Download this document in MS Word format
ACT OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 2007-2008

AutoFill Template

NO. R-255.  House concurrent resolution in memory of the American military personnel who have died in the service of their nation in Iraq from December 30, 2006 through December 19, 2007.

(H.C.R.176)

Offered by:  Representative Obuchowski of Rockingham

Whereas, Operation Iraqi Freedom began on March 20, 2003, and

Whereas, since that date, our nation’s soldiers have frequently encountered life-threatening situations in the course of performing their assignments in Iraq, and

Whereas, as is true in any combat situation, many brave Americans have lost their lives, and

Whereas, those soldiers who have died in Iraq from December 30, 2006 through December 19, 2007 are listed by name, rank, and military service in the order of their reported deaths and include:  McDaniel, Juctin R. P., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Pratt, Austin D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lowery, Jonathan A., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Smith, Daren A., Private, U.S. Army, Kelsey, Samuel E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Naylor, Brynn J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Carter, Mark T., Chief Petty Officer, U.S. Navy, Lahmann, Johnathan A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Pickering, Randy W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Snyder, Adam P., Captain, U.S. Army, Hernandez, Eric J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, White, Dewayne L., Private, U.S. Army, Dayton, Kyle, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Reece, Matthew K., Specialist, U.S. Army, Emery, Blair William, Corporal, U.S. Army, Tobiason, John J., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Roberts, Allen C., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Cortes, Isaac T., Private, U.S. Army, Garrison, Benjamin J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Martin, Jonathon L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Henley Jr., Melvin L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Paredez Jr., Alfred G., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ayala, Alejandro, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Ferrero, Marius L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Lee, Jason T., Corporal, U.S. Army, Nelson, Christopher J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Ganczewski, Steven C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lewis, Mason L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Burks, Peter H., 2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Banks, Derek R., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Booker, Kenneth R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Mason, Casey P., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Kruse, Christopher R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Schmidt, Peter W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Sietsema, Ashley, Specialist, U.S. Army, Vanek, Joseph M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Franklin, Jermaine D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Tiffner, Benjamin D., Captain, U.S. Army, Tumanuvao, Lui, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ndururi, Christine M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Shaw, Daniel J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Bewley, Kevin R., Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Navy, Davis, Carletta S., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Linde, John D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Stenroos, Derek T., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Muller, Adam J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Covert Jr., Dwane A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Alger, Tracy Lynn, 2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Crowell, Thomas A., Master Sergent, U.S. Air Force, Wieger, David A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Schuldheiss, Nathan J., Civilian, U.S. Air Force, Griese, Louis A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, McGovern, Timothy I., Captain, U.S. Army, Smitherman, Brandon W., Specialist, U.S. Army, McCall, Daniel L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Carver, Cody M., Private, U.S. Army, Jenkins, Rush “Mickey” Marshall, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Lambert, David E., Specialist, U.S. Army, Towns Sr., Robin L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Chitjian, Adam J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Camacho, Anamarie Sannicolas, Seaman, U.S. Navy, Gresham, Genesia Mattril, Seaman, U.S. Navy, Garoutte, Erik T., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Geiger, Wayne M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Fontenot, Jarred S., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Madero, Vincent A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Brown, Micheal D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Martin, Thomas M., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Iwasinski, Kenneth J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Monschke, Justin S., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Koutroubas, Jason B., Specialist, U.S. Army, Thacker, Nathan Z., Private, U.S. Army, Munn II, Donald L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Duckworth, Eric T., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Pearson, Samuel F., Specialist, U.S. Army Reserve, Clamens, Lillian, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Lantieri, Jason M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Cady III, Frank L., Not reported yet, U.S. Army, Burris, Jeremy W., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Dillon, Benjamin C., Corporal, U.S. Army, Meza, Gilberto A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Hugo, Rachael L., Specialist, U.S. Army Reserve, Milledge, Joseph B., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Marchand, Jason N., Specialist, U.S. Army, Kamka, Vincent G., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rodriguez, Ricardo X., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Milo, Avealalo, Specialist, U.S. Army, Schnell, Shayna Ann, Seaman Apprentice, U.S. Navy, Murkerson Jr., Herman J., Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Olguin, Randell, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Vidhyarkorn, Chirasak, Specialist, U.S. Army, Doster, James D., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Ayres III, Robert T., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Dixon, Donnie D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Johnson, Randy L., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Tomczak, Zachary B., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Brown, Kevin R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Bento, Anthony K., Corporal, U.S. Army, Watson, David L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Reeves, Joshua H., Specialist, U.S. Army, Lankford, Jonathan M., Command Sergeant Major, U.S. Army, Young, John J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Hoffmaster, Roselle M., Captain (Doctor), U.S. Army, Marciante Jr., Luigi, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, McMahon, Graham M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Neff, Christian M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Jeffers, Edmund J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Walker, Aaron J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Emerson, Matthew J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Landry III, Joseph N., Specialist, U.S. Army, Olson, Nicholas P., Specialist, U.S. Army, Valentine III, Donald E., Specialist, U.S. Army, Townes, Michael L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Thorsen, Brandon T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Allen, Terrence P., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Mele, John, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Wagoner, Terry D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Motley, Todd A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rivadeneira, Jonathan, Specialist, U.S. Army, McCloud, Christopher M., Private, U.S. Army, Hicks Jr., Jon T., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Gil Orozco, Carlos E., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Rivera-Santiago, Gregory, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Hardegree, Michael C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Patterson, Nicholas J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Brown-Weeks, Ari D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Elrod, Steven R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Gray, Yance T., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Mora, Omar L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Phillips, Sammie E., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Gagalac, Alexander U., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Hollinsworth, Courtney, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Woodward, Ryan A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Heredia, Marisol, Specialist, U.S. Army, Clark, Lance M., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Jensen, Drew N., Captain, U.S. Army, Hilbert, Thomas L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Hernandez, Jason J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Wilson, Lee C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Poole Jr., Christopher L., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Scripsick, Bryan J., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Stock, John C., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Yarbrough, Michael J., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Cooper Jr., David A., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Warford III, William T., Corporal, U.S. Army, Balcon, Dane R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Paredes, Javier G., Corporal, U.S. Army, Nurnberg, Keith A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Johnson, Rodney J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Murray, Joel L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lane, David J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Shelton, Randol S., Private, U.S. Army, White, Delmar, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Patton, Christopher G., Specialist, U.S. Army, Gilbertson, Kevin A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Scheibner, Daniel E., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Butkus, Jason M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Virgadamo, Travis M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Sanders, Justin T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Nelson, Andrew P, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Brooks, Edward L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Tanner, John C., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Foster, Erick M., Captain, U.S. Army, Collins Jr., James S., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Morley, Joshua L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Willis, Tracy C., Specialist, U.S. Army, Ramirez, Rogelio A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Medlicott, Matthew S., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Heringes, David A., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Tully, Michael J., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Elizalde, Adrian M., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Cardenas, Edgar E., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Torres, Omar E., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Tallman, Matthew L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Flynn, Paul J., Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, Tyler, Corry Paul, Captain, U.S. Army, Bell, Rickey L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Bouffard, Jeremy P., Corporal, U.S. Army, Seideman, Tyler R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Dobogai, Derek A., Captain, U.S. Army, Paton, Jason L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, McLead, Garrett I., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Pollard, Jessy G., Specialist, U.S. Army, Brodnick, Phillip J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Hook, Michael A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Harmon, Joshua S., Corporal, U.S. Army, Hubbard, Nathan C., Corporal, U.S. Army, Britt, Sandy R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Witham, Donovan D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Fielder, Michael S., Captain, U.S. Army, Edds, Jonathan W., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Powell-Kerchief, Willard M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Norris, Paul B., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Block, Kamisha J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Pirelli, Robert R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Samuels, Princess C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Walker, Zandra T., Specialist, U.S. Army, Johnson, Christopher, Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, McFarlane Jr, Jackie L., Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, Fisher, Sean P., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Reynolds, Stanley B., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Jewell, Steven R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Hensel, Shawn D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Cottrell, Eric D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lopez Jr., Juan M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Pacificador, Paulomarko U., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Howells, Alun R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Scates, William D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Kirkpatrick, Scott L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lancaster, Andrew W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Penrod, Justin O., Specialist, U.S. Army, Edwards, William L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Duran, Joan J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Tayaotao, Michael E., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Birchett, Alicia A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Young, Donald M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Armand, Reynold, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Bonnell Jr., Jon E., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Neiberger, Christopher T., Specialist, U.S. Army, Thompson, Jacob M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Gummersall, Nicholas A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Alcantara, Juan M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Khan, Kareem R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Bohannon, Jeremy S., Private, U.S. Army, Blackwell. Justin R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Link, Joey D., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Leonard Jr., Charles E., Specialist, U.S. Army, Wakeman, Dustin S., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lafleur, Jason K., Corporal, U.S. Army, Holliday, Jaron D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Long, Braden J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Murchison, Matthew M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Vasquez, Cristian, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Santos, Fernando, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Rojas-Gallego, Cristian, Specialist, U.S. Army, Salinas, Eric D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rios, Julian Ingles, Master Sergent, U.S. Army National Guard, Bachman, Travis S., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Marshall, Bradley W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Reyes, Daniel F., Specialist, U.S. Army, Maddies, Stephen R., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Gonzalez, Zachariah J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Heinlein Jr., Charles T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Jairala, Alfred H., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Kessler, Jason M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Stokes, Sean A., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Suliveras, Wilberto, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Grater, Cody C., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Baloga, Michael A., Private, U.S. Army, Howdeshell, William R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Bilbrey Jr., Charles E., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rodriguez Jr., Jaime, Specialist, U.S. Army, Leckel, Daniel A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Florexil, Camy, Specialist, U.S. Army, Mattero, Joshua P., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Noble, Daniel S., Hospitalman, U.S. Navy, Lynch, Robert A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, McRae, James H., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Zindars, Matthew R., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Finch, Courtney D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Twitty, Bobby L., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Adams, Shawn G., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Scherer, Christopher G., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Schmuecker, Jacob S., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Butler, Rhett A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Craig, Brandon M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Coffelt, Ronald L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Gutierrez-Rosales, Luis E., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Gilmore III, Richard, Specialist, U.S. Army, Gomez, Daniel E., Specialist, U.S. Army, Clouser, Zachary, Specialist, U.S. Army, Harrelson, James J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Chaney, Jeffrey L., Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Navy, Wade, Patrick L., Chief Petty Officer, U.S. Navy, Barnes, Nathan S., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Joshua Jr., Ron J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Bobb, Brandon K., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Starkovich, Shawn V., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Varga, Robert D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Holke, Eric M., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Bartlett Jr., Benjamin B., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Massey, John R., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Kube, Christopher D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Greka, Allen A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Johnson, Courtney T., Sergeant, U.S. Army, McKinney, Jeffrey R., 1st Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ortiz, Maria I., Captain, U.S. Army, Dore, Jason E., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Causor Jr., Roberto J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Lockey, Jon M., Colonel, U.S. Army, Lewis, Jason Dale, Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Navy, McRill, Robert Richard, Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Navy, Daugherty, Steven Phillip, Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Navy, Wilson, Le Ron A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Lamie, Gene L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Salazar Jr., Bruce C., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Wiens, Kory D., Corporal, U.S. Army, Lill, Eric A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Stacey, Jeremy L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Allbaugh, Jeremy D., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Stacy, Steven A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Ahearn, James M., Major, U.S. Army, Kline, Keith A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Vinnedge, Anthony M.K., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Ring, Michelle R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Engstrom, Andrew T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Oswell, Scott A.M., Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, Davis, Steven A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Rutherford, Christopher N., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Tinnel, Jeremy L., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Chambers, William C., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Schill, Juan M. Garcia, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Ruoff Jr., Michael L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Buchan, Raymond R., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Garcia, Victor A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rossi, Jonathan M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Rolfing, Robb L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Adair, James L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Crow Jr., William W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Kim, Shin W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Martinez, Michael J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Mendoza, Giann C. Joya, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Workman II, Dustin L., Specialist, U.S. Army, Hiltz, Cory F., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Newsome, Daniel A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Dixon, Derek C., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Winder, Nathan L., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Moretti, Trista L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Craig Jr., Andre, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Byrd III, Henry G., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Palmer, Eric C., Specialist, U.S. Army, Kenny, Joseph P., Specialist, U.S. Army, Dahl, Joel A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Nathan, Jason D., Airman 1st Class, U.S. Air Force, Brown, William E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Riordan, Daniel P., Lieutenant, U.S. Army, House, Joel A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Malone, Jimy M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Calhoun, Derek A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Moody Jr., Michael D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Davis, Chris, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Stinson, Shane M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Montpetit, Michael J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Gamble Jr., Carter A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rodriguez, Dominic N., Specialist, U.S. Army, Veitch, Jerimiah J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Clifton, Karen N., Specialist, U.S. Army, Spencer Jr., Raymond N., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Montenegro II, Alphonso J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Agami, Daniel J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Wood, Ryan M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Hebert, Anthony D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Leemhuis, Thomas R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Brookshire, Sid W., Major, U.S. Army, Charfauros Jr., Joe G., Specialist, U.S. Army, Bentz III, David J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Hubbell, Darren P., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Martin, Shawn P., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Wilson, Stephen J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Zapfe, William A., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Modgling, Joshua S., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Linder, Darryl W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Sandoval, Frank M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Tracy, Jacob T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Parks Jr., Larry, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Snell, Eric L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Wilkey Jr., David A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Walkup IV, Frank B., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Soto, Danny R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Grass. Zachary A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Pittman, Michael Patrick, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Sonnenberg, Kevin H., Major, U.S. Air National Guard, Parker, Richard K., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Brisky, Dustin R., Specialist, U.S. Army Reserve, Bechert, Michael A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Roberts, Derek T., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Elazzouzi, Farid, Specialist, U.S. Army Reserve, Borm, Val John, Specialist, U.S. Army, Hollopeter, Josiah W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Carriker, Casey S., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Legrand, Damon G., Specialist, U.S. Army, Strong, Johnny R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Johnson, William C., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Felix, Glade L., Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Air Force, Payne, Cameron K., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Fender, Llythaniele, Corporal, U.S. Army, Ngiraked, Meresebang, Corporal, U.S. Army, Herold, Adam G., Specialist, U.S. Army, Long, Brian M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Barnes, Eric M., Airman 1st Class, U.S. Air Force, Miller, Scott A., Private, U.S. Army, Endlich, Cory M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Newman, William N., Senior Airman, U.S. Air Force, Sutton, Greg L., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Gajdos, Shawn D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Soper, Matthew, Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Cole Jr., Timothy B., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Kuglics, Matthew J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Balmer, Ryan A., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Higgins, Andrews J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Verdeja, Justin A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Christopher, Caleb P., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Gagarin, Greg P., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Akin, James C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Kritz, Tyler J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Surber, Robert A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Watt, Kimel L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Brown, Joshua D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Dressler, Shawn E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Dehn, Dariek E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Crouch, William J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Catalan, Romel, Specialist, U.S. Army, Nepsa, Keith V., Specialist, U.S. Army, Costello, Jeremiah D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Horner, Bruce E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Campos, Juan F., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Atkins, Travis W., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Domino, Chadrick O., Specialist, U.S. Army, Baylis, Matthew E., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Bean, Matthew A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Cuellar, Bacilio E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Moore, Joshua M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Lundin, James E., Specialist, U.S. Army, White, Doonewey, Specialist, U.S. Army, Liggett, Robert A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Correa, Richard V., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Weiglein, Joseph M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Markham, Jonathan A., Corporal, U.S. Army, West, Kile G., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Ewing, Anthony D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Baker, Zachary D., Corporal, U.S. Army, Summers, III, James E., Corporal, U.S. Army, Alexeev, Alexandre A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Sanchez, Junior Cedeno, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Church, Theodore U., Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, Heidtman, Keith N., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, McFall, Thomas M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Villarreal, Emmanuel, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Hester, Charles B., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Smallwood, Erich S., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Trussel Jr., Francis M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Blodgett, Clinton C., Specialist, U.S. Army, Bailey III, William Lee, Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Dunn II, Clayton G., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Jaurigue, Michael J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Millard, Gregory N., Specialist, U.S. Army, Walsh, Nicholas R., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, LaForest, Mathew P., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rosa Jr., Alexander, Specialist, U.S. Army, Lindsey, David Paul, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Caguioa, Mark R. C., Specialist, U.S. Army, Zylman, Casey P., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Ashley, Benjamin J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Dembowski, Robert H., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Uruo, Iosiwo, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Shoemaker, Russell K., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Dunham, Robert E., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Pulido, Victor H. Toledo, Corporal, U.S. Army, Winterbottom, Jonathan D., Corporal, U.S. Army, Anzack Jr., Joseph J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Cagle, Daniel P., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Higdon, Kristopher A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Worthington, Robert A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Kuehl, David C., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Montgomery Jr., Robert J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Sauceda Jr., Oscar, Private, U.S. Army, Butcher Jr., Steve, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Desilets, Benjamin D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Woodall, Julian M., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Weaver, Shannon V., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ardron, Brian D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Davis, Michael W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Wisniewski, Justin D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Moore, Christopher Lee, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Medlin, Jean P., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Behrle, David W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Gilmore, Joseph A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Varela, Alexander R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Haslip, Travis F., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Schumann, Jason A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Collins, Ryan D., Corporal, U.S. Army, Baum, Ryan J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, McCants, Marquis J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Brown, Scott J., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Nash, Casey W., Specialist, U.S. Army, Romero, Joshua G., Specialist, U.S. Army, Martinez, III, Anselmo, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Hamm, Jonathan V., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Gautier, Aaron D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Packer, Steven M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Albrecht, Jesse B., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Fontanilla, Victor M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Phelps, Coty J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Walker, Jeffrey D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Wright, Thomas G., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Hartge, Nicholas S., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Self, John T., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Dunckley, Allen J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Gonzalez, Christopher N., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Bacevich, Andrew J., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Klasno, Rhys W., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Schober, Anthony J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Murphy, Christopher E, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Connell Jr., James David, Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Courneya, Daniel, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Farrar Jr., William A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Zembiec, Douglas, Major, U.S. Marine, Frank, Michael, Specialist, U.S. Army, Vaughn, Jason W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Sausto, Anthony J., Private, U.S. Army, Jones III, Roy L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Conner, Bradly D., Sergeant Major, U.S. Army, O’Haire, Walter K., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Nguyen, Dan H., Specialist, U.S. Army, Stephens, Blake C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Little, Kyle A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Kiernan, Christopher S., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Romeo, Vincenzo, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Alexander, Matthew L., Corporal, U.S. Army, Pursel, Michael A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Harkins, Jason R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lewis, Joel W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Bradshaw, Anthony M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Dixon, Robert J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Martinez, Virgil C., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Rateb, Sameer A. M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Mack, Kenneth N., Master Sergeant, U.S. Marine Reserve, Palmer II, Charles O., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Guyton, Larry I., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Hamlin, Christopher N., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Potter, Jerome J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Gonzalez-Iraheta, Felix G., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Flores, John D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Schwab, Coby G., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Grothe, Kelly B., Specialist, U.S. Army Reserve, Bolar, Matthew T., Specialist, U.S. Army, Umbrell, Colby J., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Weiss, Andrew R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Soenksen, Katie M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Jones, Ryan P., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Sunsin-Pineda, Astor A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Kirk, Johnathan E., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Gullett, Zachary R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Manion, Travis L., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Marine, Martin, Jay Edward, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Funcheon, Alexander J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Botello, Brian A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Tollett, Norman L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Hicks Jr., Glenn D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ornsby-Adkins, Jay-D H., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Spencer, Cole E., Private, U.S. Army, Hullender, Michael R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Callahan, William J., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Woodall, Peter, Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Riehl, Nicholas E., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Tamez, Eddie D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Kirkpatrick, David Austin, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Degiovine, Christopher, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Celestine Jr., Willie P., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Loggins, Adam, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Maresh, Jeremy E., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Peterson, Dale G., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Pearson, Brice A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Marshall, Randell T., Sergeant, U.S. Army, King, Jerry R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Locker Jr., Kenneth E., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Rodriguez, Michael J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Moore, William C., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Vaughan, Michael L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Knoll, Garrett C., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Gaspers, Kevin, 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Avery, Jeffrey A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Harper, Marlon B., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Slater, Michael J., Private, U.S. Army, Bushnell, William W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Tudor, Steven R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, North, Christopher M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Bevel, Ray M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Bishop, Jeffery A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Moore, Dwayne L., Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, Morales, Jason M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Oglesby, Wade J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Rojas, Michael M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Langenbrunner, Richard P., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Blue, Shaun M., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Marine, Delatorre, Jesse D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Scherry, Daniel R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Starcevich, Lucas V., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Genevie, Aaron M., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, De Leon, Mario K., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Walberg, Steven J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Schmit, Joshua A., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Wallace, Brandon L., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Santee, Daniel J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Basham, Robert J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Bishop, Ryan A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Bowman, Larry R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Putnam, Cody A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Borbonus, John G., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Lindsey, James T., Specialist, U.S. Army, Beadles, Jason J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Newman, Gwilym J., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Sevaaetasi, Raymond S., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Bohrnsen, Kyle G., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Holden, Brian Lee, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Solorio, Ismael, Specialist, U.S. Army, Walton, Brett Andre, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Spohn III,, Clifford A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Kennedy, Adam P., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Williams, Jesse L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Simmons, David N., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Brown, Harrison, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Singleton, Todd A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Neel, Phillip I., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Grassbaugh, Jonathan D., Captain, U.S. Army, Emolo, Ebe F., Specialist, U.S. Army, Hoover, Levi K., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, McCandless, Rodney L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Murphy-Sweet, Philip A., Commander, U.S. Navy, McSween, Joseph A., Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Navy, Hall, Curtis R., Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Navy, Billiter, Gregory J., Chief Petty Officer, U.S. Navy, Cajimat, Jay S., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Schwedler, Joseph C., Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Navy, Fuentes, Daniel A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Rodriguez, Damian Lopez, Private, U.S. Army, Dallam, Ryan S., Specialist, U.S. Army, Palermo Jr., Anthony, Captain, U.S. Army, Shaffer, Jason A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Cauthorn, Forrest D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Coon, James J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Burge, Jerry C., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Cantrell IV, Joseph H., Corporal, U.S. Army, Gibson, Derek A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Freeman Jr., Walter, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Becker, Shane R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Figueroa, Gabriel J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Spivey, Curtis R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Olsen, Daniel R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, King, Bradley D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Ritzberg, Brian E., Specialist, U.S. Army, Mejias, David A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Vick, Eric R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, McDowell, Robert M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Bowling, William G., Specialist, U.S. Army, Marcial III, Miguel A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Arnette, Jason R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Flores Jr., Wilfred, Specialist, U.S. Army, Shank, Neale M., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Polo, Joe, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Forshey, Curtis J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Golczynski, Marcus A., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Reserve, Thomas, Sean Michael, Master Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, McDonald, Sean K., Specialist, U.S. Army, Nunez, Jason, Corporal, U.S. Army, Gonzalez, Orlando E., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, White, Anthony, Private, U.S. Army, Swiger, Jason, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Roberts, Trevor A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Riewer. Greg N., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Springer II, Lance C., Specialist, U.S. Army, Bogrette, Henry W., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Gardner Jr., Freeman L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Lightner, Nicholas J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Griffin Jr., Darrell R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Sams II, Joey T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Lee, Dustin Jerome, Corporal, U.S. Marine, Lewis, Adrian J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Glawson Jr., Curtis E., Specialist, U.S. Army, Richardson, Stephen K., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Cornell, Wayne R., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Green, Ryan P., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Guerrero, Marieo, Specialist, U.S. Army, Kaiser, Anthony A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Timberman, Harry H., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Allen, John E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Santini, Ed, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Davis, William N., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Landry Jr., John F., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Tauala, Nimo W., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Sebban, Benjamin L., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Brevard, Christopher R., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Stephens, John S., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Arnold, James L., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Brand, Emerson N., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Prater, Terry W., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Harris, Blake M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Holzhauer, Raymond J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Boyd, Joshua M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Waterbury, Forrest J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Chavez, Steven M., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Kowalczyk, Stephen M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rosema, Adam J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Chevalier, Brian L., Corporal, U.S. Army, Rosa, Angel, Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine, Garcia Jr., Alberto, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Carr, Robert M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Windsor, Nathanial Dain, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Smith, Jonathan K., Specialist, U.S. Army, Latham, Thomas L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Woodcock, Daniel E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Stone, Douglas C., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army Reserve, Veater, Dennis J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Graham, Mark W., Private, U.S. Army, Webb, Christopher R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Rivera, Michael D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Rankinen, Shawn, Specialist, U.S. Army, Harris, Blake, Specialist, U.S. Army, Russell, Ryan D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Mayo, Barry Wayne, Private, U.S. Army, Estes, Justin M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Kosters, Cory C., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Bell, Ryan M., Specialist, U.S. Army, Stanley, Robert, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Perkins, Andrew C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Rollins, Justin A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Kasson, Darrel D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Bravo Jr., Raul S., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Moyer, Ashly L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Peek, Michael C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Parr, Brandon Allen, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Young, Christopher D., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Tulang, Morgan C., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Naval Reserve, Williams, Wesley J., Private, U.S. Army, Latourney, Paul M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Rodriguez-Contrera, Luis O., Specialist, U.S. Army, Gould, Dustin M., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Emch, Luke, Hospitalman, U.S. Navy, Allen, Chad M., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Van Slyke, Bufford "Kenny", Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine Reserve, Soto-Pinedo, Karl O., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Cadavero, Jonathan D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Soukenka, Richard A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Henry Jr, Lorne E., Corporal, U.S. Army, Beardsley, William J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Aguirre, Anthony, Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Barnett, Jeremy D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Biggers, Ethan J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Hager, Joshua R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Buford, Travis Wayne, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Walter, Rowan D., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Berry, David R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Ramirez, Angel R., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Ford, Richard L., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ahlquist, Clinton W., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Kim, Louis G., Specialist, U.S. Army, Dunkin, Shawn M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Bowe, Matthew C., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Cleveland, Adare W., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Colon, Pedro J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Mcarn, Montrel S., Specialist, U.S. Army, Witteveen, Brett, Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine Reserve, Howey, Blake H., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Apuan, Matthew S., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Boone, Christopher K., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Youngblood, Kelly D., Private, U.S. Army, Escalante, Brian A., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Spillers, William C., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Marsh, Chad E., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Paton, Justin T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Siebert, Todd M., Captain, U.S. Marine, Morris, Daniel T., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Rode, John D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Madore Jr., Ronnie G., Specialist, U.S. Army, Seigart, Carl Leonard, Sergeant, U.S. Army, Cummings, Branden C., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Mosteiro, Allen, Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Tanton, Nickolas A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Kurtz, Russell A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Sellen Jr., Dennis L., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Thrasher, Robert B., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Belser Jr., Donnie R., Captain, U.S. Army, Regan, James J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Shaw, lan W., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Ross, Eric, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Camacho, Leeroy A., Specialist, U.S. Army, Holtom, James J., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Clevenger, Ross A., Specialist, U.S. Army Reserve, Werner, Raymond M., Private, U.S. Army Reserve, Pathenos, Matthew P., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Ellis, Joseph J., Sergeant Major, U.S. Marine, Hill, Tarryl B., Private 1st Class, U.S. Marine Reserve, Parcell, Jennifer M., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Minjares Jr., Gilbert, Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Navy, Ruiz, Manuel A., Petty Officer 3rd Class, U.S. Navy, Saba, Thomas E., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Landaker, Jared M., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Marine, Tijerina, James Rodney, Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Pfister, Travis D., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Harris, Jennifer J., Captain, U.S. Marine, Frazier, Joshua J., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Browning, Brian A., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Van Parys, Brandon J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Matheny, Randy J., Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Spencer, Clarence T., Private, U.S. Army, Sanders, Ronnie L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Landeck, Kevin C., Captain, U.S. Army, Dunn, Terrence D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, McPeek, Alan E., Specialist, U.S. Army, Zeimer, Matthew T., Private, U.S. Army, Yoakum, Keith, Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, DeFrenn, Jason Garth, Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, Quill III, Richard O., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Mettille, Michael C., Sergeant Major, U.S. Army, Conte, Matthew G., Hospitalman, U.S. Navy, Elliott, Terry J., Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Sieger, Eric R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Butler, Tyler, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Armstrong, David C., Corporal, U.S. Army, Shannon, Stephen D., Corporal, U.S. Army Reserve, Sigua, William M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Carrillo, Alejandro, Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Aultz, Corey J., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Gist Jr., Milton A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Emul, Adam Q., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Stewart, Carla Jane, Specialist, U.S. Army Reserve, Chao, Cornell C., Chief Warrant Officer, U.S. Army, Resh, Mark T., Captain, U.S. Army, Garrigus, Mickel D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Melia, Anthony C., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Swanson, Timothy A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Toomalatai, David T., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, St. John II, Jon B., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Johnson, Alan R., Major, U.S. Army Reserve, Fairlie, Nathan P., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Fuller, Alexander H., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Balsley, Michael, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Kidd, Mark D., Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Shipp, Darrell W., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Callahan, Keith A., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Leija, Hector, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Wiggins, Michael J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Johnston, Gary S., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Kashkoush, Michael M., Sergeant, U.S. Marine, Wilson, Jamie D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Brown, Nicholas P., Specialist, U.S. Army, Stout, Brandon L., Specialist, U.S. Army National Guard, Sanchez, Emilian D., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Matus, Andrew G., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine, Bisson, Jeffrey D., Specialist, U.S. Army, Olsen, Toby R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Fennerty, Sean P., Sergeant, U.S. Army, McNeill, Phillip D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Morris, Darrel J., Corporal, U.S. Marine, Hill, Ryan J., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Kingman, Jonathan P. C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Fritz, Jacob N., 1st Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Millican, Jonathan, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Freeman, Brian Scott, Captain, U.S. Army Reserve, Chism, Johnathan Bryan, Specialist, U.S. Army, Falter, Shawn Patrick, Private, U.S. Army, Warren, William T., 1st Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Lyerly, Sean E., Captain, U.S. Army National Guard, Langarica, Victor M., Corporal, U.S. Army, Lake, Floyd E., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Canegata, David C., Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army National Guard, Brown, John G., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army National Guard, Gabbard, Marilyn L., Sergeant Major, U.S. Army National Guard, Allgood, Brian D., Colonel, U.S. Army, Kelly, Paul M., Colonel, U.S. Army National Guard, Booker, Daryl D., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army National Guard, Haller, Roger W., Command Sergeant Major, U.S. Army National Guard, Taylor, Michael, Major, U.S. Army National Guard, Jaynes, Allen B., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Castillo, Luis J., Lance Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Neal, Jacob H., Corporal, U.S. Marine Reserve, Borea, Russell P., Sergeant 1st Class, U.S. Army, Rechenmacher, William J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Valdivia, Jennifer A., Petty Officer 1st Class, U.S. Navy, Alomar, Joseph D., Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Navy, Schockmel, Collin R., Specialist, U.S. Army, Corbett, Jason J., Specialist, U.S. Army, Daily, Mark J., 2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Anderson, Ian C., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Cooper, John E., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Grimm, Matthew T., Corporal, U.S. Army, Sanchez, Paul T., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Riekena, James D., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Wright, Gregroy A., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Wosika Jr., James M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Sun, Ming, Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Berg, Ryan R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Caldwell, Eric T., Corporal, U.S. Army, Raderstorf, Stephen J., Corporal, U.S. Army, Miller Jr., Daniel B., Senior Airman, U.S. Air Force, Loncki, Elizabeth A., Senior Airman, U.S. Air Force, Weiner, Timothy R., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Air Force, Mitchell, III, Raymond N., Specialist, U.S. Army, Mundell, Michael Lewis, Major, U.S. Army Reserve, Johnson, Jeremiah, Corporal, U.S. Army, Charles D. Allen, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Vandling Jr., Thomas E., Sergeant, U.S. Army Reserve, Blohm, Alan R., Private 1st Class, U.S. Army, Schiller, Jonathan E., Corporal, U.S. Army, Smith, Richard A., Corporal, U.S. Army, Grant, Sandra S., Seaman, U.S. Navy, Sullivan, John M., Sergeant, U.S. Army, Dietrich, David E., Private, U.S. Army, and

Whereas, each of the over-3,000 Americans who has perished since the commencement of military operations in Iraq has made the ultimate sacrifice in serving our nation, now therefore be it

Resolved by the Senate and House of Representatives:

That the General Assembly honors the memory of each service member listed in this resolution who died in Operation Iraqi Freedom, and be it further

Resolved:  That the secretary of state be directed to send a copy of this resolution to U.S. Secretary of Defense Robert Gates at the Pentagon, and be it further

Resolved:  That the Secretary of Defense is requested to send a copy of this resolution to the family of each member of the United States Armed Forces listed in this resolution.



Published by:

The Vermont General Assembly
115 State Street
Montpelier, Vermont


www.leg.state.vt.us