Home

The Vermont Legislature

Summary of the 2003 Acts and Resolves

PART II. SUMMARY OF THE ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS

 

ACTS
MUNICIPAL ACTS
JOINT RESOLUTIONS
HOUSE RESOLUTIONS
SENATE RESOLUTIONS

 
Buel’s Gore; annual meeting
ACT NO. 1 (H.15)
Legislative committee on judicial rules
ACT NO. 2 (S.14)
Secretary of state; archives; management
ACT NO. 3 (S.2)
Conduct of elections; assistant election officers; assistant town clerks
ACT NO. 4 (H.41)
Adjutant general; assistant adjutant general for joint operations
ACT NO. 5 (H.444)
Superintendents; calculation of equalized yield amount; firearms in school; accounting procedures; reserve funds; union school districts; pupil residence; school registers; school budget; liability insurance; gores and unorganized towns; state advisory council on special education; changes in data submissions; annual audits; technical center course credits; adult diploma program
ACT NO. 6 (H.477)
Farm loan payment guarantees; direct loans to farms
ACT NO. 7 (H.476)
Neighborhood electric vehicles
ACT NO. 8 (S.70)
Fuel gross receipts tax
ACT NO. 9 (S.21)
Hunting and fishing licenses; armed forces
ACT NO. 10 (H.112)
Annuities; minimum nonforfeiture rate of interest
ACT NO. 11 (H.123)
Bidding process; renewal procedure
ACT NO. 12 (H.147)
Wastewater; unimproved lot buildout extension
ACT NO. 13 (H.309)
Tobacco; nonparticipating manufacturers; cigarette sales
ACT NO. 14 (S.173)
Fireworks; sparklers
ACT NO. 15 (H.44)
Fire drills; emergency preparedness drills
ACT NO. 16 (H.83)
Service dogs; training of service animals
ACT NO. 17 (H.320)
Medicare supplemental insurance
ACT NO. 18 (H.427)
Budget adjustment, fiscal year 2003; multijurisdictional lottery game
ACT NO. 19 (H.478)
Charitable gifts of life insurance; bylaws of cooperative insurance corporations
ACT NO. 20 (H.125)
Scholarships; national guard
ACT NO. 21 (H.29)
Federal school meals program; vote to exempt from participation
ACT NO. 22 (H.54)
Fish; Lake Champlain; reciprocal fishing license agreement
ACT NO. 23 (H.80)
Brewers of malt beverages/brewpubs
ACT NO. 24 (S.131)
Wine tasting
ACT NO. 25 (H.378)
Operation of commercial motor vehicles
ACT NO. 26 (H.456)
Wholesaler dealer license; second class license; employees
ACT NO. 27 (H.468)
Child passenger restraining system/safety belts
ACT NO. 28 (S.25)
Annual report due date of the behavior health care task force
ACT NO. 29 (H.96)
Burial; veterans
ACT NO. 30 (H.310)
Department of information and innovation; chief information officer; technology advisory board
ACT NO. 31 (H.458)
Birth information network
ACT NO. 32 (S.159)
Missing persons; Amber alert program
ACT NO. 33 (H.28)
Anesthesiologist assistants; certification; board of medical practice
ACT NO. 34 (S.144)
In-transit registration plates
ACT NO. 35 (H.324)
Organic foods; quarantines; food waste to swine; diseases; dairy animals; livestock products
ACT NO. 37 (S.11)
State employees; retirement board
ACT NO. 38 (S.85)
Vermont national guard; educational assistance
ACT NO. 39 (S.149)
Statewide needs assessment of dialysis treatment; Department of Aging and Disabilities; study
ACT NO. 40 (S.170)
Operation of vehicles; forfeiture proceedings
ACT NO. 41 (S.171)
Commissioner; department; governor’s cabinet
ACT NO. 42 (H.349)
Mandatory reporting of suspected child abuse and neglect
ACT NO. 43 (S.93)
Electronic transactions; digital signatures
ACT NO. 44 (H.148)
Agency of Human Services; restructuring
ACT NO. 45 (H.450)
Attempting to elude a law enforcement officer
ACT NO. 47 (H.19)
Petroleum cleanup fund
ACT NO. 48 (H.100)
Retirement age
ACT NO. 49 (H.191)
Taxation of large electric generating plants
ACT NO. 50 (H.473)
Home improvement fraud and charitable solicitations
ACT NO. 51 (S.120)
Minors
ACT NO. 52 (S.168)
Health care facilities; planning and regulation
ACT NO. 53 (H.128)
Selling or dispensing illegal drugs
ACT NO. 54 (H.206)
Captive insurance
ACT NO. 55 (H.452)
Transportation capital construction program; project development plan
ACT NO. 56 (H.454)
Restitution; commission on juvenile justice
ACT NO. 57 (S.15)
Assistant judges hearing cases in small claims court; permanent guardianships for minors; magistrates hearing cases involving parent-child contact orders
ACT NO. 58 (S.16)
Implementing the federal Help America Vote Act
ACT NO. 59 (H.460)
Regulation of certain professions
ACT NO. 60 (H.449)
Executive branch; judiciary; credit and debit card payments
ACT NO. 61 (H.162)
Tort claims against municipal employees
ACT NO. 62 (H.453)
Bonding; school construction funding; technical education center construction funding; corrections
ACT NO. 63 (H.457)
No Child Left Behind Act; school quality standards; homeless children; no child left behind oversight committee
ACT NO. 64 (S.185)
Higher education investment plan; tax credit
ACT NO. 65 (H.141)
Omnibus appropriations act; fiscal year 2004
ACT NO. 66 (H.464)
Vermont Economic Development Authority; child care planning goal; Vermont Economic Progress Council; computer sales tax holiday; minimum wage
ACT NO. 67 (S.178)
Education finance; taxation
ACT NO. 68 (H.480)
Utility companies; energy efficiency; renewable electric generation
ACT NO. 69 (S.57)

MUNICIPAL ACTS

 
St. Albans, city of
ACT NO. M-1 (H.127)
East Barre Fire District No. 1 merger
ACT NO. M-2 (H.127)
North Troy, village of; village constable
ACT NO. M-3 (H.210)
Milton, village of; town of Milton
ACT NO. M-4 (H.138)
Milton Fire District No. 1, incorporation of
ACT NO. M-5 (H.300)
Brattleboro, town of
ACT NO. M-6 (H.433)
Bennington, town of
ACT NO. M-7 (H.463)
Waterbury, village of
ACT NO. M-8 (H.474)
St. George Fire District No. 1, incorporation of
ACT NO. M-9 (H.301)

JOINT RESOLUTIONS

 
Joint Rules,
NO. R-1 (J.R.S. 1)
Governor, farewell message, joint assembly,
NO. R-2 (J.R.S. 2)
Committee appointed to canvass votes for state officers,
NO. R-3 (J.R.S. 3)
Governor, inaugural message,
NO. R-4 (J.R.S. 4)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-5 (J.R.S. 6),
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-7 (J.R.S. 7),
Town Meeting adjournment,
NO. R-6 (J.R.S. 5)
Budget message of the Governor, joint assembly,
NO. R-8 (J.R.S. 8)
Corner Medical Building fire, commending persons who assisted,
NO. R-9 (S.C.R. 1)
Gazzaniga, Zachary A., earning the rank of Eagle Scout,
NO. R-10 (H.C.R. 1)
Baldwin, Matthew, earning the rank of Eagle Scout,
NO. R-11 (H.C.R. 2)
Kent, Brian R., becoming an Eagle Scout,
NO. R-12 (H.C.R. 3)
Bellows Falls Union High School Terriers championship football team,
NO. R-13 (H.C.R. 4)
Barber, Coach Jayne, 300th career victory,
NO. R-14 (H.C.R. 5)
Young, Matthew, becoming an Eagle Scout,
NO. R-15 (S.C.R. 2)
Adjutant and Inspector General, Sergeant at Arms and trustees of the University of Vermont, election,
NO. R-16 (J.R.S. 11)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-17 (J.R.S. 12),
Smith, Gordy, Johnson fire chief,
NO. R-18 (S.C.R. 3)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-19 (J.R.S. 10),
Columbia Space Shuttle Astronauts,
NO. R-20 (H.C.R. 12)
Lilac Ridge Farm, Sustainable Agricultural Farm of the Year,
NO. R-22 (H.C.R. 6)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-21 (J.R.S. 14),
Ahearn, John E.,
NO. R-23 (H.C.R. 7)
March of Dimes, Prematurity Campaign,
NO. R-24 (H.C.R. 8)
Teen Advocacy Day,
NO. R-25 (H.C.R. 9)
Vermont Principals’ Association and the State Board of Education,
NO. R-26 (J.R.H. 5)
Vermont-based television stations, home satellite delivery systems,
NO. R-27 (J.R.H. 6)
Special education, federal expenditure for, increase,
NO. R-28 (J.R.H. 7)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-29 (J.R.S. 15),
IBM Microelectronics Division, employees, prolific patent award winning technological advances,
NO. R-30 (H.C.R. 10)
Stone, Ruth, award winning poet,
NO. R-31 (H.C.R. 11)
Woodbury, Alan, Springfield Citizen of the Year,
NO. R-32 (H.C.R. 13)
Vallett, Paul, earning the rank of Eagle Scout,
NO. R-33 (H.C.R. 14)
Halperin, Trevor, earning the rank of Eagle Scout,
NO. R-34 (H.C.R. 15)
Dalton, Dr. Barbara J., 2002 Family Physician of the Year,
NO. R-35 (H.C.R. 16)
Green Mountain Council Boy Scout Eagle Class of 2002,
NO. R-36 (H.C.R. 17)
UVM trustees, plurality vote,
NO. R-37 (J.R.S. 16)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-38 (J.R.S. 18),
Maxham, Blanche E., centennial birthday,
NO. R-39 (H.C.R. 18)
Borofsky, Stanley and Donna,
NO. R-40 (H.C.R. 19)
Windham Foundation, 2003 Corporate Citizen of the Year,
NO. R-41 (H.C.R. 20)
Kimball Public Library, centennial anniversary,
NO. R-42 (H.C.R. 21)
Gifford Medical Center, centennial anniversary,
NO. R-43 (H.C.R. 22)
H.P. Hood Inc., and National Dairy Holdings, antitrust issues,
NO. R-44 (J.R.H. 1)
GlaxoSmithKline corporation, resume prescription drug deliveries to Canadian-based mail-order pharmacies,
NO. R-45 (J.R.S. 17)
Terris, Dr. Milton,
NO. R-46 (S.C.R. 4)
Edmunds, George Franklin,
NO. R-47 (S.C.R. 5)
McCarthy, Janet,
NO. R-48 (S.C.R. 6)
Paine, U.S. Army Staff Sergeant Jefferey,
NO. R-49 (S.C.R. 7)
Northfield Savings Bank, 135th anniversary,
NO. R-50 (S.C.R. 8)
Joint Assembly, vote on the retention of three superior judges and one district judge,
NO. R-51 (J.R.S. 19)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-52 (J.R.S. 20),
Vermont Ice Storm football team, winning the 2002 New England Football League’s North Atlantic AA Conference Championship,
NO. R-53 (H.C.R. 24)
Black History Month, observance of,
NO. R-54 (H.C.R. 28)
Paley, Grace, Vermont State Poet,
NO. R-55 (H.C.R. 32)
Hunger Awareness Day,
NO. R-56 (J.R.H. 10)
Lawrence, John, Grand Isle County sheriff,
NO. R-57 (H.C.R. 29)
Liptak, Andrew, earning the rank of Eagle Scout,
NO. R-58 (H.C.R. 30)
Pickering, Harry J.,
NO. R-59 (H.C.R. 31)
Worcester, town of,
NO. R-60 (H.C.R. 23)
Whitney, Chief Paul, South Royalton Fire Department,
NO. R-61 (H.C.R. 25)
Harrington, Clifford B.,
NO. R-62 (H.C.R. 26)
Nelson, Miriam, Norton town clerk,
NO. R-63 (H.C.R. 27)
Milne, Don, Barre Elk of the Year award,
NO. R-64 (H.C.R. 33)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-65 (J.R.S. 22),
Turnbull, Sheri,
NO. R-66 (H.C.R. 34)
Rowe, William J.,
NO. R-67 (H.C.R. 35)
General Assembly, inaugural session at Windsor, 225th anniversary,
NO. R-68 (H.C.R. 36)
Vermont Relay for Life Celebration on the Hill Ambassadors,
NO. R-69 (H.C.R. 37)
American Red Cross Month, chapters and volunteers,
NO. R-70 (H.C.R. 38)
Barberi, Chaz,
NO. R-71 (H.C.R. 39)
Betit, Joseph W.,
NO. R-72 (H.C.R. 40)
Vermont Automobile Enthusiasts, 50th anniversary,
NO. R-73 (H.C.R. 41)
Bourdeau, Stephanie,
NO. R-74 (H.C.R. 42)
Fay, Betty,
NO. R-75 (H.C.R. 43)
Bennington Firefighters, half-century active,
NO. R-76 (H.C.R. 44)
United States troops, combat in the Persian Gulf,
NO. R-77 (J.R.H. 11)
Hartford High School Hurricanes championship boys’ ice hockey team,
NO. R-78 (S.C.R. 9)
Farm bill, regional equity,
NO. R-79 (J.R.S. 21)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-80 (J.R.S. 24),
Sonnax, silver anniversary,
NO. R-81 (H.C.R. 45)
Bellows Falls Union High School Terriers championship girls’ basketball team,
NO. R-82 (H.C.R. 46)
Fair Haven Union High School Slaters, girls’ indoor track and field state championship title,
NO. R-83 (H.C.R. 47)
Landmark College, Beta Alpha Epsilon Chapter of the Phi Theta Kappa honor society,
NO. R-84 (H.C.R. 48)
Held, Julius S.,
NO. R-85 (H.C.R. 49)
Coppenrath, Taylor, America East Conference, Player of the Year,
NO. R-86 (H.C.R. 50)
Danville High School Indians, championship girls’ basketball team,
NO. R-87 (H.C.R. 51)
Athletic Training Month,
NO. R-88 (H.C.R. 53)
Carney, Dr. Jan,
NO. R-89 (H.C.R. 55)
Cabot High School Huskies boys’ basketball championship team,
NO. R-90 (H.C.R. 57)
United Academics-AAUP/AFT, collectively bargained contract,
NO. R-91 (H.C.R. 58)
Child Labor Awareness Day,
NO. R-92 (J.R.H. 12)
Bellows Free Academy-St. Albans Girls’ and Boys’ championship ice hockey team,
NO. R-93 (H.C.R. 52)
School bus drivers,
NO. R-94 (H.C.R. 54)
Japanese exchange delegation, South Burlington High School, The International Experience,
NO. R-95 (H.C.R. 56)
Glines, Kermit C.,
NO. R-96 (H.C.R. 59)
U-32 High School, Raiders boys’ championship basketball team,
NO. R-97 (H.C.R. 60)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-98 (J.R.S. 27),
Charleston, town of, bicentennial,
NO. R-99 (S.C.R. 12)
Combs, Matthew R., becoming an Eagle Scout,
NO. R-100 (S.C.R. 13)
Corey, Matthew L., becoming an Eagle Scout,
NO. R-101 (S.C.R. 14)
Middlebury Union High School Tigers championship football team,
NO. R-102 (S.C.R. 10)
Gibbard, Dr. Bruce A.,
NO. R-103 (S.C.R. 11)
Bill of Rights Day, December 15,
NO. R-104 (J.R.S. 26)
Renner, George and Helen,
NO. R-105 (H.C.R. 61)
Essex High School Hornets championship cheerleading team,
NO. R-106 (H.C.R. 63)
Matteson, Marine Private First Class David,
NO. R-107 (H.C.R. 64)
South Londonderry Free Library, centennial anniversary,
NO. R-108 (H.C.R. 67)
Norwich University championship ice hockey team,
NO. R-109 (H.C.R. 65)
Varricchione, Phil, proprietorship of Longe’s Market,
NO. R-110 (H.C.R. 66)
Greene, Wallace M, Jr.,. retired U.S. Marine Corps Commandant General,
NO. R-111 (H.C.R. 62)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-112 (J.R.S. 28),
Gibb, Arthur,
NO. R-113 (S.C.R. 16)
Vermont Tartan,
NO. R-114 (S.C.R. 17)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-115 (J.R.S. 29),
University of Vermont, Catamounts, America East championship men’s basketball team,
NO. R-116 (H.C.R. 81)
National Tourism Week,
NO. R-117 (H.C.R. 68)
Vermont Prudential Spirit of Community Award winners,
NO. R-118 (H.C.R. 69)
Mountain Valley Medical Clinic,
NO. R-119 (H.C.R. 71)
Memorial Day, schools and veterans’ organizations,
NO. R-120 (H.C.R. 72)
Passumpsic Savings Bank,
NO. R-121 (H.C.R. 74)
Pinkham, Kreig,
NO. R-122 (H.C.R. 75)
Evarts, Terrance,
NO. R-123 (H.C.R. 76)
Burlington High School Seahorses championship boys’ basketball team,
NO. R-124 (H.C.R. 77)
Reed, Delma,
NO. R-125 (H.C.R. 78)
University of Vermont Catamounts women’s basketball team,
NO. R-126 (H.C.R. 80)
Arsenault, Timothy,
NO. R-127 (H.C.R. 70)
Montpelier High School Solons girls’ basketball team,
NO. R-128 (H.C.R. 73)
Hunter, Susan,
NO. R-129 (H.C.R. 79)
Vermont Standard newspaper,
NO. R-130 (H.C.R. 82)
Federal Government, economic impact of natural gas and gasoline prices,
NO. R-131 (J.R.H. 15)
Burlington High School Seahorses girls’ cross country championship team,
NO. R-132 (H.C.R. 83)
Arlington High School Eagles championship girls’ basketball team,
NO. R-133 (H.C.R. 84)
Arlington High School Eagles championship boys’ basketball team,
NO. R-134 (H.C.R. 85)
U-32 High School, Raiders championship football team,
NO. R-135 (H.C.R. 87)
University of Vermont Catamount ski team,
NO. R-136 (H.C.R. 88)
Beard, Hubert,
NO. R-137 (H.C.R. 89)
United Way Months in Vermont,
NO. R-138 (H.C.R. 86)
Halvorsen, Chief Warrant Officer Erik,
NO. R-139 (H.C.R. 90)
Montpelier area fire departments,
NO. R-140 (S.C.R. 22)
Vermont Mutual Insurance Company,
NO. R-141 (S.C.R. 19)
Vermont Professional Loggers Appreciation Week,
NO. R-142 (S.C.R. 21)
Washington County early childhood community, Communities of Excellence Award,
NO. R-143 (S.C.R. 20)
Bell, Donald G.,
NO. R-144 (S.C.R. 18)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-145 (J.R.S. 30),
Evnin, Marine Corporal Mark,
NO. R-146 (S.C.R. 15)
Marinelli, Claudette L.,
NO. R-147 (H.C.R. 92)
Proctor Library in Weathersfield,
NO. R-148 (H.C.R. 93)
Ford, Marjorie M.,
NO. R-149 (H.C.R. 95)
Ladd, Brigadier General David L.,
NO. R-150 (H.C.R. 96)
Girouard, Denis, outstanding law enforcement official,
NO. R-151 (H.C.R. 91)
Northfield News,
NO. R-152 (H.C.R. 94)
Haskell Opera House; QNEX Productions,
NO. R-153 (S.C.R. 23)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-154 (J.R.S. 31),
Boys’ State Program,
NO. R-155 (J.R.H. 16)
Harrington, Leo L.,
NO. R-156 (H.C.R. 97)
Vermont Mountaineers baseball team,
NO. R-157 (H.C.R. 98)
McShane, Norma, Shaftsbury principal,
NO. R-158 (H.C.R. 102)
Woodstock Union High School, state championship forensics team,
NO. R-159 (H.C.R. 99)
Woodstock Union High School, wasps girls’ alpine skiing state championship team,
NO. R-160 (H.C.R. 100)
Woodstock Union High School, Wasps championship football team,
NO. R-161 (H.C.R. 101)
Randolph Elementary School’s Designation Imagination team,
NO. R-162 (H.C.R. 103)
Barbieri, Chris,
NO. R-163 (H.C.R. 104)
Painted Theater Curtains,
NO. R-164 (H.C.R. 105)
Public Service Recognition Week,
NO. R-165 (J.R.H. 20)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-166 (J.R.S. 32),
Costello, Rear Admiral Barry, leadership role,
NO. R-167 (S.C.R. 24)
Old Man of the Mountain,
NO. R-168 (S.C.R. 25)
Hope, Bob, centennial birthday,
NO. R-169 (H.C.R. 109)
Iron Horse, Alpha Battery, U.S. Army, Artillery’s Task Force,
NO. R-170 (H.C.R. 110)
Vermont Federal Credit Union,
NO. R-171 (H.C.R. 112)
Soldiers Memorial Building in Stowe, centennial anniversary,
NO. R-172 (H.C.R. 114)
Vietnam Veterans of America, 25th anniversary,
NO. R-173 (H.C.R. 116)
Townshend, town of, 250th anniversary,
NO. R-174 (H.C.R. 118)
Harwood Union High School Music Department,
NO. R-175 (H.C.R. 106)
Hulett, Benjamin W.,
NO. R-176 (H.C.R. 107)
Powers, Hiram, Vermont sculptor, bicentennial of his birth,
NO. R-177 (H.C.R. 108)
Beeman Elementary School,
NO. R-178 (H.C.R. 111)
Bennington Rural Fire Department, 50th anniversary,
NO. R-179 (H.C.R. 113)
Miss Vermont National Teen-Ager winners,
NO. R-180 (H.C.R. 115)
Moyse, Louis,
NO. R-181 (H.C.R. 117)
LaFontaine, Ernest, principal, Bennington Graded School,
NO. R-182 (H.C.R. 119)
Help America Vote Act,
NO. R-183 (J.R.S. 33)
Broadcast media ownership rules, urging Federal Communications Commission not to relax and to provide public comment period,
NO. R-184 (J.R.H. 18)
Chittenden County circumferential highway, in support of,
NO. R-185 (J.R.H. 19)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-186 (J.R.S. 34),
Ovarian cancer awareness,
NO. R-187 (J.R.S. 35)
O’Neill, Bruce,
NO. R-188 (S.C.R. 26)
Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis, appropriate sufficient funds,
NO. R-189 (J.R.H. 21)
Governor’s Institutes of Vermont, 20th anniversary,
NO. R-190 (H.C.R. 120)
Hall, Gail, one of top high school science teachers,
NO. R-191 (H.C.R. 121)
University of Vermont and Vermont Technical College, outstanding performance, Intercollegiate Dairy Challenge,
NO. R-192 (H.C.R. 122)
Allie the dog, heroic rescue,
NO. R-193 (H.C.R. 123)
Vermont Federation of Sportsmen,
NO. R-194 (H.C.R. 124)
Camp E-Wenakee and Eckerd Youth Alternatives Inc., 25th and 35th anniversaries,
NO. R-195 (H.C.R. 126)
Moyse, Blanche Honegger,
NO. R-196 (H.C.R. 128)
Lloyd, Sam and Barbara,
NO. R-197 (H.C.R. 125)
Champion Fire Company #5 of South Londonderry,
NO. R-198 (H.C.R. 127)
Foley, Gregory M., becoming an eagle scout,
NO. R-199 (S.C.R. 27)
Funny Cide, 2003 horse racing Triple Crown,
NO. R-200 (S.C.R. 28)
Mental Health Month in Lamoille County,
NO. R-201 (S.C.R. 29)
Weekend Adjournment,
NO. R-202 (J.R.S. 36)
U.S.A. PATRIOT Act., revise executive orders and policies, amend provisions,
NO. R-203 (J.R.H. 9)
Taiwan’s contributions, improvement of world health, application for observer status, Work Health Organization,
NO. R-204 (J.R.H. 22)
Elizabeth Mine, appropriate funds, superfund cleanup,
NO. R-205 (J.R.H. 23)
United Nations International Day of Peace, Peace Day activities,
NO. R-206 (J.R.H. 24)
No Child Left Behind Act, Vermont’s concern, unfunded mandates,
NO. R-207 (J.R.H. 25)
Collins, Susan M.,
NO. R-208 (S.C.R. 30)
Final Adjournment,
NO. R-209 (J.R.S. 37)
Community High School of Vermont, individuals and organizations who developed housing alternatives,
NO. R-210 (H.C.R. 129)
Efficiency Vermont,
NO. R-211 (H.C.R. 131)
Motyka, Conrad “Connie,”
NO. R-212 (H.C.R. 132)
Cabot Hosiery Mills,
NO. R-213 (H.C.R. 133)
Clear Path International, humanitarian landmine removal, victim assistance programs,
NO. R-214 (H.C.R. 134)
Vermont All State Music Festival,
NO. R-215 (H.C.R. 135)
Davis, Marilyn,
NO. R-216 (H.C.R. 141)
Vermont Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association’s Athletes of the Month,
NO. R-217 (H.C.R. 136)
Boule, Ernest,
NO. R-218 (H.C.R.137)
Allen, Ray W.,
NO. R-219 (H.C.R. 138)
Rahr, David G.,
NO. R-220 (H.C.R. 139)
Haddad, Edward A., Jr.,
NO. R-221 (H.C.R. 140)

HOUSE RESOLUTIONS

 
House rules,
H.R. 1
Organization of the House, informing Senate,
H.R. 2
Organization of the House, informing Governor,
H.R. 3
Roe vs. Wade, 30th anniversary,
H.R. 4
Brattleboro Post 5 American Legion Band and Color Guards,
H.R. 5
Albert, Ken,
H.R. 6
Balch, Carol L.,
H.R. 8
Carse, Henry H.,
H.R. 9
Wilson, Jim,
H.R. 10
Jerger, Alfred,
H.R. 11
Bump, Wesley “Wes” L.,
H.R. 12
Agriculture, United States Department of,
H.R. 15
Blattner, Father Joseph,
H.R. 16
Lupus, learn more,
H.R. 17
Milk marketing, hundredweight,
H.R. 18
Milk purchases, schools and school districts,
H.R. 19
Hyjek, Michael,
H.R. 20
Case Management Week,
H.R. 21
Nunziata, Keith, and Jennifer Richards,
H.R. 22
Orchard School,
H.R. 23

SENATE RESOLUTIONS

 
Rules of the Senate,
S.R. 1
Organization of the Senate, informing Governor,
S.R. 2
Organization of the Senate, informing House,
S.R. 3
Roe vs. Wade, 30th anniversary,
S.R. 8
Civic Development Group LLC,
S.R. 10
Lupus, learn more,
S.R. 11
Case Management Week,
S.R. 12
Ide, Robert D., Senator,
S.R. 13
Mock, Teddy,
S.R. 14
Framework Convention on Tobacco Control,
S.R. 15