Waitsfield
Washington County
Granted by Vermont February 25, 1782
Organized March 25, 1794
In Chittenden County until the organization of Washington County in 1811
1795-1799 Wait Benjamin Waitsfield 1736-1822
1800 Pierce Stephen Waitsfield 1765-1854
1801-1802 Wait Benjamin Waitsfield
1803-1807 Phelps Bissell Waitsfield 1754-1845
1808-1810 Skinner Amasa Waitsfield 1762-1833
1811 Pierce Stephen Waitsfield
1812-1813 Skinner Amasa Waitsfield
1814 Pierce Stephen Waitsfield
1815 Skinner Amasa Waitsfield
1816 Rice Edmund Waitsfield 1784-1829
1817-1820 Jones Matthias S. Waitsfield 1778-1851
1821-1823 Turner Ralph Waitsfield 1781-1854
1824-1826 Jones Matthias S. Waitsfield
1827-1828 Jones Jennison Waitsfield 1777-1852
1829-1831 Carpenter Jason Waitsfield 1772-1845
1832-1833 Prentiss Thomas Waitsfield 1785-1877
1834-1836 Carpenter Jason Waitsfield
1837-1839 Richardson, Jr. Roderick Waitsfield 1807-1882
1840-1842 Jones Hiram Waitsfield 1808-1872
1843-1845 None
1846-1847 Smith Ithamar Waitsfield 1787-1862
1848 Reed, Jr. Benjamin Waitsfield 1806-1876
1849 None
1850-1851 Richardson, Jr. Roderick Waitsfield
1852-1853 None
1854-1855 Reed, Jr. Benjamin Waitsfield
1856 Richardson  Ira Waitsfield 1816-1877
1857-1858 Prindle Lyman Waitsfield 1809-1888
1859-1860 Bushnell Pardon Waitsfield 1808-1890
1861 None
1862-1863 Hastings Jonathan H. Waitsfield 1824-
1864-1865 Phelps David M. Waitsfield 1824-1869
1866 Richardson Ira Waitsfield
1867-1868 Reed, Jr. Benjamin Waitsfield
1869-1870 Carleton Hiram Waitsfield 1838-1909
1872 Bushnell Henry N. Waitsfield 1838-
1874 Hadley Moses E. Waitsfield 1826-1892
1876-1878 Tyler Lucius M. Waitsfield 1832-
1880-1882 Jones Walter A. Waitsfield 1840-1892
1884 Savage Lucius D. Waitsfield 1838-1900
1886 Eaton Orville M. Waitsfield 1845-
1888 Richardson Clarence M. Waitsfield 1849-1908
1890 Gleason Richardson J. Waitsfield 1828-
1892 Hastings Jonathan H. Waitsfield
1894 Joslin Oramel S. Waitsfield 1846-
1896 Richardson Meriden L. Waitsfield 1854-
1898-1900 Norton Jesse B. Waitsfield 1861-
1902 Eaton Oscar G. Waitsfield 1853-
1904 Newcomb Charles H. Waitsfield 1856-
1906 Wallis George W. Waitsfield 1866-
1908 Wilder Frederic F. Waitsfield 1858-
1910 Joslin Erwin S. Waitsfield 1870-
1912 McAllister Robert J. Waitsfield 1858-
1915 Smith Josiah A. Waitsfield 1863-
1917 Richardson Clayton M. Waitsfield 1878-
1919 Remele William A. Waitsfield 1855-
1921 Belden Harry W. Waitsfield
1923 McAllister Harvee W. Waitsfield 1872-
1925 Joslin Stephen P. Waitsfield 1885-
1927 Gaylord Pearl Blodgett Waitsfield 1864-
1929 Bisbee Daniel Ralph Waitsfield 1865-
1931 Joslyn Clement David Waitsfield 1871-
1933-1935 Joslin Ervin Stephen Waitsfield 1870-
1937 Joslin Walter C. Waitsfield 1872-
1939 Eaton Fred J. Waitsfield 1878-
1941 Joslin Fletcher Baird Waitsfield 1912-
1943 Tucker Clarence Murray Waitsfield 1899-
1945 Stokes Gerald O. Waitsfield 1891-
1947 Gaylor  Walter M. Waitsfield 1894-
1949 Bisbee Philip Emerson Waitsfield 1893-
1951 Long Edna Bragg Waitsfield 1889-
1953 Burbank Charles Lawrence Waitsfield 1925-
1955 Stafford Harold Rolland Waitsfield 1916-
1957 Mehuron Elmer Robert Waitsfield 1906-
1959-1961 Burbank Mildred Joslyn Waitsfield 1928-
1963 Jones Ralph K. Waitsfield 1903-
1965 Eurich Edward Richardson Waitsfield 1916-
1966-1968 Eurich Edward Richardson Waitsfield 1916- District 69
1969-1970 Eurich Edward Richardson Waitsfield 1916- District 69 Resigned Commissioner of Agriculture
Ward Aline H. Moretown 1898- District 69 Appointed March 3, 1969
1971-1976 Foster Roland Raymond Moretown 1921-1977 District 69 Washington-5
1977-1982 Just Anne Warren 1937- Washington-5
1983-1990 Fortna Lixi Warren 1913- Addison-Washington-1
1991-1994 DiMario Judith L. Fayston Addison-Washington-1 Washington-Addison-1
1995-2000 Hyde Bruce J. Fayston 1953- Washington-Addison-1
2001-2004 Connell Kinny Warren 1951- Washington-Addison-1 Washington-1
2005-2008 Hosford Carol Reed Waitsfield 1938- Washington-1
2009-2012 Greshin Adam M. Warren 1960- Washington-1
2013- Grad Maxine Jo Moretown 1960- Washington-7  
  Greshin Adam M. Warren 1960- Washington-7  
Walden
Caledonia County
Granted by Vermont November 6, 1780
Chartered August 18, 1781
Organized March 24, 1794
1795-1796 Perkins Nathaniel Walden 1754-1842
1797 None
1798 Gilman Nicholas Walden 1760-
1799-1800 Perkins Nathaniel Walden
1801-1803 Farrington Nathaniel Walden 1760-1840
1804 Perkins Nathaniel Walden
1805-1806 Farrington Nathaniel Walden
1807 Gilman David Walden 1770-
1808-1809 Farrington Nathaniel Walden
1810 Perkins Joseph Walden 1774-1827
1811-1812 Farrington Nathaniel Walden
1813-1814 Montgomery William Walden 1776-1850
1815 Bell James Walden 1776-1852
1816 Farrington Thomas Walden 1768-1834
1817 Montgomery William Walden
1818-1827 Bell James Walden
1828-1831 Farrington, Jr. Nathaniel Walden 1791-1855
1832-1834 Wooster Daniel Walden 1793-1864
1835 Livingston Wheaton Walden 1795-1883
1836-1837 Farrington, Jr. Nathaniel Walden
1838 Perkins Hiram Walden 1808-1878
1839 Foster Merrill Walden 1795-1855
1840-1841 Perkins Hiram Walden
1842-1843 Perkins, Jr. Nathaniel Walden 1801-
1844 Farrington William Walden 1800-1883
1845 Perkins, Jr. Nathaniel Walden
1846 None
1847-1848 Montgomery Sereno Walden 1809-1888
1849 None
1850-1851 Eastman Isaac Walden 1815-1862
1852-1853 Huston, Jr. Joseph Walden 1810-1879
1854 Currier Samuel Walden 1806-1884
1855 Stevens John F. Walden 1816-1885
1856 Currier Samuel Walden
1857 Stevens John F. Walden
1858-1859 Bell James D. Walden 1815-1880
1860 Farrington Edward W. Walden 1804-1894
1861 Bell James D. Walden
1862 Eastman Isaac Walden
1863 Stevens John F. Walden
1864-1865 Burbank Harvey Walden 1823-1900
1866-1867 Foster Harvey Walden 1828-1890
1868-1869 Harrington Samuel Walden 1836-1907
1870 Damon Lyman Walden 1811-1888
1872 Gile Abel Walden 1828-1904
1874 Perkins William G. Walden 1828-1886
1876-1878 Davis William H. H. Walden 1839-
1880 Ferguson Davison S. Walden 1835-1913
1882 Bell Charles J. Walden 1845-1909
1884 Foster Harvey Walden
1886 Rogers John B. Walden 1838-1904
1888 Campbell John W. Walden 1845-1914
1890 Rogers Albert J. Walden 1845-
1892 Eddy Amos W. Walden 1833-1904
1894 Stevens Carlton G. Walden 1856-
1896 Farrington Francis Walden 1835-1916
1898 Stafford Joseph C. Walden 1833-
1900 Eastman George T. Walden 1854-
1902 Farrington Charles G. Walden 1859-
1904 Ordway Rufus A. Walden 1862-1908
1906 Scott Amos A. Walden 1841-
1908 Beals Arthur L. Walden 1862-
1910 Brown Charles H. Walden 1856-
1912 Rogers Harry L. Walden 1867-
1915 Thurston John W. Walden 1866-
1917 Cox F. Elmer Walden 1872-
1919 Orton Ernest W. Walden 1875-
1921 Goslant John B. Walden
1923 Fletcher Arthur Edgar Walden
1925 Burbank Charlie A. Walden 1870-
1927 Cahoon George Dexter Walden 1894-
1929 Farrow Israel John Walden 1881-
1931 Houston Joseph R. Walden 1880-
1933 Davidson Merton O. Walden 1883-
1935 Burbank Charlie A. Walden 1870-
1937 Cahoon George Dexter Walden 1894-
1939 Strong Frank Lewis Walden 1894-
1941 Hatch Walter E. Walden 1868-
1943 Babcock Clyde Sumner Walden 1888-
1945 Barnett Harry C. Walden 1877-
1947 Cochran Orlin Almont Walden 1896-
1949 Babcock Clyde Sumner Walden 1888-
1951 Cahoon George Dexter Walden 1894-
1953 Kittredge Kate Alice Walden 1888-
1955 Babcock Clyde Sumner Walden 1888-
1957-1959 Burbank Otto Jack Walden 1903-
1961-1963 Kittredge Kate Alice Walden 1888-
1965 Cahoon Paul Stacy Walden 1922-
1966-1974 Hancock John Ellsworth Hardwick 1903- District 40
1975-1976 Hancock John Ellsworth Hardwick 1903- Caledonia-Washington-1
Vance Roy Carroll Danville 1943- Caledonia-Washington-1
1977-1980 Urie Walter Lawrence Hardwick 1931- Caledonia-Washington-1
Vance Roy Carroll Danville 1943- Caledonia-Washington-1
1981-1982 Batten Anne K. Hardwick 1932- Caledonia-Washington-1
Gadapee Wayne A. Danville 1940- Caledonia-Washington-1
1983-1988 Batten Anne K. Hardwick 1932- Caledonia-1
1989-1998 Cillo Paul A. Hardwick 1953- Caledonia-1
1999-2004 Brown David A. Walden 1948- Caledonia-1 Caledonia-2
2005-2012 Leriche Lucy Hardwick 1963- Caledonia-2
2013- Michelsen Kristina I. Hardwick 1965- Caledonia-2  
Wallingford
Rutland County
Granted by New Hampshire November 27, 1761
Organized March 10, 1778
1778 Jackson, Jr. Abraham Wallingford
1779 Ives Abraham Wallingford
1780-1781 Jackson, Jr. Abraham Wallingford
1782 Murray Ebenezer Wallingford
1783 Ives Abraham Wallingford
1784 Ives Nathaniel Wallingford
1785 Jackson, Jr. Abraham Wallingford
1786 Randall Joseph Wallingford -1836
1787 Clark Stephen Wallingford
1788 Randall Joseph Wallingford
1789-1790 Jackson, Jr. Abraham Wallingford
1791 Randall Thomas Wallingford
1792 Randall Joseph Wallingford
1793 Jackson  Asahel Wallingford
1794 Randall Joseph Wallingford
1795 Fox William Wallingford 1760-1822
1796 McClure Samuel Wallingford
1797 Fox William Wallingford
1798-1802 McClure Samuel Wallingford
1803-1804 Ives Lent Wallingford 1758-1838
1805-1809 Fox William Wallingford
1810 Johnson Eliakim H. Wallingford
1811-1813 Fox William Wallingford
1814 Johnson Eliakim H. Wallingford
1815-1818 Fox William Wallingford
1819-1820 Johnson Eliakim H. Wallingford
1821 Fox William Wallingford
1822-1824 Fox John Wallingford 1781-1853
1825 Johnson Eliakim H. Wallingford
1826 Miller Alexander Wallingford 1776-
1827-1829 Bucklin Amos Wallingford
1830-1831 Hulett Thomas Wallingford
1832 Bucklin Amos Wallingford
1833-1834 Edgerton Samuel M. Wallingford 1799-1857
1835 Bucklin Amos Wallingford
1836 Harris Howard Wallingford 1799-1888
1837 Hulett Dennis Wallingford 1796-1878
1838 Fox John Wallingford
1839 Hulett Dennis Wallingford
1840-1842 Fox John Wallingford
1843 Edgerton Samuel M. Wallingford
1844-1845 Button Harvey Wallingford 1800-1886
1846 None
1847 Hyde Stephen Wallingford
1848-1849 Munson Isaac B. Wallingford 1806-1876
1850-1851 Hall Robinson Wallingford 1797-1861
1852-1853 Fox William C. Wallingford 1811-1880
1854 None
1855-1856 Martindale Edwin Wallingford 1812-1892
1857-1858 Ainsworth Joel W. Wallingford 1808-1890
1859 Rounds Nathan  Wallingford 1812-1899
1860-1861 Croft, Jr. Joel   Wallingford 1804-1862
1862-1863 Kent William Wallingford 1822-
1864-1865 Nicholson David E. Wallingford 1813-1892
1866-1867 Rogers Samuel E. Wallingford 1828-1896
1868-1869 Batcheller Lyman Wallingford 1824-1906
1870 Congdon Lansford W. Wallingford 1811-1878
1872 Childs Charles D. Wallingford 1830-
1874 Doty Joseph Wallingford 1816-1898
1876 Dickerman Merritt H. Wallingford 1824-1892
1878 Townsend Calvin M. Wallingford 1824-
1880 Cook Nicholas Wallingford 1816-1882
1882 Johnson Gilbert E. Wallingford 1837-1887
1884 Sherman Russell G. Wallingford 1833-
1886 Stafford Boardman F. Wallingford 1827-1886
1888 Aldrich Edgar H. Wallingford 1847-
1890 Claghorn Charles A. Wallingford 1836-1902
1892 Stone Homer Wallingford 1831-
1894 Stone Addison G. Wallingford 1849-1918
1896 Aldrich Barney W. Wallingford 1855-
1898 Chilson Edwin Y. Wallingford 1856-
1900 Andrews Almon W. Wallingford 1859-
1902 Smith Eugene Wallingford 1858-
1904 Stone William C. Wallingford 1860-
1906 Barden Henry B. Wallingford 1860-
1908 Stafford Dwight B. Wallingford 1860-
1910 Stone Addison G. Wallingford
1912 Batcheller George L. Wallingford 1850-
1915 Savery Herbert G. Wallingford 1865-
1917 Hopkins Hadwen D. Wallingford 1855-
1919 Seward Arthur Bert Wallingford 1881-
1921 Stafford Christopher Boardman Wallingford
1923 Houghton Ola Robert Wallingford
1925 Seward Ella Quincy Wallingford 1891-
1927 Waters Charles J. Wallingford 1856-
1929-1931 Batcheller Birney Clark Wallingford 1865-
1933 Kelley George W. Wallingford 1865-
1935 Hatch Roy Addison Wallingford 1879-
1937 Foote Charles Nichols Wallingford 1891-
1939 Hopkins Robert William Wallingford 1880-
1941 Stafford Guy Lyman Wallingford 1890-
1943 Dana Ralph Randall Wallingford 1886-
1945 Edgerton Edmund Newton Wallingford 1884-
1947 Stafford Ralph Edwin Wallingford 1905-
1949 Dana Ralph Randall Wallingford 1886-
1951 Dean Farand Avery Wallingford 1885-
1953-1955 McClure Bert Alfred Wallingford 1907-
1957 Savery Bertha Lane Wallingford 1885-
1959-1961 Hoadley John Phillip Wallingford 1887-
1963 Stafford Ralph Edwin Wallingford 1905- Appointed to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of John Hoadley
1965 Stafford Ralph Edwin Wallingford 1905-
1966-1972 Ridlon George H. Clarendon 1898-1986 District 33
Stafford Ralph Edwin Wallingford 1905- District 33
1973-1974 Korngiebel Daniel K. Shrewsbury 1927- District 33
Stafford Ralph Edwin Wallingford 1905- District 33
1975-1978 Stafford Ralph Edwin Wallingford 1905- Rutland-8
1979-1994 Weidman Harold D. Wallingford 1929- Rutland-8 Rutland-4
1995-1996 Weeks Robert H. Wallingford 1930- Rutland-4
1997-2000 Barbieri Joyce M. Wallingford 1948- Rutland-4
2001-2002 Weeks Robert H. Wallingford 1930- Rutland-4
2003-2008 Fallar Gail Tinmouth 1954- Rutland-3
2009-2012 French Eldred Minor Shrewsbury 1946- Rutland-3
2013- Burditt Thomas B. West Rutland 1956- Rutland-2  
  Potter David E. Clarendon 1943- Rutland-2  
Waltham
Addison County
Incorporated October 31, 1796 out of that part of New Haven which had been annexed to Vergennes November 1, 1791
A provision that is should be represented only in connection with Vergennes was observed until 1824
Organized March 30, 1797
1824-1825 Denison, Jr. Christopher Waltham 1779-1843
1826 None
1827 Tomlinson Beers Waltham
1828 Hobbs Solomon Waltham
1829-1830 Field George Waltham
1831 Burroughs Richard Waltham 1775-1865
1832 Barton William Waltham
1833-1834 Fisher George Waltham 1781-1865
1835 Bailey Joseph Waltham
1836-1837 Evarts Joseph Waltham 1797-1866
1838 Fisher George Waltham
1839-1840 Benton Elijah Waltham 1790-1875
1841-1842 Bacon Charles Waltham 1797-1873
1843 Griswold Nathan Waltham 1795-1875
1844-1845 Strong John P. Waltham -1873
1846 Bacon Charles Waltham
1847-1848 Parker Josiah Waltham 1788-1873
1849-1851 Rose Newton Waltham 1789-1865
1852 Griswold Nathan Waltham
1853-1854 Hawley Daniel H. Waltham -1878
1855-1856 Cross Henry S. Waltham 1811-1881
1857-1858 Bellows Quartus Waltham 1821-
1859-1860 Pierce Warren W. Waltham 1811-1881
1861-1862 Bacon Oscar C. Waltham 1824-1879
1863-1864 Evarts Edwin Waltham 1817-1898
1865-1866 Benton Elijah F. Waltham 1826-1875
1867-1868 Saxton Nelson A. Waltham 1808-1874
1869-1870 Evarts Harry Waltham 1814-1896
1872 Sprague John H. Waltham 1835-1910
1874 Wright William S. Waltham 1819-1908
1876 Rose Andrew B. Waltham 1817-1894
1878 Williams Russell Waltham 1824-
1880 Booth William W. Waltham 1841-1906
1882 Hunt Numan Waltham 1821-1899
1884 Jackman Henry S. Waltham 1839-1899
1886 Barton Franklin D. Waltham 1834-1898
1888 Sneden James Waltham 1838-1893
1890 Hallock Anson M. Waltham 1845-
1892 Ward Watson W. Waltham 1834-1893
1894 Tier Charles C. Waltham 1844-
1896 Goodale Belden S. Waltham 1849-
1898 Sprague Carleton W. Waltham 1858-
1900 Ward Fred C. Waltham 1859-
1902 Bacon Frank H. Waltham 1857-
1904 Taft William H. Waltham 1854-
1906 Bristol Walter W. Waltham 1877-
1908 Woodman William D. Waltham 1857-
1910 Jackman William H. Waltham 1874-
1912 Hunt George A. Waltham 1866-
1915 Parker DeWitt H. Waltham 1860-
1917 Wright Alanson G. Waltham 1867-
1919 Hallock Howard Doolin Waltham 1874-
1921 Booth Arthur E. Waltham
1923 Hallock Henry Elloitte Waltham
1925 Sneden Carl James Waltham 1872-
1927 Bristol Raymond Hamilton Waltham 1883-
1929 Merrill Bert S. Waltham 1876-
1931 Hall  Carl A. Waltham 1883-
1933 Burroughs S. Harry Waltham 1870-
1935 Clark John Bert Waltham 1882-
1937 Ward Clayton Watson Waltham 1895-
1939 Pilger Martin Waltham 1890-
1941 Hunt Donald Hubert Waltham 1905-
1943 Day Herbert Whitfield Waltham 1870-
1945 Field Katharine Christine Waltham 1888-
1947 Hallock Kenneth Willard Waltham 1908-
1949 Rule Ethan Allen Waltham 1887-
1951 Day Herbert Whitfield Waltham 1870-
1953 Ward Clayton Watson Waltham 1895-
1955 Farnsworth Marguerite Allen Waltham 1918-
1957-1963 Rule Ethan Allen Waltham 1887-
Burnham, Sr. Dwight E. Waltham 1905- duly elected March 23, 1963 to fill vacancy caused by the death of Ethan Allen Rule
1965 Burnham, Sr. Dwight E. Waltham 1905-
1966 Gould Benjamin David Vergennes 1904-1978 District 31
Landon Alice Conant New Haven 1894-1968 District 31
1967-1972 Burnham, Sr. Dwight E. Waltham 1905- District 31
Gould Benjamin David Vergennes 1904-1978 District 31
1973-1974 Allen William G. Vergennes 1922-1985 District 31
Burnham, Sr. Dwight E. Waltham 1905- District 31
1975-1982 Allen William G. Vergennes 1922-1985 Addison-1
Spencer Marion Wood Addison 1916- Addison-1
1983-1984 Allen William G. Vergennes 1922-1985 Addison-1
Kayhart Roger V. Waltham 1922- Addison-1
1985-1992 Haven Kittredge R. Panton 1921- Addison-1
Kayhart Roger V. Waltham 1922- Addison-1
1993-1994 Houston Constance T. Ferrisburg 1949- Addison-1
Kayhart Roger V. Waltham 1922- Addison-1
1995-1996 Houston Constance T. Ferrisburg 1949- Addison-1
Kayhart Roger V. Waltham 1922- Addison-1 resigned December 4, 1995
Reidel Carl H. Ferrisburg Addison-1 appointed December 28, 1995
1997-2002 Houston Constance T. Ferrisburg 1949- Addison-1
McGrath Thomas L. Ferrisburg 1940- Addison-1
2003-2006 Clark Gregory S. Vergennes 1947-2012 Addison-3
Houston Constance T. Ferrisburg 1949- Addison-3
2007-2008 Clark Gregory S. Vergennes 1947-2012 Addison-3
Oxholm Kitty Vergennes Addison-3
2009-2012 Clark Gregory S. Vergennes 1947-2012 Addison-3
Lanpher Diane Vergennes 1955- Addison-3
2013- Lanpher Diane M. Vergennes 1955- Addison-3  
  Van Wyck Warren Ferrisburg 1952- Addison-3  
Wardsboro
Windham County
Granted by Vermont November 7, 1780
Organized March 14, 1786
The South District, which became Dover in 1811, had its own town officers from March 10, 1789
1786-1787 Hudson Aaron Wardsboro
1788 None
1789-1796 Wheelock Asa Wardsboro 1759-1842
1797 Reed Daniel Wardsboro
1798-1802 Wheelock Asa Wardsboro
1803-1804 Perry Abner Wardsboro
1805-1806 Reed Daniel Wardsboro
1807-1814 Wheelock Asa Wardsboro
1815-1816 Presson Stephen Wardsboro
1817-1818 Wheeler Paul Wardsboro 1771-1846
1819-1820 Fairbanks Perley Wardsboro 1761-1842
1821-1822 Holbrook Freeman Wardsboro
1823-1824 Robinson Jonathan Wardsboro 1787-1829
1825 Wheeler Paul Wardsboro
1826-1827 Fairbanks Leland Wardsboro 1793-1888
1828 Holbrook Freeman Wardsboro
1829-1830 Ward Nathaniel Wardsboro
1831 Dexter Silas Wardsboro 1794-1850
1832 Wheelock Emory Wardsboro 1802-1893
1833 Dexter Silas Wardsboro
1834-1835 None
1836 Newell Solomon Wardsboro
1837-1838 Wheelock Emory Wardsboro
1839 Newell Solomon Wardsboro
1840-1841 Warren John P. Wardsboro 1795-1878
1842-1843 Johnson Lyman W. Wardsboro 1798-1874
1844-1846 None
1847 Plimpton Erasmus Wardsboro 1801-1866
1848 Knowlton Justice Wardsboro 1792-1867
1849-1850 Fitts Levi Wardsboro 1795-1882
1851-1852 Bridges Wales A. Wardsboro 1800-1872
1853 Plimpton Erasmus Wardsboro
1854-1855 Reed Daniel Wardsboro 1796-1869
1856-1857 Plimpton Holland Wardsboro 1807-1884
1858-1859 Dexter Avery J. Wardsboro 1818-1893
1860 Plimpton Holland Wardsboro
1861 Wells Dennis Wardsboro 1803-1897
1862-1863 Fitts Henry N. Wardsboro 1828-1900
1864-1865 Dexter Avery J. Wardsboro
1866 Johnson Nathaniel B. Wardsboro 1812-1906 was elected but did not attend the session
1867-1868 Newell Lyman W. Wardsboro 1833-1905
1869 Leonard Martin Wardsboro 1818-1893
1870 Eager David H. Wardsboro 1822-1892
1872 Newell Lyman W. Wardsboro
1874 Fitts Osmer C. Wardsboro 1830-1884
1876 Gleason Martin J. Wardsboro 1831-1891
1878 Dexter Avery J. Wardsboro
1880 Kidder Herbert E. Wardsboro 1840-
1882 Robinson Spencer Wardsboro 1834-
1884 Kidder Henry M. Wardsboro 1831-
1886 Dexter Avery J. Wardsboro
1888 Barrett Herbert M. Wardsboro 1855-
1890 Dexter Charles D. Wardsboro 1843-
1892 Gleason John E. Wardsboro 1860-
1894 Whitcomb Luther A. Wardsboro 1822-1916
1896 Johnson Norman C. Wardsboro 1836-1914
1898 Tibbetts John C. Wardsboro 1867-
1900 Newell Lyman W. Wardsboro
1902 Robinson Spencer Wardsboro
1904 Fitts Elwin M. Wardsboro 1852-
1906 Dexter Charles D. Wardsboro
1908 Gilfeather John Wardsboro 1865-
1910 Wells George L. Wardsboro 1883-
1912 Dexter Frederick H. Wardsboro 1847-
1915 Stocker Leon G. Wardsboro 1877-
1917 Johnson Martin L. Wardsboro 1856-
1919 Dexter James A. Wardsboro 1881-
1921 Gleason Martin Henry Wardsboro
1923 Robinson Almon Riley Wardsboro 1865-
1925-1927 Gleason John E. Wardsboro 1860-
1929 Stocker Leon G. Wardsboro 1877-
1931 Whitney Frank Walter Wardsboro 1856-
1933 Brown Carlton Madison Wardsboro 1901-
1935 Robinson Almon Riley Wardsboro 1865-
1937 Brown Carlton Madison Wardsboro 1901-
1939 Robinson Almon Riley Wardsboro 1865-
1941-1943 Huntington Donal Remick Wardsboro 1901-
1945-1951 Streeter Clarence Scott Wardsboro 1891-
1953-1955 Putnam William Arthur Wardsboro 1907-
1957 Turcotte Robert David Wardsboro 1921-
1959-1961 Shine Brinton Erwin Wardsboro 1917-
1963-1965 Andrew Harry Wilfred Wardsboro 1887-
1966-1974 Cutts Royal Bartlett Townshend 1910- District 72
1975-1976 Cutts Royal Bartlett Townshend 1910- Windham-1
1977-1982 Morse Stephan A. Newfane 1947- Windham-1
1981-1988 Bernhardt Michael Londonderry 1937- Windham-Windsor-1
1989-2000 Coleman Wendell Lawrence Londonderry 1946- Windham-Windsor-1 Windham-4
2001-2002 Hube, Jr. Richard W. Londonderry 1947-2009 Windham-4
2003-2006 Bartlett Philip Edwin Dover 1948- Windham-Bennington
2007- Moran John T. Wardsboro 1940- Windham-Bennington
Warren
Washington County
Granted by Vermont November 9, 1780
Chartered October 20, 1789
Organized September 20, 1789
In Addison County until 1829
1809 Gerralds Thomas Warren -1812
1810-1815 Eldridge Joseph W. Warren 1777-1842
1816 Rising Amos Warren 1769-1845
1817 None
1818 Eldridge Joseph W. Warren
1819 Rising Tehan Warren 1779-1846
1820 None
1821 Eldridge Joseph W. Warren
1822 Rising Amos Warren
1823 Richarson James Warren 1776-1855
1824-1826 Rising Amos Warren
1827 Butterfield James Warren
1828 Hyzer Joseph A. Warren 1786-1868
1829-1831 Sargent, Jr. Moses Warren 1791-1853
1832 Hyzer Joseph A. Warren
1833-1834 None
1835-1836 Cushman Artemas Warren 1806-1896
1837-1838 Cardell William Warren 1788-1870
1839 Tyler William B. Warren 1792-1870
1840-1841 Wright Franklin A. Warren 1801-1876
1842 Cushman Artemas Warren
1843 Sargent  Thomas Warren 1797-1870
1844 Cardell Lewis Warren 1803-1892
1845-1846 Ordway Moses Warren
1847 Upham Denslow Warren 1800-1884
1845-1849 Rankin William Warren
1850-1851 Goodspeed Gideon Warren 1808-1891
1852 Raymond Paschal P. Warren 1809-
1853 None
1854-1855 Wright Franklin A. Warren
1856 Eaton, Jr. Jarius Warren 1808-1861
1857-1858 Spalding Pierce Warren 1819-1888
1859-1860 Eaton, Jr. Jarius Warren
1861-1862 Ralph Daniel Warren 1807-1879
1863-1864 Dolph John Warren 1829-
1865-1866 Cardell Edwin Warren 1834-1915
1867-1868 Bucklin Otis Warren 1814-1875
1869-1870 Cardell James Warren 1818-1889
1872-1874 Cardell George W. Warren 1823-1886
1876 Hemenway Daniel D. Warren 1840-1917
1878 Banister Sylvester Warren 1831-1905
1880 Bucklin Milo Warren 1843-
1882 None
1884 Slayton Edmund W. Warren 1843-1907
1886 Allen Stillman D. Warren 1846-
1888 Greene Olin D. Warren 1856-
1890 Eldredge James E. Warren 1841-1917
1892 Robinson Norman N. Warren 1841-1916
1894 Bradley Nelson C. Warren 1860-
1896 Spalding Nelson C. Warren 1861-
1898 Kingsbury Ezra Warren 1836-1916
1900 Averill Wilson A. Warren 1844-
1902 None
1904 Parker Plyna Warren 1847-1912
1906 Heath Eaton A. Warren 1844-
1908 Lyford Horace W. Warren 1835-1915
1910 Daniels Perl B. Warren 1876-
1912 Robinson George H. Warren 1863-
1915 Jones Orvil M. Warren 1864-1915
1917 Spalding John L. Warren
1919 Turner Edwin M. Warren 1867-
1921 Parker Harold A. Warren
1923 Mobus John W. Warren 1861-
1925 La Morder Flora Boyce Warren 1892-
1927 Elliott Fred Arthur Warren 1886-
1929 Ford Laurence Hial Warren 1895-
1931 Shutler Philip Warren 1885-
1933 Hartshorn Clarence Henry Warren 1907-
1935 Ford Lyle Edmund Warren 1906-
1937 Abel Harlow Stoel Warren 1880-
1939 De Freest Charlie Warren 1890-
1941 Larrow Wilbur Henry Warren 1889-
1943-1945 Long Roy Edward Warren 1902-
1947 Sunderland Norman Bruce Warren 1905-
1949 Ralph Daniel Ernest Warren 1911-
1951 Blair Rupert James Warren 1919-
1953-1955 McNeil David Morison Warren 1888-
1957-1959 Lovett Orren Almon Warren 1882-
1961 Ralph Daniel Ernest Warren 1911-
1963-1965 Fuller Loren William Warren 1890-
1966-1968 Eurich Edward Richardson Waitsfield 1916- District 69
1969-1970 Eurich Edward Richardson Waitsfield 1916- District 69 Resigned Commissioner of Agriculture
Ward Aline H. Moretown 1898- District 69 Appointed March 3, 1969
1971-1976 Foster Roland Raymond Moretown 1921-1977 District 69 Washington-5
1977-1982 Just Anne Warren 1937- Washington-5
1983-1990 Fortna Lixi Warren 1913- Addison-Washington-1
1991-1994 DiMario Judith L. Fayston Addison-Washington-1 Washington-Addison-1
1995-2000 Hyde Bruce J. Fayston 1953- Washington-Addison-1
2001-2004 Connell Kinny Warren 1951- Washington-Addison-1 Washington-1
2005-2008 Hosford Carol Reed Waitsfield 1938- Washington-1
2009-2012 Greshin Adam M. Warren 1960- Washington-1
2013- Grad Maxine Jo Moretown 1960- Washington-7  
  Greshin Adam M. Warren 1960- Washington-7  
Washington
Orange County
Granted by Vermont November 6, 1780
Chartered August 8, 1781
Organized March 1, 1793
1794 White Thaddeus Washington 1759-1851
1795 Skinner Jedediah S. Washington
1796 White Thaddeus Washington
1797 Smith Elisha Washington 1746-1835
1798 White Thaddeus Washington
1799 Smith Elisha Washington
1800 Strong Stephen Washington
1801 White Thaddeus Washington
1802-1807 Peaslee Daniel Washington 1773-1827
1808-1811 Burton Jacob Washington 1761-1819
1812 Brown Stuart
1813-1815 Peaslee Daniel Washington
1816-1817 Brown Stuart Washington
1818 Burton Jacob Washington
1819-1822 Brown Stuart Washington
1823 Bliss Jacob Washington 1771-1863
1824 Brown Stuart Washington
1825 Kimball William Washington 1788-1876
1826 Peaslee Daniel Washington
1827-1831 Burton Asa Washington 1800-1833
1832 Huntington William Washington 1777-1864
1833-1834 Burton Stephen Washington
1835 Huntington William Washington
1836-1838 Colby John Washington 1807-1875
1839 Sargent Philip Washington 1790-1847
1840 Colby John Washington
1841-1843 Emery John Washington 1790-1871
1844 Bartholomew Bether W. Washington 1811-1873
1845 Burton Stephen Washington
1846-1848 Fitts Daniel Washington 1808-1880
1849-1850 Tracy Elisha Washington 1802-1879
1851 None
1852-1853 White Thaddeus G. Washington 1811-1894
1854-1856 Bartholomew Bether W. Washington
1857-1858 White Heman A. Washington 1817-1898
1859 None
1860 Bowles Denison S. Washington 1820-1887
1861-1862 Fellows Hiram Washington 1803-1867
1863-1865 White Heman A. Washington
1866-1867 Barron Lyman P. Washington 1820-1894
1868-1869 Downing William P. Washington 1814-1898
1870 Bartholomew Bether W. Washington
1872 None
1874 Stanley John A. Washington 1835-1892
1876 White Heman A. Washington
1878 Huntington Warren Washington 1817-1904
1880 Taylor Noah C. Washington 1845-
1882 Stanley John A. Washington
1884 Calef Ira C. Washington 1828-1917
1886 Carpenter Hosea G. Washington 1841-
1888 Richardson Robert F. Washington 1832-
1890 Huntington George E. Washington 1844-
1892 Cheney Cutting C. Washington 1820-1903
1894 None
1896 Tillotson Lester D. Washington 1847-
1898 Carpenter Solon E. Washington 1849-
1900 Pepper Asa H. Washington 1836-1912
1902 None
1904 Hutchinson Arthur W. Washington 1861-
1906 Huntington Charles W. Washington 1842-
1908 Stanley Daniel T. Washington 1843-1912
1910 Hutchinson William O. Washington 1880-
1912 None
1915 Abbott Rufus K. Washington 1859-
1917 Seaver Leo W. Washington 1879-
1919 Stanley Charles Edward Washington 1853-
1921 Chamberlain Martin W. Washington
1923 Simmons Clarence Adams Washington 1882-
1925 Flint Nathan Whiting Washington 1896-
1927 Davis John Pickman Washington 1883-
1929 Hyland Matt W. Washington 1868-
1931 Houghton Edgar Kendall Washington 1858-
1933 Whitney Lee Roy Washington 1886-
1935-1937 Flint Clarence Merrill Washington 1898-
1939-1943 Kingsbury Archie Curtis Washington 1878-
1945 Taylor Jasper E. Washington 1890-
1947 Kingsbury Archie Curtis Washington 1878-
1949-1953 Chamberlin William Joseph Washington 1889-
1955 Beede Clarence Walton Washington 1896-
1957-1959 Ladd Arlene Clara Washington 1914-
1961-1963 Carpenter Thelma M. Washington 1911-
1965 Webster Roland H. Washington 1924-
1966 Kennedy Walter L. Topsham 1920- District 35
Milne Donald G. Topsham 1966- District 35
1967-1974 Kennedy Walter L. Topsham 1920- District 35
Jackman Lawrence M. Corinth 1903-1979 District 35
1975-1976 Crawford Arnold H. Royalton 1899- Orange-Windsor-2-2
1977-1982 Neely Noel Anne Pomfret 1943- Orange-Windsor-2-2
1983-1986 Betts Richard H. Chelsea 1914-1987 Orange-2
MacDonald Mark A. Williamstown 1942- Orange-2
1987-1988 Betts Richard H. Chelsea 1914-1987 Orange-2 Died February 3, 1987
MacDonald Mark A. Williamstown 1942- Orange-2
Betts Emily W. Chelsea 1918- Orange-2 Appointed March 10, 1987
1989-1994 MacDonald Mark A. Williamstown 1942- Orange-2
Richardson Kermit W. Orange 1929- Orange-2
1995-2000 Milne Marion C. Washington 1935- Orange-2
Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-2
2001-2002 Kennedy Sylvia R. Chelsea 1932- Orange-2
Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-2
2003-2006 Kennedy Sylvia R. Chelsea 1932- Orange-1
Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-1
2007- Davis Susan Hatch Washington 1953- Orange-1
Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-1
Waterbury
Washington County
Granted by New Hampshire June 7, 1763
Organized March 31, 1790
In Chittenden County until the organization of Washington County in 1811
1792 Bliss Daniel Waterbury
1793 None
1794-1797 Butler Ezra Waterbury 1763-1838
1798 Kennan George Waterbury 1752-1830
1799-1804 Butler Ezra Waterbury
1805-1806 Kennan George Waterbury
1807 Butler Ezra Waterbury
1808 Kennan George Waterbury
1809 Allen Asaph Waterbury 1751-1840
1810 Kennan George Waterbury
1811 Peck John Waterbury 1771-1826
1812-1813 Henry Sylvester Waterbury 1776-1840
1814-1817 Carpenter Dan  Waterbury 1776-1852
1818 Peck John Waterbury
1819-1826 Carpenter Dan Waterbury
1827-1828 Pride Amasa Waterbury 1786-1872
1829 Carpenter Dan Waterbury
1830 Cleaves Charles R. Waterbury
1831 None
1832 Pride Amasa Waterbury
1833-1834 Dillingham, Jr. Paul Waterbury 1799-1891
1835 None
1836 Clough Thaddeus Waterbury 1801-1883
1837-1839 Dillingham, Jr. Paul Waterbury
1840 Wells William W. Waterbury 1805-1869
1841 Allen Eliakim Waterbury 1785-
1842-1843 Douglass Henry Waterbury 1802-1891
1844-1845 Carpenter William   Waterbury 1805-1881
1846-1847 Clough Thaddeus Waterbury
1848 Arms Charles C. Waterbury 1803-1854
1849-1850 None
1851-1852 Blodgett Calvin Waterbury 1798-1873
1853 Howard O. C. Waterbury
1854 Janes Henry F. Waterbury 1792-1879
1855 None
1856 Green James Waterbury
1857-1858 Smith John D. Waterbury 1827-1873
1859-1860 Henry James M. Waterbury 1809-
1861-1862 Janes Henry F. Waterbury
1863-1864 Wells William W. Waterbury
1865-1866 Wells William Waterbury 1837-1892
1867-1868 Fuller Ezra B. Waterbury 1822-
1869-1870 Ormsby Frank E. Waterbury 1825-
1872 Randall George W. Waterbury 1825-
1874 Parker John B. Waterbury 1820-1895
1876 Dillingham  William P. Waterbury 1843-
1878 Haines Leander H. Waterbury 1833-1901
1880 Palmer Edwin F. Waterbury 1836-1914
1882 Randall George W. Waterbury
1884 Dillingham William P. Waterbury
1886 Moody George E. Waterbury 1845-
1888 Palmer Edwin F. Waterbury
1890 Janes Henry Waterbury 1832-1915
1892 Elliot Lester H. Waterbury 1835-1907
1894 Smith Frank N. Waterbury 1851-
1896 Palmer Edwin F. Waterbury
1898 Marshall Willis E. Waterbury 1848-1908
1900 Moody George E. Waterbury
1902 Wells Charles Waterbury 1845-
1904 Shipman James F. Waterbury 1844-
1906 Robinson Harvey P. Waterbury 1865-
1908-1910 Boyce Willard J. Waterbury 1861-1915
1912 Demeritt Richard N. Waterbury 1850-1916
1915 Hill Henry F. Waterbury 1852-
1917 Perkins Vernon L. Waterbury 1872-
1919 Moody George Eugene Waterbury 1845-
1921 Wheeler Stedman C. Waterbury
1923 Wood George M. Waterbury 1868-
1925 Edwards Walter E. Waterbury 1872-
1927 Luce Burton Cabot Waterbury 1896-
1929 Cutting Harry N. Waterbury 1889-
1931 Harvey David T. Waterbury 1857-
1933 Putnam Ralph W. Waterbury 1876-
1935-1937 Adams Charles Bayley Waterbury 1887- Resigned January 28, 1937
Carpenter George Ethelburt Waterbury 1886- Appointed to fill vacancy
1939 Brisbin James Willsie Waterbury 1881-
1941 Young Charles Ayers Waterbury 1874-
1943 Brisbin James Willsie Waterbury 1881-
1945 Putnam Ralph Wright Waterbury 1876-
1947 Morse Rex Walter Waterbury 1905-
1949 Wallace Keith Waterbury 1908-
1951-1953 Luce Robert Ellingwood Waterbury 1899-
1955-1963 Guild, Jr. Frank Willis Waterbury 1912-
1965 Wheeler Alton Grover Waterbury 1891-
1966-1968 Luce Burton Cabot Waterbury 1896-1985 District 22
Wheeler Alton Grover Waterbury 1891-1984 District 22
1969-1972 Free, Sr. Edwin Whitmore Middlesex 1900-1972 District 22
Grenier John Renault Waterbury 1924- District 22
1973-1974 Free, Sr. Edwin Whitmore Middlesex 1900-1972 District 22 Died before swearing in
Meaker John Palmer Waterbury 1939- District 22 Appointed February 2, 1973
Rosenstreich Judy Patton Waterbury 1944- District 22
1975-1976 Meaker John Palmer Waterbury 1939- Washington-1
Rosenstreich Judy Patton Waterbury 1944- Washington-1
1977-1978 Hayward Timothy Yeatman Middlesex 1941- Washington-1 resigned May 15, 1978
Auld Susan Daniels Middlesex 1940- Washington-1 appointed June 7, 1978
Hoffman John Philip Waterbury 1944- Washington-1
1979-1980 Auld Susan Daniels Middlesex 1940- Washington-1
Hoffman John Philip Waterbury 1944- Washington-1
1981-1982 Auld Susan Daniels Middlesex 1940- Washington-1
Wallace Keith Alton Waterbury 1908- Washington-1
1983-1986 Steele Karen K. Waterbury 1942- Chittenden-Washington-1
Wallace Keith Alton Waterbury 1908- Chittenden-Washington-1
1987-1990 Steele Karen K. Waterbury 1942- Chittenden-Washington-1
Paolini Robert Michael Waterbury 1949- Chittenden-Washington-1
1991-2000 Steele Karen K. Waterbury 1942- Chittenden-Washington-1 Washington-Chittenden-1
Vincent Val D. Waterbury 1948- Chittenden-Washington-1 Washington-Chittenden-1
2001-2004 Dostis Robert   Waterbury 1958- Washington-Chittenden-1
Vincent Val D. Waterbury 1948- Washington-Chittenden-1
2005-2008 Dostis Robert Waterbury 1958- Washington-Chittenden-1
Minter Sue Waterbury 1961- Washington-Chittenden-1
2009-2010 Minter Sue Waterbury 1961- Washington-Chittenden-1
Stevens Tom Waterbury Washington-Chittenden-1
2011- Minter Sue Waterbury 1961- Washington-Chittenden-1 resigned January 2011
Ellis Rebecca Waterbury 1965- Washington-Chittenden-1 appointed Janyary 2011
Stevens Tom Waterbury Washington-Chittenden-1
Waterford
Caledonia County
Granted by Vermont November 7, 1780
Chartered November 8, 1780 as Littleton
Organized May 6, 1793
Name changed to Waterford March 9, 1797
1795-1798 Grow John Waterford 1750-
1799-1801 Grow Asa Waterford 1772-1851
1802-1805 Armington Joseph Waterford 1760-1832
1806 Davison Silas Waterford 1766-1842
1807 Armington Joseph Waterford
1808-1816 Hemenway Sylvanus Waterford 1772-1842
1817 Armington Joseph Waterford
1818-1819 Pike Nathan Waterford 1772-1829
1820-1821 Benton Jacob Waterford 1766-1828
1822 Hemenway Sylvanus Waterford
1823 Carpenter Jonah Waterford 1777-1867
1824 Hemenway Sylvanus Waterford
1825-1826 Davison Silas Waterford
1827-1829 Hemenway Sylvanus Waterford
1830-1832 Taggard Robert Waterford 1773-1858
1833-1834 Stoddard Jonathan D. Waterford
1835 Hemenway Sylvanus Waterford
1836-1837 Buck Lyman Waterford 1799-1875
1838-1839 Works James Waterford 1787-1888
1840-1841 Rowell Richard F. Waterford -1873
1842-1844 Ross Royal Waterford 1799-1856
1845-1846 May Dennis Waterford 1807-1895
1847-1848 Ide Joseph Waterford 1798-1860
1849-1850 Moulton Barron Waterford 1798-1879
1851-1852 Bonney Alfred P. Waterford 1821-
1853-1854 Adams William Waterford 1811-1896
1855 May Dennis Waterford
1856-1857 Stoddard Jonathan D. Waterford
1858-1859 Cutler Thomas A. Waterford 1825-
1860-1861 Hovey William Waterford 1797-1871
1862-1863 Carpenter Francis R. Waterford 1809-1883
1864-1865 Hastings J. Warren Waterford 1815-1893
1866-1867 Freeman Lucius S. Waterford 1812-1882
1868-1869 Ross Abraham R. Waterford 1813-1888
1870 Parks Ezra A. Waterford 1821-1897
1872 Houghton John Waterford 1819-1889
1874 Kinne Willard Waterford 1817-1892
1876 Brown Bradley D. Waterford 1818-1900
1878 Ross Charles Waterford 1838-
1880 May Dennis Waterford
1882 Hastings Stephen J. Waterford 1850-
1884 Parks Hiram M. Waterford 1829-
1886 Green Lorenzo Waterford 1822-1892
1888 Carpenter Amos B. Waterford 1818-1904
1890 Brown Elisha W. Waterford 1852-
1892 Moulton Seth P. Waterford 1833-1906
1894 Works Barton Waterford 1829-
1896 Hovey Emery E. Waterford 1841-1905
1898 Hastings Frank W. Waterford 1856-
1900 Stoddard Josiah W. Waterford 1830-1912
1902 Graves Herbert K. Waterford 1859-
1904 Harris Charles D. Waterford 1842-
1906 Brown Franklin W. Waterford 1845-
1908 Horr Stewart B. Waterford 1846-
1910 Cutting Stillman F. Waterford 1846-
1912 Bowman Edwin Waterford 1842-
1915 Bullock Fred C. Waterford 1864-
1917 Hemingway Charles L. Waterford 1858-
1919 Freeman Ellsworth B. Waterford 1879-
1921 Barker Willis H. Waterford
1923 Ladd Milo E. Waterford
1925 Hastings Frank B. Waterford 1886-
1927 Williams Euclid Irven Waterford
1929 Stoddard George Albert Waterford 1868-
1931 Powers Ernest W. Waterford 1874-
1933 Hemingway Roy Charles Waterford 1894-
1935 Remick Harry Ernest Waterford 1876-
1937 Morrison Raymond Carlyle Waterford 1895-
1939 Ladd Orange S. Waterford 1894-
1941-1943 Cushman Charles Walter Waterford 1884-
1945 Powers Glenn Gilbert Waterford 1895-
1947 Blodgett Carl H. Waterford 1886-1947 died February 11, 1947
Bullock Charles Irving Waterford 1896- appointed February 19, 1947
1949 Bullock Charles Irving Waterford 1896-
1951-1953 Williams Leo D. Waterford 1885-
1955 Friend Samuel Arthur Waterford 1886-
1957-1959 Cushing William Mitchell Waterford 1885-
1961-1965 Morrison Arthur Thomas Waterford 1902-
1966-1970 Morrison Arthur Thomas Waterford 1902-1987 District 56
1971-1974 Roy Wendell P. Barnet 1907- District 56
1975-1976 Syri Amy C. Concord 1908- Caledonia-Essex-2
1977-1980 Chesbrough Thomas Barnet 1917- Caledonia-Essex-2
1981-1992 Faris Elmer L. Barnet 1914- Caledonia-Essex-2 Caledonia 3-1
1993-1996 Larocque Leigh B. Barnet 1934- Caledonia 3
1997-1998 Nelson Jennifer R. Ryegate 1950- Caledonia 3
1999- Larocque Leigh B. Barnet 1934- Caledonia 3 Caledonia 1
Waterville
Lamoille County
Granted by Vermont as Coit's Gore October 26, 1788
Incorporated with parts of Bakersfield and Belvidere as Waterville November 15, 1824
Organized November 13, 1824
In Franklin County until the organization of Lamoille County in 1836
1828 Poland Luther Waterville 1788-1880
1829 Willey Amos Waterville 1772-1862
1830 None
1831 Poland Luther Waterville
1832-1836 Holmes Jesse C. Waterville 1787-1876
1837-1840 Fisk Moses Waterville 1794-1853
1841 Hulburd Daniel H. Waterville
1842 McFarland Osgood Waterville 1781-1865
1843-1844 Wilbur William Waterville 1801-1882
1845 Page William Waterville 1802-1867
1846 None
1847 Freeman Joseph D. Waterville
1848-1849 Willey Elias Waterville 1815-1883
1850-1851 Brush Eliphalet Waterville 1809-
1852-1854 Hotchkiss James M. Waterville 1812-1877
1855-1856 Hartshorn Abram Waterville
1857-1858 Hemenway Stephen L. Waterville 1816-
1859 Willey Elias Waterville
1860-1861 Giddings Simeon Waterville 1822-
1862-1863 Page Nathan B. Waterville 1823-1890
1864-1865 Shattuck Edwin H. Waterville 1829-1912
1866 Bragg Daniel P. Waterville 1824-1895
1867 Willey Benjamin F. Waterville 1833-1907
1868 Shattuck Edwin H. Waterville
1869 Holmes Lyman W. Waterville 1810-1888
1870 Willey Elias Waterville
1872 Chaffee Nason L. Waterville 1823-1901
1874 Hulburd George W. Waterville 1817-1889
1876 Wilbur Henry Waterville 1829-1907
1878 Locke Varnus P. Waterville 1844-1905
1880 Rogers Omar D. Waterville 1845-1908
1882 Stevens James V. Waterville 1850-1911
1884 Taylor Orpheus T. Waterville 1826-1904
1886 Poland Luke P. Waterville 1815-1887
1888 Church Myron E. Waterville 1846-1915
1890 Houghton Benjamin R. Waterville 1831-1913
1892 Jackson Heber A. Waterville 1846-
1894 Cheney Thomas J. Waterville 1838-1898
1896 Shattuck Edwin H. Waterville
1898 Jackson Heber A. Waterville
1900 Mann George H. Waterville 1845-1916
1902 Woodward Homer C. Waterville 1872-
1904 Pierce Rollin S. Waterville 1877-
1906 Willey Robert A. Waterville 1846-1914
1908 Mann Merritt H. Waterville 1874-
1910 Stevens James V. Waterville
1912 Houghton Orange G. Waterville 1866-
1915 Wells Eugen C. Waterville 1847-
1917 Beard George H. Waterville 1884-
1919 Austin Chester F. Waterville 1883-
1921 Beard Harold F. Waterville
1923 Tillotson Llewellyn E. Waterville 1858-
1925 Leach Edward Waterville 1866-
1927 Hemenway Stephen Russell Waterville 1865-
1929 Mann Merritt Hulbird Waterville 1874-
1931 Haire Otis F. Waterville
1933 Thomas Grant Ulysses Waterville 1864-
1935 Beard Harris J. Waterville 1877-
1937 Woodward Roy Smith Waterville 1892-
1939 Stockwell Elba Ross Waterville 1885-
1941-1943 Pierce Rollin S. Waterville 1877-
1945 McCuin Herbert Walter Waterville 1880-
1947 Thomas Edwin S. Waterville 1900-
1949 Davis Kenneth L. Waterville 1910-
1951 Langdell Leonard Charles Waterville
1953 Woodward Roy S. Waterville 1892-
1955 Manchester Roger Henry Waterville 1915-
1957-1963 Coburn Raymon Watson Waterville 1917-
1965 Woodward Roy Smith Waterville 1892-
1966 Smith Philip Lawrence Johnson 1891-1978 District 36
1967-1970 Goodwin Ernest E. Hyde Park 1900-1971 District 36
Manchester Roger Henry Cambridge 1915- District 36
1971-1972 Manchester Roger Henry Cambridge 1915- District 36
Nye Kenneth L. Cambridge 1902- District 36
1973-1974 Earle Ernest Joseph Eden 1941- District 36
Nye Kenneth L. Cambridge 1902- District 36
1975-1976 Dewey Giles W. Stowe 1916- Lamoille-1
Hooper Franklin J. Johnson 1904-1988 Lamoille-1
1977-1978 Hooper Franklin J. Johnson 1904-1988 Lamoille-1
Lang C. Martin Stowe 1907- Lamoille-1
1979-1980 Hooper Franklin J. Johnson 1904-1988 Lamoille-1
Lang C. Martin Stowe 1907- Lamoille-1
1981-1982 Farmer John M. Stowe 1934- Lamoille-1
Hooper Franklin J. Johnson 1904- Lamoille-1
1983-2009 Westman Richard A. Cambridge 1959- Franklin-Lamoille 1-2 Franklin-Lamoille 1 Lamoille 1 Lamoille 4 resigned 2009
2009-2012 Howard Adam Brewster Cambridge 1973- Lamoille-4 Appointed 2009
2013- Juskiewicz Bernard C. Cambridge 1943- Lamoille-3    
Weathersfield
Windsor County
Granted New Hampshire August 20, 1761
Grant confirmed by New York April 30, 1772
Organized March 1778
1778-1779 Upham William Weathersfield 1738-1812
1780 Burlingame Israel Weathersfield
1781 Chilson Walters Weathersfield 1748-1807
1782-1783 Robinson Elijah Weathersfield 1735-1809
1784 Chilson Walters Weathersfield
1785 Grout Hilkiah Weathersfield 1728-1795
1786 Hubbard Joseph Weathersfield
1787 Robinson Elijah Weathersfield
1788-1791 Hubbard Joseph Weathersfield
1792-1794 Robinson Elijah Weathersfield
1795-1797 Stoughton Nathaniel Weathersfield 1746-1815
1798-1801 Prentis Thomas Weathersfield 1760-1841
1802-1803 Stoughton Nathaniel Weathersfield
1804-1807 Stone Gregory Weathersfield 1776-1810
1808 Hatch Reuben Weathersfield 1763-1818
1809-1812 Robinson Peter Weathersfield
1813 Cowles Carlos Weathersfield 1770-1846
1814-1815 Whipple Oliver Weathersfield 1769-1863
1816-1817 Hitchcock Lemuel Weathersfield 1779-1866
1818 Cowles Carlos Weathersfield
1819-1822 Hulett Amos Weathersfield
1823-1824 Bowen Daniel Weathersfield 1783-1859
1825-1826 Deane Barnabas Weathersfield 1791-1865
1827-1828 Brown John Weathersfield 1783-1862
1829-1830 Upham Joshua Weathersfield 1771-1849
1831 Boynton Cyrus Weathersfield 1763-1843 or 1780-1844
1832 Deane Barnabas Weathersfield
1833 Lawrence Jonathan Weathersfield
1834-1835 Deane Barnabas Weathersfield
1836-1837 Lawrence Jonathan Weathersfield
1838-1839 Deane Barnabas Weathersfield
1840-1841 Prentiss Stephen Weathersfield 1808-
1842-1843 Tuttle Augustus Weathersfield
1844-1845 Spafford John Weathersfield 1810-1904
1846-1847 Henry Hyren Weathersfield 1809-1881
1848-1849 Chamberlain Chauncey M. Weathersfield 1797-1879
1850-1851 Haskell John C. Weathersfield 1793-1864
1852-1853 Weston James Weathersfield 1808-1856
1854-1855 Alford, Jr. Samuel Weathersfield 1815-1881
1856-1857 Aldrich Joshua M. Weathersfield 1809-1880
1858-1859 Newell Walter  Weathersfield 1806-1875
1860-1861 Pingry William M. Weathersfield 1806-1885
1862-1863 Haskell Perry Weathersfield 1802-1886
1864-1865 Henry Hyren Weathersfield
1866-1867 Spafford Henry H. Weathersfield 1818-1893
1868 Pingry William M. Weathersfield
1869 Barrett George Weathersfield 1823-1887
1870 Amsden Charles Weathersfield 1832-1900
1872 Wheeler Daniel A. Weathersfield 1839-1899
1874 Dartt Justus Weathersfield 1836-1915
1876 Stearns Charles L. Weathersfield 1840-1878
1878-1880 Dartt Justus Weathersfield
1882-1884 Robinson Elroy C. Weathersfield 1844-1884
1886 Jackman Edwin S. Weathersfield 1836-1902
1888 Marden Albert L. Weathersfield 1849-1916
1890 Amsden Charles Weathersfield
1892 Aldrich Charles F. Weathersfield 1843-
1894 Nichols Frederick H. Weathersfield 1850-1914
1896 Upham Joshua Weathersfield 1841-
1898 Wheeler Artemas H. Weathersfield 1829-
1900 Warren Luther P. Weathersfield 1824-1905
1902-1904 Butterfield Stephen W. Weathersfield 1844-
1906 Leland Emerson B. Weathersfield 1865-
1908 Kendall David B. Weathersfield 1845-
1910-1912 Gage Seth N. Weathersfield 1857-
1915-1917 Hicks John H. Weathersfield 1877-
1919 Jones Sylvester Holman Weathersfield 1850-
1921-1923 Wilder Allen M. Weathersfield 1871-
1925-1927 Page William Buchannan Weathersfield 1856-
1929 Corliss Clark Alanson Weathersfield 1855-
1931 Thrasher Charles De Witt Weathersfield 1866-
1933-1935 Corey Norman James Weathersfield 1907-
1937-1939 Stillson Eugene Weathersfield 1870-
1941-1947 Coffin George Henry Weathersfield 1878-
1949 Hanson Howard Newton Weathersfield 1891-
1951-1957 Bromley Bernice Vail Weathersfield 1898-
1959-1961 Hoyt Irene Putnam Weathersfield 1905-
1963-1965 Hicks Henry Nichols Weathersfield 1906-
1966-1968 Pickard Dwight Cavendish 1891- District 53
1969-1974 Hicks Henry Nichols Weathersfield 1906- District 53
1975-1980 Hunter, IV William Armstrong Weathersfield 1953- Windsor-4
Murphy John Francis Ludlow 1923-2011 Windsor-4
1981-1988 Murphy John Francis Ludlow 1923-2011 Windsor-4
Tofferi Leigh J. Ludlow 1952- Windsor-4
1989-1992 Davis Don Paul Cavendish 1950- Windsor-4
Murphy John Francis Ludlow 1923-2011 Windsor-4
1993-1994 Lauritsen Tom Weathersfield 1948- Windsor-4
1995-2000 Richardson Gary P. Weathersfield 1935- Windsor-4
2001-2002 Davis Don Paul Cavendish 1950- Windsor-4
2003-2012 Shand Ernest W. Weathersfield 1940- Windsor-2
2013- Huntley Mark Cavendish 1956- Windsor-2  
Wells
Rutland County
Granted by New Hampshire September 15, 1761
Organized March 9, 1773
1778-1779 Hebard Ithamer Wells 1745-1802
1780 Moss Barnabas Wells
1781 Culver Daniel Wells 1748-1831
1782-1783 Merriman Abel Wells
1784 Culver Daniel Wells
1785-1786 Merriman Abel Wells
1787 Lathrop Samuel Wells 1737-1801
1788 Merriman Abel Wells
1789-1791 Lathrop Samuel Wells
1792 Button Joseph Wells 1753-1826
1793 Lathrop Samuel Wells
1794 Button Joseph Wells
1795-1797 Lathrop Samuel Wells
1798-1803 Francis Simon Wells
1804 Clark Andrew Wells 1755-1819
1805 Francis Simon Wells
1806-1807 Clark Andrew Wells
1808 Mix Samuel Wells
1809 Mix Ira Wells
1810 Potter William Wells 1748-1825
1811 Button Joseph Wells
1812-1814 Mosher Aaron Wells
1815 Lamb Shubael Wells 1770-1850
1816 Mosher Aaron Wells
1817 Lamb Shubael Wells
1818-1821 Goodspeed Ansel Wells 1763-1847
1822-1823 Francis Jared Wells 1785-
1824-1825 Blossom Seth Wells 1784-1859
1826 Lamb Shubael Wells
1827-1828 Blossom Seth Wells
1829 Goodspeed Ansel Wells
1830 Blossom Seth Wells
1831 Potter, Jr. William Wells
1832 Monroe Caleb Wells
1833 Potter, Jr. William Wells
1834-1836 Parks Joseph Wells 1784-1868
1837 Culver Samuel Wells 1815-1895
1838-1839 Grover Allen Wells 1802-1865
1840-1841 Lewis David B. Wells 1793-1866
1842-1845 Barden John Wells 1807-1895
1846-1847 Hulett John S. Wells 1812-1876
1848-1849 Parks Harvey Wells 1800-1867
1850-1851 Hopson, Jr. John C. Wells 1801-
1852-1853 Francis Nathan Wells 1809-1875
1854 Lewis David B. Wells
1855-1857 Paul Nelson Wells 1813-1894
1858-1859 Cox James H. Wells 1813-1893
1860-1861 Barden John Wells
1862-1863 Paul Hiland E. Wells 1836-1906
1864-1865 Parks James H. Wells 1832-1894
1866-1869 Grover Marcus D. Wells 1841-1904
1870-1872 Lewis Rodney M. Wells 1839-1910
1874 McFadden Henry Wells 1826-1905
1876 Francis Marcellus Wells 1836-
1878 Lewis Hiram W. Wells 1831-1886
1880-1882 Grover Allen C. Wells 1837-1900
1884 Parks James H. Wells
1886 Goodspeed James S. Wells 1846-
1888 Paul Elmer E. Wells 1860-
1890 Francis Marcellus Wells
1892 Hadaway Benjamin F. Wells 1834-
1894 Lewis Rodney M. Wells
1896 Lamb Fred R. Wells 1863-
1898 Cooper William Wells 1843-
1900 Carter George D. Wells 1863-
1902 Crandall Nathan W. Wells 1829-1906
1904 Sykes Albert M. Wells 1837-
1906 Norton William S. Wells 1841-
1908 Kast Herbert Wells 1879-
1910 Lewis Nathan F. Wells 1879-
1912 Kane Patrick H. Wells 1874-
1915 Wood Guy F. Wells 1871-
1917 Buxton Smith W. Wells 1867-
1919-1921 Smith H. Carl Wells 1873-
1923 Cooper Flora Engran Wells 1860-
1925 Smith H. Carl Wells 1873-
1927 Williams Owen L. Lywelyn Wells 1880-
1929 Park  Edgar H. Wells 1889-
1931-1933 Haskins Melvin Harvey Wells 1890-
1935 Lobdell Solon Jared Wells 1866-
1937 Laughlin Glenn M. Wells 1894-
1939 Park Stuart Nye Wells 1909-
1941-1943 Park Edgar H. Wells 1889-
1945 Haskins Melvin Harvey Wells 1890-
1947-1949 Park Edgar H. Wells 1889-
1951-1953 Hopson  Iris R. Wells 1913-
1955-1961 Pratt Levi B. Wells 1909-
1963 Quinn William Henry Wells 1925-
1965 Pratt Levi B. Wells 1909-
1966 Nelson T. Barden Pawlet 1899- District 57
1967-1974 Graf Robert E. Rupert 1915- District 57
1975-1978 DeBonis, Jr. Daniel Vincent Poultney 1914-1985 Rutland-4
Mulligan John J. Castleton 1917- Rutland-4
1979-1982 DeBonis, Jr. Daniel Vincent Poultney 1914-1985 Rutland-4
Rampone Alfred F. Castleton 1924- Rutland-4
1967-1984 Graf Robert E. Rupert 1915- District 57 Bennington-Rutland-1
1985-2004 Waite, Sr. Perry D. Pawlet 1943- Bennington-Rutland-1 Rutland-Bennington-1 Rutland-8
2005- Malcolm John W. Pawlet 1950- Rutland-8 Rutland-Bennington
West Fairlee
Orange County
Incorporated from a part of Fairlee February 25, 1797
Organized March 31, 1797
Represented in connection with Fairlee until 1823
The Representatives for the joint district may be found under Fairlee
1823-1824 Graves Samuel West Fairlee
1825-1826 Thayer Elisha West Fairlee 1764-1848
1827-1828 Lyon Isaac West Fairlee
1829-1831 Lanphear Jabez West Fairlee 1787-1867
1832 Churchill William L. West Fairlee 1787-1857
1833-1834 Kimball Phineas West Fairlee 1780-1867
1835 None
1836-1837 May George West Fairlee 1800-1846
1838-1839 Thomas Stephen West Fairlee 1809-1903
1840 Robinson David West Fairlee 1796-1883
1841 May George West Fairlee
1842 May Elisha West Fairlee 1789-1875
1843 None
1844 May Elisha West Fairlee
1845-1846 Thomas Stephen West Fairlee
1847 Slayton Jerome B. West Fairlee 1822-1899
1848-1849 Bean Alvah West Fairlee 1814-1892
1850-1851 Southworth John P. West Fairlee 1804-1885
1852 Buzzell Jared West Fairlee 1806-1885
1853-1854 Bean Alvah West Fairlee
1855-1856 Quimby Joseph H. West Fairlee 1807-1878
1857 None
1858-1859 Bond Thomas West Fairlee 1806-1892
1860-1861 Thomas Stephen West Fairlee
1862-1863 Hastings Simeon West Fairlee 1821-1891
1864-1865 Kimball William H. West Fairlee 1810-1881
1866 Niles Benjamin West Fairlee 1819-1904
1867-1868 Bigelow Gorham West Fairlee 1807-1891
1869-1870 Cook Edwin S. West Fairlee 1837-1914
1872 Churchill Francis V. West Fairlee 1827-1902
1874-1876 Eastman John G. West Fairlee 1828-1891
1878 Ely-Goddard Ely West Fairlee 1855-1910
1880-1884 Farnham Fred W. West Fairlee 1839-1915
1886-1888 Church  George L. West Fairlee 1828-1916
1890-1892 Miller Harris M. West Fairlee 1852-
1894 Wilson Harvey B. West Fairlee 1840-
1896 Cook George W. West Fairlee 1846-
1898-1900 Bean John B. West Fairlee 1862-
1902-1904 Comstock George W. West Fairlee 1834-1905
1906 Kezer Milo G. West Fairlee 1852-1916
1908 Coburn Charles C. West Fairlee 1856-
1910 Corliss John P. West Fairlee 1852-
1912 Russ Albert J. West Fairlee 1877-
1915 Titus Henry H. West Fairlee 1843-
1917 Kingsbury Hiram A. West Fairlee 1849-
1919 Paul William West Fairlee 1839-
1921 Johnson Henry Francis Carpenter West Fairlee 1872-
1923 Carleton Ira Stillman West Fairlee 1864-
1925 Cook John Henry West Fairlee 1857-
1927 Eastman James Henry West Fairlee 1882-
1929 Johnson Henry Francis Carpenter West Fairlee 1872-
1931 Harding John Simeon West Fairlee 1872-
1933 Cook Fred George West Fairlee 1880-
1935 Harding John Simeon West Fairlee 1872-
1937 Munn J. Waldo West Fairlee 1883-
1939-1941 Ball Bertram McKean West Fairlee 1883-
1943 Morey Bert Elmer West Fairlee 1887-
1945-1947 Munn Dorothy Dunton West Fairlee 1895-
1949 Russ Leonard Jackson West Fairlee 1914-
1951 Ball Bertram McKean West Fairlee 1883-
1953 Ball Mary W. West Fairlee 1884-
1955 Smith Walter Watson West Fairlee 1911-
1957 Coburn Clarence William West Fairlee 1881-1957 died May 1957
Smith Walter Watson West Fairlee 1911- appointed June 3, 1957 
1959-1961 Paul Madeline Rule West Fairlee 1892-
1963 Curtis Stanley Martin West Fairlee 1898-
1965 Paul Madeline Rule West Fairlee 1892-
1966-1968 Anderson Carl Alfred Thetford 1897-1981 District 34
Mallary Richard Walker Fairlee 1929-2011 District 34
1969-1974 Anderson Carl Alfred Thetford 1897-1981 District 34
Perry Morris Daniel Bradford 1901-1989 District 34
1975-1978 Bonnett Thomas Winslow Thetford 1952- Orange-3
1979-1982 Keefe Webster William Thetford 1909-1983 Orange-3
1983-1984 Keefe Webster William Thetford 1909-1983 Orange-4 died 1983
Phelps George A. Thetford 1922- Orange-4 appointed December 5, 1983
1985-1994 Lingelbach Doris Thetford 1928- Orange-4
1995-1998 Dwyer Ruth C. Thetford 1958- Orange-4
1999-2002 Masland James W. Thetford 1948- Orange-4
2003-2004 Kenyon Wayne George Bradford 1933- Orange-2
2005- Copeland-Hanzas Sarah Louise Bradford 1970- Orange-2
Westfield
Orleans County
Granted by Vermont May 15, 1780
Organized March 29, 1802
1802-1803 Olds Jesse Westfield 1770-1838
1804-1805 Burgess Anthony Westfield -1810
1806 Hitchcock Asa Westfield 1782-1812
1807-1810 Hitchcock Medad Westfield 1757-1821
1811 Hitchcock Asa Westfield
1812 Stoughton Thomas Westfield 1773-
1813 Stone Walter Westfield
1814-1816 Hitchcock Medad Westfield
1817 Stone Walter Westfield
1818 Brown James Westfield 1783-1871
1819 Stebbins Jairus Westfield 1782-1865
1820 Brown James Westfield
1821-1824 Stebbins Jarius Westfield
1825 Hitchcock Thomas Westfield 1780-1837
1826-1827 Stebbins Jarius Westfield
1828 None
1829 Lamb Silas Westfield 1776-1850
1830-1831 None
1832 Stoughton Guy Westfield 1801-1879
1833 Coburn Chester Westfield 1790-1868
1834-1837 None
1838 Hodgkins Jere Westfield 1800-1865
1839 None
1840-1841 Downs Nathan H. Westfield
1842-1843 Hodgkins Jere Westfield
1844-1845 Hitchcock Arad Westfield 1811-1876
1846 Hodgkins Jere Westfield
1847 None
1848 Stoughton George Westfield 1803-1885
1849-1850 Boynton David F. Westfield 1810-1894
1851 Hitchcock Arad Westfield
1852 Coburn Chester Westfield
1853 Hitchcock Newton Westfield 1808-1897
1854-1855 Pattee Moses Westfield 1811-1882
1856-1857 Braley Carnot Westfield 1811-1882
1858-1859 Richardson Henry Westfield 1798-1887
1860-1861 Hitchcock Aaron C. Westfield 1823-1900
1862-1863 Miller Albert S. Westfield 1819-1886
1864-1865 Buck Daniel H. Westfield 1827-1905
1866 None
1867-1868 Hoyt Nathaniel C. Westfield 1821-1899
1869-1870 Farman Edson Westfield 1808-1891
1872 Reed Calvin Westfield 1816-1904
1874 Hitchcock Medad C. Westfield 1825-1915
1876 Whitcher George W. Westfield
1878 Buck John H. Westfield 1830-1913
1880 Wood William W. Westfield 1841-1915
1882 Wakefield Willis M. Westfield 1846-1895
1884 Miller Emory S. Westfield 1832-1910
1886 Hoyt George R. Westfield 1854-
1888 Trumpass William S. Westfield 1854-
1890 Boynton Edwin Westfield 1841-
1892 Wakefield Wallace W. Westfield 1844-
1894 Bryant Christopher W. Westfield 1834-
1896 Farman Willard Westfield 1840-1915
1898 Brown John F. Westfield 1848-
1900 Woodworth Luter S. Westfield 1838-
1902 Farman Warren C. Westfield 1852-
1904 Gilpin William B. Westfield 1851-
1906 Wright William O. Westfield 1855-
1908 Miller George W. Westfield 1859-
1910 Young William A. Westfield 1869-
1912 Clark Erwin F. Westfield 1868-
1915 Hitchcock Elbridge H. Westfield 1852-
1917 Martin Frank D. Westfield 1866-
1919 Hitchcock Homer B. Westfield 1871-
1921 Bailey Orrin William Westfield
1923 Miller Lee Ralph Westfield 1897-
1925 Stetson Elmer Burnham Westfield 1868-
1927 Gilbert Thomas Westfield 1855-
1929 Bell Walter Deforest Westfield 1868-
1931 Hitchcock Homer B. Westfield 1871-
1933 Hendrix Winfred Cyril Westfield 1885-
1935 Carter Jason Lee Westfield 1904-
1937 Pudvah Howard Lewis Westfield 1889-
1939 Carter Jason Lee Westfield 1904-
1941 Pudvah Howard Lewis Westfield 1889-
1943 Kennison Clifton Ryder Westfield 1899-
1945-1947 Kennison Erving E. Westfield 1897-
1949 Pudvah Charles Lyon Westfield 1926--
1951 Kennison Erving Elisher Westfield 1898-
1953 Miller Maz Merrill Westfield 1877-1953
Miller Allice Montague Westfield 1894- Appointed April 9, 1953 to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Max M. Miller
1955-1959 Couture Hormidas Norbert Westfield 1898-
1961-1963 Stephenson Pearl Bryan Westfield 1896-
1965 Bean Candace M. E. Westfield 1906-
1966 Starr George Eddie Troy 1890-1969 District 54
1967-1968 Perry Dean Lawrence Troy 1905-1977 District 54
1969-1972 Cota Archie Sheldon Troy 1901-1979 District 54
1973-1974 Warner Alvin W. Lowell 1918- District 54
1975-1978 Warner Alvin W. Lowell 1918- Orleans-1
1979-2004 Starr, Jr. Robert A. Troy 1942- Orleans-1 Orleans-Franklin-1
2005-2008 Randall Dexter Troy 1945- Orleans-Franklin-1
2009- Higley Mark A. Lowell 1956- Orleans-Franklin-1 Orleans-Lamoille
Westford
Chittenden County
Granted by New Hampshire June 8, 1763
Organized March 25, 1793
1793-1794 Stone Jeremiah Westford -1827
1795 Seeley John Westford
1796 Stone Jeremiah Westford
1797-1798 Seeley John Westford
1799 Powell Martin Westford 1766-1845
1800 Seeley, Jr. John Westford
1801 Powell Martin Westford
1802 Mower Samuel Westford
1803-1804 Powell Martin Westford
1805 Haselton David Westford 1767-1848
1806-1807 Bowman Ebenezer Westford 1767-1832
1808-1809 Mower Samuel Westford
1810 Partridge, Jr. Amos Westford 1777-1828
1811-1812 Rice Samuel Westford 1773-1848
1813 Partridge, Jr. Amos Westford
1814-1815 Rice Samuel Westford
1816-1818 Bowman Ebenezer Westford
1819 Partridge, Jr. Amos Westford
1820 Bowman Ebenezer Westford
1821 Partridge, Jr. Amos Westford
1822-1823 Wood William Westford 1790-1846
1824-1825 Partridge, Jr. Amos Westford
1826-1827 Wood Ziba Westford
1828 Wales Danforth Westford 1785-1850
1829 Haselton David Westford
1830-1831 Wales Danforth Westford
1832 Allen John Westford 1798-1856
1833 Haselton David Westford
1834-1836 Allen John Westford
1837-1838 Wood William Westford
1839-1840 Allen Artemas Westford 1794-1863
1841-1842 Jackson Daniel Westford 1798-1866
1843 Tyler Noah Westford 1799-1883
1844 Hobart Amos Westford 1810-1885
1845 Farnsworth Reuben Westford 1802-1867
1846-1847 Hobart Amos Westford
1848 Bates Hosea B. Westford 1803-1891
1849-1850 Allen Artemas Westford
1851-1852 Drury Jacob K. Westford 1808-1889
1853-1854 Nichols James Westford 1814-1894
1855 Haselton David S. Westford 1814-1866
1856 Woodward John H. Westford 1809-1886
1857 Haselton David S. Westford
1858-1859 Halbert Harminus Westford 1815-1859
1860-1861 Sibley John Westford 1796-1877
1862 Stone Alney Westford 1820-1900
1863 Woodward John H. Westford
1864-1865 Stone Alney Westford
1866-1867 Richardson James H. Westford 1816-1890
1868-1869 Rice Jotham S. Westford 1822-1886
1870-1872 Macomber Solomon H. Westford 1828-1910
1874 Robinson Asher C. Westford 1839-1911
1876 Macomber James H. Westford 1823-1888
1878 Allen John Westford 1840-1916
1880 Stevens Ira Westford 1809-1898
1882 Arkley Alexander T. Westford 1850-1908
1884 Beach George Westford 1835-1890
1886 Parker Frank H. Westford 1849-1913
1888 Whipple Edwin B. Westford 1844-1901
1890 Rice Heman W. Westford 1846-
1892 Huntley George M. Westford 1848-
1894 Macomber Francis B. Westford 1843-
1896 Hobart George J. Westford 1853-
1898 Cobb Cassius H. Westford 1850-1916
1900 Macomber Henry N. Westford 1852-
1902 Hobart Irving F. Westford 1858-
1904 Kenyon Mark A. Westford 1855-
1906 Grow Torrence W. Westford 1862-
1908 Macomber Charles F. Westford 1876-1911
1910 Allen John E. Westford 1866-1915
1912 Macomber Harmon G. Westford 1846-1914
1915 Whipple Charles E. Westford 1879-
1917 Adams Frank B. Westford 1869-
1919 Stearns Clinton B. Westford 1870-
1921 Huntley Herbert E. Westford
1923 Irish Frank Noel Westford
1925 Irish Maurice Harold Westford 1882-
1927 Stuart George A. Westford 1880-
1929 McLane William Alwin Westford 1869-
1931 Jackson Orville H. Westford 1876-
1933 Rice Archie B. Westford 1887-
1935 Grow Edgar Torrence Westford 1890-
1937 Macomber Wesson Elwood Westford 1876-
1939 Parris Glenn Cleveland Westford 1884-
1941 Longe Frank Daniel Westford 1873-
1943 Macomber Loula I. Westford 1878-
1945 Paige Carl Smith Westford 1894-
1947 Paige Henry Ward Westford 1899-
1949 Bates Harry C. Westford 1892-
1951 Hall E. Chester Westford 1880-
1953-1957 Cobb Mable Ruggles Westford 1884-
1959-1963 Paige Helen Leach Westford 1888-
1965 Foster Bertha M. Westford 1916-
1966-1972 Mazza, Sr. Joseph Michael Colchester 1905- District 14-3
1973-1974 Mazza  Richard Thomas Colchester 1939- District 14-3
1975-1976 Powell Martin E. Essex 1907- Chittenden-2-1
Stanion Theresa Drozd Essex 1938- Chittenden-2-1
Flanders William D. Essex 1924- Chittenden-2-2
Taft Chester M. Essex 1911- Chittenden-2-2
1977-1980 Powell Martin E. Essex 1907- Chittenden-2-1
Stanion Theresa Drozd Essex 1938- Chittenden-2-1
Kroger Althea P. Essex 1946- Chittenden-2-2
Taft Chester M. Essex 1911- Chittenden-2-2
1981-1982 Powell Martin E. Essex 1907- Chittenden-2-1
Harroun Ann P. Biron Essex 1935- Chittenden-2-1
Taft Chester M. Essex 1911- Chittenden-2-2
Kroger Althea P. Essex 1946- Chittenden-2-2
1983-1990 Woodward Almon Fairfax 1932- Chittenden-Franklin-1
1991-1992 Paquin, Jr. Edward H. Fairfax 1953- Chittenden-Franklin-1 Franklin-5-2
1993-1996 Hill Fred A. Milton 1937-1997 Chittenden-2-2
Rivero Marilyn E. Milton 1942- Chittenden-2-2
1997-1998 Hill Fred A. Milton 1937-1997 Chittenden-2-2 Died
Rivero Marilyn E. Milton 1942- Chittenden-2-2 Appointed September 29, 1997
Metzger Doran D. Milton 1974- Chittenden-2-2
1999-2000 Rivero Marilyn E. Milton 1942- Chittenden-2-2
Metzger Doran D. Milton 1974- Chittenden-2-2
2001-2002 Endres Kevin J. Milton 1949- Chittenden-2-2
Metzger Doran D. Milton 1974- Chittenden-2-2
2003- Heath Martha P. Westford 1946- Chittenden-6-3 Chittenden 8-3
West Haven
Rutland County
Incorporated from a part of Fair Haven October 20, 1792
Organized November 12, 1792
Represented in connection with Fair Haven until 1823
The representatives for the joint district may be found under Fair Haven
1823 Bascom Josiah West Haven
1824 Wyman Artemas West Haven 1777-1859
1825 Hitchcock Oliver West Haven 1776-1839
1826-1827 Wyman Artemas West Haven
1828 Coleman Erastus West Haven
1829 Wyman Artemas West Haven
1830-1831 Phippena David B. West Haven 1776-1849
1832 Church Orin West Haven 1784-1857
1833 Hitchcock Willard West Haven 1796-1842
1834-1835 Offensend John West Haven 1795-1860
1836-1837 Adams Horace West Haven 1784-1866
1838-1839 Forbes James West Haven 1803-1882
1840-1841 Coleman Hiram West Haven 1800-1892
1842-1843 Green William H. West Haven
1844 Abel Salmon P. West Haven
1845 Adams Horace West Haven
1846-1847 Field Seneca West Haven 1807-1885
1848-1849 Howes Harvey West Haven 1806-1886
1850-1851 Wyman John H. West Haven 1804-
1852 Armstrong Ransom S. West Haven 1799-
1853-1854 Fish Nathaniel West Haven 1813-1881
1855-1856 Hunt Hiram K. West Haven 1800-1875
1857-1858 Billings William J. West Haven 1804-1875
1859-1860 Abell Rodney C. West Haven 1831-1909
1861-1863 Field Moses West Haven 1805-1870
1864-1865 Adams Samuel West Haven 1818-1889
1866-1867 Tryon Samuel W. West Haven 1798-1881
1868-1869 Abell Rodney C. West Haven
1870 Hitchcock Rollin West Haven 1822-1888
1872 Howes Harvey West Haven
1874-1876 Abell Rodney C. West Haven
1878 Jakway Jacob W. West Haven 1824-1889
1880-1886 Abell Rodney C. West Haven
1888 Tryon Cyrus W. West Haven 1847-
1890 Abell Rodney C. West Haven
1892 Forbes Volney N. West Haven 1832-
1894 Hitchcock Willard L. West Haven 1832-1904
1896 Offensend David   West Haven 1837-
1898-1900 Abell Rodney C. West Haven
1902 Morehouse William H. West Haven 1845-
1904 Jakway Silas J. West Haven 1858-
1906 Hitchcock Samuel R. West Haven 1851-
1908 Stannard Heman West Haven 1864-
1910 Jakway Thomas G. West Haven 1863-
1912 Hitchcock Orville O. West Haven 1862-
1915 Carty Joel S. West Haven 1856-
1917 Adams James E. West Haven 1862-
1919 Book Charles Robert West Haven 1880-
1921 Foote Henry Wilson West Haven
1923 Hyatt William Delance West Haven 1866-
1925 Burr Carl F. West Haven 1884-
1927 Tully James West Haven 1856-
1929 Adams Carrie T. West Haven 1870-
1931 Book Agnes E. West Haven 1888-
1933 Tully John Francis West Haven 1885-
1935 Adams Carrie Tracy West Haven 1870-
1937 Best Daniel P. West Haven 1878-
1939-1943 Stannard Irving John West Haven 1898-
1945-1947 Best Daniel P. West Haven 1878-
1949-1965 Adams James H. West Haven 1901-
1966-1974 Heitman Kathryn Johnson Shoreham 1902-1986 District 68
1975-1978 Bartholomew Lisle Benson 1912- Addison-Rutland-1
1979-1982 Pyle Walter MacDonald Shoreham 1921- Addison-Rutland-1
1983-1986 Wilson, Jr. Albert C. Fair Haven 1926- Rutland-1
Stagg Evelyn W. Castleton 1916- Rutland-1
1987-1990 Price Megan D. Fair Haven 1954- Rutland-1
Stagg Evelyn W. Castleton 1916- Rutland-1
1991-1992 Price Megan D. Fair Haven 1954- Rutland-1
Helm Robert G. Castleton 1929- Rutland-1
1993-1996 Helm Robert G. Castleton 1929- Rutland-1
Larkin, II John P. Fair Haven 1969- Rutland-1
1997-1998 Helm Robert G. Castleton 1929- Rutland-1
Ranney Hal G. Castleton 1950- Rutland-1
1999-2000 Helm Robert G. Castleton 1929- Rutland-1
Pratt Arthur D. Castleton 1933- Rutland-1
2001-2004 Helm Robert G. Castleton 1929- Rutland-1 Rutland-2
Rogers David Castleton 1968- Rutland-1 Rutland-2
2005- Canfield William Fair Haven Rutland-2 Rutland-3
Helm Robert G. Castleton 1929- Rutland-2 Rutland-3
Westminster
Windham County
Granted by New Hampshire November 9, 1752
Charter renewed June 11, 1760
Charter confirmed by New York March 26, 1772
Organized before 1770
1778-1779 Robinson Nathaniel Westminster 1723-1815
1780 Robinson Nathaniel Westminster
Bradley Stephen R. Westminster 1754-1830
1781 Burt Benjamin Westminster 1739-1835
Bradley Stephen R. Westminster
1782 Norton John Westminster 1740-1811
1783 Tuthill John Westminster 1742-1821
Ranney Elijah Westminster 1750-1833
1784-1785 Bradley Stephen R. Westminster
1786 Burt Benjamin Westminster
1787 Sessions John Westminster 1741-1820
1788 Bradley Stephen R. Westminster
1789 Hall Lot Westminster 1757-1809
1790 Bradley Stephen R. Westminster
1791-1792 Hall Lot Westminster
1793-1795 Spooner Eliakim Westminster 1740-1820
1796-1799 Burt Benjamin Westminster
1800 Bradley Stephen R. Westminster
1801-1802 Richards Mark Westminster 1760-1844
1803 Ranney, Jr. Ephraim Westminster 1748-1835
1804 Richards Mark Westminster
1805 Ranney, Jr. Ephraim Westminster
1806-1807 Bradley William C. Westminster 1782-1867
1808 Hall Lot Westminster
1809-1810 May Eleazer Westminster 1767-1845
1811 Eaton Isaiah Westminster 1751-1847
1812-1814 Mason Daniel Westminster 1773-1851
1815-1817 Warner Gideon Westminster 1767-1855
1818 Ranney Benjamin Westminster 1770-1824
1819 Bradley William C. Westminster
1820 Mason Samuel Westminster 1771-1842
1821-1822 Allbe Ellery Westminster 1788-1852
1823 Ranney, Jr. Elijah Westminster 1773-1850
1824 Richards Mark Westminster
1825 Warner Gideon Westminster
1826 Richards Mark Westminster
1827 Goodell Ebenezer Westminster 1776-1852
1828 Richards Mark Westminster
1829 Mason Daniel Westminster
1830 Allbe Ellery Westminster
1831 Smith John Westminster 1789-1843
1832 Richards Mark Westminster
1833 Smith John Westminster
1834 Richards Mark Westminster
1835 None
1836 May Eleazer Westminster
1837 Allbe David Westminster 1796-1876
1838 Stoddard Sylvester S. Westminster 1804-1882
1839 Goodell Alvan Westminster 1801-1863
1840 McNeil John Westminster 1801-1896
1841 Goodell Alvan Westminster
1842 Page Joel Westminster 1791-1870
1843 Goodhue Ira Westminster 1803-1890
1844 McNeil John Westminster
1845 Goodhue Ira Westminster
1846 Allbe Ellery Westminster
1847 Goodhue Ira Westminster
1848 Allbe Ellery Westminster
1849 Goodell Alvan Westminster
1850 Sheafe N. Tracy Westminster 1815-1892
1851 Gorham David C. Westminster 1818-1907
1852 Bradley William C. Westminster
1853 Gorham David C. Westminster
1854 Aldrich Jonas Westminster 1798-1877
1855 Wilcox Ephraim Westminster 1815-1870
1856 Allbe Albert M. Westminster 1821-1916
1857 Wilcox Ephraim Westminster
1858 Richardson John C. Westminster 1807-1891
1859 Phillips Gardner Westminster 1806-1869
1860 Safford Ralph S. Westminster 1825-1896
1861 Gorham Freeman Westminster 1814-1884
1862 Cole Theodore Westminster 1813-1885
1863 Goodhue Homer Westminster 1811-1896
1864 Ward La Fayette Westminster 1824-1882
1865 Goodhue Homer Westminster
1866 Safford Ralph S. Westminster
1867 Gorham Freeman Westminster
1868 Fisher Nathan  Westminster 1800-1874
1869 Goodell George A. Westminster 1832-1872
1870 Safford Ralph S. Westminster
1872 Stevens Alfred Westminster 1850-1893
1874 Atcheson Alexander Westminster 1811-1886
1876 Safford Ralph S. Westminster
1878 Gorham David C. Westminster
1880 Arnold Fenelon Westminster 1817-1904
1882 Harlow George R. Westminster 1837-1908
1884 Arnold Fenelon Westminster
1886 Ranney Henry P. Westminster 1829-1909
1888 Phelps Brigham T. Westminster 1841-1914
1890 Houghton Freeman J. Westminster 1831-1905
1892 Gage Sidney Westminster 1853-
1894 Richardson Lucius C. Westminster 1841-
1896 Clark Joel H. Westminster 1842-
1898 Wright Daniel C. Westminster 1823-1909
1900 Thompson Horace W. Westminster 1838-1905
1902 Goodhue Henry A. Westminster 1833-1917
1904 Nutting Stephen M. Westminster 1841-
1906 Shipman Albert M. Westminster 1845-1916
1908 Goodhue Harlan Westminster 1847-
1910-1912 Wright George C. Westminster 1858-
1915 Butterfield Elwin G. Westminster 1850-
1917-1919 Miller Charles G. Westminster 1866-
1921 Walker George Herbert Westminster
1923-1925 Fenn Winslow S. Westminster 1856-
1927 Taylor William Seneca Westminster 1881-
1929-1931 Pierce Will Eri Westminster 1865-
1933 Miller Louis Alfred Westminster 1874-
1935 Ranney Rollin Hayes Westminster 1878-
1937 Mattson Emil Matthew Westminster 1893-
1939-1941 Harlow Paul Goodhue Westminster 1895-
1943 Minard Charles Edward Westminster 1874-
1945-1947 Potter Warren Edward Westminster 1875-
1949 Harlow Paul Goodhue Westminster 1895-
1951-1959 Powers William Sherman Westminster 1880-
1961-1965 Stone Delbert James Westminster 1884-
1966 Coleman Clarence B. Rockingham 1893-1976 District 13-1
Salmon Thomas P. Rockingham 1932- District 13-1
1967-1968 Salmon Thomas P. Rockingham 1932- District 13-1
Stack Maurice William Rockingham 1897-1979- District 13-1
1969-1970 Salmon Thomas P. Rockingham 1932- District 13-1
Stack Maurice William Rockingham 1897-1979 District 13-1 Resigned
Buckley David Finlay Rockingham 1922- District 13-1 Appointed January 20, 1970
1971-1972 Major, Jr. Randolph Thomas Westminster 1931- District 13-1
Stack Maurice William Rockingham 1897-1979 District 13-1
1973-1974 Obuchowski Michael John Rockingham 1952- District 13-1
Stack Maurice William Rockingham 1897-1979 District 13-1
1975-1976 Cole Jordan D. Putney 1913- District 13-2 Windham-2
Edwards Donald E. Grafton 1937- Windham-2
1977-1980 Edwards Donald E. Grafton 1937- Windham-2
Wright Norman Edward Westminster 1937- Windham-2
1981-1982 Edwards Donald E. Grafton 1937- Windham-2
Young Toby Westminster 1936- Windham-2
Wright Norman Edward Westminster 1937- Windham-2
1983-1984 Wright Norman Edward Westminster 1937- Windham-1 Resigned August 20, 1983
Graham Phyllis Westminster 1922- Windham-1 Appointed December 5, 1983
Young Toby Westminster 1936- Windham-1
1985-1988 Burke Timothy J. Putney 1948- Windham-1
Young Toby Westminster 1936- Windham-1
1989-1990 Burke Timothy J. Putney 1948- Windham-1
Shumlin Peter E. Putney 1956- Windham-1
Young Toby Westminster 1936- Windham-1
1991-1992 Deen David Lewis Westminster 1944- Windham-1
Shumlin Peter E. Putney 1956- Windham-1
1993-2006 Darrow Steve Dummerston 1949- Windham-1 Windham-5
Deen David Lewis Westminster 1944- Windham-1 Windham-5
2007-2012 Deen David Lewis Westminster 1944- Windham-5
Mrowicki Michael Putney 1954- Windham-5
2013- Deen David L. Westminster 1944- Windham-4  
  Mrowicki Michael Putney 1954- Windham-4  
  Partridge Carolyn W. Windham 1949- Windham-3  
  Treiber Matthew A. Rockingham   Windham-3  
Westmore
Orleans County
Granted by Vermont November 7, 1780
Chartered August 17, 1781 as Westford
Name changed to Westmore October 26, 1787
Organized March 19, 1805
Transferred from Essex County to Orleans County 1821
Organization lost about 1813
Reorganized 1833
1833-1835 Page John C. Westmore 1791-1835
1836-1837 Wilson David Westmore 1800-
1838-1839 Gilman Peter Westmore 1798-1874
1840 Blodgett Ethan Westmore
1841 Gilman Peter Westmore
1842 Kibbey John M. Westmore
1843 Blodgett Ethan Westmore
1844-1845 Cheney Carlton Westmore 1819-1876
1846 Kibbey John M. Westmore
1847 None
1848-1849 Gilfillan David Westmore 1805-1854
1850 Gibson Calvin Westmore 1814-1895
1851 Gilfillan William Westmore 1803-1874
1852 Gibson Calvin Westmore
1853 Gilfillan William Westmore
1854 Bishop John J. Westmore 1811-1887
1855-1856 Benis Alonzo Westmore 1809-1886
1857 None
1858 Stoddard Rawson Westmore 1821-
1859 Gibson Calvin Westmore
1860 Stoddard Rawson Westmore
1861 Hayward Elijah B. Westmore 1821-
1862 Cheney Harry Westmore 1823-1901
1863 Gibson Calvin Westmore
1864 Beemis Isaac D. Westmore 1841-1916
1865 Cheney Harry Westmore
1866 Bemis Isaac D. Westmore
1867-1868 Spencer Erasmus P. Westmore 1809-1891
1869-1870 Silsby William H. Westmore 1836-
1872 Bruce William Westmore 1830-1906
1874 Spencer Orange C. Westmore 1845-
1876 Cheney Harry Westmore
1878 Silsby Wendell Westmore 1846-1896
1880 Daniels Welcome B. Westmore 1814-1886
1882 Lyon Augustus W. Westmore 1833-1915
1884 Beck Adam E. M. Westmore 1853-
1886 Wilson William Westmore 1839-
1888 Gilman Harry H. Westmore 1854-
1890 Farmer Hiram B. Westmore 1843-
1892 Foster Freeland H. Westmore 1849-
1894 Averill Rufus Westmore 1833-1911
1896 Conley George W. Westmore 1858-
1898 Nutting George L. Westmore 1857-
1900 Daniels Warner C. Westmore 1861-1916
1902 Lyon Henry E. Westmore 1848-1907
1904 Atkins Charles H. Westmore 1864-
1906 McFarlin George H. Westmore 1869-
1908 Wilson Isaac A. Westmore 1864-
1910 Beebe Horace D. Westmore 1855-
1912 Robinson Irvin O. Westmore 1864-
1915 Daniels Warner C. Westmore died before taking his seat
1917 Calkins Marshall E. Westmore 1869-
1921 French Arthur Eugene Westmore
1923 Craig George M. Westmore 1863-
1925 Wheeler Ernest J. Westmore 1874-
1927 Rash Isaac E. Westmore 1868-
1929 Willis William James Westmore 1891-
1931 Lyon Ira Alston Westmore 1885-
1933 Perkins Alvah O. Westmore 1878-
1935 Gilman George A. Westmore 1885-
1937 Daniels Percival Melfred Westmore 1905-
1939 Calkins Rawson Henry Westmore 1898-
1941-1945 Gilman George A. Westmore 1885-
1947 Wheeler Ernest J. Westmore 1874-
1949 Brown Milton Daniel Westmore 1889-
1951-1953 Doe Marjorie Annette Grinnell Westmore 1897-
1955-1957 Clark Ellie Dana Westmore 1893-
1959-1965 Taylor Howard Ezra Westmore 1901-
1966 Hebard Emory A. Glover 1917- District 28
Mandigo Melvin Harvey Glover 1913-2005 District 28
1967-1968 Alexander Doris Sears Irasburg 1897-1987 District 28
Hebard Emory A. Glover 1917- District 28
1969-1970 Alexander Doris Sears Irasburg 1897-1987 District 28
Mandigo Melvin Harvey Glover 1913-2005 District 28
1971-1974 Hebard Emory A. Glover 1917- District 28
Mandigo Melvin Harvey Glover 1913-2005 District 28
1975-1976 Bressette Michael Charles Brighton 1945- Essex-Orleans-1
1977-1978 Griffes Donald Leon Charleston 1931- Essex-Orleans-1
1979-1982 Manning Francis J. Brighton 1933- Essex-Orleans-1
1983-1994 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Orleans-4 Orleans-Caledonia-1
Russell, Jr. Wallace Clayton Barton 1928- Orleans-4 Orleans-Caledonia-1
1995-1996 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Russell  Patricia E. Barton Orleans-Caledonia-1
1997-2000 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Hathaway David C. Barton 1945- Orleans-Caledonia-1
2001-2002 Bolduc David P. Barton 1956- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Goodridge Kevin Albany 1954- Orleans-Caledonia-1
1999- Johnson William F. Canaan 1952- Essex-Caledonia-Orleans
Weston
Windsor County
Incorporated out of Benton's Gore (granted by Vermont October 25, 1781) and a part of Andover October 26, 1799
Organized March 3, 1800
Represented in connection with Andover until 1823
The joint representatives can be found under Andover
1823 Wait John Weston 1787-1867
1824 Gray Henry Weston 1783-1863
1825-1826 Burton Amos N. Weston 1785-1874
1827 Gray Henry Weston
1828 Wilder John Weston 1795-1877
1829 Lovejoy Henry Weston 1782-1848
1830-1832 Webster Jonathan Weston 1775-1866
1833-1836 Foster Asa B. Weston 1795-1870
1837-1838 Wiley Perkins N. Weston 1803-1881
1839-1841 Wakefield Thomas B. Weston 1792-1850
1842-1843 Richardson Solon Weston 1802-1874
1844 Barrett Edward S. Weston 1810-1866
1845 Adams Jerry Weston 1785-1873
1846-1849 Smith Stephen Weston 1809-1851
1850 Foster Asa B. Weston
1851 Burton Amos N. Weston
1852 Barrett Cushing Weston 1813-1875
1853 Ross Asahel Weston 1823-1885
1854 Fenn Caleb Weston 1801-1884
1855-1857 Wiley Perkins N. Weston
1858-1859 Bryant James Weston 1799-1881
1860-1861 Ross Asahel Weston
1862-1863 Fenn Joseph C. Weston 1832-1902
1864-1865 Gould Lucius A. Weston 1821-1902
1866-1867 Spaulding Simeon D. Weston 1816-1907
1868 Wilkinson Simon Weston 1832-1876
1869-1870 Fenn Joseph C. Weston
1872 Edmunds Merritt C. Weston 1833-1894
1874 Spaulding Simeon D. Weston
1876 Foster Asa G. Weston 1826-1890
1878 Taylor James M. Weston 1818-1894
1880 Bryant Adin E. Weston 1847-
1882 Manning William W. Weston 1826-1909
1884-1886 Foster Wells A. Weston 1837-1909
1888-1890 Manning William W. Weston
1892 Drury Alonzo H. Weston 1825-1903
1894-1896 Wilder Edward   Weston 1856-1914
1898 Shattuck Winfield S. Weston 1852-
1900 Bryant Adin E. Weston
1902 Wilder Edward Weston
1904 Coleman George E. Weston 1842-1909
1906 Austin James F. Weston 1838-
1908 Smith Carson A. Weston 1865-
1910 Foster Gilman T. Weston 1859-
1912 Green Frank E. Weston 1860-
1915 Bolster Charles E. Weston 1859-
1917 Waite James N. Weston 1858-
1919 Drury Henry Oliver Weston 1864-
1921 Walker Henry I. Weston
1923 Mansur Frank   Weston 1871-
1925-1927 Sheppard William Henry Weston 1859-
1929 Smith Carson A. Weston 1865-
1931 Benson George E. Weston 1879-
1933 Sheppard Kenneth Frederick Weston 1902-
1935-1937 Vanhorn George A. Weston 1881-
1939-1941 Austin Walter Gilman Weston 1869-
1943 Sheppard Kenneth Frederick Weston 1902-
1945 Follette Arthur G. Weston 1876-
1947 Orton Gardner Lyman Weston 1872-
1949-1951 Follette Arthur G. Weston 1876-
1953-1961 High Harold Griffith Weston 1883-
1963-1965 Chalmers John Alan Weston 1925-
1966-1968 Chalmers John Alan Weston 1925- District 27
Devereux Maud Evelyn Mount Holly 1895- District 27
1969-1972 Devereux Maud Evelyn Mount Holly 1895- District 27
Murphy John Francis Ludlow 1923- District 27
1973-1974 Lloyd Samuel Weston 1925- District 27
Murphy John Francis Ludlow 1923- District 27
1975-1980 Lloyd Samuel   Weston 1925- Windham-Windsor-1
1981-1988 Bernhardt Michael Londonderry 1937- Windham-Windsor-1
1989-1992 Coleman Wendell Lawrence Londonderry 1946- Windham-Windsor-1
1993-1996 Farrar Aili R. Chester 1925- Windsor-5
1997-2000 Suchmann William F. Chester 1922- Windsor-5
2001-2002 Carey Erron J. Chester 1946- Windsor-5
2003-2009 Hube, Jr. Richard W. Londonderry 1947-2009 Windham-Bennington-Windsor-1
2009-2012 Olsen Oliver K. Jamaica 1976- Windham-Bennington-Windsor-1
2013- Goodwin Charles M. Weston 1946- Windham-Bennington-Windsor  
West Rutland
Rutland County
Incorporated out of a part of Rutland November 19, 1886
Organized March 1, 1887
1888 Mortrom John West Rutland 1820-1906
1890-1892 Cannon Michael W. West Rutland 1865-1909
1894 Brown Henry H. West Rutland 1829-1908
1896 Robinson George C. West Rutland 1861-
1898 Fish Enos C. West Rutland 1836-
1900 Thrall William A. West Rutland 1855-
1902 Burke James E. West Rutland 1866-1916
1904 Patten Patrick H. West Rutland 1859-
1906 Holt Lorenzo P. West Rutland 1853-
1908 Bloomer Henry C. West Rutland 1857-
1910 Dwyer Roger West Rutland 1858-
1912 Mullin Patrick F. West Rutland 1855-
1915 Ross Carroll B. West Rutland 1861-
1917-1919 Parker Charles A. West Rutland 1848-
1921-1923 Noble Learned R. West Rutland
1925 Winslow Howard C. West Rutland 1882-
1927-1929 Robinson Mehitable Crawford West Rutland 1879-
1931 Phalen John Henry West Rutland 1895-
1933 Gilfeather John Francis West Rutland 1905-
1935 Murphy John James West Rutland 1886-
1937-1943 Bloomer Asa S. West Rutland 1891-
1945-1955 Lamphere George W. West Rutland 1883-
1957 Leamy Margaret Catherine West Rutland 1900-
1959 Sutkoski Charles W. West Rutland 1918- appointed to fill the unexpired term of Margaret Leamy
1961 Sutkoski Charles W. West Rutland 1918- resigned
1963 Miller Mary Teresa West Rutland 1934-
1965 Battles John Leo West Rutland 1893-
1966 Battles John Leo West Rutland 1893-1968 District 39
1967-1982 Orzell John J. West Rutland 1918-1988 District 39 Rutland-5
1983-1984 Tumielewicz Anthony J. West Rutland 1914- Rutland-7
Candon Mark Justin Proctor 1952- Rutland-7
1985-1986 Orzell John J. West Rutland 1918-1988 Rutland-7
Sanborn Arthur B. Proctor 1945- Rutland-7
1987-1988 Tumielewicz Anthony J. West Rutland 1914- Rutland-7
Sanborn Arthur B. Proctor 1945- Rutland-7 Resigned February 16, 1988
Carlson Alof A. Proctor 1907-2005 Rutland-7 Appointed February 17, 1988
1989-1990 Pendleton Ted Proctor 1941- Rutland-7
Tumielewicz Anthony J. West Rutland 1914- Rutland-7
1991-1992 Bourassa Alphonse J. West Rutland 1941- Rutland-7
Pendleton Ted Proctor 1941- Rutland-7 Resigned September 20, 1991
Johnston Robert J. Ira 1929- Rutland-7 Apointed October 21, 1991
1993-1994 Bourassa Alphonse J. West Rutland 1941- Rutland-7
Deuel Danny West Rutland 1947- Rutland-7
1995-1998 Deuel Danny West Rutland 1947- Rutland-7
Klopchin Michael J. Clarendon 1947- Rutland-7
1999-2000 Baker Joseph A. West Rutland 1959- Rutland-7
Deuel Danny West Rutland 1947- Rutland-7
2001-2004 Baker Joseph A. West Rutland 1959- Rutland-7 Rutland-1-2
Crowley Judith W. Bloomer West Rutland 1936- Rutland-7 Rutland-1-2
2005-2010 Baker Joseph A. West Rutland 1959- Rutland-1-2
Potter David Earl Clarendon 1943- Rutland-1-2
2011- Burditt Thomas B. West Rutland 1956- Rutland-1-2 Rutland-2
Potter David Earl Clarendon 1943- Rutland-1-2 Rutland-2
West Windsor
Windsor County
Incorporated out of a part of Windsor 1814
Act of incorporation repealed 1815
Enacted again October 26, 1848
Organized January 1849
1815 Delano Jabez West Windsor 1773-1858
1849-1850 Read Daniel West Windsor 1792-1855
1851-1852 Worcester Marcus West Windsor 1815-1888
1853 Read Daniel West Windsor
1854-1855 Bartlett Jonas N. West Windsor 1809-1891
1856-1857 Leavens Orange West Windsor 1801-1884
1858-1859 Hemenway Daniel F. West Windsor 1819-1876
1860-1861 Shedd Gilman H. West Windsor 1804-1874
1862-1863 Lincoln Micah N. West Windsor 1803-1872
1864-1865 Morrison Marquis F. West Windsor 1825-1905
1866-1867 Shedd Gilman H. West Windsor
1868-1869 Spaulding Eugene H. West Windsor 1838-1915
1870 Benjamin Daniel West Windsor 1820-1881
1872 Perkins Moses B. West Windsor 1811-1877
1874 Spaulding Eugene H. West Windsor
1876 Savage Allen West Windsor 1813-1893
1878 Spaulding Eugene H. West Windsor
1880 Morrison Marquis F. West Windsor
1882 Spaulding Eugene H. West Windsor
1884 Hale Frank S. West Windsor 1852-
1886 Taylor James C. West Windsor 1845-1916
1888 Hale Frank S. West Windsor
1890 Taylor James C. West Windsor
1892 Waite Galen C. West Windsor 1836-1912
1894 Ralph William H. H. West Windsor 1841-1909
1896 Worcester Cyprian S. West Windsor 1842-1903
1898 Sherman Charles M. West Windsor 1828-1913
1900 Hammond Jabez H. West Windsor 1842-1910
1902 Kendall Walter I. West Windsor 1838-1917
1904 Savage Fred West Windsor 1852-
1906 Pierce Edson N. West Windsor 1863-1909
1908 Kendall Rollin W. West Windsor 1866-
1910 Blanchard Ray L. West Windsor 1877-
1912 Blanchard Watson S. West Windsor 1845-
1915 Dunsmoor Alva P. West Windsor 1848-
1917 Ranney Fred O. West Windsor 1879-
1919-1921 Blood James Herman West Windsor 1867-
1923 Blanchard Ray L. West Windsor 1877-
1925 Blood James Herman West Windsor 1867-
1927-1931 Cook Lyman W. West Windsor 1869-
1933-1935 Blood Melvin Ray West Windsor 1875-
1937-1939 Hyde Charles Halstead West Windsor 1890-
1941-1943 Stillson Bertran Fred West Windsor 1908-
1945-1947 Lull Thomas Cleveland West Windsor 1883-
1949-1963 Sargent Harold A. West Windsor 1886-
1965 Countermarsh George Earl West Windsor 1911-
1966 Conlin Edward Joseph Windsor 1897-1975 District 18
Story Clifton Martin Reading 1892-1981 District 18
1967-1974 Conlin Edward Joseph Windsor 1897-1975 District 18
Tomasi Lawrence James Windsor 1906- District 18
1975-1976 Conlin Edward Joseph Windsor 1897-1975 Windsor-3 Died 1975
Brock William Johnson Windsor 1909- Windsor-3 Appointed September 29, 1975
Tomasi Lawrence James Windsor 1906- Windsor-3
1977-1978 Davis Arthur Edward Windsor 1922- Windsor-3
Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
1979-1980 Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
Hood Louise B. Windsor 1916- Windsor-3
1981-1982 Hammond Sidney N. Hartland 1927- Windsor-3
Hood Louise B. Windsor 1916- Windsor-3
1983-1988 Hood Louise B. Windsor 1916- Windsor-3
Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
1989-1992 Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
Hrydziusko Wesley J. Windsor 1931- Windsor-3
1993-2000 Dunne Matt B. Hartland 1969- Windsor-3
2001-2010 Adams Steven C. Hartland 1949- Windsor-3 Windsor-4
2011-2012 Bartholomew John L. Hartland 1955- Windsor-4
2013- Sweaney Donna G. Windsor 1943- Windsor-1  
  Bartholomew John L. Hartland 1955- Windsor-1  
Weybridge
Addison County
Granted by New Hampshire November 3, 1761
Organized 1789
1789-1790 Wright Abel Weybridge
1791-1792 Clark Samuel Weybridge
1793-1797 Jewett Samuel Weybridge 1761-1830
1798 Dickinson Simon Weybridge
1799-1800 Jewett Samuel Weybridge
1801-1804 Wright Silas Weybridge 1760-1843
1805-1808 Jewett Samuel Weybridge
1809 None
1810 Hayward Asaph Weybridge 1771-1860
1811 Britell John Weybridge 1767-1838
1812 Cleaveland George Weybridge 1769-1851
1813-1817 Jewett Samuel Weybridge
1818 Child Samuel Weybridge -1857
1819 Jewett Samuel Weybridge
1820-1822 Drake Asaph Weybridge 1775-1871
1823 Child Samuel Weybridge
1824-1825 Stow Milo Weybridge 1793-1865
1826-1827 Chapman Wightman Weybridge 1786-1868
1828-1829 Hayward Joseph Weybridge 1796-1865
1830-1835 Wales Benjamin Weybridge 1781-1862
1836-1837 Drake Lauren Weybridge 1800-1869
1838-1839 Jewett Solomon W. Weybridge 1808-1894
1840 Stow Milo Weybridge
1841 Drake Elijah G. Weybridge 1794-1860
1842-1843 Jewett Philo Weybridge 1805-1891
1844 Stow Milo Weybridge
1845 None
1846 Gregory Leander D. Weybridge
1847-1848 Dodge Sardis Weybridge 1806-1889
1849 Jewett Philo Weybridge
1850-1851 Hayward Edwin Weybridge 1803-1854
1852 Child John Weybridge 1797-1872
1853 Wright Samuel O. Weybridge 1818-1860
1854 None
1855-1857 Drake Isaac Weybridge 1802-1886
1858-1859 Wright Samuel O. Weybridge
1860-1861 Harrington George L. Weybridge 1822-1890
1862-1863 Cook Samuel E. Weybridge 1820-1879
1864-1865 Lawrence Edwin Weybridge 1805-1880
1866-1867 Ayres Francis Weybridge 1807-1885
1868-1869 Huntington Loyal Weybridge 1822-1891
1870 Britell John Weybridge 1799-1879
1872 Wright Edwin S. Weybridge 1824-
1874 Samson Eliphalet Weybridge 1811-1880
1876 Hayward Asaph D. Weybridge 1823-1899
1878 Sturtevant Charles Weybridge 1817-1893
1880 James Samuel Weybridge 1822-1908
1882 Cotton Joshua F. Weybridge 1820-1897
1884 Child George E. Weybridge 1851-
1886 Britell Oren K. Weybridge 1836-1898
1888 Child John A. Weybridge 1829-1898
1890 James John A. Weybridge 1853-
1892 Fiske Edgar H. Weybridge 1838-
1894 Sturtevant Levi C. Weybridge 1850-1911
1896 Cowles Elmer E. Weybridge 1862-
1898 Smith Carleton R. Weybridge 1854-1905
1900 Bowles Robert J. Weybridge 1847-1903
1902 Boies Henry A. Weybridge 1853-
1904 Drolette Lewis C. Weybridge 1859-
1906 Sturtevant Watson C. Weybridge 1847-1913
1908 James Charles S. Weybridge 1871-
1910 McHugh Dennis H. Weybridge 1862-
1912 Bowdish Edward Weybridge 1872-
1915 Thompson Herbert L. Weybridge 1870-
1917 Baker Charles M. Weybridge 1874-
1919 Child George Edward Weybridge 1851-
1921 Wales Henry Ozias Weybridge
1923 Bingham Perry Elbert Weybridge
1925 Cowles Elmer E. Weybridge 1862-
1927 Wright Elmer Langdon Weybridge 1885-
1929-1931 Fiske Clyde E. Weybridge 1879-
1933 James Samuel Edward Weybridge 1889-
1935 Jewett Charles Lyman Weybridge 1881-
1937-1943 Wales Benjamin O. Weybridge 1884-
1945-1947 Sturtevant Levi Walter Weybridge 1896-
1949 James Marjory B. Weybridge 1904-
1951 Sturtevant Levi Walter Weybridge 1896-
1953 Child Charles Drake Weybridge 1882-
1955-1957 Dewey Stowell Wright Weybridge 1897-
1959-1961 Child Etta Weybridge 1894-
1963-1965 Gibb Arthur Weybridge 1908-
1966-1968 Burke John Walter Middlebury 1898-1969 District 15
Gibb Arthur Weybridge 1908-2005 District 15
1969-1970 Gibb Arthur Weybridge 1908-2005 District 15
Sholes Russell George Middlebury 1898-1978 District 15
1971-1972 Underwood Wynn Sudbury 1922-2005 District 15 Resigned
Eaton Ralph Middlebury 1922- District 15 Appointed March 9, 1972
Sholes Russell George Middlebury 1898-1978 District 15
1973-1974 Douglas James H. Middlebury 1951- District 15
Sholes Russell George Middlebury 1898-1978 District 15
1975-1982 Allen William G. Vergennes 1922-1985 Addison-1
Spencer Marion Wood Addison 1916- Addison-1
1983-1990 Smith, Jr. Langdon G. New Haven 1953- Addison-4-1
1991-1998 Freidin John S. New Haven 1941- Addison-4-1
1999-2006 Smith Harvey T. New Haven 1945- Addison-4-1 Addison-5
2007-2010 Bray Christopher A. New Haven 1955- Addison-5
2011- Smith Harvey T. New Haven 1945- Addison-5
Wheelock
Caledonia County
Granted by Vermont June 14, 1785
Organized March 29, 1792
1794-1796 Beane John Wheelock
1797-1798 Morrill Abraham Wheelock
1799 Beane John Wheelock
1800-1804 Morrill Abraham Wheelock
1805 Beane John Wheelock
1806 Morrill Abraham Wheelock
1807 Fellows, Jr. Samuel Wheelock
1808 Morrill Abraham Wheelock
1809-1810 Fifield Edward Wheelock
1811 Morrill Abner Wheelock 1768-1851
1812 Morrill Abraham Wheelock
1813 Fellows, Jr. Samuel Wheelock
1814 Sargeant Elijah Wheelock
1815 Morrill Abner Wheelock
1816-1817 Fellows, Jr. Samuel Wheelock
1818-1819 Morrill Abner Wheelock
1820-1821 Porter Israel Wheelock 1782-1842
1822 Morrill Abner Wheelock
1823 Porter Israel Wheelock
1824-1825 Morrill Abner Wheelock
1826-1827 Lane Josiah Wheelock
1828-1830 Morrill Abner Wheelock
1831 Porter Israel Wheelock
1832-1835 Conner Benjamin Wheelock 1782-1865
1836 Sanborn William Wheelock 1800-
1837 Nelson Jonathan Wheelock 1776-1843
1838 Sanborn William Wheelock
1839-1840 Bigelow Samuel Wheelock
1841 Magoon Edward M. Wheelock 1798-1882
1842 Hiel Sewall Wheelock 1805-1850
1843-1844 Bradley Sewall Wheelock 1803-1885
1845 Hart Nathaniel Wheelock 1805-1866
1846 Stevens Richard Wheelock
1847 Hart Nathaniel Wheelock
1848-1849 Cree T. Jefferson Wheelock 1806-1880
1850-1851 Magoon Edward M. Wheelock
1852 Rogers, Jr. Charles Wheelock 1823-1912
1853 Bradley Sewall Wheelock
1854 Rogers, Jr. Charles Wheelock
1855 Chase Calvin Wheelock 1809-1892
1856-1857 Chase William Wheelock 1812-1897
1858 Allen Albertus Wheelock 1822-1890
1859 Jones William B. Wheelock 1811-1879
1860 Nelson Samuel Wheelock 1807-1896
1861-1862 Rogers, Jr. Charles Wheelock
1863-1864 Ward Osborn Wheelock 1816-1887
1865 Woodman Jonathan Wheelock 1798-
1866-1867 Willard Elijah Wheelock 1810-1890
1868-1869 Giffin, Jr. George Wheelock 1823-1903
1870-1872 Gray Jesse G. Wheelock 1833-1909
1874 Gray Sanford G. Wheelock 1843-1885
1876 Sulloway, Jr. Lorenzo Wheelock 1839-1905
1878-1880 Rogers, Jr. Charles Wheelock
1882-1884 Jones Daniel S. Wheelock 1841-
1886 Welch Hollis B. Wheelock 1844-
1888 Rogers, Jr. Charles Wheelock
1890 Cree Stephen G. Wheelock 1834-1917
1892 Weeks Walter H. Wheelock 1856-1910
1894 None
1896 Craig Archibald Wheelock 1843-1914
1898 Leslie Danford B. Wheelock 1839-
1900 Cree Lucius N. Wheelock 1866-
1902-1904 Hoffman Fred Wheelock 1850-
1906 Mooney Curtis G. Wheelock 1840-1914
1908 Bean  William W. Wheelock 1845-1911
1910 McLean Donal M. Wheelock 1862-
1912 Buckley Timothy Wheelock 1876-
1915 Leavitt Lafayett D. Wheelock 1848-
1917 Drake Samuel W. Wheelock 1876-
1919 Mathewson Hugh J. Wheelock 1868-
1921 Buckley John Wheelock
1923 Buck  Catherine Wheelock
1925 Simon Martin A. Wheelock 1879-
1927 Dwyer Alexander Wheelock 1871-
1929 Willey Warner M. Wheelock 1874-
1931 Cree Dorothy Macdonald Wheelock 1894-
1933 Rock James P. Wheelock 1882-
1935 Dwyer Martha Long Wheelock 1878-
1937 Bickford Roy C. Wheelock 1887-
1939 Deos Dewey Orlando Wheelock 1898-
1941 Blodgett Earl Francis Wheelock 1899-
1943 Cree Joyce Boland Wheelock 1909-
1945 Does Mary Ann Eliza Wheelock 1875-
1947 Blodgett Earl Francis Wheelock 1899-
1949 Ingalls Harold  Clifton Wheelock 1901-
1951 Stahler H. Herbert Wheelock 1895-
1953 Ingalls Harold  Clifton Wheelock 1901-
1955-1957 Hudson Melvin Donald Wheelock 1920-
1959-1961 Sherburne George Robert Wheelock 1901-
1963 Peak Irvin William Wheelock 1916-
1965 Stahler Herbert H. Wheelock 1895-
1966 Simpson Wilder Arthur Lyndon 1887-1971 District 26
Weed Marion Mooney Sutton 1897-1987 District 26
1967-1968 Lawrence Harry Upham Lyndon 1913- District 26
Simpson Wilder Arthur Lyndon 1887-1971 District 26
1969-1972 Lawrence Harry Upham Lyndon 1913- District 26
McClaughry John Kirby 1937- District 26
1973-1976 Hudson Cola H. Lyndon 1926-2008 District 26
Lawrence Harry Upham Lyndon 1913- District 26
1977-1982 Hudson Cola H. Lyndon 1926-2008 Caledonia-Essex-1
Simpson Leland James Lyndon 1914- Caledonia-Essex-1
1983-1986 Gadapee Wayne A. Danville 1940- Caledonia-2
1987-1992 Smith Richard Harvey Danville 1923- Caledonia-2
1993-1994 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Russell, Jr. Wallace Clayton Barton 1928- Orleans-Caledonia-1
1995-1996 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Russell  Patricia E. Barton Orleans-Caledonia-1
1997-2000 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Hathaway David C. Barton 1945- Orleans-Caledonia-1
2001-2002 Bolduc David P. Barton 1956- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Goodridge Kevin Albany 1954- Orleans-Caledonia-1
2003-2004 Rodgers John S. Glover 1965- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Bolduc David P. Barton 1956- Orleans-Caledonia-1
2005-2010 Morley, III John Barton 1970- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Rodgers John S. Glover 1965- Orleans-Caledonia-1
2011- Strong Vicki Albany Orleans-Caledonia-1
Young Sam Albany/Glover 1978- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Whiting
Addison County
Granted by New Hampshire August 6, 1763
Organized June 8, 1784
1784 Beach Samuel Whiting 1752-1829
1785-1787 None
1788 Beach Samuel Whiting
1789 Allen Ezra Whiting 1757-1827
1790-1793 Wheelock Ebenezer Whiting
1794 Foster Joel Whiting
1795-1796 Wheelock Ebenezer Whiting
1797-1800 Foster Joel Whiting
1801 Beach Aaron Whiting
1802 Wheelock Ebenezer Whiting
1803-1804 Brown David Whiting 1767-1820
1805 Beach Aaron Whiting
1806 Brown David Whiting
1807-1808 Stone Stukely Whiting
1809 Kirkham, Jr. Elijah Whiting
1810-1811 Stone Stukely Whiting
1812-1816 Brown David Whiting
1817-1820 Wheelock Ebenezer Whiting
1821-1823 Walker James O. Whiting 1778-1857
1824 Simonds Josiah Whiting 1786-1830
1825 Brown Esquire Whiting 1771-1833
1826 Walker James O. Whiting
1827-1829 Needham Moulton Whiting 1775-1841
1830-1832 Branch John Whiting 1769-1839
1833-1834 Needham Benjamin Whiting 1811-1849
1835 None
1836 Needham Moulton Whiting
1837 Walker Samuel T. Whiting 1794-1872
1838 Strong Harman Whiting 1798-1848
1839-1840 Walker Abel Whiting 1804-1892
1841-1842 Brown Justus F. Whiting 1807-1889
1843 Walker Samuel T. Whiting
1844 Needham Linus Whiting 1786-1868
1845-1846 Needham Alvin B. Whiting 1805-1853
1847 McAllister William F. Whiting
1848-1849 Ketcham Allen Whiting 1808-1886
1850 Needham Linus Whiting
1851-1852 Wright William P. Whiting 1816-1892
1853-1854 White Lyman P. Whiting
1855-1856 Ellsworth Abram F. Whiting -1901
1857 None
1858-1859 White Harrison Whiting 1814-1892
1860 Walker Abel Whiting
1861-1862 Casey Daniel N. Whiting 1817-1888
1863-1864 Wright Freeman G. Whiting 1828-1900
1865-1866 Hubbard Albert Whiting 1827-1887
1867-1868 Foster Calvin Whiting 1808-1875
1869-1870 Hubbard Asahel H. Whiting 1833-1916
1872 Douglas Francis D. Whiting 1828-1890
1874 Casey Edward A. Whiting 1827-1905
1876 Needham Ezra L. Whiting 1812-1897
1878 Brown Danid J. Whiting 1836-1912
1880 Holmes Daniel   Whiting 1837-1913
1882 Needham William W. Whiting 1845-1915
1884 Douglas Francis D. Whiting
1886 Ketcham Thomas J. Whiting 1845-1902
1888 Church Charles F. Whiting 1837-
1890 Needham Rollin D. Whiting 1841-1908
1892 Wooster Frank Whiting 1851-
1894 Hubbard Carroll B. Whiting 1862-
1896 Foster N. Will Whiting 1865-
1898 Denton Herbert W. Whiting 1856-
1900 Brown Fred C. Whiting 1870-1903
1902 Needham Frank S. Whiting 1857-
1904 Ketcham Clyde H. Whiting 1879-
1906 Holmes Herbert W. Whiting 1867-
1908 Church Carleton O. Whiting 1868-
1910 Howard Thompson A. Whiting 1855-
1912 Wells Henry R. Whiting 1869-
1915 Baker Edward W. Whiting 1857-
1917 Rawson Fred O. Whiting 1861-
1919 Taylor Willmarth E. Whiting 1857-
1921 Williams William W. Whiting
1923 Webster Luther Allison Whiting
1925 Senn William Robert Whiting 1868-
1927 Hubbard Harold Cox Whiting 1890-1926 died November 1926
Senn William Robert Whiting 1868-
1929 Rawson Lee Wright Whiting 1896-
1931 Stickney John Merwin Whiting 1876-
1933 Walker George Hall Whiting 1874-
1935 Needham Frederick A. Whiting 1881-
1937 Denton Sherwood Hubert Whiting 1897-
1939 Needham Carroll L. Whiting 1874-
1941 Naylor William Carl Whiting 1889-
1943-1947 Webster Elizabeth Wells Whiting 1900-
1949 Bertrand Jospeh G. Whiting 1888-
1951-1955 Webster Elizabeth Wells Whiting 1900-
1957 Needham Frederick Amon Whiting 1881-
1959-1961 Eastman Irving Willard Whiting 1895-
1963-1965 Laduc Leon Paul Whiting 1896-
1966-1974 Heitman Kathryn Johnson Shoreham 1902-1986 District 68
1975-1980 Giard Harold Walter Bridport 1952- Addison-4
1981-1982 Arnold Maurice D. Whiting 1925- Addison-4
1983-1984 Arnold Maurice D. Whiting 1925-1983 Addison-Rutland-2 Died August 23, 1983
1984-1988 Arnold Shirlee Ann Whiting 1926- Addison-Rutland-2 Appointed October 7, 1983
1989-1992 Oliver Robert Gordon Leicester 1927- Addison-Rutland-2
1993-1996 Gossens Gerry F. Salisbury 1933- Addison-Rutland-2
1997-2000 Smith  Patricia P. Sudbury 1943- Addison-Rutland-2
2001-2002 Mann Ward Leicester 1956- Addison-Rutland-2
2003-2006 Young Mark S. Orwell 1953- Addison-Rutland-1
2007- Stevens William C. Shoreham 1955- Addison-Rutland-1
Whitingham
Windham County
A part of the town granted by New York March 12, 1770
Other smaller parts were granted by Vermont March 15, 1780, October 15, 1787 and October 20, 1796
Organized March 30, 1780
1778-1779 Hamilton Silas Whitingham 1736-1816
1780 Bratton Robert Whitingham
1781-1782 Hamilton Silas Whitingham
1783-1785 Lyman Isaac Whitingham 1759-1827
1786 Roberts James Whitingham 1746-1825
1787 Lyman Isaac Whitingham
1788 Roberts James Whitingham
1789-1790 Lyman Isaac Whitingham
1791-1793 Foster Jabez Whitingham 1754-1818
1794 Roberts James Whitingham
1795-1796 Foster Jabez Whitingham
1797-1803 Roberts James Whitingham
1804-1805 Foster Jabez Whitingham
1806-1807 Roberts James Whitingham
1808-1809 Foster Jabez Whitingham
1810-1811 Brown Amos Whitingham 1774-1863
1812 None
1813-1814 Hosley Rufus Whitingham
1815-1816 Smith Ephraim Whitingham
1817 None
1818 Brown Amos Whitingham
1819-1822 Roberts John Whitingham 1781-1868
1823 None
1824 Brown Amos Whitingham
1825-1826 Roberts Horace Whitingham 1787-1837
1827 Murdock Schuyler Whitingham 1796-1830
1828-1829 Morse Simeon Whitingham
1830 Murdock Schuyler Whitingham
1831 Brown Amos Whitingham
1832-1833 Roberts John Whitingham
1834 Brown Nathan Whitingham 1782-1862
1835-1836 Foster Obed Whitingham 1786-1865
1837 Bond, Jr. William Whitingham 1796-1838
1838 Foster Obed Whitingham
1839 Roberts James Whitingham 1798-1879
1840-1841 Putnam Elisha Whitingham
1842-1843 Brown Harvey Whitingham 1801-1874
1844 Brown Rufus Whitingham 1797-1874
1845 Ballou Hosea F. Whitingham 1799-1881
1846 Carley Rufus Whitingham 1788-1870
1847 Gillett Waters Whitingham 1801-1892
1848-1851 Greene Eli  Whitingham 1812-1854
1852 Starr, Jr. Parley Whitingham 1813-1889
1853 Sumner Philander H. Whitingham
1854 Sanford Albert Whitingham
1855 Ballou Hosea F. Whitingham
1856 Starr, Jr. Parley Whitingham
1857 Jillson David Whitingham 1800-1871
1858 Streeter Truman H. Whitingham 1816-1886
1859-1860 Fuller Alfred Whitingham 1807-1893
1861 Hix Horatio N. Whitingham 1820-1892
1862 Allen Elijah S. Whitingham 1824-1916
1863-1864 Gillett Waters Whitingham
1865-1866 Lamb Amherst Whitingham 1796-1870
1867-1868 Stetson Norris L. Whitingham 1823-1890
1869-1870 Mowry Lucius P. Whitingham 1805-1888
1872 Starr, Jr. Parley Whitingham
1874 Jones Wells P. Whitingham 1845-1903
1876 Gillett Henry O. Whitingham 1836-1877
1878 Jones Wells P. Whitingham
1880 Butterfield A. Augustine Whitingham 1844-
1882 Wilder Amelius A. Whitingham 1841-1914
1884 Allen Elijah S. Whitingham
1886 Stafford Frank D. Whitingham 1856-
1888 Fuller Edward L. Whitingham 1837-1913
1890-1892 Brown William A. Whitingham 1856-
1894 Wilder Amelius A. Whitingham
1896 Newell Bradley C. Whitingham 1865-
1898 Brown Martin A. Whitingham 1874-
1900 Sawyer Lincoln H. Whitingham 1865-
1902 Wheeler Edward C. Whitingham 1866-
1904 Porter Herbert G. Whitingham 1851-
1906 Allen Wallace S. Whitingham 1865-
1908 Goodell Tyler D. Whitingham 1849-
1910 Allard Charles E. Whitingham 1855-
1912 Cross Frank L. Whitingham 1876-
1915 Wheeler Halbert A. Whitingham 1854-
1917 Wheeler Edwin T. Whitingham 1873-
1919 Morse Charles B. Whitingham 1865-
1921 Farrington James A. Whitingham
1923 Roberts Raymond Sawyer Whitingham 1894-
1925 Hager Freeman Whitingham 1863-
1927 Roberts Elbert James Whitingham 1866-
1929 Gillett John Reed Whitingham 1875-
1931 Temple Estance Albert Whitingham 1870-
1933 Butterfield Marcius A. Whitingham 1870-
1935 Deming Arthur Wallace Whitingham 1888-
1937 Hager Fordyce Emmet Whitingham 1889-
1939 Reed Floyd Emery Whitingham 1885-
1941 Carrier Fred W. Whitingham 1905-
1943-1949 Sawyer Houghton Negus Whitingham 1900-
1951 Moody Amos Ralph Whitingham
1953 Williams Elwin Upton Whitingham 1905-
1955 Beaton Lester Francis Whitingham 1912-
1957-1959 Williams Elwin Upton Whitingham 1905-
1961-1965 Carrier John T. Whitingham 1908-
1966 Collins Kenalene Jenkins Readsboro 1919- District 32
Whitney Ira Dexter Stamford 1902- District 32
1967-1968 Lounsbury James William Pownal 1916-2005 District 32
Whitney Ira Dexter Stamford 1902- District 32
1969-1970 Carter, Jr. Harvey D. Pownal 1938- District 32
Farwell Porter Wilmington 1906-1977 District 32
1971-1972 Collins Kenalene Jenkins Readsboro 1919- District 32
Mason, Sr. Anson Daniel Pownal 1905- District 32
1973-1974 Collins Kenalene Jenkins Readsboro 1919- District 32
Hamilton G. William Wilmington 1933- District 32
1975-1976 Carrier John T. Whitingham 1908-1974 Bennington-Windham-1
Poor Raymond John Whitingham 1897-1986 Bennington-Windham-1 appointed January 7, 1975
Christowe Margaret Wooters Dover 1922- Bennington-Windham-1
1977-1980 Hamilton G. William Wilmington 1933- Bennington-Windham-1
Poor Raymond John Whitingham 1897-1986 Bennington-Windham-1
1981-1982 Hamilton G. William Wilmington 1933- Bennington-Windham-1
Kimack Michael A. Wilmington 1942- Bennington-Windham-1
1983-1986 Kimack Michael A. Wilmington 1942- Bennington-Windham-1
1987-1996 Larsen David Carl Wilmington 1948- Bennington-Windham-1 Windham-Bennington-1
1997-2006 Rusten Robert H. Halifax 1950- Windham-Bennington-1 Windham-2
2007-2012 Manwaring Ann P. Wilmington 1940- Windham-2
2013- Manwaring Ann P. Wilmington 1940- Windham-6  
  Moran John T. Wardsboro 1940- Windham-Bennington  
Williamstown
Orange County
Granted by Vermont November 6, 1780
Chartered August 9, 1781
Organized September 4, 1787
1787-1790 Paine Elijah Williamstown 1757-1842
1791-1794 Lynde Cornelius Williamstown 1751-1836
1795-1797 Crane Joseph Williamstown 1759-1819
1798-1807 Fisk Jonathan Williamstown 1751-1825
1808 Lynde Cornelius Williamstown
1809 Campbell, Jr. John Williamstown
1810 Kimball Jared Williamstown 1765-
1811 Fisk Jonathan Williamstown
1812 None
1813 Howe Thomas Williamstown -1863
1814-1815 Smith Abiel Williamstown 1770-1855
1816-1817 Seaver Robert Williamstown 1772-1833
1818 Burnham Enoch Williamstown 1776-1856
1819 Seaver Robert Williamstown
1820 Fisk Jonathan Williamstown
1821 Smith Abiel Williamstown
1822 Seaver Robert Williamstown
1823 Newcomb Bradford Williamstown 1777-1867
1824 Pride Darius Williamstown 1780-1862
1825 Newcomb Bradford Williamstown
1826-1827 Pride Darius Williamstown
1828-1829 White Abijah Williamstown
1830 Pride Darius Williamstown
1831-1832 Smith Jedediah Williamstown 1769-1839
1833-1834 Howe Enoch Williamstown 1792-1890
1835 Beckett William S. Williamstown 1803-1880
1836 Poor John Williamstown 1796-1843
1837 Beckett William S. Williamstown
1838 Dinsmore Robins Williamstown
1839 Beckett William S. Williamstown
1840-1842 Howe Enoch Williamstown
1843 Howe Asa Williamstown 1794-
1844 None
1845 Beckett William S. Williamstown
1846-1847 None
1848-1849 Martin Porter Williamstown 1799-1865
1850-1851 Martin Milton Williamstown 1809-1893
1852-1853 None
1854 Lynde John Williamstown 1810-1896
1855 Harris Lucius T. Williamstown 1818-1864
1856-1858 Martin Luther M. Williamstown 1815-1874
1859 Ainsworth Calvin Williamstown 1794-1872 Elected, but did not attend
1860-1862 Lynde John Williamstown
1863 None
1864 Lynde John Williamstown
1865 None
1866-1867 Palmer John M. Williamstown 1819-1884
1868 Lynde Charles Williamstown 1842-1872
1869 None
1870 Abbott Henry D. Williamstown 1821-1895
1872 Merrill Calvin H. Williamstown 1823-1883
1874 Palmer John M. Williamstown
1876 Crane George Williamstown 1837-1913
1878 Martin Aaron S. Williamstown 1817-1878
1880 Walker Oliver S. Williamstown 1818-1896
1882 None
1884 Crane George Williamstown
1886 Martin Ervin H. Williamstown 1850-
1888 Lynde George W. Williamstown 1849-
1890 Martin Herbert P. Williamstown 1842-1905
1892 Lathrop Cyrus U. Williamstown 1839-1908
1894 Lynde James K. Williamstown 1851-1908
1896 Martin Frank Williamstown 1845-1906
1898 Pratt William Z. Williamstown 1843-1908
1900 Beckett George Williamstown 1833-1913
1902 Blanchard Origen A. Williamstown 1838-1911
1904 Granger Walter E. Williamstown 1860-
1906 Seaver Charles M. Williamstown 1860-
1908 Seaver Lewis M. Williamstown 1848-1911
1910 Reed Azro A. Williamstown 1865-
1912 Angell John Q. Williamstown 1868-
1915-1917 Pride James K. Williamstown 1858-
1919 Colby George F. Williamstown 1864-
1921 Pirie Fred Forrest Williamstown
1923 Smith Neal Benedict Williamstown 1874-
1925 Martin Jason E. Williamstown 1874-
1927 Smith Neal Benedict Williamstown 1874-
1929-1931 Daniels Leslie J. Williamstown 1893-
1933 Briggs Charles A. Williamstown 1864-
1935 Jeffords Percy Jason Williamstown 1887-
1937 Covell Belle H. Williamstown 1873-
1939-1941 Downs Frank Adna Williamstown 1877-
1943 Daly Joseph Edward Williamstown 1870-
1945 Walbridge J. Orville Williamstown 1889-
1947-1949 Bailey Joshua Frank Williamstown 1907-
1951 MacAulay Frederick Winton Williamstown 1894-
1953-1955 Fletcher Harvey Guy Williamstown 1882-1955 Died October 23, 1955
1957 Savery Vernon Burr Williamstown 1881-
1959-1965 Wiquest Walter William Williamstown 1897-
1966 Kennedy Walter L. Topsham 1920- District 35
Milne Donald G. Topsham 1966- District 35
1967-1974 Kennedy Walter L. Topsham 1920- District 35
Jackman Lawrence M. Corinth 1903-1979 District 35
1975-1982 Ashe Harry B. Williamstown 1906- Orange-Wahsington-1-5
1983-1984 MacDonald Barbara Williamstown 1920-1983 Orange-2 Died April 19, 1983
MacDonald Mark A. Williamstown 1942- Orange-2 Appointed July 6, 1983
Betts Richard H. Chelsea 1914-1987 Orange-2
1985-1986 MacDonald Mark A. Williamstown 1942- Orange-2
Betts Richard H. Chelsea 1914-1987 Orange-2
1987-1988 Betts Richard H. Chelsea 1914-1987 Orange-2 Died February 3, 1987
Betts Emily Chelsea 1918- Orange-2 Appointed March 10, 1987
MacDonald Mark A. Williamstown 1942- Orange-2
1989-1994 Richardon Kermit Welch Orange 1929- Orange-2
MacDonald Mark A. Williamstown 1942- Orange-2
1995-2000 Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-2
Milne Marion C. Washington 1935- Orange-2
2001-2006 Kennedy Sylvia R. Chelsea 1932- Orange-2 Orange-1
Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-2 Orange-1
2007- Davis Susan Hatch Washington 1953- Orange-1
Winters Philip C. Washington 1937- Orange-1
Williston
Chittenden County
Granted by New Hampshire June 7, 1763
Organized March 28, 1786
1786-1787 Spafford Jonathan Williston 1745-1820
1788 Brownson Amos Williston -1868
1789-1790 Spafford Jonathan Williston
1791-1792 Brownson Amos Williston
1793-1796 Spafford Jonathan Williston
1797 Miller Solomon Williston 1761-1847
1798-1801 Bottum Lemuel Williston 1763-1815
1802 Allen Nathan Williston
1803 Chittenden Giles Williston 1768-1819
1804-1805 French Jeremiah Williston 1764-1835
1806 Bottum Lemuel Williston
1807 Chittenden Truman Williston 1770-1853
1808 French Jeremiah Williston
1809 Bottum Lemuel Williston
1810 French Isaac Williston
1811-1812 Bottum Lemuel Williston
1813 French Jeremiah Williston
1814 Bottum Lemuel Williston
1815-1816 French Jeremiah Williston
1817 Morton Roswell Williston -1843
1818 Chittenden Martin Williston 1769-1840
1819-1820 Brownell Chauncey Williston 1783-1850
1821 Chittenden Martin Williston
1822-1823 Lee Simeon Williston
1824 Brownell Chauncey Williston
1825 Murray Selah Williston 1778-1847
1826 Bradley Harry Williston 1793-1857
1827 None
1828-1830 Chittenden Truman Williston
1831 Lee Alexander Williston
1832-1834 French David Williston 1791-1872
1835 Stearns Nathan Williston 1793-1875
1836 Sanford Ezbon Williston 1793-1876
1837 French David Williston
1838 French William H. Williston 1813-1866
1839 Parker Nathaniel Williston 1807-1884
1840-1841 Landon Alson Williston 1789-1863
1842 Parker Nathaniel Williston
1843-1845 None
1846-1847 French William H. Williston
1848-1849 Walston Rufus Williston 1795-1858
1850-1851 Fay Roswell B. Williston 1808-1905
1852 None
1853-1854 Smith Hiram D. Williston 1818-1881
1855-1856 Shaw Anson Williston 1803-1886
1857-1858 Simonds Abram B. Williston 1814-1895
1859 Welch Alvin C. Williston 1817-1888
1860-1861 Brownell Chauncey W. Williston 1811-1892
1862-1863 Miller William   Williston 1806-1896
1864-1865 Fay Daniel B. Williston 1819-1884
1866-1867 Welch Alvin C. Williston
1868-1869 Clark Jason Williston 1828-1900
1870 Douglas William B. Williston 1838-1911
1872 Talcott Lewis H. Williston 1836-1910
1874 Walston Hiram   Williston 1824-1898
1876 Landon George Williston 1817-1890
1878 Talcott Jonathan R. Williston 1844-
1880 Clark Hiram A. Williston 1836-1886
1882 Miller Norman E. Williston 1830-1911
1884 Wright Smith Williston 1823-1899
1886 Fay Alfred C. Williston 1843-1913
1888 Bingham Albert L. Williston 1853-1917
1890 Wright Homer E. Williston 1858-
1892 Whitcomb John Williston 1820-1903
1894 Johnson Horatio S. Williston 1841-1915
1896 Warren Charles D. Williston 1855-
1898 Brown Roswell E. Williston 1853-
1900 Wright Clayton J. Williston 1864-
1902 Douglas William B. Williston
1904 Fay Harry M. Williston 1865-
1906 Caswell Clarence D. Williston 1861-
1908 Talcott Frank Williston 1873-
1910 Kennedy James E. Williston 1870-
1912 Wright Clinton S. Williston 1864-
1915 Johnson Byron C. Williston 1861-
1917 Irish George F. Williston 1874-
1919 Johnson Charles F. Williston 1859-
1921 Metcalf Wesley H. Williston
1923 Sullivan Maurice Williston
1925 Fay Josie Hutchinson Williston 1868-
1927 Brown Arthur Eugene Williston 1883-
1929 Page Arthur Edison Williston 1871-
1931 Hanson Eugene Franklin Williston 1894-
1933 Kirby Chester Munson Williston 1899-
1935 Brown Mabel C. Williston 1886-
1937 Yandow Orville James Williston 1895-
1939 Putnam Floyd D. Williston 1886-
1941-1943 Kirby Chester Munson Williston 1899-
1945-1947 Lamson Guy A. Williston 1879-
1949-1951 Lyon Harold J. Williston 1902-
1953 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1923-
1955 Lyon Harold J. Williston 1902-
1957 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1923-
1959-1961 Doenger Walter Ernest Williston 1901-
1963-1965 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1923-
1966 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1923- District 30
Mikell William E. Williston 1927- District 30
1967-1968 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1927- District 30
Thurber Mary Dousman Charlotte 1912-1978 District 30
1969-1972 Bucklin V. Rhodes Charlotte 1918- District 30
Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1927- District 30
1973-1974 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1927- District 30
Snelling Richard Arkwright Shelburne 1927- District 30
1975-1982 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1927- Chittenden-6
1983-1984 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1927- Chittenden-4
O'Neil Thomas A. Richmond 1922- Chittenden-4
1985-1992 Stokes Ruth S. Williston 1942- Chittenden-4
O'Neil Thomas A. Richmond 1922- Chittenden-4
1993-1994 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1927- Chittenden-5-2
1995-1998 Rose Ben M. Williston 1959- Chittenden-5-2
1999-2002 Quaid Michael H. Williston 1953- Chittenden-5-2
2003-2008 Peterson Mary N. Williston 1960- Chittenden-2
McCullough James W. Williston 1945- Chittenden-2
2009- Macaig Terence D. Williston 1938- Chittenden-2
McCullough James W. Williston 1945- Chittenden-2
Wilmington
Windham County
Granted by New Hampshire April 29, 1751 as Wilmington
Regranted as Draper June 17, 1763
The first charter seems to have held as to name and title
Organized January 19, 1778
1778 Alvord Elijah Wilmington 1719-1788
1779-1780 Williams William Wilmington -1823
1781 Cook Jesse Wilmington -1790
Flagg James Wilmington 1723-1807
1782-1783 Lock Josiah Wilmington
1784-1785 Swift Chipman Wilmington -1825
1786-1788 Cook Jesse Wilmington
1789-1792 Swift Chipman Wilmington
1793-1794 Castle Timothy Wilmington
1795 Swift Chipman Wilmington
1796-1798 Castle Timothy Wilmington
1799 Swift Chipman Wilmington
1800 Swift Jesse Wilmington
1801-1802 Lawton Israel Wilmington 1758-1844
1803 Castle Timothy Wilmington
1804-1813 Hall Jarius Wilmington 1765-1849
1814-1815 Swift Jesse Wilmington
1816-1826 Hall Jarius Wilmington
1827 Tyler Ephraim Wilmington 1791-1878
1828-1829 Forbes Lancy Wilmington
1830-1831 Rugg David Wilmington 1794-
1832 None
1833-1834 Parmelee Alanson Wilmington 1792-1860
1835-1838 Field Charles K. Wilmington 1803-1880
1839-1840 Smith Azor Wilmington
1841 Esterbrook Henry Wilmington
1842 None
1843 Stanley Frederick L. Wilmington 1810-1881
1844-1847 None
1848-1849 Flagg Stephen P. Wilmington 1810-1865
1850-1852 None
1853 Shafter Oscar L. Wilmington 1812-1873
1854 Dix Justus H. Wilmington 1802-1895
1855-1856 Crosby Francis M. Wilmington 1830-1910
1857 Butterfield Ezra T. Wilmington 1815-1887
1858 None
1859-1860 Barnard Benjamin L. Wilmington 1819-1891
1861-1862 Flagg Stephen P. Wilmington
1863-1864 Tyler James M. Wilmington 1835-
1865-1866 Whitney Henry Wilmington 1812-1880
1867-1868 Waterman Eleazer L. Wilmington 1839-
1869-1872 Butterfield Oscar E. Wilmington 1839-
1874 Davenport Stephen T. Wilmington 1843-
1876 Sargent Estus C. Wilmington 1811-1891
1878 None
1880 Spencer Charles D. Wilmington 1854-
1882 Haynes Clinton C. Wilmington 1840-
1884 Butterfield Oscar E. Wilmington
1886-1890 Mann, Jr. Hosea Wilmington 1858-
1892 Porter Eli H. Wilmington 1857-
1894 Mann, Jr. Hosea Wilmington
1896 Corbett Frank J. Wilmington 1853-
1898 Ware Charles M. Wilmington 1855-
1900-1902 Porter Eli H. Wilmington
1904 Brown Leonard A. Wilmington 1876-
1906 Porter Eli H. Wilmington
1908 Brown Leonard A. Wilmington
1910 Butterfield Don O. Wilmington 1875-
1912 Ware Charles M. Wilmington
1915 Corbett Frank J. Wilmington
1917 Barber Merton F. Wilmington 1884-
1919 Parmelee Charles Henry Wilmington 1858-
1921 Barber Merton Francis Wilmington 1884-
1923 Brown Greeley Amos Wilmington 1890-
1925 Fitch Frank H. Wilmington 1865-
1927 Adams Leslie Henry Wilmington 1874-
1929 Barber Merton Francis Wilmington 1884-
1931 Hall Clinton Maurice Wilmington 1896-
1933-1935 Corbett Ernest F. Wilmington 1882-
1937-1939 Fox Harry H. Wilmington 1876-
1941 Allen Henry D. Wilmington 1867-
1943-1947 Greene Merrill Kingsley Wilmington 1899-
1949 Farrington Roy Harrison Wilmington 1889-
1951-1961 Wheeler Leon Albert Wilmington 1890-1962 Died March 12, 1962
1963 Emery Leo Mitchell Wilmington 1895-
1965 Greene Merrill Kingsley Wilmington 1899-
1966 Collins Kenalene Jenkins Readsboro 1919- District 32
Whitney Ira Dexter Stamford 1902- District 32
1967-1968 Lounsbury James William Pownal 1916-2005 District 32
Whitney Ira Dexter Stamford 1902- District 32
1969-1970 Carter, Jr. Harvey D. Pownal 1938- District 32
Farwell Porter Wilmington 1906-1977 District 32
1971-1972 Collins Kenalene Jenkins Readsboro 1919- District 32
Mason, Sr. Anson Daniel Pownal 1905- District 32
1973-1974 Collins Kenalene Jenkins Readsboro 1919- District 32
Hamilton George William Wilmington 1933- District 32
1975-1976 Carrier John T. Whitingham 1908-1974 Bennington-Windham-1 Died 1974
Poor Raymond John Whitingham 1897-1986 Bennington-Windham-1 Appointed January 7, 1975
Christowe Margaret Wooters Dover 1922- Bennington-Windham-1
1977-1980 Hamilton George William Wilmington 1933- Bennington-Windham-1
Poor Raymond John Whitingham 1897-1986 Bennington-Windham-1
1981-1982 Hamilton George William Wilmington 1933- Bennington-Windham-1
Kimack Michael A. Wilmington 1942- Bennington-Windham-1
1983-1986 Kimack Michael A. Wilmington 1942- Bennington-Windham-1
1987-1996 Larsen David Carl Wilmington 1948- Bennington-Windham-1 Windham-Bennington-1
1997-2006 Rusten Robert H. Halifax 1950- Windham-Bennington-1 Windham-2
2007- Manwaring Ann P. Wilmington 1940- Windham-2 Windham-6
Windham
Windham County
Incorporated October 22, 1795 out of Mack's Leg and a part of Londonderry
Organized March 14, 1796
First allowed a representative October 23, 1804
1805-1813 Aiken John Windham
1814-1815 Stowell Luther Windham 1772-1857
1816-1818 Emory Amos Windham 1773-1857
1819-1824 Pierce Benjamin Windham 1761-1847
1825 Emory Amos Windham
1826-1827 Pierce Benjamin Windham
1828-1831 Cobb Daniel Windham 1776-1842
1832 None
1833 Sherwin Timothy Windham 1774-1834
1834-1836 Kimball Levis Windham 1788-1864
1837 Emory Amos Windham
1838-1842 Harris William Windham 1797-1880
1843-1844 Emory Amos Windham
1845-1846 Jones Jason D. Windham 1807-1882
1847-1848 Pierce Simeon Windham 1803-1879
1849 Jones Jason D. Windham
1850-1851 Chapin William A. Windham 1816-
1852-1853 Harris, Jr. William Windham 1819-1891
1854 Cobb Roswell L. Windham 1817-1901
1855 Harris, Jr. William Windham
1856-1857 Stearns Clark Windham 1806-1884
1858-1859 Stowell Hollis G. Windham 1821-1912
1860-1861 Robbins David E. Windham 1823-1895
1862-1863 Jones Jason D. Windham
1864 Harris Stephen Windham 1830-1874
1865-1866 Harris, Jr. William Windham
1867 Harris Stephen Windham
1868-1869 Upham Asahel Windham 1834-
1870 Jones Jason D. Windham
1872 Dimick George W. Windham 1837-1898
1874 Woodward Lewis E. Windham 1815-1876
1876 Mack Archibald H. Windham 1832-1905
1878 Woodburn Samuel C. Windham 1819-1900
1880 Gould James W. Windham 1842-1907
1882 Dimick George W. Windham
1884 Hastings Charles W. Windham 1826-1900
1886 Abbott Henry M. Windham 1838-
1888 Harris Chauncey C. Windham 1849-1909
1890 Stearns Adelbert J. Windham 1841-1900
1892 Gould James W. Windham
1894 Jones Emory H. Windham 1848-1908
1896 Goodell Alvan A. Windham 1866-
1898 Chapman Luther B. Windham 1849-
1900 Edson Delbert H. Windham 1863-
1902 Kingsbury Everett N. Windham 1859-
1904 Wood Harry E. Windham 1871-
1906 Adams Wayland G/ Windham 1850-
1908 Gould Harry L. Windham 1870-
1910 Chapman Luther B. Windham
1912 Tenney Willard L. Windham 1869-
1915 Jenison Lyman E. Windham 1852-
1917 Chapman Henry L. Windham 1875-
1919 Ingalls Marcellus H. Windham 1866-
1921 Stowell Elias Lewis Windham
1923-1925 Jones Paul Prentiss Windham 1890-
1927-1929 Carleton George E. Windham 1877-
1931-1933 Smith Mason Lawrence Windham
1935 Chapman Henry Luther Windham 1875-
1937 Jones Paul Prentiss Windham 1890-
1939 Carleton George Eliger Windham 1877-
1941 Dutton George Lorenzo Windham 1877-
1943-1945 Stowell Elias Lewis Windham 1874-
1947 Dutton George Lorenzo Windham 1877-
1949 Greeley Robert G. Windham 1901-
1951 Larmie Merl C. Windham 1897-
1953-1959 Winship Edna E. Windham 1882-
1961 Landon Cecil Claude Windham 1907-
1963-1965 McCandless Clarence Hewitt Windham 1895-
1966-1974 Cutts Royal Bartlett Townshend 1910- District 72
1975-1976 Cutts Royal Bartlett Townshend 1910- Windham-1
1977-1982 Morse Stephan A. Newfane 1947- Windham-1
1983-1984 Harty Michael P. Rockingham 1950- Windham-4
Obuchowski Michael John Rockingham 1952- Windham-4
1985-1992 Campbell Sean P. Rockingham 1952- Windham-4
Obuchowski Michael John Rockingham 1952- Windham-4
1985-1996 Campbell Sean P. Rockingham 1952- Windham-4 Windsor-Windham-1-1
Obuchowski Michael John Rockingham 1952- Windham-4 Windsor-Windham-1-1
1997-1998 Campbell Sean P. Rockingham 1952- Windsor-Windham-1-1 Resigned September 6, 1997
Sobelski Edward   Rockingham Windsor-Windham-1-1 Appointed November 3, 1997
Obuchowski Michael John Rockingham 1952- Windsor-Windham-1-1
1999-2012 Obuchowski Michael John Rockingham 1952- Windsor-Windham-1-1 Windham-4 Resigned January 2011 Commissioner BGS
Partridge Carolyn W. Windham 1949- Windsor-Windham-1-1 Windham-4
Trieber Matthew Rockingham Windham-4 Appointed January 2011
Windsor
Windsor County
Granted by New Hampshire July 6, 1761
Grant confirmed by New York March 28, 1772
Organized at date unknown
1778 Curtis Ebenezer Windsor
Cooper Thomas Windsor
1779 Curtis Ebenezer Windsor
Wait Benjamin Windsor 1736-1822
1780 Curtis Ebenezer Windsor
Ely Joel Windsor 1728-1815
1781 Curtis Ebenezer Windsor
Jacob Stephen Windsor 1755-1817
1782-1783 Curtis Ebenezer Windsor
Wait Benjamin Windsor
1784 Brown Briant Windsor 1743-1798
Leavens Charles Windsor 1746-1822
1785 Wait Benjamin Windsor
1786 Brown Briant Windsor
1787 None
1788 Jacob Stephen Windsor
1789 Brown Briant Windsor
1790-1792 Greene Benjamin Windsor
1793 Spooner Alden Windsor -1827
1794 Jacob Stephen Windsor
1795 Hunter William Windsor 1754-1827
1796-1799 Curtis Zebina Windsor -1828
1800-1803 Spooner Alden Windsor
1804-1805 Enos Pascal P. Windsor 1770-1832
1806 Delano Jabez Windsor 1773-1858
1807-1808 Hunter William Windsor
1809-1810 Delano Jabez Windsor
1811-1812 Winslow Joseph Windsor 1778-
1813 Delano Jabez Windsor
1814 Farnsworth Oliver Windsor
1815 Curtis Zebina Windsor
1816-1817 Delano Jabez Windsor
1818 Aikens Asa Windsor 1788-1863
1819-1820 Everett Horace Windsor 1779-1851
1821 Aikens Asa Windsor
1822-1824 Everett Horace Windsor
1825 Delano Jabez Windsor
1826-1827 Forbes Abner Windsor 1772-1828
1828-1830 Leland Thomas Windsor 1784-1849
1831-1833 Wardner Allen Windsor 1786-1877
1834-1836 Coolidge Carlos Windsor 1792-1866
1837-1838 Hopkins Charles Windsor 1805-1864
1839-1841 Coolidge Carlos Windsor
1842 Wardner Allen Windsor
1843 Everett Horace Windsor
1844-1845 Hammond Thomas F. Windsor 1783-1865
1846-1847 Story Dyer Windsor 1789-1868
1848 Read Daniel Windsor 1792-1855
1849-1851 Harlow Hiram Windsor 1810-1886
1852 Wardner George Windsor 1815-1885
1853-1854 Hatch Joseph D. Windsor 1811-1898
1855-1856 Steele Jason Windsor 1789-1878
1857-1858 White Luther C. Windsor 1822-1902
1859 Harlow Hiram Windsor
1860 Hayes George P. Windsor 1816-1868
1861-1862 Stearns Daniel Windsor 1807-1895
1863-1864 Abbott Stephen G. Windsor 1819-1901
1865 Pollard James A. Windsor 1817-1911
1866 White Luther C. Windsor
1867-1868 Pollard James A. Windsor
1869-1870 Farnsworth Jonathan B. Windsor 1826-1913
1872 Weston Horace Windsor 1835-1906
1874 Bailey John F. Windsor 1834-
1876-1878 Pollard James A. Windsor
1880 Clark Ripley Windsor 1817-1900
1882-1884 Perkins Marsh O. Windsor 1849-1916
1886-1888 Tuxbury Dwight Windsor 1821-1898
1890-1892 Enright Joseph C. Windsor 1852-1907
1894-1896 McClary Horace P. Windsor 1848-
1898-1900 Hazen George T. Windsor 1857-
1902-1904 Taylor Sherman N. Windsor 1863-
1906 Evarts Maxwell Windsor 1862-1913
1908-1910 Fitch Charles H. Windsor 1846-
1912 Guernsey George R. Windsor 1848-
1915 McClary Horace P. Windsor
1917 Gridley George O. Windsor 1869-
1919 Cole Burt E. Windsor died December 4, 1918
1921-1923 Bullard Lawrence Windsor 1879-
1925-1927 Howland Glenn C. Windsor 1890-
1929 Bicknell Fred Windsor 1872-
1931-1935 Evarts Jeremiah Maxwell Windsor 1896-
1937 Burnham Ralph A. Windsor 1894-
1939 Barton Rufus Brown Windsor 1868-
1941 Wilcox Harry Platt Windsor 1876-
1943-1949 Stacey James Harold Windsor 1898-
1951-1953 Hammond Donald B. Windsor 1898-
1955 Washburn Walter Henry Windsor 1883-
1957 Perkins Louis Anthony Windsor 1896-
1959-1965 Conlin Edward Joseph Windsor 1897-
1966 Conlin Edward Joseph Windsor 1897-1975 District 18
Story Clifton Martin Reading 1892-1981 District 18
1967-1974 Conlin Edward Joseph Windsor 1897-1975 District 18
Tomasi Lawrence James Windsor 1906- District 18
1975-1976 Conlin Edward Joseph Windsor 1897-1975 Windsor-3 Died 1975
Brock William Johnson Windsor 1909- Windsor-3 Appointed September 29, 1975
Tomasi Lawrence James Windsor 1906- Windsor-3
1977-1978 Davis Arthur Edward Windsor 1922- Windsor-3
Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
1979-1980 Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
Hood Louise B. Windsor 1916- Windsor-3
1981-1982 Hammond Sidney N. Hartland 1927- Windsor-3
Hood Louise B. Windsor 1916- Windsor-3
1983-1984 Hood Louise B. Windsor 1916- Windsor-3
Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
1985-1988 Hood Louise B. Windsor 1916- Windsor-3
Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
1989-1992 Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
Hrydziusko Wesley J. Windsor 1931- Windsor-3
1993-1996 Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-1
1997-2012 Sweaney Donna G. Windsor 1943- Windsor-1 Windsor-3
2013- Sweaney Donna G. Windsor 1943- Windsor-1    
  Bartholomew John L. Hartland 1955- Windsor-1    
Winhall
Bennington County
Granted by New Hampshire September 15, 1761
Organized March 15, 1796
1796 Beebe, Jr. Asa Winhall
1797 Day Russell Winhall 1756-1829
1798 Brooks John Winhall 1753-1820
1799 Day Russell Winhall
1800-1802 Beebe, Jr. Asa Winhall
1803-1804 Hale Jacob Winhall 1769-1822
1805 Beebe, Jr. Asa Winhall
1806 Hale Jacob Winhall
1807-1813 Beebe, Jr. Asa Winhall
1814 Day Russell Winhall
1815-1816 Beebe, Jr. Asa Winhall
1817 None
1818 Day Russell Winhall
1819-1820 Brooks Reuben Winhall 1786-1874
1821 None
1822 Brooks Reuben Winhall
1823 Thatcher, Jr. Asa Winhall 1790-1825
1824 Brooks Reuben Winhall
1825-1826 Thatcher  Benjamin Winhall
1827 None
1828-1831 Mellen, Jr. Nathaniel Winhall 1758-1830
1832 Brooks Reuben Winhall
1833-1835 Mellen, Jr. Nathaniel Winhall
1836-1838 Kidder, Jr. Francis Winhall 1803-1879
1839-1840 Wheeler Beriah Winhall 1802-1868
1841 Kidder, Jr. Francis Winhall
1842 Wheeler Beriah Winhall
1843-1844 Williams Walter Winhall 1792-1878
1845 None
1846 Williams Walter Winhall
1847 Kidder, Jr. Francis Winhall
1848-1849 Eddy Silas Winhall 1805-1886
1850-1851 Taylor, Jr. Seth Winhall 1809-1868
1852 Gale Horace Winhall 1807-1897
1853 Taylor  Billings Winhall 1816-1869
1854 Leonard John T. Winhall 1811-1871
1855 Gale Horace Winhall
1856 Leonard John T. Winhall
1857 Taylor Billings Winhall
1858 Bond Richard Winhall 1813-1865
1859 Kendall Bartlett S. Winhall 1814-1881
1860 Bond Richard Winhall
1861 Kendall Bartlett S. Winhall
1862 Williams Cephas Winhall 1829-1912
1863 Wheeler Chauncey C. Winhall 1817-1880
1864 Williams Cephas Winhall
1865 Wheeler Chauncey C. Winhall
1866 Coleman John M. Winhall 1817-1872
1867 Graham Austin P. Winhall 1823-1890
1868 Coleman John M. Winhall
1869-1870 Graham Austin P. Winhall
1872 Benson Vespasian Winhall 1827-1901
1874 Amsden Eliakim Winhall 1804-1876
1876 Prouty Artemas W. Winhall 1833-1912
1878-1880 Benson Bainbridge C. Winhall 1836-1904
1882 Barnard Joshua Winhall 1818-1894
1884 Kendall James M. Winhall 1840-
1886 Fuller Horace J. Winhall 1845-
1888 Bolster Lyman C. Winhall 1823-1907
1890 Kendall Edward I. Winhall 1851-1908
1892 Barnard George W. Winhall 1838-1915
1894 Tucker Silas H. Winhall 1838-1900
1896 White Lester W. Winhall 1848-
1898 Burbee George P. Winhall 1843-1912
1900 Hayward Zadoc Winhall 1839-
1902 Taylor Seth B. Winhall 1866-
1904 Johnson Herbert Winhall 1858-1918
1906 Williams Harold C. Winhall 1876-
1908 Hewes Orin L. Winhall 1853-
1910 Williams Leroy C. Winhall 1866-
1912 Burbank Gilbert L. Winhall 1873-
1915 Bolster Eugene L. Winhall 1859-
1917 Mather Lucius P. Winhall 1879-
1919 Benson Hugh V. Winhall 1885-
1921 Williams John E. Winhall
1923 Woberts Louie G. Winhall
1925 Benson Jasper C. Winhall 1865-
1927 Crowinshield Stillman T. Winhall 1862-
1929 Benson Harlie R. Winhall 1864-
1931 Slade Robert Benson Winhall 1892-
1933 Favor Herman Everett Winhall 1876-
1935-1937 Crowninshield Hubert Brown Winhall 1895-
1939 Prouty Alfred W. Winhall 1884-
1941-1943 Slade Leo Cra Winhall 1893-
1945 Beebe  Chester D. Winhall 1885-
1947 Roberts Waldo Louis Winhall 1921-
1949 Roberts Louie George Winhall 1888-
1951 Slade Robert Benson Winhall 1892-
1953-1957 McCurdy Charles Harden Winhall 1881-
1959-1961 Bissell Victor L. Winhall 1933-
1963 Bissell Arthur Victor Winhall 1901-
1965 Fair Norman G. Winhall 1910-
1966 Lefevre Reid Manchester 1904-1968 District 25
Mann, Jr. Daulton Peru 1921- District 25
1967-1970 Lefevre Reid Manchester 1904-1968 District 25 Died January 28, 1968
Beattie Orrin Hawkins Manchester 1914-1978 District 25 Appointed February 6, 1968
Burns William Thomas Dorset 1899- District 25
1971-1974 Beattie Orrin Hawkins Manchester 1914-1978 District 25
Heaslip George Joseph Manchester 1911- District 25
1975-1976 Beattie Orrin Hawkins Manchester 1914-1978 Bennington-1
Nawrath William Michael Manchester 1947- Bennington-1
1977-1978 Beattie Orrin Hawkins Manchester 1914-1978 Bennington-1 died March 29, 1978
Beattie Phyllis H. Manchester 1922- Bennington-1 appointed April 6, 1978
Nawrath William Michael Manchester 1947- Bennington-1
1979-1980 Hinkley Stanley Silsby Manchester 1919- Bennington-1
Nawrath William Michael Manchester 1947- Bennington-1
1981-1982 Bongartz Seth B. Manchester 1954- Bennington-1
Hinkley Stanley Silsby Manchester 1919- Bennington-1
1983-1984 Bongartz Seth B. Manchester 1954- Bennington-Rutland-2
Stannard Robert John Manchester 1951- Bennington-Rutland-2
1985-1986 Harwood Clifford Burr Manchester 1914- Bennington-Rutland-2
Stannard Robert John Manchester 1951- Bennington-Rutland-2
1987-1988 Campbell, Jr. Orland Manchester 1942- Bennington-Rutland-2
Stannard Robert John Manchester 1951- Bennington-Rutland-2
1989-1992 Campbell, Jr. Orland Manchester 1942- Bennington-Rutland-2
Harwood Madeline Bailey Manchester 1914-2004 Bennington-Rutland-2
1993-2002 Freed Walter E. Dorset 1951- Bennington-Rutland-1
2003-2009 Hube, Jr. Richard W. Londonderry 1947-2009 Windham-Bennington-Windsor-1
2009-2012 Olsen Oliver K. Jamaica 1976- Windham-Bennington-Windsor-1
2013- Goodwin Charles M. Weston 1946- Windham-Bennington-Windsor  
Winooski
Chittenden County
Incorporated in 1922 from a part of Colchester
1923 Bailey Henry Albon Winooski 1893-
1925-1927 Dubrule John Baptiste Winooski 1849-
1929 Allard Francis Edward Winooski 1856-
1931 Finnegan Thomas Patrick Winooski 1890-
1933 Provost Arthur George Winooski 1894-
1935 Finnegan Thomas Patrick Winooski 1890-
1937-1939 Niquette Russell Frank Winooski 1907-
1941-1947 Finnegan Thomas Patrick Winooski 1890-
1949-1955 Niquette Russell Frank Winooski 1907-
1957 O'Brien John William Winooski 1926-
1959-1963 Kelty John Edward Winooski 1898-
1965 Shea James D. Winooski 1919-
1966-1968 Archambault Lyle Bernard Winooski 1905-1976 District-1-1
Shea James D. Winooski 1919- District-1-1
O'Brien John Edward Winooski 1892-1984 District-1-2
1969-1972 Kelty John Edward Winooski 1898- District-1-1
Shea James D. Winooski 1919- District-1-1
O'Brien John Edward Winooski 1892-1984 District-1-2
1973-1974 Archambault Lyle Bernard Winooski 1905-1976 District-1-1
Shea James D. Winooski 1919- District-1-1
O'Brien John Edward Winooski 1892-1984 District-1-2
1975-1976 Archambault Lyle Bernard Winooski 1905- Chittenden-4-1
Shea James D. Winooski 1919- Chittenden-4-1
Niquette James Randall Winooski 1948- Chittenden-4-2
1977-1978 Shea James D. Winooski 1919- Chittenden-4-1 Resigned to Senate
Casavant Dominique P. Winooski 1930- Chittenden-4-1 Appointed October 31, 1977
McCann George Arthur Winooski 1952- Chittenden-4-1
Niquette James Randall Winooski 1948- Chittenden-4-2
1979-1980 Casavant Dominique P. Winooski 1930- Chittenden-4-1
McCann George Arthur Winooski 1952- Chittenden-4-1
Niquette James Randall Winooski 1948- Chittenden-4-2
1981-1982 Peters William L. Winooski 1943- Chittenden-4-1
Picher Paul J. Winooski 1914- Chittenden-4-1
Niquette James Randall Winooski 1948- Chittenden-4-2
1983-1988 Kehaya Barbara M. Winooski 1921- Chittenden-8
Picher Paul J. Winooski 1914- Chittenden-8
1989-1990 Kehaya Barbara M. Winooski 1921- Chittenden-8
Casavant Lucille M. Winooski 1935- Chittenden-8
1991-1992 Casavant Lucille M. Winooski 1935- Chittenden-8
McCormick Thomas J. Winooski 1923- Chittenden-8
1993-1994 Casavant Lucille M. Winooski 1935- Chittenden-1-3
Lacourse Ronald Winooski 1933-1994 Chittenden-1-3 Died June 13, 1994
Norful, Jr. William R. Winooski Chittenden-1-3 Appointed August 5, 1994
1995-1998 Casavant Lucille M. Winooski 1935- Chittenden-1-3
Brunelle Don R. Winooski 1937- Chittenden-1-3
1999-2006 Atkins Kenneth W. Winooski 1940- Chittenden-1-3 Chittenden-3-6
Cross George C. Winooski 1935- Chittenden-1-3 Chittenden-3-6
2007-2012 Atkins Kenneth W. Winooski 1940- Chittenden-3-6
Bissonnette Clement J. Winooski Chittenden-3-6
2013- Bissonnette Clement J. Winooski   Chittenden 6-7  
  Cross George C. Winooski 1935- Chittenden 6-7  
Wolcott
Lamoille County
Granted by Vermont November 7, 1780
Chartered August 22, 1781
Organized March 31, 1791
In Orleans County until the organization of Lamoille County in 1836
1801-1803 Taylor Thomas Wolcott 1756-1826
1804 None
1805 Taylor Thomas Wolcott
1806 None
1807-1809 Taylor Thomas Wolcott
1810 None
1811-1812 Taylor Thomas Wolcott
1813 None
1814-1815 Taylor Thomas Wolcott
1816-1819 None
1820 Taylor Thomas Wolcott
1821-1823 None
1824 Ladd Ephraim Wolcott 1784-1859
1825-1826 None
1827 Ladd Ephraim Wolcott
1828 None
1829-1830 Smith Jonathan Wolcott 1793-1879
1831 Whitney Jesse Wolcott 1780-1853
1832 None
1833 Whitney Jesse Wolcott
1834-1835 Jones Nathaniel Wolcott 1783-1868
1836 Ladd Ephraim Wolcott
1837 Pennock, Jr. Isaac Wolcott 1795-1864
1838 Whitney George H. Wolcott 1797-1874
1839 Pennock, Jr. Isaac Wolcott
1840-1841 Crane Porter Wolcott 1804-1880
1842 Ladd Ephraim Wolcott
1843-1844 None
1845-1846 Benjamin Phineas S. Wolcott 1818-1881
1847 Pennock  Daniel G. Wolcott 1802-1883
1848-1849 Titus Lyman Wolcott 1809-1864
1850 Pennock Samuel Wolcott 1804-
1851 Hawes John Wolcott 1796-1884
1852 None
1853-1854 Benjamin Phineas S. Wolcott
1855-1856 Tillotson Lester Wolcott 1800-1889
1857-1858 Jones Alger Wolcott 1813-1900
1859-1860 Andrus David K. Wolcott 1812-1871
1861-1862 Herrick Horace Wolcott 1807-1891
1863-1864 Collins Ira D. R. Wolcott 1831-1917
1865-1867 Parker Richard F. Wolcott 1826-1887
1868-1869 Foster George P. Wolcott 1836-1879
1870 Guyer Earl Wolcott 1825-1891
1872 Hubbell Thaddeus Wolcott 1809-1877
1874 Fairman Erastus P. Wolcott 1828-1905
1876 None
1878 Harriman Asa M. Wolcott 1837-1898
1880 None
1882 Eaton Oscar Wolcott 1832-1910
1884 Davis Pardon Wolcott 1831-1898
1886 Burnell Milo S. Wolcott 1843-1895
1888 Parker Willis M. Wolcott 1858-
1890 Reed Cornelius A. Wolcott 1843-
1892 Fife Seth A. Wolcott 1842-1916
1894 Bullock Martin Z. Wolcott 1843-
1896 Parker Herbert H. Wolcott 1851-
1898 Boynton Ai N. Wolcott 1845-1911
1900 Gray Elwin A. Wolcott 1867-
1902 Randall Herbert I. Wolcott 1873-
1904 Hines Herbert L. Wolcott 1864-
1906 Spaulding Wallace W. Wolcott 1850-
1908 Morse Charles O. Wolcott 1870-
1910 Hubbell Ralph M. Wolcott 1865-
1912 Guyer Byron W. Wolcott 1851-
1915 Colgrove John N. Wolcott 1866-
1917 Allen George T. Wolcott 1864-
1919 Reed Cornelius A. Wolcott 1843-
1921 Davis Wallace O. Wolcott
1923 Twiss Frank P. Wolcott 1860-
1925 Hines Alfred John Wolcott 1867-
1927 Potter Bert Ernest Wolcott 1880-
1929 Bruce Almon L. Wolcott 1872-
1931 Young George Chancey Wolcott 1875-
1933 Reed Harvey C. Wolcott 1870-
1935 Martin Urban Merrill Wolcott 1885-
1937 McKearney Benjamin Wolcott 1895-
1939 LaPlant Arden Lorraine Wolcott 1894-
1941 Eldridge Clyde Mulford Wolcott 1883-
1943 Colgrove John Nathan Wolcott 1866-
1945 Udall Leo Carlton Wolcott 1878-
1947 Sabin Walter Wolcott 1873-
1949 Colgrove John Nathan Wolcott 1866-
1951-1957 Reed Cornelius Fellows Wolcott 1913-
1959-1965 Corley Robert Townsend Wolcott 1914-
1966-1970 Lawrence George Roland Albany 1909- District 71
1971-1974 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- District 71
1975-1976 Hebard Emory A. Glover 1917- Lamoille-Orleans-1
Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Lamoille-Orleans-1
1977-1982 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Lamoille-Orleans-1
Russell, Jr. Wallace Clayton Barton 1928- Lamoille-Orleans-1
1983-1992 Harvey Kenneth A. Hyde Park 1951- Lamoille-1
1993-1996 Yacavone David W. Wolcott 1954- Lamoille-2-1
1997-2002 Bourdeau Stephanie A. Hyde Park 1951- Lamoille-2-1
2003-2004 Bourdeau Stephanie A. Hyde Park 1951-2003 Lamoille-2 Resigned February 13, 2003
Bailey Harold L. Hyde Park Lamoille-2 Appointed March 11, 2003
2005-2012 Martin Linda Wolcott 1951- Lamoille-2
2013- Martin Linda J. Wolcott 1951- Lamoille-2  
  Woodward Mark Johnson 1956- Lamoille-2  
Woodbury
Washington County
Granted by Vermont November 6, 1780
Chartered August 16, 1781
Organized March 4, 1806
Name changed to Monroe November 5, 1838
Name changed back to Woodbury October 31, 1843
Transferred from Caledonia County to Washington County in 1835
1812 Benjamin, Jr. Elisha Woodbury
1813 None
1814-1816 Bruce John Woodbury
1817 Harvey Nathan B. Woodbury
1818-1819 Fowler Benjamin Woodbury
1820-1822 Cilley Joel Woodbury 1789-1849
1823-1825 Fowler Benjamin Woodbury
1826 Cilley Joel Woodbury
1827-1828 Fowler Benjamin Woodbury
1829-1830 Cilley Joel Woodbury
1831-1834 Bruce Ebenezer Woodbury 1801-1866
1835 Morse Luther Woodbury 1795-1878
1836-1837 Town Asaph Woodbury 1806-1871
1838 Bruce Ebenezer Woodbury
1839-1840 Town Abner Woodbury 1808-
1841-1844 McLoud Ira Woodbury 1803-1858
1845 Town Abner Woodbury
1846 McLoud Ira Woodbury
1847-1848 Jackson Michael Woodbury 1812-1876
1849-1850 Wells Benjamin Woodbury 1789-1853
1851 Burnham Stephen C. Woodbury 1810-1882
1852 McLoud Ira Woodbury
1853 Burnham Stephen C. Woodbury
1854 Wells, Jr. Isaac Woodbury 1805-1878
1855 Town Asaph Woodbury
1856 Wells, Jr. Isaac Woodbury
1857-1858 Putnam Hiram Woodbury 1814-1901
1859-1860 Putnam Orson Woodbury 1818-1913
1861-1862 Town Jason W. Woodbury 1817-1901
1863-1864 Nelson Allen W. Woodbury 1826-1908
1865 Harvey Joel C. Woodbury 1829-1904
1866 Bruce Roland B. Woodbury 1831-1909
1867-1868 Wheatley Alpha S. Woodbury 1824-1901
1869-1870 McKnight Nathaniel C. Woodbury 1830-1890
1872 Wells Sidney O. Woodbury 1836-1892
1874 Cameron Sylvanus K. Woodbury 1837-
1876 Lyford Peter R. Woodbury 1825-1897
1878 Goodell Mark P. Woodbury 1844-
1880 McKnight Carroll A. Woodbury 1840-1907
1882 Blake Stephen D. Woodbury 1843-1899
1884 Benjamin  Joseph Woodbury 1826-1895
1886 Drenan Ryland F. Woodbury 1847-
1888 Fisk William E. Woodbury 1859-
1890 Bailey Jerome D. Woodbury 1828-1893
1892 Pray Rufus M. Woodbury 1844-1918
1894 Lawson Freeman Woodbury 1852-
1896 Ross Nathan A. Woodbury 1860-
1898 Watson Charles A. Woodbury 1844-
1900 Burnham Albert Woodbury 1842-1911
1902 Benjamin Alton M. Woodbury 1854-
1904 Dana Charles H. Woodbury 1863-
1906 Burnham Harry E. Woodbury 1869-1906
1908 Webber Henry E. Woodbury 1867-
1910 Tassie Robert B. Woodbury 1866-
1912 Haskell Albert L. Woodbury 1881-
1915 Waite Samuel R. Woodbury 1889-
1917 Hall George G. Woodbury 1874-
1919 Drennan Carl Fletcher Woodbury 1877-
1921-1923 Hall George Guy Woodbury 1874-
1925 Goodell Lee Hudson Woodbury 1853-
1927 Thomas Carl Almer Woodbury 1886-
1929 Benjamin Burt Hervey Woodbury 1876-
1931 Drennan Flora Woodbury 1880-
1933 Benjamin Arthur Levern Woodbury 1885-
1935 Thomas Glenn Edson Woodbury 1894-
1937-1939 Daniels Raymond B. Woodbury 1898-
1941-1943 Haskell Albert L. Woodbury 1881-
1945 Tassie Robert Clifford Woodbury 1895-
1947-1949 Daniels Florence K. Woodbury 1900-
1951 Tassie B. Leola Woodbury 1898-
1953-1957 Utley Blanche Drennan Woodbury 1875-
1959 Darling Frances Drennan Woodbury 1888-
1961-1963 Cookson Mary McGill Woodbury 1913-
1965 Thorp John Alonzo Woodbury 1896-
1966-1970 Delair Francis L. East Montpelier 1913-1981 District 60
1971-1974 Morse Eva Mae Calais 1938- District 60
1975-1976 Hancock John Ellsworth Hardwick 1903- Caledonia-Washington-1
Vance Roy Carroll Danville 1943- Caledonia-Washington-1
1977-1980 Urie Walter Lawrence Hardwick 1931- Caledonia-Washington-1
Vance Roy Carroll Danville 1943- Caledonia-Washington-1
1981-1982 Batten Anne K. Hardwick 1932- Caledonia-Washington-1
Gadapee Wayne A. Danville 1940- Caledonia-Washington-1
1983-1984 Marsh Donald Marshfield 1948- Washington-2
Youngbaer Peter David Plainfield 1952- Washington-2
1985-1986 Spaulding Robert William East Montpelier 1944- Washington-2
Youngbaer Peter David Plainfield 1952- Washington-2
1987-1992 Christiansen Andrew Perry East Montpelier 1953- Washington-2
Youngbaer Peter David Plainfield 1952- Washington-2
1993-1996 Christiansen Andrew Perry East Montpelier 1953- Washington-2
Hudson Dave H. East Montpelier 1938- Washington-2
1997-2002 Alfano Elaine R. Calais 1952- Washington-2
Osman Donny Plainfield 1947- Washington-2
2003-2006 Smith, Jr. Shapleigh Morristown 1965- Lamoille-Washington-1
Miller Warren Elmore 1958- Lamoille-Washington-1
2007- Petlz Peter Woodbury 1946- Lamoille-Washington-1
Smith, Jr. Shapleigh Morristown 1965- Lamoille-Washington-1
Woodford
Bennington County
Granted by New Hampshire March 6, 1753
Charter renewed August 12, 1762
Organized February 11, 1789
1800-1808 Danforth Elkannah Woodford 1750-1813
1809 Park William Woodford 1750-1840
1810 None
1811-1813 Robinson, Jr. Moses Woodford 1762-1825
1814 Perry Oliver Woodford
1815 Danforth Jonathan Woodford 1775-1854
1816 Park Luther Woodford 1789-1871
1817 Park William Woodford
1818 Danforth Jonathan Woodford
1819 Park William Woodford
1820 Hollister Joseph C. Woodford
1821 Weeks, Jr. David Woodford
1822 Hollister Joseph C. Woodford
1823 Weeks, Jr. David Woodford
1824-1825 Jewett Perry Woodford 1800-1851
1826-1827 Tuttle Hyman Woodford 1795-1870
1828 Hollister Joseph C. Woodford
1829 Park, Jr. William Woodford 1782-1867
1830 Hollister Joseph C. Woodford
1831 Knapp Joseph   Woodford 1782-1854
1832 Weed William Woodford
1833-1835 Knapp Joseph Woodford
1836 Morse Simeon Woodford
1837 Harwood Henry Woodford 1792-1870
1838 Knapp Joseph Woodford
1839 Alverson William Woodford
1840 Park William Woodford
1841 Alverson William Woodford
1842-1843 Park William Woodford
1844 Wood William Woodford 1796-1876
1845 Stetson Anthony Woodford
1846 Bolles Lyman Woodford 1808-1898
1847-1848 Alverson William Woodford
1849 Fox Lewis Woodford 1810-1849
1850 Fox Alonzo Woodford 1811-1883
1851 Bugbee John Woodford 1820-1896
1852 Bolles Lyman Woodford
1853 Hitchcock Daniel Woodford 1812-1879
1854 Loveland Henry Woodford 1796-1886
1855 Woodward Arnold W. Woodford 1802-1888
1856-1857 Park William E. Woodford 1812-1873
1858-1859 Aldrich Amos Woodford 1829-1905
1860 Olin Truman Woodford 1815-1898
1861 Dunn Charles C. Woodford 1818-1867
1862 Park William E. Woodford
1863 Park Calvin Woodford 1820-1875
1864 Eddy Obed Woodford 1826-1910
1865-1866 Gleason Elmer Woodford 1827-1917
1867 Fox Alonzo Woodford
1868 Smith F. Rollin Woodford 1830-1888
1869-1870 Aldrich Amos Woodford
1872 Bolles Lyman Woodford
1874 Bickford George W. Woodford 1824-1906
1876 Aldrich Amos Woodford
1878 Gleason Daniel W. Woodford 1832-1908
1880 Mallory Freeman C. Woodford 1852-
1882 Wood Charles F. Woodford 1842-
1884 Knapp George W. Woodford 1836-
1886 Bickford George W. Woodford
1888 Rooney John Woodford 1859-
1890 Wood Albert L. Woodford 1838-1895
1892 Bugbee Herman J. Woodford 1863-
1894 Bowles Stephen M. Woodford 1851-1914
1896 Harbour Harry T. Woodford 1851-1899
1898 Cutler Martin C. Woodford 1869-1906
1900 Bowles William W. Woodford 1855-
1902 Wood Charles I. Woodford 1875-
1904 Rooney John Woodford
1906 Rooney James P. Woodford 1883-
1908-1910 Bowles Stephen M. Woodford
1912 Knapp George I. Woodford 1877-
1915 Stone Carol D. Woodford 1886-
1917 Higgins Raymond A. Woodford 1891-
1919 Knights Mortimer S. Woodford 1871-
1921 Knapp George I. Woodford 1876-
1923 Mallory Robert Morris Woodford
1925 Toomey Thomas L. Woodford 1890-
1927 Bishop Amos Woodford 1894-
1929 Knapp George I. Woodford 1876-
1931 Graves Alden Woodford 1892-
1933-1939 Knapp George Ide Woodford 1876-
1941 Bowles Harley E. Woodford 1876-
1943 Eddy William Albert Woodford 1884-
1945-1947 Knapp George I. Woodford 1876-1947 died March 7, 1947
France Elnora Elizabeth Woodford 1903- appointed March 18, 1947
1949-1951 Gallup Gertrude Phoebe Woodford 1914-
1953-1957 Knapp Ralph M. Woodford 1908-
1959-1965 Myers Daisy Loveland Woodford 1905-
1966 Lillie Everett Scriven Bennington 1895-1969 District 3-2
Myers Daisy Loveland Woodford 1905-1987 District 3-2
1967-1968 Clark Hugh Edward Bennington 1896-1972 District 3-2
Kearns Robert Francis Bennington 1928- District 3-2
1969-1972 Betit Francis Raymond Bennington 1921- District 3-2
Kearns Robert Francis Bennington 1928- District 3-2
1973-1974 Haley, Jr. Thomas R. Bennington 1950- District 3-2
Sauer Charles Andrew Bennington 1930- District 3-2
1975-1976 Sauer Charles Andrew Bennington 1930- Bennington-4-4
1977-1978 Boulter E. Theodore Pownal 1924- Bennington-4-4
1979-1980 Daugherty Eugene Pownal 1930- Bennington-4-4
1981-1982 Tucker Carl L. Pownal 1908- Bennington-4-4
1983-1992 Knapp Ronald R. Bennington 1925- Bennington-2-2
1993-1994 Kane Dan K. Bennington 1944- Bennington-2-2
1995-1996 Kane Dan J. Bennington 1944- Bennington-2-2 Resigned January 23, 1996
Tustin Jonathan C. Readsboro Bennington-2-2 Appointed March 1, 1996
1997-2000 Hoag Neil M. Woodford 1941- Bennington-2-2
2001-2002 Hoag Neil M. Woodford 1941- Bennington-2-2 Resigned March 27, 2001 health
Bolagnani Betty Readsboro 1926- Bennington-2-2 Appointed June 2, 2001
2003- Botzow, II William G. F.  Pownal 1945- Bennington-1
Woodstock
Windsor County
Granted by New Hampshire July 10, 1761
Charter confirmed by New York June 3, 1772
Organized May 1773
1778 March Strong John Woodstock 1723-1806
Safford Joseph Woodstock 1719-1798
1778 October Strong John Woodstock
Williams Phinehas Woodstock 1734-1820
1779 Powers Stephen Woodstock 1735-1809
Howland Nathan Woodstock
1780 Cottle Warren Woodstock -1820
Strong John Woodstock
1781 Cottle Warren Woodstock
Safford Jesse Woodstock
1782 Cottle Jabez Woodstock
Strong John Woodstock
1783 Thomas Phinehas Woodstock
Safford Jesse Woodstock
1784 Cottle Jabez Woodstock
Safford Jesse Woodstock
1785 Safford Jesse Woodstock
1786-1787 Emmons Benjamin Woodstock -1811
1788 Safford Jesse Woodstock
1789 Cottle Warren Woodstock
1790 Safford Jesse Woodstock
1791-1794 Emmons Benjamin Woodstock
1795 Cottle Jabez Woodstock
1796 Emmons Benjamin Woodstock
1797 Williams Jesse Woodstock 1761-1842
1798 None
1799 Bennett Jabez Woodstock 1754-1849
1800-1803 Emmons Benjamin Woodstock
1804 Hutchinson Titus Woodstock 1771-1857
1805 Cottle Jabez Woodstock
1806-1810 Hutchinson Titus Woodstock
1811 Wood Joseph Woodstock -1826
1812 Hutchinson Titus Woodstock
1813-1815 Denison Henry C. Woodstock -1853
1816-1817 Farnsworth Stephen Woodstock 1764-1829
1818-1819 Dana Daniel Woodstock 1778-1848
1820 Simmons Howland Woodstock
1821 Hutchinson Titus Woodstock
1822-1823 Hazen Jasper Woodstock 1790-1882
1824-1825 Hutchinson Titus Woodstock
1826 Ransom Richard M. Woodstock 1794-1830
1827 Brown Billy Woodstock
1828 Ransom Richard M. Woodstock
1829 Edson Sylvester Woodstock
1830 Raymond Lysander Woodstock 1785-1860
1831 Brown Billy Woodstock
1832-1833 Kendall Jason Woodstock 1792-1866
1834 Taft Daniel Woodstock 1778-1857
1835 Raymond Lysander Woodstock
1836 Bingham Tracy Woodstock
1837-1838 Moulton John Woodstock
1839-1841 Chandler Oliver P. Woodstock 1807-1895
1842-1844 Tracy Andrew Woodstock 1797-1868
1845-1846 Churchill Nathan T. Woodstock 1795-1883
1847-1849 Converse Julius Woodstock 1798-1885
1850-1852 Powers Thomas E. Woodstock 1808-1876
1853-1854 Washburn Peter T. Woodstock 1814-1870
1855-1856 Powers Thomas E. Woodstock
1857-1859 Chapman George R. Woodstock 1816-1888
1860-1861 Johnson Eliakim Woodstock 1805-1872
1862-1863 Chandler Oliver P. Woodstock
1864-1865 Pratt Lewis Woodstock 1815-1898
1866 Marsh Charles Woodstock 1821-1873
1867-1868 Converse Julius Woodstock
1869-1870 Richmond Lorenzo Woodstock 1806-1884
1872-1874 Boynton Henry   Woodstock 1823-1905
1876 French Warren C. Woodstock 1819-1901
1878 Lockwood Horace C. Woodstock 1839-1914
1880 Mackenzie Justin F. Woodstock 1816-1889
1882 Kendall Larnard C. Woodstock 1829-1905
1884 French George B. Woodstock 1836-1910
1886-1888 Marsh Charles P. Woodstock 1816-1893
1890 Boynton Henry Woodstock
1892 English Charles H. Woodstock 1841-
1894 Thompson Charles O. Woodstock 1829-1908
1896 Walker Henry W. Woodstock 1833-
1898 Simmons Julius F. Woodstock 1850-1902
1900 Smith William H. Woodstock 1840-1917
1902 White Charles M. Woodstock 1849-
1904 Aitken George Woodstock 1852-1910
1906 Kidder Fred T. Woodstock 1858-
1908 Johnson Wales N. Woodstock 1839-
1910-1912 Billings Franklin S. Woodstock 1862-
1915 Eaton John S. Woodstock 1841-
1917 Rood George M. Woodstock 1844-
1919 White Charles Martin Woodstock 1849-
1921 Billings Franklin Swift Woodstock
1923 Williams Norman Woodstock 1891-
1925-1929 Pierce Loren Ray Woodstock 1878-
1931-1933 Dowson James Lonsdale Woodstock 1866-
1935-1937 Spear Ernest Alton Woodstock 1871-
1939 Pierce Loren Ray Woodstock 1878-
1941-1943 Cleveland Guy Hilton Woodstock 1883-
1945-1949 Williams Laurens Woodstock 1899-
1951 Mounce Leroy L. Woodstock 1884-
1953-1955 Pierce Loren Ray Woodstock 1878-
1957 Blake Don Daniel Woodstock 1901- died January 1958
1959 Pierce Loren Ray Woodstock 1878-
1961-1965 Billings, Jr. Franklin Swift Woodstock 1922-
1966-1970 Alden John Taylor Woodstock 1936-1981 District 24
Leavitt Levi Dudley Pomfret 1898- District 24
1971-1972 Morgan John T. Woodstock 1911- District 24
Paul James Edward Woodstock 1936- District 24
1973-1974 Morgan John T. Woodstock 1911- District 24
Webb Susan Howard Plymouth 1908- District 24
1975-1976 Morgan John T. Woodstock 1911- District 24 Windsor 1
Webb Susan Howard Plymouth 1908- District 24 Windsor 1
1977-1978 Webb Susan Howard Plymouth 1908- Windsor-1
Smith Michael Keith Woodstock 1953- Windsor-1
1979-1980 Webb Susan Howard Plymouth 1908- Windsor-1
Lucas Edward C. Bridgewater 1941- Windsor-1
1981-1982 Lancaster Virginia Barnard 1929- Windsor-1
Lucas Edward C. Bridgewater 1941- Windsor-1
1983-1988 Lucas Edward C. Bridgewater 1941- Windsor-2
Reynes Stephen A. Pomfret 1946- Windsor-2
1989-1992 Lucas Edward C. Bridgewater 1941- Windsor-2
Mangan Patrick Harold Woodstock 1921- Windsor-2
1993-1996 Crocker Patricia C. Woodstock 1949- Windsor-2-3
1997-1998 Kendall, Jr. Paul E. Woodstock 1930- Windsor-2-3
1999-2004 Anderson Jack W. Woodstock 1947- Windsor-2-3 Windsor-5
2005- Clarkson Alison Hudnutnut Woodstock 1955- Windsor-5
Worcester
Washington County
Granted by New Hampshire June 8, 1763
Organized March 3, 1803
Organization lost in 1816
Re-organized March 28, 1821
In Chittenden County until the organization of Washington County in 1811
1808 Green James Worcester
1809-1811 Clark Carpus Worcester
1812 Green Elisha H. Worcester
1813 Clark Carpus Worcester
1814-1815 Brigham Cyrus Worcester
1816-1821 None
1822-1823 Vail Allen Worcester 1779-1860
1824 Rice Amos Worcester 1778-1845
1825 Hubbard Samuel Worcester 1772-1831
1826 None
1827-1828 Adams Nathan Worcester
1829-1832 Brown Milton Worcester 1798-1852
1833 Adams Daniel Worcester
1834 Brown Milton Worcester
1835-1836 Newton Joel Worcester 1796-1838
1837 Brown Milton Worcester
1838-1839 Cushman Jacob Worcester
1840-1841 Leonard Farris Worcester 1806-1880
1842-1843 Folsom Moses Worcester 1801-1881
1844-1845 None
1846 Vail Allen L. Worcester 1811-1892
1847 None
1848 Leavitt George W. Worcester
1849 None
1850 Brown Milton Worcester
1851-1852 Kelley Nathaniel A. Worcester 1818-1893
1853 Kemp Phineas A. Worcester 1815-1907
1854 None
1855 Jones Rodney Worcester 1793-1864
1856-1857 Hunt Chauncey Worcester 1823-1907
1858-1859 Templeton Horatio Worcester 1819-1895
1860-1861 Hutchinson Thomas Worcester 1812-1876
1862-1863 Watson Edwin C. Worcester 1818-1885
1864-1865 Macomber Job E. Worcester 1834-1896
1866 Ladd Mark P. Worcester 1817-1867
1867-1868 Hancock Heman A. Worcester 1823-1894
1869-1870 Kemp Phineas A. Worcester
1872 Vail Allen L. Worcester
1874 None
1876 Darling Horace P. Worcester 1840-1903
1878 Bliss Augustus A. Worcester 1832-1907
1880 Hunt Chauncey N. Worcester 1851-1901
1882 Templeton Horatio Worcester
1884 Hutchinson Lemuel M. Worcester 1837-1910
1886 Kelton John A. Worcester 1839-1894
1888 Stone Adoniram J. Worcester 1845-1899
1890 Templeton Horatio Worcester
1892 Ladd Chester M. Worcester 1848-
1894 Tewksbury Charles C. Worcester 1841-
1896 Kelton John A. Worcester 1855-
1898 Ellis Warren Worcester 1840-1904
1900 Tewksbury Frank P. Worcester 1858-
1902 Vail Henry D. Worcester 1843-
1904 Hunt Dean G. K. Worcester 1862-
1906 Turner Warren D. Worcester 1869-
1908 Templeton Clair Worcester 1878-
1910 Ladd Mark P. Worcester 1878-
1912 Smith George S. Worcester 1869-
1915 Doty T. Earle Worcester 1883-
1917 Curtis Charles N. Worcester 1862-
1919 Maxham Myron Colby Worcester 1864-
1921 Johnson Arthur L. Worcester
1923 Tracy Bernard L. Worcester 1882-
1925 Harris Ned Norman Worcester 1869-
1927 Putnam Jessie M. Worcester 1873-
1929 Cross Herman M. Worcester 1874-
1931 Cane Charles Henry Worcester 1864-
1933 Ladd Chester Forrest Worcester 1900-
1935 Cross Hermon M. Worcester 1874-
1937 Cross Hattie J. Worcester 1884- appointed to fill vacancy of Hermon M. Cross
1939 Cotton Lester F. Worcester 1890-