S.073

An act relating to rbST labeling

Question:Rep Towne Substitute amendment (to reject committee of conference report)
Result: Yes 58  
No 84
Absent 7
House Journal 1/15/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Angell of Randolph
Baker of Randolph
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brunelle of Winooski
Buckland of Newport Town
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Crawford of Burke
Dwyer of Thetford
Edwards of Swanton
Freed of Dorset
Ginevan of Middlebury
Gray of Barre Town
Hathaway of Barton
Helm of Castleton
Hoag of Woodford
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Hudson of Lyndon
Hyde of Fayston
Johnson of Canaan
Kendall of Woodstock
Knox of Northfield
Koch of Barre Town
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Lindgren of Springfield
Little of Shelburne
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Metzger of Milton
Morrissey of Bennington
Palmer of Pownal
Peaslee of Guildhall
Pike of Mendon
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Robb of Swanton
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Simpers of Colchester
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweetser of Essex
Towne of Berlin
Voyer of Morristown
Waite of Pawlet
Walker of Brownington
Weiss of Northfield
Westman of Cambridge
Wheeler of Burlington
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wood of Brandon
Young of Orwell
Alberico of Rutland City
Alfano of Calais
Allard of St. Albans Town
Aswad of Burlington
Barbieri of Wallingford
Bjerke of Burlington
Blanchard of Essex
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Brady of Bennington
Bristol of Brattleboro
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Carmolli of Rutland City
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Coleman of Londonderry
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Gervais of Enosburg
Grant of Groton
Gretkowski of Burlington
Heath of Westford
Howard of Rutland Town
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hummel of Underhill
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kehler of Pomfret
Kenyon of Bradford
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Klopchin of Clarendon
Krasnow of Charlotte
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lippert of Hinesburg
Mackinnon of Sharon
Mazzariello of Rutland City
McNamara of Burlington
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Molloy of Arlington
Moore of Rutland City
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Perry of Richford
Poirier of Barre City
Pugh of South Burlington
Rivero of Milton
Rose of Williston
Rusten of Halifax
Seibert of Norwich
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Starr of Troy
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Wisell of Bristol
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Flaherty of South Burlington
Fyfe of Newport City
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Milne of Washington
Pembroke of Bennington
Schiavone of Shelburne
Scribner of Middlesex

S.073

An act relating to rbST labeling

Question:Shall the House adopt the report of the committee of conference
Result: Yes 72  
No 54
Absent 23
House Journal 4/13/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Alfano of Calais
Aswad of Burlington
Barbieri of Wallingford
Bjerke of Burlington
Blanchard of Essex
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Carmolli of Rutland City
Cillo of Hardwick
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Edwards of Swanton
Emmons of Springfield
Flaherty of South Burlington
Fox of Essex
Gervais of Enosburg
Gretkowski of Burlington
Grant of Groton
Heath of Westford
Hoag of Woodford
Howard of Rutland Town
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hummel of Underhill
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kehler of Pomfret
Kenyon of Bradford
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Klopchin of Clarendon
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lippert of Hinesburg
Mazzariello of Rutland City
McNamara of Burlington
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Moore of Rutland City
Nelson of Ryegate
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Poirier of Barre City
Pugh of South Burlington
Rivero of Milton
Rose of Williston
Seibert of Norwich
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Starr of Troy
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Vincent of Waterbury
Weiss of Northfield
Wheeler of Burlington
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Angell of Randolph
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brunelle of Winooski
Buckland of Newport Town
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Crawford of Burke
Freed of Dorset
Freidin of New Haven
Ginevan of Middlebury
Gray of Barre Town
Hathaway of Barton
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Hudson of Lyndon
Hyde of Fayston
Johnson of Canaan
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Knox of Northfield
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Little of Shelburne
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Metzger of Milton
Milne of Washington
Molloy of Arlington
Morrissey of Bennington
Palmer of Pownal
Peaslee of Guildhall
Pembroke of Bennington
Perry of Richford
Ranney of Castleton
Robb of Swanton
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Simpers of Colchester
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweetser of Essex
Towne of Berlin
Vinton of Colchester
Voyer of Morristown
Waite of Pawlet
Walker of Brownington
Westman of Cambridge
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wisell of Bristol
Wood of Brandon
Young of Orwell
Alberico of Rutland City
Allard of St. Albans Town
Baker of Randolph
Brady of Bennington
Bristol of Brattleboro
Casavant of Winooski
Coleman of Londonderry
Darrow of Dummerston
Dwyer of Thetford
Fyfe of Newport City
Helm of Castleton
Kendall of Woodstock
Koch of Barre Town
Krasnow of Charlotte
Lindgren of Springfield
Mackinnon of Sharon
Murphy of Ludlow
Pike of Mendon
Richardson of Weathersfield
Rusten of Halifax
Schiavone of Shelburne
Scribner of Middlesex
Sullivan of Burlington