H.760

An act relating to the state's transportation capital program and project development plan.

Question:Rep Richardson amendment (phase out general fund use of transportation taxes)
Result: Yes 54  
No 86
Absent 9
House Journal 3/18/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Allard of St. Albans Town
Angell of Randolph
Barbieri of Wallingford
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brunelle of Winooski
Buckland of Newport Town
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Coleman of Londonderry
Crawford of Burke
Dominick of Starksboro
Dwyer of Thetford
Flaherty of South Burlington
Freed of Dorset
Ginevan of Middlebury
Grant of Groton
Gray of Barre Town
Hathaway of Barton
Helm of Castleton
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Hudson of Lyndon
Hyde of Fayston
Kendall of Woodstock
Knox of Northfield
Koch of Barre Town
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
McNamara of Burlington
Metzger of Milton
Milne of Washington
Morrissey of Bennington
Peaslee of Guildhall
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Robb of Swanton
Schiavone of Shelburne
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Simpers of Colchester
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweetser of Essex
Towne of Berlin
Vinton of Colchester
Voyer of Morristown
Walker of Brownington
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wood of Brandon
Woodward of Johnson
Alberico of Rutland City
Alfano of Calais
Aswad of Burlington
Bjerke of Burlington
Blanchard of Essex
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Brady of Bennington
Bristol of Brattleboro
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Carmolli of Rutland City
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Edwards of Swanton
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Fyfe of Newport City
Gervais of Enosburg
Gretkowski of Burlington
Heath of Westford
Hoag of Woodford
Howard of Rutland Town
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hummel of Underhill
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kehler of Pomfret
Kenyon of Bradford
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Klopchin of Clarendon
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lindgren of Springfield
Lippert of Hinesburg
Little of Shelburne
Mackinnon of Sharon
Mazzariello of Rutland City
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Molloy of Arlington
Moore of Rutland City
Murphy of Ludlow
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Pembroke of Bennington
Perry of Richford
Poirier of Barre City
Pugh of South Burlington
Rivero of Milton
Rose of Williston
Rusten of Halifax
Seibert of Norwich
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Starr of Troy
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Vincent of Waterbury
Waite of Pawlet
Weiss of Northfield
Westman of Cambridge
Wheeler of Burlington
Wisell of Bristol
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Baker of Randolph
Holmes of Bethel
Johnson of Canaan
Krasnow of Charlotte
Nelson of Ryegate
Palmer of Pownal
Pike of Mendon
Scribner of Middlesex
Young of Orwell

H.760

An act relating to the state's transportation capital program and project development plan.

Question:Rep. Corren et al amendment (Delay Shelburne road project one year)
Result: Yes 42  
No 96
Absent 9
House Journal 3/18/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Barney of Highgate
Bohi of Hartford
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Bouricius of Burlington
Buchdahl of Georgia
Buckland of Newport Town
Casavant of Winooski
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Coleman of Londonderry
Corren of Burlington
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Dwyer of Thetford
Grant of Groton
Gray of Barre Town
Hudson of Lyndon
Hyde of Fayston
Johnson of Canaan
Kenyon of Bradford
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Knox of Northfield
Koch of Barre Town
Larrabee of Danville
Little of Shelburne
Maslack of Poultney
McNamara of Burlington
Nuovo of Middlebury
Pugh of South Burlington
Schiavone of Shelburne
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweaney of Windsor
Towne of Berlin
Walker of Brownington
Wheeler of Burlington
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Young of Orwell
Zuckerman of Burlington
Alberico of Rutland City
Alfano of Calais
Allard of St. Albans Town
Angell of Randolph
Aswad of Burlington
Barbieri of Wallingford
Bjerke of Burlington
Blanchard of Essex
Brady of Bennington
Bristol of Brattleboro
Brooks of Montpelier
Brunelle of Winooski
Carmolli of Rutland City
Cillo of Hardwick
Costello of Brattleboro
Crawford of Burke
Deen of Westminster
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Edwards of Swanton
Emmons of Springfield
Flaherty of South Burlington
Fox of Essex
Freed of Dorset
Freidin of New Haven
Fyfe of Newport City
Gervais of Enosburg
Ginevan of Middlebury
Gretkowski of Burlington
Hathaway of Barton
Heath of Westford
Helm of Castleton
Hoag of Woodford
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Howard of Rutland Town
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hummel of Underhill
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kehler of Pomfret
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Klopchin of Clarendon
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lindgren of Springfield
Lippert of Hinesburg
Livingston of Manchester
Mackinnon of Sharon
Marron of Stowe
Mazzariello of Rutland City
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Metzger of Milton
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Milne of Washington
Molloy of Arlington
Moore of Rutland City
Morrissey of Bennington
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Osman of Plainfield
Palmer of Pownal
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Peaslee of Guildhall
Pembroke of Bennington
Perry of Richford
Poirier of Barre City
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Rivero of Milton
Robb of Swanton
Rose of Williston
Rusten of Halifax
Simpers of Colchester
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Starr of Troy
Steele of Waterbury
Sweetser of Essex
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Voyer of Morristown
Waite of Pawlet
Weiss of Northfield
Westman of Cambridge
Wisell of Bristol
Wood of Brandon
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Baker of Randolph
Deuel of West Rutland
Kendall of Woodstock
Krasnow of Charlotte
Mazur of South Burlington
Pike of Mendon
Scribner of Middlesex
Seibert of Norwich
Valsangiacomo of Barre City