H.640

An act to license of crematoriums

Question:Shall the bill be recommitted to the Government Operations Committee
Result: Yes 65  
No 66
Absent 18
House Journal 4/3/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Allard of St. Albans Town
Angell of Randolph
Barbieri of Wallingford
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brady of Bennington
Brunelle of Winooski
Buckland of Newport Town
Carmolli of Rutland City
Casavant of Winooski
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Dakin of Colchester
Deen of Westminster
Dwyer of Thetford
Edwards of Swanton
Freed of Dorset
Gray of Barre Town
Gretkowski of Burlington
Helm of Castleton
Hoag of Woodford
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hudson of Lyndon
Hyde of Fayston
Kenyon of Bradford
Knox of Northfield
Kreitzer of Rutland City
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Little of Shelburne
Marron of Stowe
Mazur of South Burlington
Miller of Shaftsbury
Molloy of Arlington
Moore of Rutland City
Morrissey of Bennington
Nuovo of Middlebury
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Pike of Mendon
Schiavone of Shelburne
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Simpers of Colchester
Sinnott of Bennington
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Towne of Berlin
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Voyer of Morristown
Walker of Brownington
Weiss of Northfield
Wheeler of Burlington
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wood of Brandon
Young of Orwell
Alberico of Rutland City
Alfano of Calais
Aswad of Burlington
Bjerke of Burlington
Blanchard of Essex
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Cillo of Hardwick
Coleman of Londonderry
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Deuel of West Rutland
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Emmons of Springfield
Flaherty of South Burlington
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Fyfe of Newport City
Gervais of Enosburg
Ginevan of Middlebury
Grant of Groton
Hathaway of Barton
Heath of Westford
Howard of Rutland Town
Hummel of Underhill
Johnson of Canaan
Kehler of Pomfret
Kendall of Woodstock
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Koch of Barre Town
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lindgren of Springfield
Lippert of Hinesburg
Livingston of Manchester
Mackinnon of Sharon
Maslack of Poultney
Mazzariello of Rutland City
Milkey of Brattleboro
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Osman of Plainfield
Peaslee of Guildhall
Perry of Richford
Poirier of Barre City
Pugh of South Burlington
Richardson of Weathersfield
Rivero of Milton
Rose of Williston
Seibert of Norwich
Smith of Sudbury
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweetser of Essex
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Waite of Pawlet
Wisell of Bristol
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Baker of Randolph
Bristol of Brattleboro
Crawford of Burke
Keenan of St. Albans City
Klopchin of Clarendon
Krasnow of Charlotte
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
McNamara of Burlington
Metzger of Milton
Milne of Washington
Palmer of Pownal
Pembroke of Bennington
Ranney of Castleton
Robb of Swanton
Rusten of Halifax
Scribner of Middlesex
Starr of Troy
Westman of Cambridge

H.640

An act to license of crematoriums

Question:Rep. Kreitzer amendment (require license)
Result: Yes 81  
No 53
Absent 15
House Journal 4/3/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Alberico of Rutland City
Allard of St. Albans Town
Angell of Randolph
Aswad of Burlington
Barbieri of Wallingford
Barney of Highgate
Blanchard of Essex
Bohi of Hartford
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brady of Bennington
Brunelle of Winooski
Buckland of Newport Town
Carmolli of Rutland City
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Dakin of Colchester
Deen of Westminster
Dwyer of Thetford
Edwards of Swanton
Flaherty of South Burlington
Freed of Dorset
Gervais of Enosburg
Ginevan of Middlebury
Gray of Barre Town
Gretkowski of Burlington
Hathaway of Barton
Helm of Castleton
Hoag of Woodford
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Howard of Rutland Town
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hudson of Lyndon
Hyde of Fayston
Kendall of Woodstock
Kenyon of Bradford
Knox of Northfield
Kreitzer of Rutland City
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Little of Shelburne
Livingston of Manchester
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
Miller of Shaftsbury
Molloy of Arlington
Moore of Rutland City
Morrissey of Bennington
Nuovo of Middlebury
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Peaslee of Guildhall
Perry of Richford
Pike of Mendon
Robb of Swanton
Schiavone of Shelburne
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Simpers of Colchester
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweaney of Windsor
Towne of Berlin
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Voyer of Morristown
Walker of Brownington
Weiss of Northfield
Wheeler of Burlington
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wood of Brandon
Young of Orwell
Alfano of Calais
Bjerke of Burlington
Bouricius of Burlington
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Coleman of Londonderry
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Deuel of West Rutland
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Grant of Groton
Heath of Westford
Hummel of Underhill
Johnson of Canaan
Kehler of Pomfret
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Koch of Barre Town
Krasnow of Charlotte
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lindgren of Springfield
Lippert of Hinesburg
Mackinnon of Sharon
Marron of Stowe
Mazzariello of Rutland City
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Milkey of Brattleboro
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Osman of Plainfield
Poirier of Barre City
Pugh of South Burlington
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Rivero of Milton
Rose of Williston
Seibert of Norwich
Sweetser of Essex
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Waite of Pawlet
Wisell of Bristol
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Baker of Randolph
Bristol of Brattleboro
Crawford of Burke
Fyfe of Newport City
Keenan of St. Albans City
Klopchin of Clarendon
McNamara of Burlington
Metzger of Milton
Milne of Washington
Palmer of Pownal
Pembroke of Bennington
Rusten of Halifax
Scribner of Middlesex
Starr of Troy
Westman of Cambridge