The Vermont Legislative
Bill Tracking System

Bills In Committee of Conference
1993-1994 Legislative Session


This list does not show the membership of committees of conference which have been closed. Show Closed Committee Membership

To see scheduled meetings of conference committees, go to the Committee Meetings and Events page.

1993 - 1994 Committees:

H.0347: DISPOSAL OF UNUSED AND WASTE PESTICIDES

Committee of Conference:

House Members Appointed Senate Members Appointed
Pitkin, Caleb 4/27/1993 Bahre, Tom 4/29/1993
Prindle, Mark 4/27/1993 Ready, Elizabeth 4/29/1993
Starr, Robert 4/27/1993 Rivers, Cheryl 4/29/1993

H.0873: DEMOCRACY BILL/ELECTIONS/PUBLIC ACCESS TV

Committee of Conference:

House Members Appointed Senate Members Appointed
Dunne, Matt 5/11/1994 Ankeney, Jean 5/11/1994
Harris, Robert 5/11/1994 Doyle, William 5/11/1994
Lauritsen, Tom 5/11/1994 Shumlin, Peter 5/11/1994

H.0881: MISCELLANEOUS TAX CHANGES

Committee of Conference:

House Members Appointed Senate Members Appointed
Little, Thomas 5/25/1994 Bahre, Tom 5/25/1994
MacDonald, Mark 5/25/1994 Gear, Sara 5/25/1994
Valsangiacomo, Oreste 5/25/1994 WEBSTER 5/25/1994

JRH072: PHYSICAL DESECRATION OF FLAG

Committee of Conference:

House Members Appointed Senate Members Appointed