Download this document in MS Word format
RESOLUTION AS INTRODUCED 2007-2008

JOINT CONCURRENT HOUSE RESOLUTION

State of Vermont

House of Representatives

Montpelier, Vermont

Joint Concurrent House Resolution


H.C.R.  17

House concurrent resolution in memory of the American military personnel who have died in the service of their nation in Iraq from December 20, 2005 to December 29, 2006

Offered by:  Representative Obuchowski of Rockingham

Whereas, Operation Iraqi Freedom began on March 20, 2003, and

Whereas, since that date, our nation’s soldiers have frequently encountered life-threatening situations in the course of performing their assignments in Iraq, and

Whereas, as is true in any combat situation, many brave Americans have lost their lives, and

Whereas, those soldiers who have died in Iraq from December 20, 2005 through December 29, 2006 are listed by name, rank, and military service in the order of their reported deaths and include: DeGracia-Naputi, Richard Jr. Specialist, U.S. Army, Britt, Benjamin T., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Lopez-Feliciano, William, Specialist, U.S. Army, Reali, Regina C., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Willey, Cheyenne C., Specialist, U.S. Army Reserve, Andres Jr., Joseph J., Master Sergeant, U.S. Army, Maravillosa, Myla L., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Cardinal, Anthony O., Specialist, U.S. Army, Gudino, Sergio, Specialist, U.S. Army, Carver, Dane O., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Coles, Dominic R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Salter, Richard Matthew "Matt", Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, Santos, Isaias E., Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, Morberg, Joshua M., Private, U.S. Army, Sage, Lance S., Specialist, U.S. Army, Forbes, Aaron M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Lutz II, George Anthony "Tony", Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Teewia, Prince K., Specialist, U.S. Army, Dostie, Shawn Christopher, Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Pfender, Jonathan R., Private, U.S. Army, Taha, Ayman A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Corniel, Marcelino Ronald, Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Bishop, Jason Lee, Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Vanderhorn, Christopher J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Cann, Adam Leigh, Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Gettings, Albert Pasquale, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Hecker III, William F., Major, U.S. Army, Lopezreyes, Jason, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Mariano, Robbie M., Private, U.S. Army, McCurdy, Ryan S., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, McLaughlin, Michael E., Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army National Guard, Peralez Jr., Johnny J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Petty, Christopher P., Captain, U.S. Army, Walker, Ryan D., Specialist, U.S. Army, White, Stephen J., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Anderson, Stuart M., Major, U.S. Army Reserve, Braswell, Darren D., Civilian, U.S. Dept. of Defense, Brown, Kyle W., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Camilomatos, Radhames, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Campbell, Jaime L., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army National Guard, deMoors, Joseph D., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Edwards, Michael I., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Field, Nathan R., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Jacobs, Jeriad P., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Johnson, Robert T., Specialist, U.S. Army Reserve, LaBouff, Douglas A., Major, U.S. Army, Little, Jason T., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Lundstrom, Brett L., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Martinez, Michael R., Major, U.S. Army, Melson, Jacob E., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Mercado, Raul, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Troxel, Chester W., Chief Warrant Officer 4, U.S. Army National Guard, Upchurch, Clinton R., Specialist, U.S. Army, McMullen, Michael Joseph, Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Carver Jr., Mitchell K., Chief Warrant Officer 3, U.S. Army, Jackson, Kyle E., Chief Warrant Officer 2, U.S. Army, Jordan, Michael Anthony, Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Navy, Price, Jonathan Kyle, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Watts, Justin J., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Dudkiewicz, Kasper Allen, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Kendall, Dustin L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Garcia, Ruel M., Chief Warrant Officer 2, U.S. Army, Kenyon, Rex C., Chief Warrant Officer 3, U.S. Army, Shepherd, Adam R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Arrelano Pandura


Carlos, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Dewey, Brandon Christopher, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Flanagan, Dennis J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Frantz, Matthew C., Specialist, U.S. Army, Scott, Rickey, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Yazzie, Clifton J., Specialist, U.S. Army, McElroy, Brian, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Norton, Jason L., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Calapini, Lewis T. D., Private, U.S. Marine, Chase, Lance M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Hunter, Matthew D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Scott, Joshua A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Wagler, Peter D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Miles, Sean H., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Durbin Jr., Jerry M. "Michael", Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Johnson, Joshua Allen, Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Lopez Lopez, Hugo R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Barbosa, Felipe C., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Herrera, David L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Schoff, Brian J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Avery, Garrison C., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Bustamante, Marlon A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Cardelli, Sean T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Owens, Anthony Chad, Specialist, U.S. Army, Viglienzone, Caesar S., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Cox Jr., Simon T., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Howard II, Walter B., Specialist, U.S. Army, Messer, Scott A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Cornett, Lance S., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Zamora, Jesse M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Martinez Salazar, Roberto L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Boehmer, Jeremiah J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Hayes III, William S., Specialist, U.S. Army, Mercedes Saez, Sergio A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Morningstar, Christopher R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Gerena, Orville, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Herried, Patrick W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Parr, David S., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Schuck, Brandon S., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Spann, Jacob D. "Jake", Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Kokesh Jr., Allen D., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Phillips, Steven L., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Chavez Jr., Javier, Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Smith, Ross A., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Garcia Villareal, Felipe J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Kemple, Andrew J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Wilson, Nicholas, Petty Officer 3rd Class, U.S. Navy, Barnes, Matthew Ron, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Probst, Michael S., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Washam, Rusty L., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Edwards Jr., Amos C., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Garcia, Anthony R., Captain, U.S. Army, Conley, Matthew D., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Matheny IV, Charles E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Collado, Jay T., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Davila, Jessie, Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Kuhlmeier, Daniel J., Civilian, U.S. Dept. of the Air Force, Fitzgerald, Almar L., 2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Marine, Gourley, Gregson G., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Howard II, Curtis T., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Jones, Rickey E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Marion, Christopher L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Misner II, Gordon F., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Morr, Allan A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Wilwerth, Thomas J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Muscat, Dimitri, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Powers, Joshua Francis, Private, U.S. Army, Schuster, Benjamin C., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Thornton, John Joshua, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, VanAlstine, Adam J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Farr, Clay P., Specialist, U.S. Army, Humble, Joshua U., Specialist, U.S. Army, Pearce, Joshua M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Schornak, Christopher J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lewis, Dwayne Peter R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Merchant, Christopher S., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Priest, Tina M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Youmans, Joshua V., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Snyder, Matthew A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Jessen, Kevin P., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Zanutto, Adam O., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Martone, Justin R., Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Salas Jr., Ricky, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Fry, John D., Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Long, Bunny, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Duerksen, Amy A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Marino (Figueroa), Kristen K., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Dan, Corey A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lewis, Bryan A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Silva, Marco A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Zawaydeh, Angelo A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Gonzalez, Carlos M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Pinson, Amanda N., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Yates III, Nyle, Corporal, U.S. Army, Barraza, Ricardo, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Brehm, Dale G., Sergeant, U.S. Army, McKinzie, Antoine J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Beery, Brock A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, McCaulley, Randy D., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Carlson, Frederick A., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Hernandez, Robert, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Rowe, Michael D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Tharp, Sean D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Duenas, Joseph J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Moss Jr., Walter M., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Beisel, Jacob Walter, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Clay, Darrell P., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Devora Garcia, Israel, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Hartwick, Michael L., Chief Warrant Officer (CW3), U.S. Army, Moshier, Timothy J., Captain, U.S. Army, Aguilar Jr., Andres, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Bass, David A., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Ehle, Jeremy W., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Gallagher, Patrick J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Kim, Kun Y., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, McIntosh, Eric A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Nettles, Marcques J., Petty Officer 3rd Class, U.S. Navy, Padilla Aleman, Geovani, Hospitalman, U.S. Navy, Palmisano, Eric A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Procopio, Scott J., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Sandoval-Flores, Felipe D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, St. Germain, Brian R., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Twitchell, Abraham G., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Johnson, Ty J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Edwards, Chase A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Harris, Dustin J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Sesker, Daniel L., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Taylor, Bryan N., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Waller, Richard P., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Creighton, Shawn R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Martini, Philip John, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Missildine, Jody W., Private, U.S. Army, NavarroArellano, Juana, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Collins, David S., Specialist, U.S. Army, Love-Fowler, Joseph I., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Rogers, Gregory S., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Gardner, James W. "Will", Specialist, U.S. Army, Lamberson, Randall L., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Blanco, Joseph A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Costello III, James F., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Hess, Kenneth D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Roehl Jr., George R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Bandhold, Scott M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Calderon-Ascencio, Roland E., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Glimpse, Marcus S., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Bachar, Salem, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Perez, Stephen Joseph, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Waits, Andrew K., Specialist, U.S. Army, Settle, Darin T., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Cothran, Derrick J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Mayorga, Pablo V., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Melcher, Mark W., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Sims, Justin D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Winslow, Ryan G., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Cubert, Clinton W., Master Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Weikel, Ian P., Captain, U.S. Army, Settle, Robert J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Tinnell, Patrick A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Ramseyer, Jason C., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Allcott, Jacob H., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Bouthot, Michael E., Private, U.S. Army, Colnot, Kyle A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, King, Eric D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Lueken, Eric R., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Zimmerman, Travis C., Private, U.S. Army, Daniel, Jason B., Corporal, U.S. Army, Ehney, Robert W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lasswell Jr., Shawn Thomas, Corporal, U.S. Army, Bandonill, Metodio A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Simons, Aaron William, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Henry, Raymond L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Herrema, Richard J., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Ford, Michael L., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Mendez, Bobby, 1st Sergeant, U.S. Army, Wall, Mark A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Webber, Matthew A., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Davis III, Edward G., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Gomez, Jose, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Hardy, Brandon M., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Herlem, Bryant A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Mills, Lea R., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Sakoda, Steve M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Light, Robbie Glen, Corporal, U.S. Army, Moscillo, Robert L., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Eckhardt, Christopher M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Letendre, Brian S., Captain, U.S. Marine Reserve, Proctor, Joseph E., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Zieske, Benjamin T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Bixler, Stephen R., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Parker, Elisha R., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Quinton, Bryan L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Reinke, Gavin B., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Gaylord, Alva L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Saenz, Carlos N., 1st Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Torres, Teodoro, Specialist, U.S. Army Reserve, Vacho, Nathan J., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Deraps, Leon, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Fenton, Matthew J., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Kelly Jr., Dale James, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Palmer, Cory L., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Veverka, David Michael, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Legaspi, Emmanuel L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Wagner, Gregory A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Latimer, Aaron P., Specialist, U.S. Army, Carbonaro, Alessandro, Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Burkart, Armer N., Specialist, U.S. Army, Burnett, Jason K., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Clark, Eric D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, GramesSanchez, David J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Licalzi, Michael L., 2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Marine, Snowberger III, Stephen P., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Vahaviolos, Steve, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Conboy, Adam C., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Teeters, Brandon L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Gebur, Ron, Specialist, U.S. Army, James, Richard Z., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Engeman, John W., Chief Warrant Officer 4, U.S. Army, Mahaffee, Shane, Captain, U.S. Army Reserve, Marin-Dominguez Jr., Jose S., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Weeks, Jamie D., Chief Warrant Officer 5, U.S. Army, West, Robert H., Master Sergeant, U.S. Army, Worrel, Matthew W., Major, U.S. Army, Yearby, Hatak Yuka Keyu M., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Dampier, Grant Allen, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Flint Jr., Marion, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Halsel, Santiago M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Deal, Lee Hamilton, Petty Officer Third Class, U.S. Navy, Allen Jr., Lonnie Calvin, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Cournoyer, Nicholas, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Fulks, William B., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Holland, Daniel E., Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army, Seidel III, Robert, 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Ramirez, Benito A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Christoff Jr., David, Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Leusink, William J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Freund, Steven, Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Hermanson, Michael L., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Posivio III, Robert G., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Blair, Robert E., Specialist, U.S. Army, DiCenzo, Douglas A., Captain, U.S. Army, Lufkin, Caleb A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Lucas, Adam, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Bennett, Richard A., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Doring, Nathanael J., Captain, U.S. Marine, Garcia, J. Adan, Corporal, U.S. Army, Funkhouser, James A., Captain, U.S. Army, Loveless, Jeremy M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Bucklin, Brock L., Specialist, U.S. Army, West, Bobby R., Corporal, U.S. Army, Kolasa, Alexander J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Mejia, Benjamin E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Cummings, Ryan J., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Harmon, Darren, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Stover, Michael D., Major, U.S. Marine, Tribble, Brett L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Jaenke, Jamie, Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Naval Reserve, Lawson, Issac S., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Rovinski, Gary, Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Naval Reserve, Anderson, Andy D., Corporal, U.S. Army, Blakley, Richard A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Gionet, Daniel, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Pernell, Carlos E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Sanders, Ryan T., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Smykowski, Mark T., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Crombie, David N., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Love, Scott M., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Vaughan, John Shaw, 2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Crabtree, Daniel, Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, McSwain, Clarence D., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Santos, Luis D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Alday, Zachary M., Seaman, U.S. Navy, Guerrero, Salvador, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Slaven, Ben, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Velez, Jose M., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Zoucha, Brent, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Estrella, Michael A., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Santos, Jeremiah S., Specialist, U.S. Army, Babineau, David J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Koch, Brent W., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Menchaca, Kristian, Private, U.S. Army, Tucker, Thomas Lowell, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Jones, Robert L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Ramirez, Reyes, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Leon, Christopher D., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Webb, Brandon J, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, White, Christopher N., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Williams, Benjamin D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Buzzard, Jason J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Cuaresma, Sirlou C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Whyte, Nicholas J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Baker, Riley E., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Beyer, Paul A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Bievre, Mario J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Buckley, Ryan J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Gibbons, Devon J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Singletary, Channing G., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Laymon, Benjamin J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Norton, Justin Dean, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Sanchez, Virrueta A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, King, Paul N., Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Lisk, Terry, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Plouhar, Raymond J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Potocki, Michael J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Jones, Jeremy, Corporal, U.S. Army, Morrow, Jason W., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Wallace, Terry O.P., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Page, Rex A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Clark, Ryan. J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Luckey, Bryan C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Miller, Kyle, Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Muldoon, James P., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Rose, Christopher D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Ware Jr., Carl Jerome, Airman 1st Class, U.S. Air Force, Mason, Collin T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Noyes, Justin, Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Pabla, Paul, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Flores, Omar, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Linden, Troy Carlin, Specialist, U.S. Army, Micks, Joseph P., Specialist, U.S. Army, Montoya, Damien M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Dreasky, Duane J., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Hernandez Jr., Irving, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Tharp, Jerry A., Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Naval Reserve, Floyd, Al'Kaila, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Turner Jr., Thomas B., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Contreras, Andres J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Holguin, Manuel J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Evey, Jason M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Baughman, Nathaniel S., Corporal, U.S. Army, Dickinson II, Michael A, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Pugh, Kenneth I., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Smith, Scott R., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Cayer, Geofrey R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Vecchione, Mark Richard, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Plowman, Derek J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Ramon, Julian A., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Pate, Christopher T., Captain, U.S. Marine, Wallace, Matthew P., Corporal, U.S. Army, Fargo, Adam J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Russell, Blake H., Captain, U.S. Army, Swanson, Christopher, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Castner, Stephen W., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Samson Jr., Dennis K., Specialist, U.S. Army, West, Jason M., Captain, U.S. Army, Graves, Joseph A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Koth, Edward A, Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Navy, Higgins, James W., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Murray, Adam R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Roos, Timothy D., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Sanchez, Enrique Henry, Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Baucus, Phillip E., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Butterfield, Anthony E., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Hanson, Jason, Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Williams, Christian B., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Ford, Joshua, Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Hsia, Hai Ming, Specialist, U.S. Army, Jopek, Ryan D., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Laird, Dustin D., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Lee, Marc A., Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Navy, Tomci, Joseph A., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Dechen, Kurt Edward, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Ulloa Jr., George M., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Beste, Bradley H., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Segura Jr., Leroy, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Storey, Clint J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Kubik, Brian J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Clark, Carlton A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Melvin, Tracy L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Seale, Stephen A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Zamora, Jose, Specialist, U.S. Army, Brown, Jeffery S., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Jagger, Aaron, 1st Sergeant, U.S. Army, Mennemeyer, Steven P., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ramirez, Ignacio, Specialist, U.S. Army, Woods, Shane W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Long, Jeremy Z., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Jenkins, Kenneth A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lloyd, Michael C., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Zeigler, Kevin L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Glover, Michael Dennis, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Loa, Jeffrey S., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, McKenna IV, John James, Captain, U.S. Marine Reserve, Phillips, John P., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Arellano, James J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Villa Jr, Ruben J., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Quick, Marquees A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, DeRoo, Gabriel G., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Galvez, Adam Anthony, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Kenyon, Chadwick Thomas, Hospitalman, U.S. Navy, Newman, Randy Lee, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Clemmons, Brad A., Master Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Darga, Paul J., Chief Petty Officer, U.S. Navy, Barbieri, Thomas J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Hirlston, James Daniel, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, King, Jeremy E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Solomon, Gordon George, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Thorne, William E., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Williams, Dwayne E., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Pierson, Jordan C., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Weimortz, David G., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Zayas, Edgardo, Specialist, U.S. Army, Almazan, David J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Benson, Darry, Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Champlin, Donald E., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Cross, Kenneth, Specialist, U.S. Army, Dolan, Dan, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Hansen, Jeffrey J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Hildreth, Seth A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Jazmine, Moises, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Jones, Joshua D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Lee, Qixing, Specialist, U.S. Army, Novak, Shaun A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Smith, Tristan, Specialist, U.S. Army, Schneider, Matthew E., Specialist, U.S. Army, Shannon L. Squires, Corporal, U.S. Army, Vosbein, Matthew J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Warndorf, Christopher Tyler, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Hanson, Joshua R., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Wolfe, Colin Joseph, Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Deason, Michael L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Golla, Cliff, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Mercado-Velazquez, Angel D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Alex, Eugene, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Andino Jr., Edwin Anthony, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Dreese, Justin W., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Harris, Shane P., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Henkes II, Richard J., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Johnson, Philip A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Madaras, Nicholas A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Merrill, Jason L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Miller, Ryan Edwin, Private, U.S. Marine, Porras, Ralph N., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Debro, Germaine L., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Gunterman, Hannah L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Gutierrez, Marshall A., Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army, Shoemaker, Jared M., Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Valdepenas, Eric P., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Walsh, Christopher, Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Naval Reserve, Carroll, John A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Shank, Jeremy R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Frassetto, Vincent M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Montes, Luis A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ramsey, David J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Gordon, David W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Benson, Johnathan, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Seig, Anthony P., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Jordan, Alexander, Specialist, U.S. Army, Andrews, Harley D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Perez, Emily J.T., 2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Mattingly, Matthew C., Captain, U.S. Army, Shaffer, Jeffrey, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Cain, Marcus A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Hartman, Jennifer M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Makowski, Russell M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Miller, Ryan A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Smith, Aaron A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Weir, David Thomas, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Williams, Clint E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Granados, Cesar A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Roddy, David Sean, Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Navy, Davis, David J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Knox, Adam L., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Worster, James R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Callahan, Robert Thomas, Specialist, U.S. Army, Huff, Ashley L. Henderson, 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Lanham, Jane Elizabeth, Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, Raymond, Jared J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Jones, Charles Jason, Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Kavanagh, Eric, Private, U.S. Army, Needham, Robb Gordon, Master Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Rodriguez, Yull Estrada, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Zimmerman, Christopher Michael, Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Bevington, Allan R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Dominguez, Carlos, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Kincaid, IV, Kenneth E, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Locklear, III, Velton, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Simmons, Windell J., Specialist, U.S. Army, March Jr., Howard S., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Martinez, Rene, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Mellen, Casey L., Corporal, U.S. Army, Lanzarin, Jose A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Paul, Henry, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Reynolds Jr., Edward C., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Riviere, Christopher T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Lyons, James N., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Chamroeun, James, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Blaney, Christopher T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Monsoor, Michael A., Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Navy, Nisely, Scott E., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Sourivong, Kampha B., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Tejeda, Luis E., Corporal, U.S. Army, Weber, Robert, Specialist, U.S. Army, Cosgrove III, Christopher B., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Haag, Chase A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Lannaman, Denise A., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Nelson, Mario, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Peterson, Justin D., Captain, U.S. Marine, Seal, Aaron L., Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Armijo, Raymond S., Specialist, U.S. Army, Ellis, James D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Greenlee, Satieon V., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Jarrett, Justin R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Narvaez, Joe A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Oremus, Michael K., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Perry, Joseph W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Walker, Kristofer C., Specialist, U.S. Army, Isshak, Daniel, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Rojas, Jonathan, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Bright, Dean, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Burke, Timothy, Specialist, U.S. Army, Garvin, Edward M., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Moudry, Christopher O., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Obourn Jr., George R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rosales, Benjamin S., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Arvanitis, Nicholas A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Hale, John Edward, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Payne, Bradford H., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Asbury, Brandon S., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Johnson II, Carl W., Corporal, U.S. Army, Napper Jr, Roger Alan, Petty Officer 3rd Class, U.S. Navy, Parrish, Lawrence, Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Wood, John Edward, Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Austin, Shane R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Fulkerson, Timothy, Specialist, U.S. Army, Johnson, Stephen F., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Jones, Derek W., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Monroe, Jeremy Scott Sandvick, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Secher, Robert M., Captain, U.S. Marine, Arechaga, Julian M., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Bowman, Jon Eric, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Feniello, Shelby J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Williams, Phillip B., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Adcock, Shane T., Captain, U.S. Army, Sowinski, Nicholas R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Walsh, Justin T., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Hawkins, Gene A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Craver, Johnny K., Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Hewett, Thomas J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Stanton Jr., Kenny F., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Chavis, Leebenard E., Airman 1st Class, U.S. Air Force, Kane, Joseph M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, King, Charles M., 1st Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lauer, Timothy J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Moore, Keith J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Simpson, Jonathan J., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Babb, Brock A., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Reserve, Baroncini, Jr., Lester Domenico, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Bicknell, Stephen, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Deese, Joshua, 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Hines, Joshua M., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Lootens, Jonathan E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Paine, Mark C., Captain, U.S. Army, Booth, Joshua L., 2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Marine, Culbertson III, Russell G., Corporal, U.S. Army, Dumas Jr., Joseph C., Specialist, U.S. Army, Frigo, Nathan J., Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Army, Haupt, Ryan E., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Loudon, Christopher E., 2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Paulsen, Ronald L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Sizemore, Garth D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Taylor III, Norman R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Unger, David M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Winegeart, Daniel W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Barlow, Patrick O., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Brozovich, Daniel A., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Montalvo, Jesus M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Perez, Jose R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Lopez Jr., Edwardo, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Witte, Kevin M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Collinsworth, Clifford R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Elrod, Nathan R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Herzberg, Eric W., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Knier, Tony L., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Manoukian, Nicholas J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Watkins, Joshua C., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Aguirre, Nathaniel A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Creed, Matthew W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Mock, Willsun M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Rogers, Nicholas K., Specialist, U.S. Army, Taylor, David G., Major, U.S. Army, Bock, Amos C. R, 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Buerstetta, Richard A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Eason, Carl A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Overstreet, Tyler R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Sare, Charles O., Hospital Corpsman, U.S. Navy, Brown, Donald S., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Chaires, Daniel B., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Gilbert, Thomas M., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Komppa, Charles V., Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Navy, Thornsberry, Jonathan B., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, McGinnis, Ricky L., 1st Sergeant, U.S. Army, Zimmerman, Luke J., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Nealey, Troy D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Bostic, Kenneth E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Foyteck, Kraig D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Seeley, Michael T., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Franco, Jason, Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Weidemann, Michael R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ellenburg, Kevin J., Not reported yet, U.S. Army, Kim, Minhee, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Koehler, Gary A., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Bridges, Michael P., Private, U.S. Army, Brown, James, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Finken, Paul J., Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army, Gage, Joseph A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Holler, Luke B., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Kruger, Eric J., Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army, Lasky, Michael H., Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Whitehouse, Jason D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Bridges, James L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Gelina, Mark C., 2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Marine, Powell, Kyle W., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Desjardins, Douglas C., Specialist, U.S. Army, Galvan, Jose A., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Henderson, Miles P., Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, Priestner, John R., Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, White, Lucas T., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Doria, Richwell A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, McCaughn, Ryan T., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Burgess, Bryan, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Reserve, Kennard, Courtland A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, McCoy, Gregory W. G., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Salcido, Rudy A., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Warren, Kristopher C., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Jackson II, William Samuel, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Martinez, Misael, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ramirez, Angel De Jesus Lucio, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Cerrone, Michael A., Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Winkler III, Harry A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Allman II, Daniel J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Kim, Jang H., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Brown, Timothy W., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Felts Sr., Thomas H., Colonel, U.S. Army, Garcia, Justin R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Gonzalez, Mario D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Nguyen, Tung M., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Rivera, Eric G. Palacios, Specialist, U.S. Army, Scholl, Michael D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Dennison, John R., Captain, U.S. Army, Haynes, Schuyler B., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Mutz, Mitchel T., Specialist, U.S. Army, Schiller, Rhett W., Captain, U.S. Army, Shilling, Bradley N., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Shock, Jeremy S., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Musack, James P., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Vizcaino, Eric, Specialist, U.S. Army, Watts, Donovan E., Command Sergeant Major, U.S. Army, Alonzo, Joshua C., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Davenport, James R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Warner, Heath, Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Priestap, James D., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Moreno, Reece D., Private, U.S. Army, Rapavi, Nicholas P., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Ledsome, Michael C., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Morris, Daniel M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, West, Jeromy D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Burrows, Joshua C., Private, U.S. Army, Dunn, Jeannette T., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Fraser, David M., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Hamill, Jason R., Captain, U.S. Army, Gilbert, Troy L., Major, U.S. Air Force, Schwarz, Michael A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Loney, Jonerik, Corporal, U.S. Army, Mason, Chris, Specialist, U.S. Army, West, Theodore M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Hartman Jr., John L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Mulhair, Jeremy W., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Love Jr., Robert L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Fiscus, Keith E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, McDonough, Bryan T., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rystad, Corey J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Tillery, Jesse D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Cooper, Troy D., Private, U.S. Army, English, Shawn L., Captain, U.S. Army, Evans, Kermit O., Captain, U.S. Air Force, Farris, Billy B., Corporal, U.S. Army, Haines, Kenneth W., Specialist, U.S. Army, McCloud, Joseph Trane, Major, U.S. Marine, Sticklen, Joshua C., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Adkins, Dustin M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Anderson, Christopher A., Hospitalman, U.S. Navy, Echols, Thomas P., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Gauthreaux, Jay R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, McGinnis, Ross A., Private, U.S. Army, Nelson, Albert M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Suarez-Gonzalez, Roger A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Turcotte, Nicholas D., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Hess, Jordan W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Miller, Marco L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Castro, Jesse J.J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Gibbs, Nicholas R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Huffman, Jason, Specialist, U.S. Army, Krege, Travis C., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Libby, Dustin J., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Madden, Joshua B., Sergeant, U.S. Army, McClung, Megan M., Major, U.S. Marine, Mokri, Yari, Specialist, U.S. Army, Patriquin, Travis L., Captain, U.S. Army, Pomante III, Vincent J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Ryndych, Yevgeniy, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Watson, Cody G., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Beeler, Brent E., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Ciraso, Kristofer R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Gifford, Micah S., Specialist, U.S. Army, Linck, Henry W., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Krissoff, Nathan M., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Marine, Clemons, Thomas W., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Ford, Philip C., Specialist, U.S. Army, Gibson, Brennan C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Murphy, Shawn M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Steinbacher, Nicholas P., Specialist, U.S. Army, Cote, Budd M., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Dillon, Matthew V., Corporal, U.S. Marine, McAnulty, Brian P., Master Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Miller, Clinton J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Davis, Gloria D., Major, U.S. Army, Dunkleberger, Brent W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Clark, Matthew W., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Spatol, Theodore A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Yepsen, Luke C., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Balint Jr., Paul, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Kahalewai, Henry K., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Baines, Joe L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Palmer, Nick J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Staats, David R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Stanley, Matthew J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Stanton, Seth M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Kryst, Kevin M., Captain, U.S. Marine, Mintzlaff, Brian L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Daul, Andrew P., Specialist, U.S. Army, Pickard, Joshua D., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Dykman, Scott D., Specialist, U.S. Army, McMillan, Jacob G., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Sebastien, Myles Cody, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Volker, Robert J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Burgess, Ryan J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Mayhan, Ryan L., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Nolen, Kyle A., Hospitalman, U.S. Navy, Tamayo, Fernando S., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Sheppard, Joshua D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Algrim, Wilson A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Barta, John, Specialist, U.S. Army, Crutchfield, Michael J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Elias, Elias, Specialist, U.S. Army, Mejia II, Bobby, Private, U.S. Army, Norris, Curtis L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Vollmer, Chad J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Bixler, Evan A., Private, U.S. Army, Morris, Stephen L., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Clayton, Hayes, Captain, U.S. Army, Denfrund, Jason C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Moon, Jae S., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Nelson, Andrew H., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Preston, Aaron L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Wheelous, Dexter E., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Wilkus, Eric R., Private, U.S. Army, Bubeck, John T., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Schmitz, Joshua M., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Strong, Joseph A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Given, Nathaniel A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Koprince Jr., William C., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, McCormick, Clinton T., Private, U.S. Army, Messer, Christopher P., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Shaffer, Edward W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Tinsley, Douglas L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Donica, Dustin R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Esckelson, Christopher E., Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Miller, Nicholas A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Newgard, William R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Spencer, William D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, and Carter, Lawrence J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, and

Whereas, each of the over-3,000 Americans who has perished since the commencement of military operations in Iraq has made the ultimate sacrifice in serving our nation, now therefore be it

Resolved by the Senate and House of Representatives:

That the General Assembly honors the memory of each service member listed in this resolution who died in Operation Iraqi Freedom, and be it further

Resolved:  That the secretary of state be directed to send a copy of this resolution to U.S. Secretary of Defense Robert Gates at the Pentagon, and be it further

Resolved:  That the Secretary of Defense is requested to send a copy of this resolution to the family of each member of the United States Armed Forces listed in this resolution.

 

 

                                                                                   

 



Published by:

The Vermont General Assembly
115 State Street
Montpelier, Vermont


www.leg.state.vt.us