H.278

An act relating to downtown community development

Question:Rep. Pembroke amendment ( truck routes & over weight trucks)
Result: Yes 51  
No 74
Absent 24
House Journal 4/17/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Allard of St. Albans Town
Angell of Randolph
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brady of Bennington
Brunelle of Winooski
Carmolli of Rutland City
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Crawford of Burke
Freed of Dorset
Fyfe of Newport City
Grant of Groton
Gray of Barre Town
Hathaway of Barton
Helm of Castleton
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hudson of Lyndon
Hyde of Fayston
Koch of Barre Town
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Metzger of Milton
Miller of Shaftsbury
Molloy of Arlington
Morrissey of Bennington
Palmer of Pownal
Peaslee of Guildhall
Pembroke of Bennington
Perry of Richford
Pike of Mendon
Robb of Swanton
Schiavone of Shelburne
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Starr of Troy
Steele of Waterbury
Towne of Berlin
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Voyer of Morristown
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wisell of Bristol
Wood of Brandon
Young of Orwell
Alberico of Rutland City
Alfano of Calais
Aswad of Burlington
Barbieri of Wallingford
Bjerke of Burlington
Blanchard of Essex
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Coleman of Londonderry
Corren of Burlington
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Gervais of Enosburg
Ginevan of Middlebury
Gretkowski of Burlington
Heath of Westford
Hummel of Underhill
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kehler of Pomfret
Kenyon of Bradford
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Klopchin of Clarendon
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lindgren of Springfield
Little of Shelburne
Mazzariello of Rutland City
McNamara of Burlington
Milkey of Brattleboro
Milne of Washington
Moore of Rutland City
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Poirier of Barre City
Pugh of South Burlington
Rivero of Milton
Rusten of Halifax
Seibert of Norwich
Simpers of Colchester
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Suchmann of Chester
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Weiss of Northfield
Westman of Cambridge
Wheeler of Burlington
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Baker of Randolph
Bristol of Brattleboro
Buckland of Newport Town
Costello of Brattleboro
Dwyer of Thetford
Edwards of Swanton
Flaherty of South Burlington
Hoag of Woodford
Howard of Rutland Town
Johnson of Canaan
Kendall of Woodstock
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Knox of Northfield
Krasnow of Charlotte
Lippert of Hinesburg
Mackinnon of Sharon
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Rose of Williston
Scribner of Middlesex
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweetser of Essex
Waite of Pawlet
Walker of Brownington

H.278

An act relating to downtown community development

Question:Rep. Milkey amendment (Various amendments)
Result: Yes 108  
No 16
Absent 25
House Journal 4/17/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Alberico of Rutland City
Alfano of Calais
Aswad of Burlington
Barbieri of Wallingford
Barney of Highgate
Bjerke of Burlington
Blanchard of Essex
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Brady of Bennington
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Carmolli of Rutland City
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Coleman of Londonderry
Corren of Burlington
Crawford of Burke
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freed of Dorset
Freidin of New Haven
Fyfe of Newport City
Gervais of Enosburg
Ginevan of Middlebury
Gretkowski of Burlington
Hathaway of Barton
Heath of Westford
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hummel of Underhill
Hyde of Fayston
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kehler of Pomfret
Kenyon of Bradford
Klopchin of Clarendon
Koch of Barre Town
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lindgren of Springfield
Little of Shelburne
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
Mazzariello of Rutland City
McNamara of Burlington
Metzger of Milton
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Milne of Washington
Molloy of Arlington
Moore of Rutland City
Morrissey of Bennington
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Palmer of Pownal
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Pembroke of Bennington
Perry of Richford
Pike of Mendon
Poirier of Barre City
Pugh of South Burlington
Rivero of Milton
Rusten of Halifax
Schiavone of Shelburne
Seibert of Norwich
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Simpers of Colchester
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Starr of Troy
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Towne of Berlin
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Voyer of Morristown
Weiss of Northfield
Westman of Cambridge
Wheeler of Burlington
Wisell of Bristol
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Allard of St. Albans Town
Angel of Randolph
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brunelle of Winooski
Grant of Groton
Gray of Barre Town
Helm of Castleton
Hudson of Lyndon
Larrabee of Danville
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Peaslee of Guildhall
Robb of Swanton
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wood of Brandon
Young of Orwell
Baker of Randolph
Bristol of Brattleboro
Buckland of Newport Town
Costello of Brattleboro
Dwyer of Thetford
Edwards of Swanton
Flaherty of South Burlington
Hoag of Woodford
Howard of Rutland Town
Johnson of Canaan
Kendall of Woodstock
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Knox of Northfield
Krasnow of Charlotte
Lippert of Hinesburg
Mackinnon of Sharon
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Rose of Williston
Scribner of Middlesex
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweetser of Essex
Waite of Pawlet
Walker of Brownington