H.206

An act relating to the regulation of small scale water supply & wastewater systems

Question:Rep. Helm amendment (Change exemption termination to Jan. 1, 2008)
Result: Yes 59  
No 78
Absent 12
House Journal 1/15/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Allard of St. Albans Town
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brady of Bennington
Bristol of Brattleboro
Brunelle of Winooski
Buckland of Newport Town
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Crawford of Burke
Dwyer of Thetford
Edwards of Swanton
Freed of Dorset
Gervais of Enosburg
Ginevan of Middlebury
Grant of Groton
Gray of Barre Town
Hathaway of Barton
Helm of Castleton
Hoag of Woodford
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hudson of Lyndon
Hyde of Fayston
Johnson of Canaan
Kendall of Woodstock
Knox of Northfield
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Lindgren of Springfield
Little of Shelburne
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Metzger of Milton
Morrissey of Bennington
Palmer of Pownal
Peaslee of Guildhall
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Robb of Swanton
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Simpers of Colchester
Sinnott of Bennington
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweetser of Essex
Towne of Berlin
Voyer of Morristown
Waite of Pawlet
Walker of Brownington
Westman of Cambridge
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wood of Brandon
Young of Orwell
Alberico of Rutland City
Alfano of Calais
Angell of Randolph
Aswad of Burlington
Barbieri of Wallingford
Bjerke of Burlington
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Carmolli of Rutland City
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Coleman of Londonderry
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Gretkowski of Burlington
Heath of Westford
Howard of Rutland Town
Hummel of Underhill
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kehler of Pomfret
Kenyon of Bradford
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Klopchin of Clarendon
Krasnow of Charlotte
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lippert of Hinesburg
Mackinnon of Sharon
Mazzariello of Rutland City
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Molloy of Arlington
Moore of Rutland City
Morrissey of Bennington
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Pembroke of Bennington
Perry of Richford
Pike of Mendon
Poirier of Barre City
Pugh of South Burlington
Rivero of Milton
Rose of Williston
Rusten of Halifax
Scribner of Middlesex
Seibert of Norwich
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Vincent of Waterbury
Weiss of Northfield
Wheeler of Burlington
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Baker of Randolph
Blanchard of Essex
Flaherty of South Burlington
Fyfe of Newport City
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Koch of Barre Town
McNamara of Burlington
Milne of Washington
Schiavone of Shelburne
Starr of Troy
Vinton of Colchester
Wisell of Bristol

Rep. Walker of Brownington explained his vote as follows:

"If a licensed surgeon takes my appendix out, I hope a State inspector can't say you made a mistake, put it back."

H.206

An act relating to the regulation of small scale water supply & wastewater systems.

Question:Rep. Marron amendment (reduce fee by 10 cents per gallon of design flow)
Result: Yes 65  
No 68
Absent 16
House Journal 1/15/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Allard of St. Albans Town
Angell of Randolph
Barbieri of Wallingford
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brady of Bennington
Brunelle of Winooski
Buckland of Newport Town
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Crawford of Burke
Dominick of Starksboro
Dwyer of Thetford
Edwards of Swanton
Freed of Dorset
Gervais of Enosburg
Ginevan of Middlebury
Grant of Groton
Gray of Barre Town
Helm of Castleton
Hoag of Woodford
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hudson of Lyndon
Hummel of Underhill
Hyde of Fayston
Johnson of Canaan
Kendall of Woodstock
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Knox of Northfield
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Little of Shelburne
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Metzger of Milton
Molloy of Arlington
Morrissey of Bennington
Palmer of Pownal
Peaslee of Guildhall
Perry of Richford
Pike of Mendon
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Robb of Swanton
Rusten of Halifax
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Simpers of Colchester
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweetser of Essex
Towne of Berlin
Voyer of Morristown
Waite of Pawlet
Walker of Brownington
Westman of Cambridge
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wood of Brandon
Woodward of Johnson
Young of Orwell
Alfano of Calais
Bjerke of Burlington
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Bristol of Brattleboro
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Carmolli of Rutland City
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Coleman of Londonderry
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Gretkowski of Burlington
Heath of Westford
Howard of Rutland Town
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kehler of Pomfret
Kenyon of Bradford
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Klopchin of Clarendon
Krasnow of Charlotte
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lippert of Hinesburg
Mackinnon of Sharon
Mazzariello of Rutland City
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Moore of Rutland City
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Pembroke of Bennington
Poirier of Barre City
Pugh of South Burlington
Rivero of Milton
Rose of Williston
Scribner of Middlesex
Seibert of Norwich
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Weiss of Northfield
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Alberico of Rutland City
Aswad of Burlington
Baker of Randolph
Blanchard of Essex
Flaherty of South Burlington
Fyfe of Newport City
Hathaway of Barton
Koch of Barre Town
Lindgren of Springfield
McNamara of Burlington
Milne of Washington
Schiavone of Shelburne
Starr of Troy
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Wheeler of Burlington
Wisell of Bristol

H.206

An act relating to the regulation of small scale water supply & wastewater systems.

Question:Shall the bill be committed to the Institutions committee?)
Result: Yes 57  
No 73
Absent 19
House Journal 1/15/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Allard of St. Albans Town
Barbieri of Wallingford
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brady of Bennington
Brunelle of Winooski
Buckland of Newport Town
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Crawford of Burke
Dominick of Starksboro
Dwyer of Thetford
Edwards of Swanton
Freed of Dorset
Ginevan of Middlebury
Grant of Groton
Gray of Barre Town
Helm of Castleton
Hoag of Woodford
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hudson of Lyndon
Kendall of Woodstock
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Klopchin of Clarendon
Knox of Northfield
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Metzger of Milton
Molloy of Arlington
Morrissey of Bennington
Palmer of Pownal
Peaslee of Guildhall
Pike of Mendon
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Robb of Swanton
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Simpers of Colchester
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweetser of Essex
Towne of Berlin
Voyer of Morristown
Waite of Pawlet
Weiss of Northfield
Westman of Cambridge
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wood of Brandon
Young of Orwell
Alfano of Calais
Angell of Randolph
Bjerke of Burlington
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Bristol of Brattleboro
Brooks of Montpelier
Carmolli of Rutland City
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Coleman of Londonderry
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Gervais of Enosburg
Heath of Westford
Howard of Rutland Town
Hummel of Underhill
Hyde of Fayston
Johnson of Canaan
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kehler of Pomfret
Kenyon of Bradford
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Krasnow of Charlotte
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lippert of Hinesburg
Little of Shelburne
Mackinnon of Sharon
Mazzariello of Rutland City
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Moore of Rutland City
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Pembroke of Bennington
Perry of Richford
Poirier of Barre City
Pugh of South Burlington
Rivero of Milton
Rose of Williston
Rusten of Halifax
Scribner of Middlesex
Seibert of Norwich
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Alberico of Rutland City
Aswad of Burlington
Baker of Randolph
Blanchard of Essex
Buchdahl of Georgia
Flaherty of South Burlington
Fyfe of Newport City
Gretkowski of Burlington
Hathaway of Barton
Koch of Barre Town
Lindgren of Springfield
McNamara of Burlington
Milne of Washington
Schiavone of Shelburne
Starr of Troy
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Walker of Brownington
Wheeler of Burlington
Wisell of Bristol

H.206

An act relating to regulating small scale water supply & wastewater systems.

Question:Rep. Vinton amendment(exclude hunting camps etc.)
Result: Yes 106  
No 27
Absent 16
House Journal 1/16/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Alberico of Rutland City
Alfano of Calais
Allard of St. Albans Town
Angell of Randolph
Barbieri of Wallingford
Bjerke of Burlington
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Brady of Bennington
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Carmolli of Rutland City
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Coleman of Londonderry
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Crawford of Burke
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Newfane
Darrow of Dummerston
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Edwards of Swanton
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Gervais of Enosburg
Ginevan of Middlebury
Grant of Groton
Gretkowski of Burlington
Hathaway of Barton
Heath of Westford
Hoag of Woodford
Howard of Rutland Town
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hudson of Lyndon
Hummel of Underhill
Johnson of Canaan
Keenan of St. Albans City
Kehler of Pomfret
Kenyon of Bradford
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Klopchin of Clarendon
Koch of Barre Town
Krasnow of Charlotte
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Larrabee of Danville
Lehman of Hartford
Lippert of Hinesburg
Little of Shelburne
Mackinnon of Sharon
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
Mazzariello of Rutland City
McNamara of Burlington
Metzger of Milton
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Molloy of Arlington
Moore of Rutland City
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Palmer of Pownal
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Peaslee of Guildhall
Pembroke of Bennington
Perry of Richford
Pike of Mendon
Poirier of Barre City
Richardson of Weathersfield
Rivero of Milton
Rose of Williston
Rusten of Halifax
Scribner of Middlesex
Seibert of Norwich
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Waite of Pawlet
Weiss of Northfield
Westman of Cambridge
Wheeler of Burlington
Willett of St. Albans City
Wisell of Bristol
Wood of Brandon
Woodward of Johnson
Young of Orwell
Zuckerman of Burlington
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brunelle of Winooski
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Dwyer of Thetford
Freed of Dorset
Gray of Barre Town
Helm of Castleton
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Kendall of Woodstock
Knox of Northfield
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Lindgren of Springfield
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Morrissey of Bennington
Ranney of Castleton
Robb of Swanton
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweetser of Essex
Towne of Berlin
Voyer of Morristown
Winters of Williamstown
Aswad of Burlington
Baker of Randolph
Blanchard of Essex
Bristol of Brattleboro
Buckland of Newport Town
Flaherty of South Burlington
Fyfe of Newport City
Hyde of Fayston
Milne of Washington
Pugh of South Burlington
Schiavone of Shelburne
Simpers of Colchester
Starr of Troy
Steele of Waterbury
Walker of Brownington
Yarnell of Colchester

Rep. Suchmann of Chester explained his vote as follows:

"Mr. Speaker:

I find that service in this enlightened body can be a profound educational experience. Today we have the amazing revelation that soap is allowed in deer camps.

I always understood that this particular right of passage involves men and boys seeking to get closer to the dirt - free from the sanitary restraints of wives and mothers.

I just cannot accept the word, or even the idea, of a ‘sink' in a deer camp."

Rep. Young of Orwell explained his vote as follows:

"Mr. Speaker:

I favor this amendment clearly exempting primitive hunting camps from H. 206. After all, most go to hunting camp to avoid the very bureaucracy and daily regulation that H. 206 promotes."

H.206

An act relating to regulating small scale water supply & wastewater systems.

Question:Rep. Ranney & Kenyon amendment (only need permit for original connection)
Result: Yes 62  
No 65
Absent 22
House Journal 1/16/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Allard of St. Albans Town
Angell of Randolph
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brunelle of Winooski
Carmolli of Rutland City
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Crawford of Burke
Dominick of Starksboro
Dunne of Hartland
Edwards of Swanton
Freed of Dorset
Ginevan of Middlebury
Grant of Groton
Gray of Barre Town
Gretkowski of Burlington
Hathaway of Barton
Helm of Castleton
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hudson of Lyndon
Hummel of Underhill
Hyde of Fayston
Johnson of Canaan
Kendall of Woodstock
Kenyon of Bradford
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Knox of Northfield
Koch of Barre Town
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
McNamara of Burlington
Metzger of Milton
Morrissey of Bennington
Murphy of Ludlow
Peaslee of Guildhall
Pike of Mendon
Poirier of Barre City
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Rivero of Milton
Robb of Swanton
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweetser of Essex
Towne of Berlin
Voyer of Morristown
Waite of Pawlet
Westman of Cambridge
Wheeler of Burlington
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wisell of Bristol
Wood of Brandon
Alfano of Calais
Baker of Randolph
Barbieri of Wallingford
Bjerke of Burlington
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Coleman of Londonderry
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Dummerston
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Doyle of Richmond
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Gervais of Enosburg
Heath of Westford
Howard of Rutland Town
Kehler of Pomfret
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Klopchin of Clarendon
Krasnow of Charlotte
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lippert of Hinesburg
Little of Shelburne
Mackinnon of Sharon
Mazzariello of Rutland City
Milkey of Brattleboro
Miller of Shaftsbury
Molloy of Arlington
Moore of Rutland City
Nelson of Ryegate
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Perry of Richford
Rose of Williston
Rusten of Halifax
Seibert of Norwich
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Weiss of Northfield
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Young of Orwell
Zuckerman of Burlington
Alberico of Rutland City
Aswad of Burlington
Blanchard of Essex
Brady of Bennington
Bristol of Brattleboro
Buckland of Newport Town
Darrow of Newfane
Dwyer of Thetford
Flaherty of South Burlington
Fyfe of Newport City
Hoag of Woodford
Keenan of St. Albans City
Lindgren of Springfield
Milne of Washington
Palmer of Pownal
Pembroke of Bennington
Pugh of South Burlington
Schiavone of Shelburne
Scribner of Middlesex
Simpers of Colchester
Starr of Troy
Walker of Brownington

H.206

An act relating to regulating small scale water supply & wastewater systems

Question:Shall the bill pass?
Result: Yes 74  
No 53
Absent 22
House Journal 1/16/98

Those who voted in the affirmative are:Those who voted in the negative are:Those members absent with leave of the House and not voting are:
Alfano of Calais
Angell of Randolph
Barbieri of Wallingford
Bjerke of Burlington
Bohi of Hartford
Bouricius of Burlington
Brooks of Montpelier
Buchdahl of Georgia
Carmolli of Rutland City
Casavant of Winooski
Cillo of Hardwick
Coleman of Londonderry
Corren of Burlington
Costello of Brattleboro
Dakin of Colchester
Darrow of Dummerston
Deen of Westminster
Deuel of West Rutland
Dominick of Starksboro
Doyle of Richmond
Dunne of Hartland
Edwards of Swanton
Emmons of Springfield
Fox of Essex
Freidin of New Haven
Gervais of Enosburg
Ginevan of Middlebury
Heath of Westford
Howard of Rutland Town
Hyde of Fayston
Kehler of Pomfret
Kenyon of Bradford
Kitzmiller of Montpelier
Koch of Barre Town
Krasnow of Charlotte
Kreitzer of Rutland City
Kristensen of Guilford
Lafayette of Burlington
Lehman of Hartford
Lippert of Hinesburg
Little of Shelburne
Mackinnon of Sharon
Mazzariello of Rutland City
McNamara of Burlington
Milkey of Brattleboro
Moore of Rutland City
Murphy of Ludlow
Nelson of Ryegate
Nuovo of Middlebury
Osman of Plainfield
Paquin of Fairfax
Parizo of Essex
Perry of Richford
Poirier of Barre City
Rivero of Milton
Rose of Williston
Rusten of Halifax
Seibert of Norwich
Sinnott of Bennington
Smith of Sudbury
Snyder of Pittsford
Soboleski of Rockingham
Sullivan of Burlington
Sweaney of Windsor
Symington of Jericho
Tracy of Burlington
Valsangiacomo of Barre City
Vincent of Waterbury
Vinton of Colchester
Weiss of Northfield
Wheeler of Burlington
Woodward of Johnson
Yarnell of Colchester
Zuckerman of Burlington
Allard of St. Albans Town
Baker of Randolph
Barney of Highgate
Bourdeau of Hyde Park
Brunelle of Winooski
Clark of St. Johnsbury
Crawford of Burke
Freed of Dorset
Grant of Groton
Gray of Barre Town
Gretkowski of Burlington
Hathaway of Barton
Helm of Castleton
Holmes of Bethel
Houston of Ferrisburgh
Howrigan of Fairfield
Hudson of Lyndon
Hummel of Underhill
Johnson of Canaan
Kendall of Woodstock
Kinsey of Craftsbury
Klopchin of Clarendon
Knox of Northfield
LaBarge of Grand Isle
Larrabee of Danville
Livingston of Manchester
Marron of Stowe
Maslack of Poultney
Mazur of South Burlington
McGrath of Ferrisburgh
Metzger of Milton
Miller of Shaftsbury
Molloy of Arlington
Morrissey of Bennington
Peaslee of Guildhall
Pike of Mendon
Ranney of Castleton
Richardson of Weathersfield
Robb of Swanton
Sheltra of Derby
Sherman of St. Johnsbury
Steele of Waterbury
Suchmann of Chester
Sweetser of Essex
Towne of Berlin
Voyer of Morristown
Waite of Pawlet
Westman of Cambridge
Willett of St. Albans City
Winters of Williamstown
Wisell of Bristol
Wood of Brandon
Young of Orwell
Alberico of Rutland City
Aswad of Burlington
Blanchard of Essex
Brady of Bennington
Bristol of Brattleboro
Buckland of Newport Town
Darrow of Newfane
Dwyer of Thetford
Flaherty of South Burlington
Fyfe of Newport City
Hoag of Woodford
Keenan of St. Albans City
Lindgren of Springfield
Milne of Washington
Palmer of Pownal
Pembroke of Bennington
Pugh of South Burlington
Schiavone of Shelburne
Scribner of Middlesex
Simpers of Colchester
Starr of Troy
Walker of Brownington