Australia

Peter Hancox
Manager, Computer & Elect Computer Svcs
House of Assembly
C/ - Parliament House
Hobart, FC 7000
E-Mail: peter.hancox@parliament.tas.gov.au
61(362) 332125

Alabama

Ronald Elliott
Network Operations Manager
Alabama Legislature
State of Alabama - Legislative Computer Center
11 S Union Street Suite 824
Montgomery, AL 36130
E-Mail: ron.elliott@al-legislature.gov
Phone: (334) 242-7831
Fax: (334) 240-3027
Brian Hansen
MIS Director
Alabama Legislature
Legislative Computer Center
11 S Union Street Suite 822
Montgomery, AL 36130
E-Mail: bhansen@alsenate.org
Phone: (334) 242-7832
Fax: (334) 240-3027
Jon Morgan
Webmaster
Alabama Legislature
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
Phone: (334) 353-3954
Fax: (334) 242-8819

Alaska

Curt Clothier
DP Manager
Alaska Legislature
Legislative Affairs Agency
State Capitol, Room 3
Juneau, AK 99801-1182
E-Mail: curtis_clothier@legis.state.ak.us
Phone: (907) 465-3860
Fax: (907) 465-8503

American Samoa

Lepanona Fuimaono
Assistant, Computer Services
American Samoa Legislature
Legislative Reference Bureau
PO Box 127
Pago Pago, AS 96799
Phone: (684) 633-5231

Arizona

Emerson Notah
Computer Operations Mgr
The Navajo Nation Ofc of the Speaker
PO Box 3390
Window Rock, AZ 86515
E-Mail: emersononotah@navajo.org
Phone: (928) 871-7877
Fax: (928) 871-7255
Steve West
Information Systems Manager
Arizona Legislature
Legislative Computer Services
1700 W Washington Ste 101
Phoenix, AZ 85007
E-Mail: swest@azleg.gov
Phone: (602) 926-4236
Fax: (602) 926-5020

Arkansas

Roy Diaz
PC Support Speacialist
Arkansas General Assembly
Bureau of Legislative Research
State Capitol Bldg, Room 315
500 Woodlane
Little Rock, AR 72201
E-Mail: diazr@arkleg.state.ar.us
Phone: (501)682-1937
Lorie Johnson
PC Support Speacialist
Arkansas General Assembly
Bureau of Legislative Research
State Capitol Bldg, Room 315
500 Woodlane
Little Rock, AR 72201
E-Mail: diazr@arkleg.state.ar.us
Phone: (501)682-1937
Jim Schratz
Administrator InfoTechnology
Arkansas General Assembly
Bureau Of Legislative Research
State Capitol Bldg Rm 315
500 Woodlane
Little Rock, AR 72201
E-Mail: jim@arkleg.state.ar.us
Phone: (501) 682-1937
Fax: (501) 683-4347

California

Diane Boyer-Vine
Legislative Counsel
California Legislature
Office of Legislative Counsel
925 L Street, Suite 900
Sacramento, CA 95814
E-Mail: diane.boyer@legislativecounsel.ca.gov
Phone: (916)341-8200
Fax: (916) 323-5059
Wil Davies
Manager, Information Services
California Legislature
Legislative Analyst's Office
925 L Street, Suite 1000
Sacramento, CA 95814
E-Mail: wil.davies@lao.ca.gov
Brenda Fleming
Manager, Chamber & Committee Division
California Legislature
Legislative Data Systems
1100 J Street, #200
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (916) 445-4965
Tracy Fong
Chief Deputy Director, Customer Svcs Branch
California Legislature
Legislative Data Center
1100 J Street Suite 200
Sacramento, CA 95814
E-Mail: tracy.fong@lc.ca.gov
Phone: (916) 445-4965
Fax: (916) 327-3392
Tom Jones
Manager, Infrastructure Services Division
California Legislature
Legislative Data Center
1100 J Street Suite 200
Sacramento, CA 95814
E-Mail: tom.jones@lc.ca.gov
Phone: (916)341-8890
Daniel Zavoiu
IT Specialist
California Legislature
Legislative Data Center
1100 J Street
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 341-8533
Fax: (916) 341-8992
daniel.zavoiu@lc.ca.gov

Colorado

Michael Adams
Director
Colorado Legislature
Legislative Information Services
200 E 14th Ave #023
Denver, CO 80203
E-Mail: michael.adams@state.co.us
Phone: (303) 866-6412
Fax: (303) 866-6411
Jamie Grant
Network Analyst
Colorado Legislature
Legislative Information Services
200 E 14th Ave #023
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: (303) 866-2367
Fax: (303) 866-6367
Pam Greenberg
Senior Fellow
NCSL Legislative Information Services Program
Legislative Information Services
7700 E 1st Pl
Denver, CO 80230
E-Mail: pam.greenberg@ncsl.org
Phone: (303)856-1413
Fax: (303) 364-7800
Manish Jani
Network Analyst
Colorado Legislature
Legislative Information Services
200 E 14th Ave Rm 023
Denver, CO 80203
E-Mail: manish.jani@state.co.us
Phone: (303) 866-5844
Fax: (303) 866-2344
Kevin Smith
Senior Network Analyst
Colorado Legislature
Legislative Information Services
200 E 14th Ave Rm 023
Denver, CO 80203
E-Mail: kevin.smith@state.co.us
Phone: (303) 866-4679
Fax: (303) 866-5111

Connecticut

Paul Alderucci
ITS Director
Connecticut General Assembly
General Assembly
210 Capitol Ave Room 014
Hartford, CT 06106
E-Mail: paul.alderucci@cga.ct.gov
Phone: (860) 240-8511
Fax: (860) 240-0153
Ronald Bianca
Information Technology Services
Connecticut General Assembly
CT General Assembly
210 Capitol Avenue, Room 014
Hartford, CT 06106
E-Mail: ron.bianca@cga.ct.gov
Phone: (860) 240-0371
Fax: (860) 240-0153

Delaware

Ann McLaughlin
Director, LIS
Delaware Legislature
Legislative Hall
PO Box 1401
Dover, DE 19903
E-Mail: ann.mclaughlin@state.de.us
Phone: (302) 744-4207
Fax: (302) 739-3794
Janet Roberson
Sr. LIS Specialist
Delaware Legislature
411 Legislative Ave.
Dover, DE 19901
E-Mail: janet.roberson@state.de.us
Phone: (302)744-4204
Fax: (302)739-3794

Florida

Jeffrey Butts
Director
Florida Legislature
Ofc of Legis Info Technology Services
111 W Madison G-08
Tallahassee, FL 32399
E-Mail: butts.jeff@leg.state.fl.us
Phone: (850)922-4058
Lindy Gonzalez
Support Manager
Florida Legislature
Florida House of Representatives
The Capitol, Room 801
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1400
Phone: (850) 414-6802
Fax: (850) 488-9978
Philip Herron
Chief Analyst
Florida Legislature
Office of Legislative Services
111 W Madison St Rm 612
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1400
Phone: (850) 487-8202
Marie Howe
Deputy Director
Florida Legislature
OLITS
111 W Madison St Rm G08
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1400
E-Mail: howe.marie@leg.state.fl.us
Phone: (850) 488-0776
Kristine Lamont
Information Systems Manager
Florida Legislature
Legislature
111 W Madison Street, Rm 704
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)487-8332
Adam Lehmann
IT Manager
Florida Legislature
House of Representatives
802 Capitol, 402 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
E-Mail: adam.lehmann@myfloridahouse.gov
Phone: (850)487-3223
Shelley McCabe
Assistant Secretary of the Senate
Florida Legislature
Office of the Secretary of the Senate
404 S Monroe St #405 - Capitol
Tallahassee, FL 32399
E-Mail: mccabe.shelley@flsenate.gov
Phone: (850) 487-5631
Fax: (850)487-5174
James McKee
Attorney
Florida Legislature
House Bill Drafting Office
1501 The Capitol
Tallahassee, FL 32399-6588
E-Mail: jim.McKee@myfloridahouse.gov
Phone: (850) 922-2939
Fax: (850) 487-1336
Scott McPherson
Chief Information Officer
Florida Legislature
House of Representatives
Room 802, The Capitol
Tallahassee, FL 32399
E-Mail: scott.mcpherson@myfloridahouse.gov
Phone: (850) 921-7762
Mark Schlaudraff
Business Systems Analyst
Florida Legislature
Office of Information Technology
402 S Monroe St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
E-Mail: mark.schlaudraff@myfloridahouse.gov
Phone: (850) 488-4126
Mayra Shuman
Florida Legislature
Ofc of Legislative Technology Services
111 W Madison St G-08
Tallahassee, FL 32311-1400
Phone: (850) 488-8412
Jenny Wilhelm
Senior Legislative Analyst
Florida Legislature
Suite 312
111 W Madison Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
E-Mail: wilhelm.jenny@oppaga.fl.gov
Phone: (850) 487-0721
Fax: (850) 487-3804

Georgia

Scott Henry
Chief Technology Officer
#18 Capitol Square
206 Coverdell Legislative Office Building
Atlanta, GA 30344
E-Mail: scott.henry@legis.ga.gov
Phone: (612)237-4733
Gina Mckinney
Exec Assistant to the Chief of Staff
Georgia General Assembly
Speaker's Office
18 Capitol Square
Atlanta, GA 30334
E-Mail: gina.mckinne@house.ga.gov
Phone: (404) 656-5020
Fax: (404) 656-5644

Hawaii

Dan Aono
Division Chief
Hawaii Legislature
Legislative Reference Bureau
415 S Beretania, Room 413
Honolulu, HI 96813
Phone: (808) 587-0700
Fax: (808) 587-0720
Jean Cox
Systems Analyst/Programmer/Webmaster
Senate
415 S Beretania St Rm 8
Honolulu, HI 96813
E-Mail: cox@capitol.hawaii.gov
Phone: (808) 586-7048
Fax: (808) 586-6631
Royce Fukumoto
Information Resource Specialist
HI House of Representatives
Room 026
415 South Beretania Street
Honolulu, HI 96813
E-Mail: fukumoto@capitol.hawaii.gov
Phone: (808) 586-6066
Fax: (808) 586-6401
Gail Iseri
Information Resources Coordinator
Hawaii Legislature
House Clerk's Office
415 S Beretania, Room 026
Honolulu, HI 96813-2437
E-Mail: iseri@capitol.hawaii.gov
Phone: (808) 586-6065
Fax: (808) 586-6401

Lisa-Ann Kimura
Systems Analyst
Senate
415 S. Beretania Street
Honolulu, HI 96813
E-Mail: lisa@capitol.hawaii.gov
(808) 586-6735
Fax: (808) 586-6631
Brent Miyagi
Information Resource Specialist
State House of Representatives
415 S Beretania St
Honolulu, HI 96813
E-Mail: miyagi@capitol.hawaii.gov
Phone: (808) 586-6400
Fax: (808) 586-6401
Mark Morimoto
Computer Programmer/Analyst
Hawaii State Senate
Room 8
415 South Beretania Street
Honolulu, HI 96813
E-Mail: morimoto@capitol.hawaii.gov
Phone: (808) 586-6735
Fax: (808) 586-631
Craig Nakahara
Information Resource Specialist
Hawaii Legislature
House of Representatives
415 S Beretania St Rm 26
Honolulu, HI 96813
E-Mail: nakahara@capitol.hawaii.gov
Phone: (808) 586-6400
Fax: (808) 586-6401
Jon Shimabuku
IT Manager
Hawaii Legislature
Senate
Room 8
415 S Beretania
Honolulu, HI 96813
E-Mail: shimabuku@capitol.hawaii.gov
Phone: (808) 586-6735
Fax: (808) 586-6631
Darryl Woo
Computer Programmer/Analyst
Hawaii Legislature
Senate
Room 8
415 S. Beretania Street
Honolulu, HI 96813
E-Mail: d.woo@capitol.hawaii.gov
Phone: (808) 586-6735
Fax: (808) 586-6631

Idaho

Brenda Barker
Resarch & Legislation, IT Specialist
Idaho Legislature
Legislative Services
Capitol Annex
514 West Jefferson Street
Boise, ID 83720
E-Mail: bbarker@lso.idaho.gov
Phone: (208) 334-4854
Fax: (208) 334-2125
Norma Clark
Application Development Manager
Idaho Legislature
Legislative Services
Capitol Annex
514 West Jefferson Street
Boise, ID 83720
E-Mail: nclark@lso.idaho.gov
Phone: (208)334-4849
Fax: (208) 334-2125
Glenn Harris
IT Supervisor
Idaho Legislature
Legislative Services Office
Capitol Annex
514 West Jefferson Street
Boise, ID 83720
E-Mail: gharris@lso.idaho.gov
Phone: (208) 334-4835
Fax: (208) 334-2125
Soren Jacobsen
IT Specialist
Idaho Legislature
Legislative Services
Capitol Annex
514 West Jefferson Street
Boise, ID 83720
E-Mail: sjacobse@lso.idaho.gov
Phone: (208) 334-4848
Fax: (208) 334-2125
Kelly Reister
Senior Programmer Analyst
Legislative Services
Capitol Annex
514 West Jefferson Street
E-Mail: kreister@lso.idaho.gov
Phone: (208)334-4744

Illinois

Jason Montgomery
Information System Analyst III
Legislative Information System
705 Stratton Office Bldg
Springfield, IL 61706
E-Mail: jmontgom@ilga.gov
Phone: (217) 558-7612
Fax: (217) 557-8792
Tim Rice
Executive Director
Illinois General Assembly
Legislative Information System
705 Stratton Building
Springfield, IL 62706
E-Mail: tim.rice@ilga.gov
Phone: (217) 558-7654
Fax: (217) 524-6059
Mark Wenda
Application Services Manager
Illinois General Assembly
Legislative Information System
705 Stratton Ofc Bldg
Springfield, IL 62706
E-Mail: mwenda@ilga.gov
Phone: (217) 558-7620
Fax: (217) 524-6059

Indiana

Bob Amos
Data Processing Coordinator
Indiana General Assembly
Legislative Services Agency
200 W Washington St, Ste 302
Indianapolis, IN 46204
E-Mail: bamos@iga.state.in.us
Phone: (317) 232-9868
Fax: (317) 232-2554
Russell Bennett
Technology & Publications Coordinator
Indiana General Assembly
Senate Minority Caucus Services
200 West Washington Street, Room 401
Indianapolis, IN 46204-2785
E-Mail: rbennett@iga.state.in.us
Phone: (317)232-9404
Jeff Ford
Director of IS
Indiana General Assembly
Legislative Services Agency
1 North Capital Ste 425
Indianapolis, IN 46204
E-Mail: jford@iga.state.in.us
Phone: (317) 234-2767
Fax: (317)234-1031
Greg Guffey
Director of Publications & Technology
Indiana General Assembly
House of Representatives
200 W Washington St, Rm 150
Indianapolis, IN 46204
E-Mail: gguffey@iga.state.in.us
Phone: (317) 232-9725
Fax: (317) 233-8184
Steven Vickery
Director of Information Technology
Indiana General Assembly
House Republican Staff
200 W Washington St, Room 401-UP
Indianapolis, IN 46204
E-Mail: svickery@iga.state.in.us
Phone: (317) 232-9817
Fax: (317) 232-7644

Iowa

Glen Dickinson
Division Director
Iowa Legislature
Legislative Services Agency-Computer Services
1112 East Grand Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50319
E-Mail: glen.dickinson@legis.state.ia.us
Phone: (515) 281-6766
Fax: (515) 281-6625
Dennis Prouty
Director
Iowa Legislature
Legislative Services Agency
State Capitol Room G01
1015 East Grand Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50319-0072
E-Mail: dennis.prouty@legis.state.ia.us
Phone: (515) 281-3566
Fax: (515) 281-8027

Kansas

Valerie Carter
Computer Systems Analyst
Kansas Legislature
Suite 010-E
300 SW 10th Ave.
Topeka, KS 66612
E-Mail: valc@rs.state.ks.us
Phone: (785) 296-2321
Fax: (785) 296-6668
Bud Champney
Information Systems Analyst
Kansas Legislature
Revisor of Statutes Office
State House 010 E
300 SW 10th Street
Topeka, KS 66612
E-Mail: budc@rs.state.ks.us
Phone: (785) 296-2321
Chad Champney
Database Administrator/Developer
Kansas Legislature
300 SW 10th Avenue, Ste 010-E Statehouse
Statehouse
Topeka, KS 66612-1504
E-Mail: chadc@rs.state.ks.us
Phone: (785)296-2960
Terri Clark
Document Management System Manager
Kansas Legislature
Division of Computer Services
300 SW 10th, Room 531-N Capitol
Topeka, KS 66612
E-Mail: terric@las.state.ks.us
Phone: (785) 296-5433
Mary Galligan
Assist Dir Info Mgmt
Kansas Legislature
Legislative Research Division
300 SW 10th Ave Rm 545N
Topeka, KS 66612
E-Mail: maryg@klrd.state.ks.us
Phone: (785) 296-3181
Fax: (785) 296-3824
Kenneth Hughes
Database Analyst
Kansas Legislature
Legislative Research Department
300 SW 10th Ave Rm 545N
Topeka, KS 66612
E-Mail: kenh@klrd.state.ks.us
Phone: (785)296-4138
Fax: (785) 296-3824
David Larson
Director-Legislative Computer Services
Kansas Legislature
State Capitol
300 SW 10th Ave, Room 531-N
Topeka, KS 66612
E-Mail: davel@las.state.ks.us
Phone: (785)296-7666
Fax: (785) 296-1153
Sandy Sadowski
Internet/Intranet Specialist
Kansas Legislature
Division of Computer Services
300 SW 10th Ave, Room 531-N Capitol
Topeka, KS 66612
E-Mail: sandys@las.state.ks.us
Phone: (785) 296-7355

Kentucky

Tom Burgess
Systems Consultant
Kentucky Legislature
Legislative Research Commission
Capitol Annex, Room 22
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: tom.burgess@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502)564-8100EXT 590
Fax: (502) 564-6543
Terry Cheatham
Programmer/Analyst
Kentucky Legislature
Office of Computing and Information Technology
Capitol Annex #26
702 Capital Ave
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: terry.cheatham@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502) 564-8100
David Coles
Network Administrator
Legislative Research Commission
Computer & Information Technology
700 Capitol Ave Room 65 Annex
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: david.coles@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502) 564-8100
Fax: (502) 564-6543
Larry Kiefer
Programmer Analyst
Legislative Research Commission
Computer & Information Technology
700 Capital Avenue, Room 22 Annex
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: larry.kiefer@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502)564-8100EXT 399
Fax: (502) 545-2223
Steve Landers
Systems Engineer
Kentucky Legislature
Ofc Of Computing & Info Technology
Rm 22 Capitol Annex
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: steve.landers@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502)564-8100EXT 864
Hanley Loller
Information Technology
Legislative Research Commission
Computer & Information Technology
Room 22 Annex
700 Capital Avenue
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: hanley.loller@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502) 564-8100
Fax: (502) 564-6543
John King
Network Administrator
Legislative Research Commission
Computer & Information Technology
700 Capitol Avenue, Room 65 Annex
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502) 564-8100
Rebecca King

Kentucky Legislature
Office of Computing & Information Technology
LRC Capitol Annex 26
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502) 564-8100
becky.king@lrc.ky.gov
Tim Lowry
Assistant CIO
Kentucky Legislature
Legislative Research Commission
Capitol Annex, Rm 26
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: tim.lowry@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502)564-8100EXT 565
Fax: (502) 564-6543
Cindy O'Dell
Legislative Research Commission
Computer & Information Technology
700 Capital Avenue, Room 22 Annex
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502) 564-8100EXT 356
cindy.odell@lrc.ky.gov
Joel Redding
Systems Consultant
Kentucky Legislature
Legislative Research Commission
Capitol Annex, Room 22
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: joel.redding@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502)564-8100EXT 460
Fax: (502) 564-6543
Scott Rowe
Computer Systems Engineer
Kentucky Legislature
Legislative Research Commission
Room 64 Capitol Annex
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: scott.rowe@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502)564-8100EXT 595
Fax: (502) 223-5094
Jeff Strange
Application Development Manager
Kentucky Legislature
Legislative Research Commission
Capitol Annex, Room 22
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: jeff.strange@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502)564-8100EXT 386
Fax: (502) 564-6543
James Swain
Chief Information Officer
ucky Legislature
Legislative Research Commission
Room 22 Capitol Annex
Frankfort, KY 40601
E-Mail: jim.swain@lrc.ky.gov
Phone: (502)564-8100EXT 487
Fax: (502) 564-6543

Louisiana

Chrissy Bienvenu
Director Computer Services
Louisiana Legislature
Legislature (PSA)
PO Box 94183
Baton Rouge, LA 70804
Phone: (225) 342-6245
Paula Bishop
Senior Vice President
Louisiana Legislature
Public Systems Associates, Inc.
2431 South Acadian Thruway #570
Baton Rouge, LA 70808-2381
E-Mail: bishopp@legis.state.la.us
Phone: (225) 342-0928
Fax: (225) 346-0626
Brian Broussard
Webmaster
Louisiana Legislature
Room G-203
900 North Third Street
Baton Rouge, LA 70804
E-Mail: broussab@legis.state.la.us
Phone: (225) 342-6949
Fax: (225) 342-9698
Guillermo Cordon
Applications Analyst
Louisiana Legislature
House of Representatives
1051 North Third St.
Capitol Annex B-41
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
E-Mail: cordong@legis.state.la.us
Phone: (225) 219-0094
Fax: (225) 342-5045
Mark Gilbert
IS Applications Analyst
Louisiana Legislature
House of Representatives
PO Box 44281
Baton Rouge, LA 70804
E-Mail: gilbertm@legis.state.la.us
Phone: (225) 342-7650
Fax: (225)342-5045
Kim Manning
Researcher & Webmaster
Louisiana Legislature
Senate
PO Box 94183
Baton Rouge, LA 70804-9183
E-Mail: manningk@legis.state.la.us
Phone: (225) 342-2415
Fax: (225) 342-2725
Gary Schaefer
Information Systems Coordinator
Louisiana Legislature
Senate
PO Box 94183
Baton Rouge, LA 70804-9183
E-Mail: schaefeg@legis.state.la.us
Phone: (225) 342-1001
Fax: (225) 342-9736

Maine

Paul Mayotte
Director
Maine Legislature
Legislative Information Services
100 State House Station
Augusta, ME 04333
E-Mail: paul.mayotte@legislature.maine.gov
Phone: (207) 287-1625
Fax: (207) 287-2557

Maryland

Steve Dustin
Deputy Director
Maryland General Assembly
General Assembly
90 State Circle Rm G-15
Annapolis, MD 21401
E-Mail: sbd@mlis.state.md.us
Phone: (410) 946-5300
Fax: (410) 946-5307
Michael Gaudiello
Director
Maryland General Assembly
Office Of Information Systems
90 State Circle G15
Annapolis, MD 21401
E-Mail: mag1@mlis.state.md.us
Phone: (410) 946-5300
Fax: (410) 946-5307
Janice Hendra
Senior Manager
Maryland General Assembly
General Assembly
90 State Circle Rm G15
Annapolis, MD 21401
E-Mail: janice.hendra@mlis.state.md.us
Phone: (410) 946-5300
Fax: (410) 946-5307
Joseph Hopkins
Technical Coordinator
Legislative Document Management
90 State Circle, room 309
Annapolis, MD 21401
E-Mail: joeh@mlis.state.md.us
Phone: (410) 946-5150
Sherry Little
Information Officer
Maryland General Assembly
Dept of Legislative Services
90 State Circle
Annapolis, MD 21401
E-Mail: sherry.little@mlis.state.md.us
Phone: (410) 946-5400
Fax: (410) 946-5405
Theresa Tuszynski
Principal Analyst
Maryland General Assembly
Dept of Legislative Services/Ofc of Policy Analysis
90 State Circle, Room 226
Annapolis, MD 21401-1991
E-Mail: theresa.tuszynski@mlis.state.md.us
Phone: (410) 946-5510
Fax: (410) 946-5529

Massachusetts

Dick Arscott
Webmaster
Massachusetts Great and General Court
Legislative Information Services
Statehouse, Room 15
Boston, MA 02133
E-Mail: dick.arscott@state.ma.us
Phone: (617) 722-2800
James Buckley
Director
Massachusetts Great and General Court
House Information Systems
Rm 11 State House
Boston, MA 02133
E-Mail: james.buckley@hou.state.ma.us
Phone: (617) 722-2050
Fax: (617) 722-2922
Michael Hurley
Assistant Clerk of the Senate/IT Coordinator
Massachusetts Great and General Court
Office of the Senate Clerk
Room 335, State House
Boston, MA 02133
E-Mail: michael.d.hurley@state.ma.us
Phone: (617) 722-1276
Fax: (617) 367-8658
Margaret Rooney
Director
Massachusetts Great and General Court
Legislative Data Processing
State House, Room 15
Boston, MA 02133
Phone: (617) 722-2634
Fax: (617) 722-1003

Michigan

Charles Allen
Information Systems Specialist
Michigan Legislature
Senate Fiscal Agency
201 N Washington Square Ste 800
Lansing, MI 48909-7536
Phone: (517) 373-2768
Darlene DePeel
Director Info Technologies
Michigan Legislature
Legislative Service Bureau
PO Box 30036
Lansing, MI 48909-7536
E-Mail: ddepeel@legislature.mi.gov
Phone: (517) 373-5648
Fax: (517) 373-0171
Mike Desrochers
Director
Michigan Legislature
Senate Information Services
111 S Capitol, 12th Floor Romney
Lansing, MI 48933
E-Mail: mdesrochers@senate.michigan.gov
Phone: (517) 373-5687
Fax: (517) 373-5848
Cathy Hunter
Deputy Director
Michigan Legislature
Information Systems
124 North Capitol Avenue
Lansing, MI 48933
E-Mail: chunter@house.mi.gov
Phone: (517) 373-5938
Fax: (517) 373-5781
Michael Vatter
Computer Coordinator
Michigan Legislature
Senate Democratic Office
Capitol Building-Ofc of Senate Minority Leader
Lansing, MI 48913
E-Mail: mvatter@senate.michigan.gov
Phone: (517) 373-1636
Fax: (517) 373-1373
Alan Wright
Daily Operations Coordinator
Michigan Legislature
Senate Information Services
111 S. Capitol - 12th Flr Romney Bldg
Lansing, MI 48933
E-Mail: awright@senate.michigan.gov
Phone: (517) 373-5273
Fax: (517) 373-5848
Rick Wright
Director of Information Systems
Michigan Legislature
MI House of Representatives
124 North Capitol Avenue
Lansing, MI 48933
E-Mail: rwright@house.mi.gov
Phone: (517) 373-0028
Fax: (517) 373-7135

Minnesota

Bradley Bruber
Information Systems Assistant
Minnesota Legislature
216 State Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155-1298
E-Mail: brad.bruber@house.mn
Sandra Christianson
Analyst, Information Systems
Minnesota Legislature
House Administrative Services
216 D Capitol
St Paul, MN 55155-1201
E-Mail: sandra.christianson@house.mn
Phone: (651) 296-1562
Fax: (651) 296-1563
Charlie Fastner
Computer Network Engineer
Minnesota Legislature
Senate
G-3 State Capitol Bldg
St Paul, MN 55155
E-Mail: charlie.fastner@senate.mn
Phone: (651) 296-2376
Fax: (651) 296-1563
Jim Greenwalt
Director Info Systems
Minnesota Legislature
Senate
75 ML King Blvd, State Capitol Bldg Rm 1
St Paul, MN 55155
E-Mail: jim.greenwalt@senate.mn
Phone: (651) 296-8136
Fax: (651) 296-6511
Dennis Kern
Director, Information Tech
Minnesota Legislature
Chief Clerk's Office
216 State Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155
E-Mail: dennis.kern@house.mn
Phone: (651) 297-7502
Fax: (651) 296-1563
Denise Kiehne
Information Technology Analyst
Minnesota Legislature
Chief Clerk's Office
216 State Capitol
St. Paul, MN 55155
E-Mail: denise.kiehne@house.mn
Phone: (651) 297-3387
Fax: (651) 296-1326
Tim Orr
System Analyst/Programmer
Minnesota Legislature
Office of the Revisor of Statutes
700 State Office Bldg 100 MLK Blvd
St. Paul, MN 55155
E-Mail: tim.orr@revisor.leg.state.mn.us
Phone: (651) 297-7165
Library Reference
Legislative Reference Library
Minnesota Legislature
Serials and Acquisitions
645 State Office Bldg
St. Paul, MN 55155
Phone: (651) 296-3398
Paul Schweizer
Controller
Minnesota Legislature
House of Representatives
198 State Office Bldg
St. Paul, MN 55155-1298
E-Mail: paul.schweizer@house.mn
Phone: (651) 296-3305
Fax: (651) 296-1186
Mike Speiker
Web Manager
Minnesota Legislature
House of Representatives
211 Capitol
75 Rev Dr Martin Luther King Blvd
St Paul, MN 55155
E-Mail: mike.speiker@house.mn
Phone: (651) 296-2976
Fax: (651) 296-1326
Mary Ward
IT Technician
Minnesota Legislature
Minnesota House Research Department
600 State Office Building
St. Paul, MN 55155
E-Mail: mary.ward@house.mn
Phone: (651) 296-6716
Fax: (651) 296-9887

Mississippi

Ann Brandon
Comptroller
MS State Senate
PO Box 1018
Jackson, MS 39215-1018
E-Mail: abrandon@mail.senate.state.ms.us
Phone: (601) 359-3225
Fax: (601) 359-1990
Robert Patterson
Associate Business Systems Manager
Mississippi Legislature
Legislative Budget Office
501 N West Street, Ste 201b
Jackson, MS 39201
E-Mail: rpatterson@mail.lbo.state.ms.us
Phone: (601) 359-1580
Fax: (601) 359-1629

Missouri

Rich Beckwith
Director of Information Services
Missouri General Assembly
House of Representatives
201 W. Capitol Ave.
Jefferson City, MO 65101
E-Mail: rich.beckwith@house.mo.gov
Phone: (573)751-2357
Fax: (573)751-3292
Amy Niedergerke
Director, Data Processing
Missouri General Assembly
Missouri State Senate
State Capitol Room B-12
201 West Capitol Avenue
Jefferson, MO 65101-1556
E-Mail: aniederg@senate.state.mo.us
Phone: (573) 751-2406
Fax: (573) 751-3292
Terri Rademan
Training Coordinator
Missouri General Assembly
House Information Center
201 West Capitol Avenue, Room B16
Jefferson City, MO 65101
E-Mail: terri.rademan@house.mo.gov
Phone: (573) 522-3103
Fax: (573) 751-3292
Jim Roark
Network Administrator
Missouri General Assembly
House of Representatives
201 West Capitol
Jefferson City, MO 65101
(573) 522-3107
jim.roark@house.mo.gov
Matthew Ross
Application Developer
Missouri General Assembly
House Information Systems
201 West Capitol Avenue
Jefferson Cty, MO 65101
(573) 522-3108
matt.ross@house.mo.gov
Scott Skinner
Computer Information Technologist Specialist
Missouri General Assembly
MO House Information Systems
201 West Capitol Avenue
Jefferson City, MO 65101
E-Mail: scott.skinner@house.mo.gov
Phone: (573)522-3102
Fax: (573) 751-3292

Montana

Steve Eller
Applications Development Supervisor
Montana Legislature
Legislative Services Division
PO Box 201706
Helena, MT 59620-1706
E-Mail: seller@mt.gov
Phone: (406) 444-3590
Fax: (406) 444-3036
Henry Trenk
Director, Ofc of Legis Info Technology
Montana Legislature
Legislative Services Division
PO Box 201706
Helena, MT 59620-1706
E-Mail: htrenk@mt.gov
Phone: (406) 444-3064
Fax: (406) 444-3036

Nebraska

Richard Brown
Assistant Clerk
Nebraska Legislature
Unicameral Legislature
Rm 2018 State Capitol Bldg
PO Box 94604
Lincoln, NE 68509-4604
E-Mail: dbrown@leg.ne.gov
Phone: (402) 471-2429
Fax: (402) 471-2126
Chris Leishman
Data Processing Analyst/Associate
Legislature
P.O. Box 94604
Lincoln, NE 68509
E-Mail: leishman@unicam.state.ne.us
Phone: (402) 471-2970
Gary Wieman
Network Manager
Nebraska Legislature
State Capitol, Room 359
PO Box 94604
Lincoln, NE 68509-4604
E-Mail: gwieman@leg.ne.gov
Phone: (402) 471-6210
Fax: (402) 479-0990

Nevada

Patrick Casey
Web Developer
Legislative Counsel Bureau
401 S Carson St
Carson City, NV 89701-4747
E-Mail: pcasey@lcb.state.nv.us
Phone: (775) 684-1328
Fax: (775) 684-1333
Eric Dugger
Network Services Manager
Nevada Legislature
Legislative Counsel Bureau
401 S Carson St
Carson City, NV 89701
E-Mail: edugger@lcb.state.nv.us
Phone: (775) 684-1307
Fax: (775) 684-1333

Gail Kane
ITS Computer Manager
Nevada Legislature
Legislative Counsel Bureau
401 S. Carson St.
Carson City, NV 89701
(775) 684-6830 Fax: (775) 684-6761
gkane@lcb.state.nv.us
Nick Lang
ITS Computer Programmer
Legislative Counsel Bureau
401 S. Carson St.
Carson City, NV 89701
Phone: (775) 684-6830
Fax: (775) 684-6761
Email: nlang@lcb.state.nv.us
Madilyn Zike
Information Systems Manager
Nevada Legislature
Nevada Legislative Counsel Bureau
401 South Carson Street
Carson City, NV 89701
E-Mail: mzike@lcb.state.nv.us
Phone: (775)684-1317
Darla Zumbro
Customer Support Manager
Nevada Legislature
Legislative Counsel Bureau
401 S Carson St
Carson City, NV 89701-4747
E-Mail: zumbro@lcb.state.nv.us
Phone: (775) 684-6810

New Hampshire

Steve Holland
Software Engineer
New Hampshire General Court
State House Room 31
Concord, NH 03301
E-Mail: steve.holland@leg.state.nh.us
Phone: (603) 271-2180
Scott Kelley
Network Admin/Webmaster
New Hampshire General Court
State House Room 31
Concord, NH 03301
Stan Kelly
Manager
New Hampshire General Court
General Court Info. Systems
State House, Room 31
107 North Main Street
Concord, NH 03301
E-Mail: stan.kelly@leg.state.nh.us
Phone: (603) 271-2021
Fax: (603) 271-2361
David Nadeau
Assistant Mgr/Software Engineer
New Hampshire General Court
General Court Info Systems
State House Room 31
Concord, NH 03301
Phone: (603) 271-2021
Fax: (603) 271-2361
Scott Rupp
Network Administrator/Programmer
New Hampshire General Court
General Court Info Systems
Statehouse Room 35
107 North Main Street
Concord, NH 03301
E-Mail: scott.rupp@leg.state.nh.us
Phone: (603) 271-2180
Laurie Sortevik
PC/Lan Specialist
New Hampshire General Court
General Court Info Systems
State House, Room 35
Concord, NH 03301

New Jersey

Harold Berkowitz
Chief of Information Technology
New Jersey Legislature
Office of Legislative Services
State House Annex Box 068
Trenton, NJ 08625-0068
E-Mail: hberkowitz@njleg.org
Phone: (609) 984-0647
Fax: (609) 292-0560
Lynda Cenneno
Education Group Leader
New Jersey Legislature
Office of Legislative Services
PO Box 098
Trenton, NJ 08625
(609) 984-0647
Fax: (609) 292-0560
lcenneno@njleg.org
Chris Campbell
District Office Liaison/Telecoordinator
New Jersey Legislature
Office of Legislative Services
PO Box 068
Trenton, NJ 08625
E-Mail: ccampbell@njleg.org
Phone: (609) 777-4626
Fax: (609) 984-4638
Jim Fasoli
Group Leader/Engineer
New Jersey Legislature
Office of Legislative Services
PO Box 068
Trenton, NJ 08625
(609) 984-0647 Fax: (609) 292-0560
jfasoli@njleg.orgChristine Krupa
Christine Krupa
Fiscal Administrator/Ofc Manager
New Jersey Legislature
General Assembly
PO Box 098 State House
Trenton, NJ 08625
Phone: (609) 292-5339

New Mexico

Mark Guillen
IT Manager
New Mexico Legislature
LCS
411 State Capitol
Santa Fe, NM 87501
E-Mail: mark.guillen@nmlegis.gov
Phone: (505) 986-4600
Ralph Vincent
Systems Consultant
New Mexico Legislature
Legislative Council Service
311 State Capitol
490 Old Santa Fe Trail
Santa Fe, NM 87503
Phone: (505) 986-4600

New York

Bill Loss
Manager
New York Legislature
Data Processing Department
New York State Senate
Albany, NY 12247
E-Mail: loss@senate.state.ny.us
Brian Maney
Director/Data Processing
New York Legislature
Legislative Bill Drafting Commission
1450 Western Avenue
Albany, NY 12203
Phone: (518) 458-5100
Fax: (518) 458-5108
Donald Marilla
Director, Office Automation & Data Proc.
New York Legislature
New York State Assembly
1 Enterprise Drive, Suite 238
Albany, NY 12248-0001
Phone: (518) 455-3944
Fax: (518) 455-5960
Donald O'Brien
Special Asst. for Computer Devel
New York Legislature
Legislative Bill Drafting Comm.
55 Elk Street
Albany, NY 12210-2305

North Carolina

Peter Capriglione
Applications Manager
North Carolina General Assembly
General Assembly
300 N Salisbury St Rm 400
Raleigh, NC 27603-5925
E-Mail: peterc@ncleg.net
Phone: (919) 733-6834
Fax: (919) 715-7586
Daniel Frey
GIS Analyst/Programmer
North Carolina General Assembly
General Assembly
300 N Salisbury St #400
Raleigh, NC 27603
E-Mail: danf@ncleg.net
Phone: (919) 715-7833
Douglas Hale
Chief Applications Architect
North Carolina General Assembly
General Assembly
300 N Salisbury St Rm 400
Raleigh, NC 27603-5925
E-Mail: douglash@ncleg.net
Phone: (919) 733-6834
Fax: (919) 733-3113
Dennis McCarty
Director Information Systems Division
North Carolina General Assembly
General Assembly
300 N Salisbury St Suite 400
Raleigh, NC 27603
E-Mail: dennism@ncleg.net
Phone: (919) 733-6834
Fax: (919) 715-7586
Ernestine Parker
Support Staff
North Carolina General Assembly
Legislative Drafting
300 N Salisbury St Rm 401
Raleigh, NC 27603
Phone: (919) 733-6660
Fax: (919) 715-5459
Kelly Stallings
Analyst/Programmer
North Carolina General Assembly
General Assembly
300 N Salisbury St Rm 400
Raleigh, NC 27603-5925
E-Mail: kellys@ncleg.net
Phone: (919) 733-6834
Fax: (919) 715-7586

North Dakota

Maryann Trauger
Mgr Information Technology Services
North Dakota Legislature
Legislative Council
600 E Boulevard Ave
Bismarck, ND 58505-0360
E-Mail: mtrauger@nd.gov
Phone: (701) 328-2916
Fax: (701) 328-3615

Ohio

Sheree Armbrust
Information Systems Manager
Ohio General Assembly
Legislative Service Commission
77 S High St 9th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-6136
E-Mail: sheree_armbrust@lsc.state.oh.us
Phone: (614) 466-6582
Fax: (614) 644-1721
Roberta Coe
Senior Software Developer
Legislative Information Systems
77 South High St.
Columbus, OH 43215
E-Mail: rcoe@lis.state.oh.us
Phone: (614) 644-6808
Dusten Kohlhorst
CIO, IT Department
Ohio General Assembly
House Administrative Office
77 S High Street 12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43266
E-Mail: dusten.kohlhorst@ohr.state.oh.us
Phone: (614)466-9512
Fax: (614) 644-9494
Richard Masek
Associate Director
Ohio General Assembly
Legislative Service Commission
77 S High Street 15th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-6136
E-Mail: dmasek@lsc.state.oh.us
Phone: (614) 466-5709
Fax: (614)644-1721
Kurt McDowell
Engineering Group Manager
Ohio General Assembly
Legislative Information Systems
77 South High St. 22nd Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
E-Mail: mcdowell@lis.state.oh.us
Phone: (614) 752-7442
Matthew Spencer
Applications Group Manager
Legislative Information Systems
77 South High Street, 22nd Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: (614) 995-1014
George Yeager
Director Legis Info Systems & CTO
Ohio General Assembly
General Assembly
77 S High Street 22nd Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
E-Mail: gyeager@lis.state.oh.us
Phone: (614) 466-5929

Oklahoma

Heidi Johnson
Special Projects Consultant
Oklahoma Legislature
Senate
2300 N Lincoln Blvd Room 309
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Phone: (405) 521-5687
Fax: (405) 521-5599
John Warren
Director
Oklahoma Legislature
Senate Data Processing Division
Room 307 State Capitol
2300 N Lincoln Boulevard
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
E-Mail: warren@lsb.state.ok.us
Phone: (405) 521-5552
Fax: (405) 521-5599

Oregon

Michael Berger
Information Systems Analyst Advisor
Oregon Legislature
Information Services
900 Court St. NE Room S-424
Salem, OR 97301
E-Mail: Michael.Berger@State.OR.US
Phone: (503) 986-1914
Diane Coates
Computer Services Coordinator
Oregon Legislature
Legislative Counsel Committee
900 Court St NE Room S-101
Salem, OR 97301
E-Mail: diane.m.coates@state.or.us
Phone: (503) 986-1243
Fax: (503) 373-1043
Bettina Davis
IS Advisor
Oregon Legislature
Legislative Staff/Administration
900 Court Street NE, Room S424
Salem, OR 97301
E-Mail: christine.m.hartwell@state.or.us
Phone: (503) 986-1921
Fax: (503) 986-1699
Rich Englis
Manager
Oregon Legislature
Legislative Information Systems
900 Court Street NE, S-424
Salem, OR 97301
E-Mail: richard.a.englis@state.or.us
Phone: (503) 986-1916
Fax: (503) 986-1901
Thomas Forster
Analyst/Advisor
Oregon Legislature
State Capitol
900 Court Street, NE
Salem, OR 97301-4041
E-Mail: thomas.r.forster@state.or.us
Phone: (503) 986-1177
Fax: (503) 986-1699
Ryan Hartford
Analyst/Advisor, Information Systems
Oregon Legislature
Oregon State Legislature
900 Court Street, NE
Salem, OR 97301-4041
Phone: (503) 986-1177
Fax: (503) 986-1699
Bud Richmond
Analyst/Advisor
Legislature
5424 State Capitol
Salem, OR 97301
E-Mail: bud.richmond@state.or.us
Phone: (503) 986-1217

Pennsylvania

Shawn Eyster
Director
Pennsylvania General Assembly
Senate Republican Computer Services
North Ofc Bldg, Rm G-30
Harrisburg, PA 17120
E-Mail: seyster@pasen.gov
Phone: (717) 783-3633
Fax: (717) 783-8106
Neil Friedman
Western PA Support
Room G13 North Office Building
Senate Box 203066
Harrisburg, PA 17120
E-Mail: nfriedma@pasenate.com
Phone: (717) 783-0313
Fax: (717) 783-7131
Darryl Hazelwood
Deputy Director of IT
Pennsylvania General Assembly
House of Representatives
613 Main Capitol Bldg
Harrisburg, PA 17120
E-Mail: dhazelwo@pahouse.net
Phone: (717) 554-5591
Fax: (717) 772-2298
Thomas Jones
Network Administration Supervisor
House of Representatives
613 Main Capitol Bldg
Harrisburg, PA 17120
E-Mail: TJones@pahouse.net
Phone: (717) 705-6430
Fax: (717) 772-2298
Rick Kauffman
Database Administrator
Pennsylvania General Assembly
Senate
North Office Building Rm G13
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3066
E-Mail: rkauffman@pasenate.com
Phone: (717) 783-1814
Fax: (717) 783-7131
Steve Keefer
Director, Information Technologies
Pennsylvania General Assembly
House of Representatives
631 Main Capitol House Box 202249
Harrisburg, PA 17120
E-Mail: skeefer@pahouse.net
Phone: (717)783-2844
Fax: (717) 772-2298
Deborah Maguire
Executive Director
Pennsylvania General Assembly
Senate
G-13 North Office Bldg
Harrisburg, PA 17120
E-Mail: dmaguire@dem.pasen.gov
Phone: (717) 783-0313
Fax: (717) 783-7131
Ann Niethamer
Application Services Manager
House of Representatives
613 Main Capitol Bldg
Harrisburg, PA 17120
E-Mail: anietham@pahouse.net
Phone: (717) 772-9921
Fax: (717) 772-2298
J. Anthony Painter
Executive Director
Pennsylvania General Assembly
House of Representatives-RITS
Irvis Office Bldg, RM G-53
Harrisburg, PA 17120
E-Mail: tpainter@pahousegop.com
Phone: (717)783-3557
Fax: (717) 772-4040
Cheryl Spencer
Supervisor, Technology Support
Pennsylvania General Assembly
House of Representatives
613 Main Capitol Bldg
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: (717) 443-7605
Kathy Sullivan
Executive Director
Pennsylvania General Assembly
Legislative Data Processing Center
Senate Box 64 G-27 N Ofc Bldg
Harrisburg, PA 17120
E-Mail: ksullivan@legis.state.pa.us
Phone: (717) 787-7358
Fax: (717) 772-1652

Puerto Rico

Jose Daniel Vazquez Ortiz
Administrador Alterno de la Red
Puerto Rico Legislature
Office of Legislative Services
PO Box 9023986
San Juan, PR 00902-3986
Phone: (787) 721-5200

Rhode Island

Michael Kilmartin
Director
Rhode Island General Assembly
Legislative Data Systems
State House
82 Smith Street, Room 1
Providence, RI 02903
E-Mail: mkilmartin@rilin.state.ri.us
Phone: (401) 222-3580
Fax: (401) 222-6902

South Carolina

Gigi Brickle
Director
South Carolina Legislature
Legislative Printing IT Systems
1105 Pendleton St Rm 223
Columbia, SC 29201
E-Mail: GLB@scstatehouse.net
Phone: (803) 734-3179
Fax: (803) 734-3181

South Dakota

Lou Adamson
Legislative Info System Coordinator
South Dakota Legislature
Legislative Research Council
500 East Capitol
Pierre, SD 57501-5070
E-Mail: lou.adamson@state.sd.us
Phone: (605) 773-3251
Fax: (605) 773-4576
Scott Darnall
Senior Programmer/Analyst
South Dakota Legislature
Legislative Research Council
500 East Capitol
Pierre, SD 57501-5070
E-Mail: scott.darnall@state.sd.us
Phone: (605) 773-4296
Fax: (605) 773-4576
Rhonda Purkapile
Supervisor of Text Editing Services
South Dakota Legislature
Legislative Research Council
State Capitol Building
500 East Capital Avenue
Pierre, SD 57501
E-Mail: rhonda.purkapile@state.sd.us
Phone: (605) 773-3251
Fax: (605) 773-4576

Tennessee

Kerry Bryan
Programmer/Systems Analyst
Tennessee General Assembly
Information Services
1st Floor Rachel Jackson Building
320 Sixth Ave North
Nashville, TN 37243
E-Mail: kerry.bryan@legislature.state.tn.us
Phone: (615) 741-1100EXT 44903
James Jason Dunnivant
Lead Programmer
Legislature
320 Sixth Ave N 1st Flr Rachel Jackson Bldg
Nashville, TN 37243
E-Mail: jason.dunnivant@legislature.state.tn.us
Phone: (615) 741-2290
Stephen Kriegish
Director, Legislative Information Services
Tennessee General Assembly
General Assembly
G-11 Memorial Bldg
Nashville, TN 37243-0080
E-Mail: steve.kriegish@legislature.state.tn.us
Phone: (615) 741-1552
Fax: (615) 253-0222
Ralph Lewis
Information Systems Manager
General Assembly
320 6th Ave N 1st Fl
Nashville, TN 37243
E-Mail: brian.lewis@legislature.state.tn.us
Phone: (615) 741-1552
Fax: (615) 253-0222
Alan Osborne
Network Manager, Legislative Information Services
General Assembly
G-11 Memorial Bldg
Nashville, TN 37243
E-Mail: alan.osborne@legislature.state.tn.us
Phone: (615) 741-2917
Fax: (615) 253-0281
Sheryl Overton
Legislative Information Services
Tennessee General Assembly
1st Floor Rachel Jackson Building
320 6th Avenue, North
Nashville, TN 37243
Phone: (615) 741-1269

Texas

Allen Ambuhl
Systems Analyst
Legislative Budget Board
Texas Legislature
1501 North Congress Avenue, 5th Floor
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: (512) 463-1200
Fax: (512) 475-2918
Email: allen.ambuhl@lbb.state.tx.us
David Elder
Information Systems Call Ctr Mgr
Legislative Council
1501 N Congress
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Fax: (512) 463-9026
Charles Henry
Programmer/Analyst
Texas Legislature
TX Legislative Council
PO Box 12128 Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: (512) 463-6622
David Hoge
Assistant Manager Network Operations
Texas Legislature
Texas Legislative Council
PO Box 12128
Austin, TX 78711-2128
E-Mail: wd5fgz@tlc.state.tx.us
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Fax: (512) 463-9026
Janell Hopkins
Legislative Computer Consultant
Texas Legislature
PO Box 12128
Austin, TX 78711
E-Mail: janell.hopkins@tlc.state.tx.us
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Fax: (512) 463-6282
Scott Loiselle
Project Manager
Texas Legislature
PO Box 12128
Austin, TX 78711
E-Mail: scott.loiselle@tlc.state.tx.us
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Fax: (512) 463-1095
Linda Pittsford
Manager, Computer Support Center
Texas Legislature
PO Box 12128
Austin, TX 78711
E-Mail: linda.pittsford@tlc.state.tx.us
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Fax: (512) 463-9026
Jaime Rodriguez
Project Leader
TX Legislative Council
105 W 15th St
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Fax: (512) 463-9026
Amber Snyder
Computer Consultant
Texas Legislature
PO Box 12128
Austin, TX 78711
E-Mail: amber.snyder@tlc.state.tx.us
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Fax: (512) 463-6282
Janet Sullivan
Applications Liaison, Information Systems Division
Texas Legislature
PO Box 12128
Austin, TX 78711
E-Mail: janet.sullivan@tlc.state.tx.us
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Fax: (512) 463-6282
Michael Talajkowski
Project Manager IS/Applications
Texas Legislature
REJ 3.259
PO Box 12128 Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711-2128
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Greg Tingle
Information Systems
Texas Legislature
Legislative Council
PO Box 12128 Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711-2128
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Richard Tribble
Manager of Technical Service
Texas Legislature
Legislative Council
PO Box 12128
Austin, TX 78711-2128
E-Mail: richard.tribble@tlc.state.tx.us
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Fax: (514) 463-1156
Jim Weatherby
Director, Information Systems Division
Texas Legislature
Texas Legislative Council
PO Box 12128 Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711-1095
Phone: (512) 463-1160
Fax: (512) 463-9026
Rebecca Yohe
Information Systems
Texas Legislature
Legislative Council
P.O. Box 12128
Austin, TX 78711
E-Mail: rebecca.yohe@tlc.state.tx.us

Utah

Mark Allred
Information Systems Manager
Utah Legislature
Legis Res & Gen Counsel
PO Box 145210
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-5210
E-Mail: mallred@utah.gov
Phone: (801) 538-1032
Fax: (801) 538-1712
Brooke Anderson
Legislative IT Staff
Utah Legislature
Legislative Research & General Counsel
Utah State Capitol Complex
W210 House Building
Salt Lake City, UT 84114
E-Mail: banderson@utah.gov
Phone: (801) 538-1032
Fax: (801) 538-1712
David Gibson
IT Auditor/Systems Analyst
Utah Legislature
Legislative Auditor General's Office
Utah State Capitol Complex
W315 House Building
Salt Lake City, UT 84114
E-Mail: dgibson@utah.gov
Phone: (801) 538-1033
Glen Johnson
Legislative IT Staff
Utah Legislature
Legislative Research
PO Box 145210
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-5210
E-Mail: johnson@utah.gov
Phone: (801) 538-1032
Fax: (801) 538-1712

Vermont

Dawna Attig
Applications Specialist
Legislative Council
115 State St.
Montpelier, VT 05602
E-Mail: dattig@leg.state.vt.us
Phone: (802) 828-0248
Fax: (802) 828-2424
Duncan Goss
Director of Information Technology
Legislative Council
115 State St.
Montpelier, VT 05602
E-Mail: dgoss@leg.state.vt.us
Phone: (802) 828-2231
Fax: (802) 828-2424
Marty O'Connor
Systems Specialist
Legislative Council
115 State St.
Montpelier, VT 05602
E-Mail: moconnor@leg.state.vt.us
Phone: (802) 828-0248
Fax: (802) 828-2424
Richard Reed
Budget System Manager
Vermont Legislature
Joint Fiscal Office
11 Baldwin Street, Drawer 33
Montpelier, VT 05633
E-Mail: rreed@leg.state.vt.us
Phone: (802)828-2295
Fax: (802)828-2483
Amy Storti
User Support Specialist
Legislative Council
115 State St
Montpelier, VT 05633-5301
E-Mail: amy@leg.state.vt.us
Phone: (802) 828-2231
Fax: (802) 828-2424

Virginia

Troy Adkins
Network Administrator
Virginia General Assembly
General Assembly Building
910 Capitol Street, 8th Floor
Richmond, VA 23219
Phone: (804) 698-1560
Sharon Crouch Steidel
Director Information Systems
Virginia General Assembly
House of Delegates
PO Box 406
Richmond, VA 23218
E-Mail: scrouch@house.state.va.us
Phone: (804) 698-1561
Fax: (804) 786-6310
Thomas Hoffman
Information Systems Specialist
Virginia General Assembly
House of Delegates
General Assembly Building
910 Capitol Street, 8th Floor
Richmond, VA 23219
E-Mail: thoffman@house.state.va.us
Phone: (804)698-1568
Maryann Horch
Systems Analyst
Virginia General Assembly
Senate
PO Box 396
Richmond, VA 23219
E-Mail: mhorch@sov.state.va.us
Phone: (804) 698-7470
Tim Jackson
Assistant Systems Director
Virginia General Assembly
House of Delegates
General Assembly Building
910 Capitol Street, 8th Floor
Richmond, VA 23219
Phone: (804) 698-1562
Dick Kirkland
Web Site Developer/Graphics Artist
Virginia General Assembly
House of Delegates
General Assembly Building
910 Capitol Street, 8th Floor
Richmond, VA 23219
Phone: (804)698-1564
Jonathan Palmore
Information Systems Director
Virginia General Assembly
Senate
PO Box 396
Richmond, VA 23218
Phone: (804) 698-7410
Fax: (804) 698-7670
Paul Pinner
Lotus Domino Administrator/IT Analyst
Virginia General Assembly
House of Delegates
General Assembly Building
910 Capitol Street, 8th Floor
Richmond, VA 23219
Phone: (804) 698-1969
Fax: (804) 786-6310
Linda Wettstone
Systems Analyst
Virginia General Assembly
Virginia Senate Clerk's Office
PO Box 396
Richmond, VA 23218
E-Mail: lwettstone@sov.state.va.us
Phone: (804) 698-7470
Fax: (804) 698-7670
William Wilson
Director
Virginia General Assembly
Legislative Automated Systems
910 Capitol Square Suite 660
Richmond, VA 23219-3420
E-Mail: bwilson@leg.state.va.us
Phone: (804) 786-0553
Fax: (804) 786-0913

Washington

Pam Bowerman
IT Customer Support Specialist
Legislative Service Center
2404 Chandler Court SW
Olympia, WA 98502
E-Mail: bowerman.pam@leg.wa.gov
Phone: (360) 786-7725
Fax: (360) 786-7234
Laura Graham
Computer Analyst/Programmer
Washington Legislature
Legislative Service Center
2404 Chandler Court SW
Olympia, WA 98502
E-Mail: graham.laura@leg.wa.gov
Phone: (360)786-7324
Fax: (360) 786-7234
Rick Johnson
Computer Analyst/Programmer
Washington Legislature
Legislative Service Center
2404 Chandler Court SW
Olympia, WA 98502
E-Mail: johnson_ri@leg.wa.gov
Phone: (360) 786-7725
Fax: (360) 786-7234
Fred McDowell
Technical Support Group Mngr
Washington Legislature
Legislative Service Center
2404 Chandler Court SW
Olympia, WA 98502
E-Mail: mcdowell.fred@leg.wa.gov
Phone: (360) 786-7725
Fax: (360) 786-7234
Cathy Munson
Director
Washington Legislature
Legislative Service Center
2404 Chandler Court SW
Olympia, WA 98502-6034
E-Mail: munson.cathy@leg.wa.gov
Phone: (360) 786-7725
Tom Puleo
Software Engineer
Legislative Service Center
2404 Chandler Court SW
Olympia, WA 98502
E-Mail: lscpersonnel@leg.wa.gov
Phone: (360) 786-7725
Fax: (360) 786-7234

West Virginia

Frankie Canada
System Manager
West Virginia Legislature
Legislative Automated System
Building 1, Room 39
1900 Kanawha Blvd East
Charleston, WV 25305
E-Mail: fcanada@mail.wvnet.edu
Phone: (304) 347-4823
Fax: (304) 342-4825
Carla Dyer
Director
West Virginia Legislature
Legislative Automated Systems Division
1900 Kanawha Blvd E Rm MB39
Charleston, WV 25305
E-Mail: cdyer@mail.wvnet.edu
Phone: (304) 347-4820
Fax: (304) 347-4825
Charles Hampton
Network Specialist
West Virginia Legislature
1900 Kanawha Blvd Bldg 1 Rm MB-39
Charleston, WV 25305
E-Mail: hampton@mail.wvnet.edu
Phone: (304) 347-4828
Fax: (304) 347-4848
Sheila Harvey
Systems Analyst/Programmer
West Virginia Legislature
Bldg 1 Rm MB39
1900 Kanawha Blvd E
Charleston, WV 25305-0250
E-Mail: sharvey@mail.wvnet.edu
Phone: (304) 347-4821
Fax: (304) 347-4825
Gay Logston
Assistant Director
West Virginia Legislature
Legislative Automated Systems
Rm MB39
1900 Washinton Street East
Charleston, WV 25305-0250
E-Mail: glogstn@mail.wvnet.edu
Phone: (304) 347-4822
Fax: (304) 347-4825
Dennis Loudermilk
Systems Analyst-Programmer
West Virginia Legislature
Legislative Automated Systems Division
Building 1, Room MB-39
1900 Kanawha Blvd East
Charleston, WV 25305
E-Mail: dennisl@mail.wvnet.edu
Phone: (304) 347-4934
Fax: (304) 347-4848
Shannon Shafer
Computer Engineer
West Virginia Legislature
Building 1, Room MB-43
1900 Kanawha Blvd East
Charleston, WV 25035
E-Mail: shafes@mail.wvnet.edu
Phone: (304) 347-4917
Fax: (304) 347-4848
Jo Vaughan
Redistricting Analyst
West Virginia Legislature
Legislative Automated Systems Division
Building 1, Room MB48
1900 Kanawha Blvd East
Charleston, WV 25305-0250
E-Mail: jovaugha@mail.wvnet.edu
Phone: (304) 347-4826
Fax: (304) 347-4739

Wisconsin

Doug DeMuth
Wisconsin Legislature
LTSB
17 West Main Street, Suite 200
Madison, WI 53703-3305
E-Mail: doug.demuth@legis.wisconsin.gov
Phone: (608)283-1833
Fax: (608)267-6763
Dick Martin
Wisconsin Legislature
Legislative Technology Service Bureau
17 West Main Street, Suite 200
Madison, WI 53703-3305
E-Mail: dick.martin@legis.wisconsin.gov
Phone: (608)283-1830
Fax: (608)267-6763
John Pellett
Wisconsin Legislature
LTSB
17 West Main Street, Suite 200
Madison, WI 53703-3305
E-Mail: john.pellett@legis.wisconsin.gov
Phone: (608)283-1854
Fax: (608)267-6763
Tony Snelling
LTSB
Suite 400
17 South Fairchild Street
Madison, WI 53703-3219
E-Mail: tony.snelling@legis.wisconsin.gov
Phone: (608)283-1810
Fax: (608)267-6763
Jeff Ylvisaker
Director
Wisconsin Legislature
LTSB
Suite 200
17 West Main St
Madison, WI 53703
E-Mail: jeff.ylvisaker@legis.state.wi.us
Phone: (608) 266-6640
Fax: (608)267-6763

Wyoming

Jim Griffin
Information Technology Manager
Wyoming Legislature
Information Technology Section, Legislative Svc Ofc
213 State Capitol
200 West 24th Street
Cheyenne, WY 82002
Phone: (307) 777-7881
Fax: (307) 777-5466
Patty Wells
Information Technology Specialist
Wyoming Legislature
213 Capitol Bldg
Cheyenne, WY 82002
E-Mail: pwells@state.wy.us