H. 537

An act relating to the state's transportation capital program and project development.

Rep. Schiavone et al amendment regarding Charlotte-Burlington railroad project.

Yeas, 64. Nays, 77. Absent, 8. House Journal 3/19/99.

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Alfano of Calais
Allard of St. Albans Town
Angell of Randolph
Baker of West Rutland
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brown of Walden
Buckland of Newport Town
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Darrow of Dummerston
DePoy of Rutland City
Follett of Springfield
Ginevan of Middlebury
Gray of Barre Town
Helm of Castleton
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburg
Hube of Londonderry
Hudson of Lyndon
Hyde of Fayston
Johnson of Canaan
Kehler of Pomfret
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Koch of Barre Town
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larocque of Barnet
Larrabee of Danville
Little of Shelburne
Livingston of Manchester
Mallary of Brookfield
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
McGrath of Ferrisburg
McNamara of Burlington
Milne of Washington
Morrissey of Bennington
Peaslee of Guildhall
Pike of Mendon
Poirier of Barre City
Pratt of Castleton
Pugh of South Burlington
Randall of Bradford
Richardson of Weathersfield
Robb of Swanton
Schiavone of Shelburne
Seibert of Norwich
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Smith of New Haven
Smith of Sudbury
Starr of Troy
Steele of Waterbury
Stevens of Newbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweaney of Windsor
Sweetser of Essex
Towne of Berlin
Voyer of Morristown
Westman of Cambridge
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Woodward of Johnson
Young of Orwell
Anderson of Woodstock
Aswad of Burlington
Atkins of Winooski
Barbieri of Wallingford
Blanchard of Essex
Bouricius of Burlington
Bristol of Brattleboro
Brooks of Montpelier
Carmolli of Rutland City
Cleland of Northfield
Colvin of Bennington
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Cross of Winooski
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Edwards of Swanton
Emmons of Springfield
Flaherty of South Burlington
Flory of Pittsford
Fox of Essex
Freed of Dorset
Gretkowski of Burlington
Hathaway of Barton
Heath of Westford
Hingtgen of Burlington
Hoag of Woodford
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hummel of Underhill
Jordan of Middlesex
Kainen of Hartford
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Krasnow of Charlotte
Krawczyk of Bennington
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lippert of Hinesburg
Mackinnon of Sharon
Masland of Thetford
Mazzariello of Rutland City
Metzger of Milton
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Molloy of Arlington
Moore of Rutland City
Neiman of Georgia
Nitka of Ludlow
Nuovo of Middlebury
O'Donnell of Vernon
Osman of Plainfield
Palmer of Pownal
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Partridge of Windham
Pembroke of Bennington
Perry of Richford
Postman of Brownington
Rivero of Milton
Schaefer of Colchester
Sullivan of Burlington
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Waite of Pawlet
Weiss of Northfield
Wheeler of Burlington
Wood of Brandon
Zuckerman of Burlington
Crawford of Burke
Fyfe of Newport City
Gervais of Enosburg
Mullin of Rutland Town
Quaid of Williston
Rusten of Halifax
Severance of Colchester
Wisell of Bristol