Panton
Addison County
Granted by New Hampshire November 3, 1761
Organized March 30, 1784
1785 Everest Zadock Panton 1744-1825
1786-1787 Ferris Peter Panton 1722-1815
1788 Spencer Gideon Panton 1741-1819
1789 Ferris Peter Panton
1790-1791 Holcomb Benjamin Panton 1744-1807
1792-1793 Ferris Peter Panton
1794-1797 Grandey Edmund Panton 1776-1849
1798-1803 Pond Silas Panton 1759-1827
1804 Shepherd Samuel Panton 1768-1858
1805-1806 Pond Silas Panton
1807-1813 Shepherd Samuel Panton
1814 Chamberlin Henry Panton
1815 Holcomb Abner G. Panton 1776-1863
1816 Shepherd Samuel Panton
1817 Pond Silas Panton
1818 Shepherd Samuel Panton
1819-1823 Tappan Silas Panton 1779-1868
1824 Spencer Jonathan Panton 1771-1835
1825 Tappan Silas Panton
1826-1827 Kent Enoch Panton 1773-1839
1828-1829 Smith William H. Panton
1830-1832 Grandey Jesse Panton 1778-1846
1833-1834 Kent Enoch Panton
1835-1836 Bishop Putnam Panton
1837 Pond Silas Panton 1798-1857
1838 None
1839-1840 Tappan Silas Panton
1841-1842 Pond Silas Panton
1843-1844 Spencer George Panton 1801-1875
1845-1846 Holland Stephen Panton -1855
1847-1848 Smith John D. Panton 1816-1901
1849-1850 Kent Loyal Panton 1818-1891
1851-1852 Allen Hiram Panton 1806-1875
1853-1855 White Horatio N. Panton 1802-1886
1856-1857 Bristol Philo Panton 1815-1885
1858-1859 Tappan Jacob Panton 1801-1864
1860-1861 Spaulding Hiram Panton 1804-1873
1862-1863 Adams Daniel Panton 1812-1865
1864-1865 Holland Emerson Panton 1829-1894
1866-1867 Allen Henry Panton 1818-1889
1868-1869 Jackson Andrew Panton 1822-1895
1870 Tappan Josiah S. Panton 1811-1880
1872 Harris Corydon S. Panton 1812-1895
1874-1876 Kent Enoch J. Panton 1828-1907
1878 Sherman Ichabod Panton 1823-1902
1880 Towsley Norman J. Panton 1815-1893
1882 White William E. Panton 1836-1902
1884 Sears Fred E. Panton 1850-1902
1886 Hoyt Silas P. Panton 1850-
1888 Adams Edrick Panton 1844-1912
1890 Field Edward A. Panton 1842-
1892 Kent Burton Panton 1858-
1894 Kent Lyman G. Panton 1853-
1896 Spaulding Chester W. Panton 1859-
1898 White Walter R. Panton 1868-
1900 Noonan Rufus H. Panton 1869-
1902 Kent Rollin J. Panton 1866-
1904 Stagg Elbert L. Panton 1861-
1906 Newton Allen O. Panton 1852-1906
1908 Allen Benjamin Panton 1840-1917
1910 Day Reuben W. Panton 1868-
1912 Spaulding John G. Panton 1868-
1915 Gaines Samuel F. Panton 1880-
1917 White Walter R. Panton
1919 Rogers Joseph Birket Panton 1857-
1921 Piper Arthur Panton
1923 Kent Bruce Parke Panton
1925 Jackson George L. Panton 1877-
1927 Kent Burton Panton 1858- Resigned January 12, 1927
Spaulding John G. Panton 1868-
1929 Hawley Spencer George Panton 1862-
1931-1933 Noonan William Panton 1872-
1935 Allen Lawrence D. Panton 1877-
1937 Allen O. Claude Panton 1900-
1939 Moulton Ray A. Panton 1892-
1941 Smith Fannie Abbie Panton 1889-
1943 Kent William Ten Broeke Panton 1900-
1945 Fisher Jesse Field Panton 1879-
1947 Kent William Ten Broeke Panton 1900-
1949 Bristol Milford H. Panton 1892-
1951 Kent Alberta S. Panton 1900-
1953 Moulton Grace Chaffee Panton 1892-
1955 Kent Alberta S. Panton 1900-
1957 Moulton Grace Chaffee Panton 1892-
1959-1961 Fisher Osman F. Panton 1910-
1963 Kent William Ten Broeke Panton 1900-
1965 Riley John James Panton Appointed January 26, 1965 to replace William T. B. Kent
1966 Gould Benjamin David Vergennes 1904-1978 District 31
Landon Alice Conant New Haven 1894- District 31
1967-1972 Burnham, Sr. Dwight E. Waltham 1905- District 31
Gould Benjamin David Vergennes 1904-1978 District 31
1973-1974 Allen William G. Vergennes 1922-1985 District 31
Burnham, Sr. Dwight E. Waltham 1905- District 31
1975-1982 Allen William G. Vergennes 1922-1985 Addison-1
Spencer Marion Wood Addison 1916- Addison-1
1983-1984 Allen William G. Vergennes 1922-1985 Addison-1
Kayhart Roger V. Waltham 1922- Addison-1
1985-1992 Haven Kittredge R. Panton 1921- Addison-1
Kayhart Roger V. Waltham 1922- Addison-1
1993-1994 Houston Constance T. Ferrisburg 1949- Addison-1
Kayhart Roger V. Waltham 1922- Addison-1
1995-1996 Houston Constance T. Ferrisburg 1949- Addison-1
Kayhart Roger V. Waltham 1922- Addison-1 resigned December 4, 1995
Reidel Carl H. Ferrisburg Addison-1 appointed December 28, 1995
1997-2002 Houston Constance T. Ferrisburg 1949- Addison-1
McGrath Thomas L. Ferrisburg 1940- Addison-1
2003-2006 Clark Gregory S. Vergennes 1947-2012 Addison-3
Houston Constance T. Ferrisburg 1949- Addison-3
2007-2008 Clark Gregory S. Vergennes 1947-2012 Addison-3
Oxholm Kitty Vergennes Addison-3
2009-2012 Clark Gregory S. Vergennes 1947-2012 Addison-3
Lanpher Diane Vergennes 1955- Addison-3
2013- Lanpher Diane Vergennes 1955- Addison-3  
  Van Wyck Warren Ferrisburg 1952- Addison-3  
Pawlet
Rutland County
Granted by New Hampshire August 26, 1761
Organized 1769 or earlier
1778 March Everest Zadock Pawlet 1744-1825
1778 October Adams Gideon Pawlet 1743-1827
1779 Fitch William Pawlet 1750-1798
1780 Fitch William Pawlet
Everest Zadock Pawlet
1781 Adams Gideon Pawlet
Edgerton Simeon Pawlet 1732-1809
1782 Willard Jonathan Pawlet 1750-1804
Edgerton Simeon Pawlet
1783 Chipman Lemuel Pawlet 1754-1831
Harmon Joel Pawlet 1747-1814
1784 Willard Jonathan Pawlet
Fitch William Pawlet
1785 Willard Jonathan Pawlet
1786-1793 Chipman Lemuel Pawlet
1794 Hascall Joseph Pawlet 1741-1814
1795-1796 Smith Nathaniel Pawlet 1750-1807
1797 None
1798-1802 Adams Gideon Pawlet
1803 Sargeant John Pawlet 1761-1843
1804-1806 Fitch Ephraim Pawlet 1768-1813
1807-1809 Leach James Pawlet 1759-1835
1810-1815 Fitch Benjamin Pawlet 1765-1823
1816-1818 Hollister Innett Pawlet 1761-1844
1819-1820 Strong Phineas Pawlet 1781-1839
1821-1822 Fitch Benjamin Pawlet
1823-1826 Hanks Oliver Pawlet 1777-1859
1827-1829 Strong Return Pawlet 1790-1833
1830-1832 Brown Milton Pawlet 1797-1873
1833-1834 Allen Elisha Pawlet 1794-1856
1835-1836 Edgerton Sheldon Pawlet 1798-1879
1837 Potter Joshua Pawlet 1782-1863
1838-1839 Blakely David Pawlet 1789-1871
1840-1841 Wilcox Horace Pawlet 1793-1852
1842 Hollister Hiel Pawlet 1806-1895
1843 Marks Ira Pawlet 1805-1886
1844-1845 Edgerton Charles F. Pawlet -1892
1846 Marks Ira Pawlet
1847 None
1848-1849 Edgerton Sheldon Pawlet
1850-1851 Smith Robert H. Pawlet 1796-1873
1852 None
1853-1854 Bromley Daniel H. Pawlet 1814-1892
1855-1856 Allen Charles   Pawlet -1904
1857-1858 Monroe Asa A. Pawlet 1808-1883
1859-1860 Leach James Pawlet 1790-1874
1861-1862 Houghton A. Sidney Pawlet 1817-1874
1863-1864 Pratt Ervin Pawlet 1807-1889
1865-1866 Carpenter Lucius M. Pawlet 1821-1887
1867-1868 Whedon Allen Pawlet 1820-1879
1869-1870 Bromley Jerome B. Pawlet 1828-1899
1872 Johnson Leonard Pawlet 1828-1900
1874 Reed Curtis E. Pawlet 1821-1884
1876 Brown Selden S. Pawlet 1838-
1878 Potter Fayette Pawlet 1823-1914
1880 Wilcox Amos W. Pawlet 1836-1914
1882 Bromley Adams L. Pawlet 1820-1897
1884 Pratt Martin V. B.  Pawlet 1820-1900
1886 Bromley Daniel H. Pawlet
1888 Nelson Townsend J. Pawlet 1849-
1890 Blakely Walter Pawlet 1822-1911
1892 Rising Simeon M. Pawlet 1843-1900
1894 Manchester Hiram L. Pawlet 1855-
1896 Bromley Adams L. Pawlet
1898 Barden Merritt C. Pawlet 1852-
1900 Weed Bernice H. Pawlet 1855-
1902 Jones Nelson M. Pawlet 1849-1901
1904 Trumbull John H. Pawlet 1845-
1906 Mason William C. Pawlet 1854-
1908 Roberts Hugh J. Pawlet 1869-
1910 Mason Allen C. Pawlet 1857-
1912 Beecher George M. Pawlet 1875-
1915 Blakely Herbert H. Pawlet 1859-
1917 Williams William O. Pawlet 1870-
1919 Leach Casper Lyons Pawlet 1866-
1921 Nelson Bert H. Pawlet
1923 Clark John W. Pawlet 1871-
1925 Roberts John W. Pawlet 1851-
1927 Waite Beman Nathaniel Pawlet 1866-
1929 Morrow Arthur H. Pawlet 1873-
1931 Mason Nina Almira Pawlet 1891-
1933 Hitt William Smith Pawlet 1870-
1935 Andrus J. Holmes Pawlet 1907-
1937 Walters Clarence J. Pawlet 1873-
1939 Moore William J. Pawlet 1897-
1941 Clark, Jr. Russell Allen Pawlet 1913-
1943-1945 Lyng Eugene J. Pawlet 1888-
1947 Baker Paul Wells Pawlet 1890-
1949 Haskins Edgar L. Pawlet 1876-
1951-1955 Nelson T. Barden Pawlet 1899-
1957-1959 Mason Edgar Roblee Pawlet 1909-
1961-1963 Leach James William Pawlet 1891-
1965 Nelson T. Barden Pawlet 1899-
1966 Nelson T. Barden Pawlet 1899- District 57
1967-1984 Graf Robert E. Rupert 1915- District 57 Bennington-Rutland-1
1985-2004 Waite, Sr. Perry D. Pawlet 1943- Bennington-Rutland-1 Rutland-Bennington-1 Rutland-8
2005- Malcolm John W. Pawlet 1950- Rutland-8 Rutland-Bennington
Peacham
Caledonia County
Granted by New Hampshire December 31, 1763
Organized March 18, 1783
1780-1781 Bailey James Peacham 1722-1808
1782-1784 None
1785 Chamberlain William Peacham 1753-1828
1786 None
1787-1796 Chamberlain William Peacham
1797 Chandler John W. Peacham 1767-1855
1798-1799 Blanchard Reuben Peacham 1768-1832
1800 Elkins David Peacham
1801 Elkins Jonathan Peacham 1734-1808
1802-1803 Blanchard Reuben Peacham
1804 Elkins Jonathan Peacham
1805 Chamberlain William Peacham
1806 Elkins, Jr. Jonathan Peacham 1761-1852
1807 Mattocks John   Peacham 1776-1847
1808 Chamberlain William Peacham
1809-1810 Elkins Jonathan Peacham
1811-1812 Merrill Jesse Peacham 1762-1840
1813 Elkins Jonathan Peacham
1814 Buswell Nicholas C. Peacham 1763-1841
1815-1816 Mattocks John Peacham
1817 Bradlee Nehemiah Peacham 1779-1854
1818-1819 Merrill Jesse Peacham
1820-1822 Bradlee Nehemiah Peacham
1823-1824 Mattocks John Peacham
1825 Elkins Jonathan Peacham
1826-1828 Shedd Josiah Peacham 1781-1851
1829-1830 Blanchard Jacob Peacham 1790-1851
1831-1832 Merrill Hazen Peacham 1796-1868
1833-1834 Skeele Asa Peacham 1792-1872
1835-1836 Stevens Alonson Peacham 1796-1847
1837-1838 Martin Moses Peacham 1797-1874
1839 Harvey Simeon Peacham 1792-1866
1840-1841 Chandler Samuel A. Peacham 1805-1855
1842-1843 Chamberlain Ezra C. Peacham 1799-1877
1844-1845 Blanchard Simeon Peacham 1796-1871
1846 Merrill Schuyler Peacham 1802-1892
1847-1848 None
1849-1850 Mattocks William Peacham 1818-1859
1851-1853 None
1854 Sanborn Tristram Peacham 1815-1865
1855 None
1856 Martin Moses Peacham
1857 Sanborn Tristram Peacham
1858-1859 Watts Lyman Peacham 1801-1875
1860 Martin John M. Peacham 1804-1877
1861-1862 Sargeant Asa Peacham 1807-1889
1863-1864 Way Jacob Peacham 1804-1890
1865-1866 Sanborn Harvey Peacham 1817-1889
1867-1868 Varnum, Jr. John Peacham 1835-1903
1869-1870 Hooker Orman P. Peacham 1818-1885
1872 Granger Pliny N. Peacham 1823-1908
1874 Martin Ashbel Peacham 1830-1899
1876-1878 Watts Isaac N. Peacham 1842-1881
1880-1882 Bolton Plynn Peacham 1824-1912
1884 Trussell Jacob Peacham 1833-1910
1886-1888 Parker Luther F. Peacham 1821-1898
1890 Kinerson James R. Peacham 1824-1902
1892 Pattridge Francis W. Peacham 1833-1911
1894 Rowe Ichabod Peacham 1842-
1896 Bunker Charles A. Peacham 1840-
1898 Taft Edmund M. Peacham 1866-
1900 Lyford Elijah W. Peacham 1847-
1902 Kinerson Russell B. Peacham 1857-
1904 Morse William W. Peacham 1845-
1906 Bailey Robert N. Peacham 1840-1909
1908 Kinerson Charles F. Peacham 1859-
1910 Williams John K. Peacham 1835-1913
1912 Shaw Frank G. Peacham 1866-
1915 Mackay Albert J. Peacham 1866-1916
1917 Esden George W. Peacham 1874-
1919 Renfrew Harlan Ara Peacham 1880-
1921 Miller Frank A. Peacham
1923 Hooker Orman Parker Peacham
1925 Blodgett Wilbur L. Peacham 1885-
1927-1929 Thresher Charles Wesley Peacham 1879-
1931 Harvey Walter Blair Peacham 1865-
1933-1935 Varnum  John Hand Peacham 1871-
1937 Miller Richard C. Peacham 1909-
1939 Kinerson Charles F. Peacham 1859-
1941-1945 Munger Ashley Forrest Peacham 1883-
1947-1949 Chandler John Gilman Peacham 1883-
1951-1955 Farrington Warren Arthur Peacham 1895-
1957 Farrow Theodore Glen Peacham 1900-
1959-1965 Farrington Warren Arthur Peacham 1895-
1966-1968 Morse Gerald Ira Groton 1909- District 55
1969-1972 Sevigny Paul Joseph Danville 1920- District 55
1973-1974 Vance Roy Carroll Danville 1943- District 55
1975-1976 Vance Roy Carroll Danville 1943- Caledonia-Washington-1
Hancock John Ellsworth Hardwick 1903-1982 Caledonia-Washington-1
1977-1980 Urie Walter Lawrence Hardwick 1931- Caledonia-Washington-1
Vance Roy Carroll Danville 1943- Caledonia-Washington-1
1981-1982 Batten Anne K. Hardwick 1932- Caledonia-Washington-1
Gadapee Wayne A. Danville 1940- Caledonia-Washington-1
1983-1986 Gadapee Wayne A. Danville 1940- Caledonia-2
1987-1992 Smith Richard Harvey Danville 1923- Caledonia-2
1993-1994 Pitkin Caleb W. Cabot 1958- Caledonia-Washington-1
1995-2008 Larrabee, Sr. Steven E. Danville 1956- Caledonia-Washington-1
2009- Toll Catherine Beattie Danville 1959- Caledonia-Washington-1
Peru
Bennington County
Granted by New Hampshire October 13, 1761 as Bromley
Organized March 1, 1802
Name changed to Peru February 3, 1804
1803-1805 Bigelow Reuben Peru 1775-1834
1806-1807 None
1808-1810 Dudley Peter Peru 1773-1847
1811 None
1812 Dudley Peter Peru
1813 None
1814 Dudley Peter Peru
1815 None
1816 Dudley Peter Peru
1817 None
1818 Dudley Peter Peru
1819-1827 None
1828 Bigelow Reuben Peru
1829-1831 None
1832-1833 Dudley Peter Peru
1834-1835 Barnard, Jr. Benjamin Peru 1782-1864
1836 Batchelder Mark Peru 1803-1863
1837-1838 Batchelder Israel Peru 1782-1858
1839 Barnard, Jr. Benjamin Peru
1840-1841 Davidson John Peru -1858
1842-1843 Lyon Freeman Peru 1790-1866
1844-1845 Batchelder George Peru 1812-1875
1846 Rider Jesse Peru 1812-1886
1847-1848 Dodge, Jr. Ezra Peru 1812-1851
1849 Batchelder Ira K. Peru 1811-1902
1850-1851 Batchelder Edward Peru 1817-1893
1852 Batchelder Mark Peru
1853 Dudley Stephen Peru 1805-1876
1854-1855 Batchelder Francis P. Peru 1815-1912
1856-1857 Byard Aaron T. Peru 1825-1897
1858-1859 Batchelder Dexter Peru 1820-1888
1860-1861 Adams, Jr. Joel Peru 1805-1862
1862 Batchelder, II Edmund Peru 1817-1898
1863-1864 Bowker Amos G. Peru 1810-
1865 Batchelder, II Edmund Peru
1866-1867 Simonds Oliver P. Peru 1816-1902
1868-1869 Long Joseph P. Peru 1815-1885
1870 Hapgood Jonathan Peru 1820-1883
1872 Griswold Hiram Peru 1825-1879
1874 Batchelder Charles Peru 1827-1905
1876 Simonds William B. Peru 1827-
1878 Davis George K. Peru 1830-
1880 Hapgood Marshall J. Peru 1850-
1882-1884 Walker John G. Peru 1823-
1886 Lakin James C. Peru 1842-1910
1888 Lyon Mark B. Peru 1836-
1890 Simonds Albert J. Peru 1845-
1892 Batchelder Robert I. Peru 1851-1909
1894 Farnam Wallace J. Peru 1846-
1896 Stiles Samuel Peru 1840-
1898 Wyman Frank G. Peru 1867-1916
1900 Richardson George L. Peru 1852-
1902 West William W. Peru 1850-
1904-1906 Hapgood Marshall J. Peru
1908 Crossman Fred R. Peru 1860-1917
1910 Williams Benjamin F. Peru 1875-
1912-1915 Hapgood Marshall J. Peru
1917 Brown Asa Peru 1856-
1919 Farnum Joseph Elbridge Peru 1883-
1921 Williams Benjamin Franklin Peru
1923 West Walter H. Peru
1925 Lakin Pearl D. Peru 1878-
1927-1929 Warren Perry Peru 1874-
1931-1933 Lakin Pearl D. Peru 1878-
1935 Millington Sue Hapgood Peru 1877-
1937 Farnum Joseph Elbridge Peru 1883-
1939 Lakin Pearl D. Peru 1878-
1941 Paige Glenn Elmer Peru 1902-
1943 Lakin Pearl D. Peru 1878-
1945 Walker Harry Thomas Peru 1880-
1947 Whitney Mabel E. Peru 1878-
1949-1957 Lakin Pearl D. Peru 1878-
1959-1965 Mann, Jr. Daulton Peru 1921-
1966 Lefevre Reid Manchester 1904-1968 District 25
Mann, Jr. Daulton Peru 1921- District 25
1967-1970 Lefevre Reid Manchester 1904-1968 District 25 Died January 28, 1968
Beattie Orrin Hawkins Manchester 1914-1978 District 25 Appointed February 6, 1968
Burns William Thomas Dorset 1899- District 25
1971-1974 Beattie Orrin Hawkins Manchester 1914-1978 District 25
Heaslip George Joseph Manchester 1911- District 25
1975-1976 Beattie Orrin Hawkins Manchester 1914-1978 Bennington-1
Nawrath William Michael Manchester 1947- Bennington-1
1977-1978 Beattie Orrin Hawkins Manchester 1914-1978 Bennington-1 died March 29, 1978
Beattie Phyllis H. Manchester 1922- Bennington-1 appointed April 6, 1978
Nawrath William Michael Manchester 1947- Bennington-1
1979-1980 Hinkley Stanley Silsby Manchester 1919- Bennington-1
Nawrath William Michael Manchester 1947- Bennington-1
1981-1982 Bongartz Seth B. Manchester 1954- Bennington-1
Hinkley Stanley Silsby Manchester 1919- Bennington-1
1983-1984 Bongartz Seth B. Manchester 1954- Bennington-Rutland-2
Stannard Robert John Manchester 1951- Bennington-Rutland-2
1985-1986 Harwood Clifford Burr Manchester 1914- Bennington-Rutland-2
Stannard Robert John Manchester 1951- Bennington-Rutland-2
1987-1988 Campbell, Jr. Orland Manchester 1942- Bennington-Rutland-2
Stannard Robert John Manchester 1951- Bennington-Rutland-2
1989-1992 Campbell, Jr. Orland Manchester 1942- Bennington-Rutland-2
Harwood Madeline Bailey Manchester 1914-2004 Bennington-Rutland-2
1993-2004 Freed Walter E. Dorset 1951- Bennington-Rutland-1
2005- Komline Patti Dorset 1961- Bennington-Rutland-1
Philadelphia
Rutland County
Granted by Vermont March 16, 1780
Organized at unkown date
Northern half annexed to Goshen November 9, 1814
Remainder annexed to Chittenden February 1, 1817
1806 Segar Elijah Philadelphia
1807-1809 None
1810 Segar Elijah Philadelphia
1811 None
1812-1813 Keeler Wolcott H. Philadelphia
1814-1816 Mitchell Howard Philadelphia
Pittsfield
Rutland County
Granted by Vermont November 8, 1780
Chartered July 29, 1781
Organized March 26, 1793
1796 Hodgkins Thomas Pittsfield
1797-1798 None
1799-1801 Hodgkins Thomas Pittsfield
1802-1805 Eddy Isaac Pittsfield 1774-1833
1806 Sprout Zebedee Pittsfield 1762-1810
1807-1808 Eddy Nathan Pittsfield 1771-1843
1809-1815 Gaines Asa Pittsfield 1774-1818
1816-1821 Holt Erastus Pittsfield 1778-1875
1822-1823 Durkee Warren Pittsfield
1824-1825 Holt Erastus Pittsfield
1826 Durkee Warren Pittsfield
1827 Holt Erastus Pittsfield
1828-1830 Blossom William R. Pittsfield 1789-1885
183-1832 Parsons Ira Pittsfield 1790-1857
1833-1834 Rix Levi Pittsfield 1796-1873
1835-1837 Rockwell Eleazer B. Pittsfield 1794-1872
1838-1839 Holt Amos Pittsfield 1799-1875
1840 Rix Levi Pittsfield
1841-1842 Bowe Daniel Pittsfield 1790-1868
1843-1844 Mathews Freeman F. Pittsfield
1845 Gibbs Lyman Pittsfield 1806-1897
1846 None
1847 Joslyn Calvin Pittsfield 1824-1865
1848 Hatch Orton Pittsfield 1801-1870
1849 Green Nahum E. Pittsfield 1813-1856
1850 Hatch Orton Pittsfield
1851 None
1852-1853 Blossom William R. Pittsfield
1854-1855 Beard Ira Pittsfield 1809-1893
1856-1857 Joslyn Calvin Pittsfield
1858-1859 Holt Marcus Pittsfield 1810-1887
1860-1861 Beard Loren Pittsfield 1831-
1862-1863 Gibbs Lyman Pittsfield
1864-1865 Wing R. Foster Pittsfield 1828-1885
1866-1867 Gibbs Henry O. Pittsfield 1819-1889
1868-1869 Brigham Charles W. Pittsfield 1831-1913
1870 Ranney Joel Pittsfield 1825-1875
1872 Ranney Jonathan H. Pittsfield 1822-1897
1874 Babcock Josiah Pittsfield 1822-1903
1876 Ranney Daniel W. Pittsfield 1833-1904
1878 Houghton Loren B. Pittsfield 1831-1908
1880 Atwood Edward Pittsfield 1844-1883
1882 Pinney Jasper H. Pittsfield 1827-1911
1884 McCollom George Pittsfield 1834-
1886 Hatch Harrison O. Pittsfield 1835-1910
1888 Ellis Andrew J. Pittsfield 1840-1903
1890 Chedel George A. Pittsfield 1852-
1892 Brigham Frederick L. Pittsfield 1862-
1894 Ellis Moses Pittsfield 1846-1903
1896 Parmenter Guilford D. Pittsfield 1834-1906
1898 Durkee Frank Pittsfield 1850-1908
1900 Morrill Fred H. Pittsfield 1858-
1902 Ellis William K. Pittsfield 1874-
1904 Holt Ira Pittsfield 1845-1915
1906 Taylor Luther E. Pittsfield 1849-
1908 Mills Clarence E. Pittsfield 1853-1910
1910 Ellis Oscar J. Pittsfield 1863-
1912 Ranney Harris G. Pittsfield 1850-
1915 Allen Charles O. Pittsfield 1864-
1917 Lamb Loren E. Pittsfield 1868-
1919 Mills Charles Henry Pittsfield 1850-
1921 Ranney Archibald Joel Pittsfield
1923 Lamb Erwin Austin Pittsfield 1870-
1925 Bishop Frank Henry Pittsfield 1875-
1927 Hovey Henry H. Pittsfield 1965-
1929 Brown John W. Pittsfield 1869-
1931 Desmond Thomas E. Pittsfield 1870-
1933 Parmenter Rev. William Orson Pittsfield 1855-
1935 Martin Eugene Estey Pittsfield 1896-
1937 Fifield Clayton Harold Pittsfield 1894-
1939 Davis Earl Nichols Pittsfield 1891-
1941 Ellis Richard O. Pittsfield 1900-
1943-1945 Ranney Mabel Florence Pittsfield 1876-
1947-1949 Knapp Clifford F. Pittsfield 1887-
1951 Lamb Erwin Austin Pittsfield 1870-
1953 Griffin Theodore Harrison Pittsfield 1921-
1955 Fellows Nathan Warren Pittsfield 1887- Appointed January 6, 1955 to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Winn G. Chamberlain
1957 Berglund Paul S. Pittsfield 1906-
1959 Fellows Nathan Warren Pittsfield 1887-
1961-1965 Ranney Zilpah Fay Pittsfield 1890-
1966-1968 Miner Stanley Pingrey Stockbridge 1899-1988 District 65
1969-1980 Steventon Joseph Thomas Rochester 1919- District 65 Addison-Rutland-Windsor-1
1981-1982 Martin Wallace A. Rochester 1918- Addison-Rutland-Windsor-1
1983-1994 Wood Barbara C. Bethel 1924- Rutland-Windsor-1
1995-2000 Holmes Henry L. Bethel 1939- Windsor-Rutland-2
2001-2004 Ketchum Carroll F. Bethel 1937- Windsor-Rutland-2
2005- Haas Sandy Rochester 1946- Windsor-Rutland-2 Windsor-Rutland
Pittsford
Rutland County
Granted by New Hampshire October 12, 1761
Organized 1770
1778 Fassett Jonathan Pittsford 1745-1825
1779-1782 Drury Ebenezer Pittsford 1733-1818
1783 Fassett Jonathan Pittsford
1784 Harwood Eleazer Pittsford 1737-1807
1785 None
1786 Fassett Jonathan Pittsford
1787 Cooley Gideon Pittsford 1737-
1788-1789 Hopkins Noah Pittsford 1730-1805
1790-1793 Cooley Benjamin Pittsford 1747-1810
1794 Hammond Thomas Pittsford 1762-1847
1795-1796 Kellogg Amos Pittsford 1760-1826
1797 Cooley Benjamin Pittsford
1798 Kellogg Amos Pittsford
1799-1802 Hammond Thomas Pittsford
1803-1804 Hendee, Jr. Caleb Pittsford 1768-1854
1805 Hammond Thomas Pittsford
1806-1807 Hendee, Jr. Caleb Pittsford
1808 Hammond Thomas Pittsford
1809-1810 Hendee, Jr. Caleb Pittsford
1811-1812 Hammond Thomas Pittsford
1813 Hendee, Jr. Caleb Pittsford
1814 Harrington William Pittsford 1762-1830
1815 Hendee, Jr. Caleb Pittsford
1816 Harrington William Pittsford
1817 Hendee, Jr. Caleb Pittsford
1818-1819 Newell Gordon Pittsford 1778-1865
1820-1822 Hendee, Jr. Caleb Pittsford
1823-1825 Warner Jonathan Pittsford 1778-1854
1826-1827 Granger Lyman Pittsford 1794-1839
1828 Hammond German Pittsford 1793-1861
1829-1830 Barlow Jireh Pittsford
1831-1834 None
1835 Hendee  German F. Pittsford 1794-1863
1836-1839 Kellogg Samuel H. Pittsford 1798-1877
1840-1841 Simonds Henry Pittsford -1865
1842-1844 Kellogg Samuel H. Pittsford
1845 Bogue Thomas F. Pittsford 1795-1864
1846-1847 Barnes Jeffrey Pittsford 1792-1861
1848-1849 Hall David Pittsford 1795-1860
1850-1851 Gilbert Simeon Pittsford 1801-1889
1852 Hendee German F. Pittsford
1853-1854 Hitchcock Charles Pittsford 1822-1899
1855 Merrill Henry W. Pittsford 1798-1881
1856-1857 Warner Jonathan Pittsford 1810-1885
1858-1859 Randall Jeffrey A. Pittsford 1804-1891
1860-1861 Granger Chester Pittsford 1797-1878
1862-1863 Lathrop Henry F. Pittsford 1820-1885
1864-1865 Wheaton Isaac C. Pittsford 1809-1877
1866-1867 Nourse Asa Pittsford 1801-1873
1868-1869 Peabody Daniel P. Pittsford 1832-1905
1870 Hitchcock Carlos A. Pittsford 1820-1902
1872 Caverly Abial M. Pittsford 1817-1879
1874 Shaw William B. Pittsford 1814-1912
1876 Eayres George N. Pittsford 1824-1897
1878 Meacham Rollin S. Pittsford 1833-1889
1880 Tiffany Amos D. Pittsford 1841-
1882 Smith Rollin C. Pittsford 1839-
1884 Holden David T. Pittsford 1830-1909
1886 Denison Frank C. Pittsford 1850-
1888 Worden Ithiel B. Pittsford 1838-1907
1890 Smith Edward Pittsford 1849-1891
1892 Sargent Junia Pittsford 1809-1896
1894 Burbank Samuel K. Pittsford 1844-
1896 Burditt Asher Pittsford 1855-
1898 Dickerman Ed W. Pittsford 1868-
1900 Burditt Dan D. Pittsford 1850-
1902 Fitzpatrick Martin C. Pittsford 1853-
1904 Arthur Francis M. Pittsford 1875-
1906 Tennien James E. Pittsford 1850-
1908 Hitchcock Ernest Pittsford 1856-
1910 Breed Ernest L. Pittsford 1862-
1912-1915 Hendee German F. Pittsford 1860-
1917 Condon John B. Pittsford 1870-
1919 Barnard Royal W. Pittsford 1843-
1921 Kendall Lucius S. Pittsford
1923-1925 Burditt, Jr. Dan Deming Pittsford 1888-
1927 Kendrich Perly H. Pittsford 1860- Appointed January 11, 1927 to fill vacancy caused by the death of Dr. H. H. Swift November 13, 1926
1929-1931 Wimett Alfred J. Pittsford 1885-
1933-1935 McDevitt Charles P. Pittsford 1884-
1937 Barnard John Hilton Pittsford 1902-
1939 Neil George Wilmoth Pittsford 1891-
1941 Denison William E. Pittsford 1887-
1943-1945 Smith Leone Ernest Pittsford 1892-
1947 Rogers Edward J. Pittsford 1877-
1949-1951 Denison William E. Pittsford 1887-
1953-1955 Neil George Wilmoth Pittsford 1891-
1957 Fitzpatrick Jerome Michael Pittsford 1893-
1959 Godette Henry Leon Pittsford 1890-
1961 Neil George Wilmarthe Pittsford 1891-
1963 Fitzpatrick Jerome Michael Pittsford 1893- appointed November 18, 1963 to fill vacancy caused by the death of George W. Neil
1965 Fitzpatrick Jerome Michael Pittsford 1893-
1966 LeDuc Ralph Ernest Pittsford 1901- District 29
Walsh Basil Barry Brandon 1898-1983 District 29
1967-1968 Fitzpatrick Jerome Michael Pittsford 1893-1984 District 29
LeDuc Ralph Ernest Pittsford 1901- District 29
1969-1972 Bunting Frank L. Brandon 1931- District 29
LeDuc Ralph Ernest Pittsford 1901- District 29
1973-1974 Candon Patrick J. Pittsford 1908- District 29
Phillips Everett Franklin Pittsford 1907-1977 District 29
1975-1976 Candon Patrick J. Pittsford 1908- Rutland-2
Carlson Alof A. Proctor 1907- Rutland-2
1977-1978 Candon Patrick J. Pittsford 1908- Rutland-2
Phillips Everett Franklin Pittsford 1907- Rutland-2
1979-1980 Candon Patrick J. Pittsford 1908- Rutland-2
Giddings Raymond W. Pittsford 1922- Rutland-2
1981-1982 Candon Mark Justin Proctor 1952- Rutland-2
Giddings Raymond W. Pittsford 1922- Rutland-2
1983-1992 Giddings Raymond W. Pittsford 1922- Rutland-2
Wood, Jr. Robert H. Brandon 1931-2005 Rutland-2
1993-1996 Cleveland Lynne M. Pittsford 1958- Rutland-2
Wood, Jr. Robert H. Brandon 1931-2005 Rutland-2
1997-1998 Snyder Andrew J. Pittsford 1951- Rutland-2
Wood, Jr. Robert H. Brandon 1931-2005 Rutland-2
1999-2002 Flory Margaret K. Pittsford 1948- Rutland-2
Wood, Jr. Robert H. Brandon 1931-2005 Rutland-2
2003-2010 Flory Margaret K. Pittsford 1948- Rutland-6 Resigned December, 15 2009 to fill Senate seat
2010-2012 Shaw Charles Pittsford 1948- Rutland-6 Appointed December 31, 2009
2013- Carr Stephen A. Brandon 1949- Rutland-6    
  Shaw Charles Pittsford 1948- Rutland-6    
Plainfield
Washington County
Granted by Vermont October 26, 1788 as St. Andrew's Gore
Organized April 6, 1796
Incorporated as town of Plainfield November 6, 1797
Organized as Plainfield March 20, 1798
In Caledonia County until the organization of Washington County in 1811
1800 Kinne Bradford Plainfield 1764-1828
1801 Vincent Thomas Plainfield 1769-1848
1802-1805 Kinne Bradford Plainfield
1806 Kinne Jonathan Plainfield 1762-1838
1807-1813 Kinne Bradford Plainfield
1814-1815 Nye Joseph Plainfield
1816 Kinne Bradford Plainfield
1817-1818 Nye Joseph Plainfield
1819-1820 Whipple Benjamin Plainfield
1821 Kinne Bradford Plainfield
1822 Vincent Thomas Plainfield
1823 Whipple Benjamin Plainfield
1824 Nye Joseph Plainfield
1825-1826 Vincent Thomas Plainfield
1827-1828 Stone Jeremy Plainfield 1776-1848
1829-1831 Goodwin Israel Plainfield 1793-1860
1832-1834 Vincent John Plainfield 1770-1857
1835-1836 Bancroft Baxter Plainfield 1794-1882
1837-1838 Palmer James Plainfield 1806-1874
1839-1840 Bancroft Harvey Plainfield 1804-
1841 Palmer James Plainfield
1842 Page Mark M. Plainfield 1805-1881
1843-1844 Kidder Ezra Plainfield 1812-1869
1845-1846 Townsend Nathaniel Plainfield 1799-1868
1847 Huntoon Reuben Plainfield 1800-1878
1848 Perry Daniel A. Plainfield 1812-1896
1849 Hall Francis B. Plainfield 1813-1892
1850 Kidder Ezra Plainfield
1851-1852 Chamberlin Lewis Plainfield 1816-1863
1853-1854 Mellen John Plainfield 1802-1869
1855 Perry Daniel A. Plainfield
1856-1857 Perry Elijah M. Plainfield 1809-1860
1858-1859 Lane Dennis Plainfield 1818-1888
1860-1861 Kidder Ezra Plainfield
1862-1863 Gale Sullivan B. Plainfield 1816-1902
1864-1865 Martin Willard S. Plainfield 1827-1902
1866 Bartlett Levi Plainfield 1800-1881
1867 Richards Julius M. Plainfield 1829-1869
1868 Kinney Justus Plainfield 1798-1883
1869 Hazeltine Channing Plainfield 1845-
1870 Lane Joseph Plainfield 1822-1904
1872 Batchelder L. Cheney Plainfield 1826-1906
1874 Shurtleff Stephen C. Plainfield 1838-1898
1876 Townsend Nathaniel Plainfield 1836-1908
1878 Dwinell Frank A. Plainfield 1848-
1880 Smith Dudley B. Plainfield 1832-1910
1882 Stone Ira Plainfield 1812-1903
1884 Batchelder James M. Plainfield 1822-1899
1886 Cutler Herman E. Plainfield 1850-
1888 Perry Henry Q. Plainfield 1828-1910
1890 Bartlett Edward J. Plainfield 1843-
1892 Page Walter B. Plainfield 1834-1894
1894 Ryan John Plainfield 1855-
1896 Woodward, Jr. Charles E. Plainfield 1862-1904
1898 Kidder George D. Plainfield 1848-1903
1900 Lazalle William F. Plainfield 1836-1904
1902 Batchelder Arch M. Plainfield 1855-
1904 Perrin Fred Plainfield 1861-1915
1906 Cutting Harrison C. Plainfield 1858-
1908 Martin Orlando L. Plainfield 1872-
1910 Kellogg Clement P. Plainfield 1859-
1912-1915 Hewitt Arthur W. Plainfield 1883-
1917 Perkins Waldo E. Plainfield 1860-
1919 Foss John Adams Plainfield 1851-
1921 Martin Walter H. Plainfield
1923 Martin Orlando L. Plainfield 1872-
1925 Leavitt Elroy Francis Plainfield 1862-
1927 Batchelder Willie J. Plainfield 1869-
1929 Thompson Frank   Plainfield 1867-
1931 Barrett Benjamin Walter Plainfield 1889-
1933-1935 Martin Walter Howard Plainfield 1879-
1937 Cutting Rudolph M. Plainfield 1892-
1939-1941 Fowler Albert Henry Plainfield 1878-
1943-1947 Collins Clayton Hartwell Plainfield 1876-
1949-1953 Armstrong Arthur Tyson Plainfield 1882-
1955 Bisson Wilfred Joseph Plainfield 1889-
1957-1961 Johnson Noyle Webster Plainfield 1911-
1963-1965 Ladeau Christine Burbank Plainfield 1919-
1966 Ladeau Christine Burbank Plainfield 1919- District 67
1967-1970 Smith Sidney F. Marshfield 1903- District 67
1971-1974 Tibbitts Arnold L. Marshfield 1919- District 67
1975-1978 Stone, Jr. Charles Johnson East Montpelier 1946- Washington-4
1979-1980 Coburn David A. East Montpelier 1934- Washington-4
1981-1982 Youngbaer Peter David Plainfield 1952- Washington-4
1983-1984 Marsh Donald Marshfield 1948- Washington-2
Youngbaer Peter David Plainfield 1952- Washington-2
1985-1986 Spaulding Robert William East Montpelier 1944- Washington-2
Youngbaer Peter David Plainfield 1952- Washington-2
1987-1992 Christiansen Andrew Perry East Montpelier 1953- Washington-2
Youngbaer Peter David Plainfield 1952- Washington-2
1993-1996 Christiansen Andrew Perry East Montpelier 1953- Washington-2
Hudson Dave H. East Montpelier 1938- Washington-2
1997-2002 Alfano Elaine R. Calais 1952- Washington-2
Osman Donny Plainfield 1947- Washington-2
2003-2012 Klein Tony East Montpelier 1947- Washington-7
2013- Ancel Janet Calais 1946- Washington-6  
Plymouth
Windsor County
Granted by New Hampshire July 6, 1761 as Saltash
Grant confirmed by New York November 8, 1772
Organized 1787
Name changed to Plymouth February 23, 1797
1795 Priest Moses Plymouth 1762-1858
1796-1800 Briggs Asa Plymouth 1755-1834
1801 Williams Elias Plymouth
1802-1804 Briggs Asa Plymouth
1805-1808 Brown Daniel Plymouth 1775-1858
1809-1817 Moore Ephraim Plymouth 1765-1835
1818-1819 Briggs, Jr. Asa Plymouth 1779-1840
1820-1822 Moore Ephraim Plymouth
1823-1825 Lakin John Plymouth 1791-1832
1826 Kennedy Joseph Plymouth 1800-1891
1827 None
1828 Lakin John Plymouth
1829 Page Samuel Plymouth
1830 Slack Levi Plymouth 1790-1875
1831-1832 Page Samuel Plymouth
1833 Moore Cephas Plymouth 1794-1881
1834 Page Samuel Plymouth
1835-1836 Fullerton John S. Plymouth 1804-1887
1837-1838 None
1839-1842 Slack Levi Plymouth
1843-1844 Pollard, Jr. Moses Plymouth 1798-1870
1845-1846 Marsh Jared Plymouth 1800-1885
1847-1848 Pollard, Jr. Moses Plymouth
1849 Slack Levi Plymouth
1850 Day Abraham S. Plymouth 1809-1877
1851-1852 Stickney John W. Plymouth 1818-1899
1853-1854 Josselyn Jarius Plymouth 1803-1874
1855-1856 Pollard  Isaac Plymouth 1799-1890
1857-1858 Pollard James A. Plymouth 1817-1911
1859-1860 Coolidge Calvin G. Plymouth 1815-1878
1861-1862 Brown James S. Plymouth 1824-1905
1863-1864 Martin A. Bliss Plymouth 1818-1886
1865-1866 Earle Alpheus N. Plymouth 1816-1906
1867-1868 Moore Thomas Plymouth 1806-1871
1869-1870 Scott Charles A. Plymouth 1819-1898
1872-1876 Coolidge John C. Plymouth 1845-
1878-1880 Hubbard Alonzo F. Plymouth 1843-
1882-1884 Green Levi J. Plymouth 1825-1903
1886-1888 Scott Charles H. Plymouth 1858-
1890-1892 Moore Ephraim A. Plymouth 1846-1909
1894 None
1896 Moore Levi B. Plymouth 1837-1913
1898 Fenn Daniel C. Plymouth 1871-
1900 Wilder John J. Plymouth 1847-
1902 Ayer James N. Plymouth 1847-
1904 Burditt Elroy A. Plymouth 1858-
1906 Moore Thomas H. Plymouth 1871-1913
1908 Estey Bert E. Plymouth 1864-
1910 Barton Lawrence W. Plymouth 1874-
1912 McClellan John E. Plymouth 1847-
1915 Spaulding Warren R. Plymouth 1859-
1917 Moore Herbert L. Plymouth 1869-
1919 Moore Burt Nelson Plymouth 1881-
1921 Frink George Washington Plymouth
1923 Moore Herbert Luther Plymouth 1869-
1925 Blanchard Edward J. Plymouth 1876-
1927 Brown Dick P. Plymouth 1884-
1929 Lynds Walter H. Plymouth 1879-
1931 Blanchard Clarence E. Plymouth 1873-
1933 Carpenter Lewis N. B.  Plymouth 1881-
1935-1937 Colby John Henry Plymouth 1891-
1939 Dunlap Will L. Plymouth 1882-
1941 Wilcox Ann Brown Plymouth 1886-
1943 Moore Herbert Luther Plymouth 1869-
1945 Wilcox Ann Brown Plymouth 1886-
1947-1949 Moore Herbert Luther Plymouth 1869-
1951-1957 Hill Ethel Winifred Plymouth 1885-
1959 Moore Joseph Warren Plymouth 1904-
1961 Hill Ethel Winifred Plymouth 1885-
1963 Moore Joseph Warren Plymouth 1904-
1965 Brown Earle V. Plymouth 1905-
1966-1970 Alden John Taylor Woodstock 1936-1981 District 24
Leavitt Levi Dudley Pomfret 1898- District 24
1971-1972 Morgan John T. Woodstock 1911- District 24
Paul James Edward Woodstock 1936- District 24
1973-1976 Morgan John T. Woodstock 1911- District 24 Windsor 1
Webb Susan Howard Plymouth 1908- District 24 Windsor 1
1977-1978 Webb Susan Howard Plymouth 1908- Windsor-1
Smith Michael Keith Woodstock 1953- Windsor-1
1979-1980 Webb Susan Howard Plymouth 1908- Windsor-1
Lucas Edward C. Bridgewater 1941- Windsor-1
1981-1982 Lancaster Virginia Barnard 1929- Windsor-1
Lucas Edward C. Bridgewater 1941- Windsor-1
1983-1988 Lucas Edward C. Bridgewater 1941- Windsor-2
Reynes Stephen A. Pomfret 1946- Windsor-2
1989-1992 Lucas Edward C. Bridgewater 1941- Windsor-2
Mangan Patrick Harold Woodstock 1921- Windsor-2
1993-1998 Murphy John Francis Ludlow 1923-2011 Windsor-Rutland-1
1999-2006 Nitka Alice W. Ludlow 1944- Windsor-Rutland-1
2007-2012 Devereux Dennis J. Mount Holly 1951- Windsor-Rutland-1
2013- Clarkson Alison H. Woodstock 1955- Windsor-5  
Pomfret
Windsor County
Granted by New Hampshire July 8, 1761
Organized March 17, 1773
1778 March Dana John Winchester Pomfret 1740-1813
1778 October Throop John   Pomfret 1733-1802
1779 None
1780-1781 Dana John Winchester Pomfret
1782-1783 Smith Abidah Pomfret 1750-1815
1784-1785 Perry William Pomfret 1749-1801
1786 Smith Abidah Pomfret
1787-1788 Throop John Pomfret
1789 Smith Abidah Pomfret
1790 Green Barkos Pomfret
1791 Smith Abidah Pomfret
1792 Dana John Winchester Pomfret
1793-1796 Perry William Pomfret
1797-1798 Hutchinson Oliver Pomfret 1768-1800
1799-1800 Perry William Pomfret
1801-1802 Conant Jeremiah Pomfret 1758-1828
1803-1805 Perry Joseph Pomfret
1806-1807 Smith Elisha Pomfret 1776-1849
1808 Dana Daniel Pomfret 1778-1848
1809 Thompson Ignatius Pomfret 1774-1848
1810 Dana Daniel Pomfret
1811 Thompson Ignatius Pomfret
1812-1813 Bridge John Pomfret -1829
1814-1815 Thompson Ignatius Pomfret
1816-1817 Bridge John Pomfret
1818-1821 Hawkins Dexter Pomfret 1761-1830
1822 Snow Eben Pomfret 1784-1867
1823 Hawkins Dexter Pomfret
1824 Snow Eben Pomfret
1825-1826 Bridge John Pomfret
1827-1828 Tinkham, Jr. Isaiah Pomfret 1782-1851
1829 Hewitt Henry Pomfret 1782-1847
1830-1831 Snow Nathan Pomfret 1792-1872
1832-1833 Snow Cyrus Pomfret 1790-1846
1834-1835 Tinkham, Jr. Isaiah Pomfret
1836 Chamberlin Otis Pomfret 1807-1884
1837-1838 Hewitt Henry Pomfret
1839 Chamberlin Otis Pomfret
1840-1841 Paul Ora Pomfret 1799-1863
1842-1844 Winslow Gardner Pomfret 1792-1858
1845 None
1846 Perry, Jr. Robert Pomfret 1774-1849
1847 Leonard Oliver Pomfret 1790-1873
1848 Follett Martin D. Pomfret 1793-1865
1849 Vail Joshua Pomfret 1804-1871
1850 Smith Elisha Pomfret 1808-1877
1851 Vail Joshua Pomfret
1852 Gibson William Pomfret 1794-
1853 None
1854 Gibson William Pomfret
1855 Snow Nathan Pomfret
1856 Russ Kimball Pomfret 1800-1875
1857-1858 Snow Nathan Pomfret
1859 Chamberlin Otis Pomfret
1860-1862 Miller Crosby Pomfret 1811-1897
1863-1864 Bruce Harvey N. Pomfret 1836-1903
1865-1866 Paul Ora Pomfret 1836-1886
1867 Miller Crosby Pomfret
1868-1869 Pratt Joseph H. Pomfret 1827-1906
1870 Brockway John Pomfret 1841-1913
1872 Wood Ellis S. Pomfret 1835-1913
1874 Vail Homer W. Pomfret 1824-1895
1876 Paul Ora Pomfret
1878 Whipple William C. Pomfret 1830-1901
1880 Adams William H. Pomfret 1841-1913
1882 Maxham Charles H. Pomfret 1835-1913
1884 Perkins Albro E. Pomfret 1824-1895
1886 Tinkham  Orville M. Pomfret 1831-1905
1888 Brockway Henry Pomfret 1852-1912
1890 Bugbee Herman Pomfret 1834-1910
1892 Perry Elbridge Pomfret 1846-1917
1894 Miller Melvin H. Pomfret 1837-1915
1896 Leonard Samuel F. Pomfret 1848-
1898 Harding George W. Pomfret 1847-
1900 Davis Fred L. Pomfret 1861-
1902 Vaughan Charles H. Pomfret 1840-1903
1904 Sherburne John C. Pomfret 1841-1905
1906 Fuller Asa E. Pomfret 1842-1911
1908 Perkins Walter E. Pomfret 1861-1917
1910 Harrington Walter H. Pomfret 1860-
1912 Doton Fred W. Pomfret 1855-
1915 Clifford Artemas P. Pomfret 1855-
1917 Moore Sardine H. Pomfret 1869-
1919-1921 Luce Horatio Edwin Pomfret 1864-
1923 Emery Henry W. Pomfret 1875-
1925-1929 Harrington Walter H. Pomfret 1860-
1931-1933 Sherburne Albert E. Pomfret 1877-
1935-1937 Phelps Martie A. Pomfret 1878-
1939-1941 Johnson Carl C. Pomfret 1879-
1943-1945 Doten John Dana Pomfret 1884-
1947-1953 Maxham Arthur Edson Pomfret 1890-
1955-1957 Doton Edward Bliss Pomfret 1894-
1959-1965 Leavitt Levi Dudley Pomfret 1898-
1966-1970 Alden John Taylor Woodstock 1936-1981 District 24
Leavitt Levi Dudley Pomfret 1898- District 24
1971-1972 Morgan John T. Woodstock 1911- District 24
Paul James Edward Woodstock 1936- District 24
1973-1974 Morgan John T. Woodstock 1911- District 24
Webb Susan Howard Plymouth 1908- District 24
1975-1982 Hoyt Norris Norwich 1935- Orange-Windsor-2-1
1983-1988 Lucas Edward C. Bridgewater 1941- Windsor-2
Reynes Stephen A. Pomfret 1946- Windsor-2
1989-1992 Lucas Edward C. Bridgewater 1941- Windsor-2
Mangan Patrick Harold Woodstock 1921- Windsor-2
1993-2000 Kehler Carolyn S. Pomfret Windsor 2-1
2001-2006 Reese Michael S. Pomfret 1968- Windsor 2-1 Windsor 6-1
2007-2011 Mitchell Mark B. Barnard Windsor 6-1 died October 26, 2011, resigned May, 2011
2011- Zagar Teo Barnard Windsor 6-1, Windsor 4-1 Appointed October 2011
Poultney
Rutland County
Granted by New Hampshire September 21, 1761
Organized March 8, 1775
1778-1780 Ward William Poultney 1743-1819
1781 Ward William Poultney
Moseley Abisha Poultney 1736-1810
1782 Watson Titus Poultney
Ward William Poultney
1783 Ward William Poultney
1784 Brookins James Poultney
Ward William Poultney
1785-1786 Ward William Poultney
1787 Ashley Thomas Poultney 1740-1810
1788 Ward William Poultney
1789 Brookins James Poultney
1790 Ward William Poultney
1791-1793 Ashley Thomas Poultney
1794-1795 Hosford Isaac Poultney 1756-1826
1796 Safford Jonas Poultney
1797-1799 Ward William Poultney
1800-1801 Ashley Thomas Poultney
1802-1803 Crittenden Thomas Poultney
1804-1808 Thompson Amos Poultney 1770-1849
1809-1810 Stanley John Poultney 1764-1844
1811-1812 Pond Asahel Poultney 1765-1830
1813-1814 Thompson Amos Poultney
1815 Stanley John Poultney
1816 Thompson Amos Poultney
1817-1818 Beaman Joel Poultney 1782-1846
1819-1820 Pond Asahel Poultney
1821-1822 Smith Harvey D. Poultney 1789-1864
1823-1824 Ransom John Poultney -1838
1825-1826 Hosford Harris Poultney 1788-
1827-1828 Warner Almon Poultney 1792-1862
1829 Mallary Daniel Poultney 1791-
1830-1831 Beaman Joel Poultney
1832-1833 Farnum William L. Poultney 1788-1873
1834-1835 Warner Almon Poultney
1836 Beaman Joel Poultney
1837 Farnum William L. Poultney
1838-1839 Bailey Amon Poultney 1792-1865
1840 Beaman Joel Poultney
1841-1842 Noyes William P. Poultney 1802-1860
1843-1844 Neal Henry G. Poultney 1789-1866
1845-1846 Kendrick Adin Poultney 1781-1853
1847-1849 Bailey Amon Poultney
1850 Joslin Joseph Poultney 1799-1880
1851 Lewis John Poultney 1792-1865
1852-1853 Joslin Joseph Poultney
1854 Farnum William L. Poultney
1855-1856 Ruggles Frederick Poultney 1805-1886
1857-1858 Beaman John B. Poultney 1819-1909
1859-1860 Winchell James Poultney 1796-1866
1861-1862 Ransom Harry Poultney 1808-1870
1863-1864 Rann Charles A. Poultney 1823-1880
1865-1866 Clark Merritt Poultney 1803-1898
1867-1869 Frisbie Barnes Poultney 1816-1893
1870 Beaman John B. Poultney
1872 Frisbie Barnes Poultney
1874 Rowe Harvey   Poultney 1831-1911
1876 Stoddard Marvin O. Poultney 1840-1914
1878 Hyde Nelson C. Poultney 1829-1893
1880-1882 Ripley Charles   Poultney 1838-
1884-1886 Rowland William H. Poultney 1854-
1888 Clark Thomas B. Poultney 1837-1894
1890 Humphrey Robert J. Poultney 1833-1901
1892 Herrick Alonzo Poultney 1843-1906
1894 Nathaniel William Poultney 1844-1916
1896 Platt Frederick S. Poultney 1853-
1898 Dunton Charles H. Poultney 1844-
1900 Rowland William H. Poultney
1902 Horton Myron J. Poultney 1841-1904
1904 Broughton William W. Poultney 1872-
1906 Griffith William Poultney 1832-1913
1908 Ripley George H. Poultney 1863-
1910 Rowland William H. Poultney
1912 Ripley Edward C. Poultney 1861-
1915 Carrigan James B. Poultney 1845-
1917 Matot Henry M. Poultney 1858-
1919-1921 Ripley Edward C. Poultney 1861-
1923 Connor Harvey Franklin Poultney 1885-
1925 Ripley Edward C. Poultney 1861-
1927 Cull Charles A. Poultney 1864-
1929 Ripley Edward C. Poultney 1861-
1931 Ross Paul Gilbert Poultney 1869-
1933 Williams George D. Poultney 1899-
1935 McGrath Gardner William Poultney 1878-
1937-1939 Douglass Paul Franklin Poultney 1904-
1941-1943 Haynes Harold Ensign Poultney 1891-
1945 Bogue Jesse Parker Poultney 1889-
1947-1949 Haynes Harold Ensign Poultney 1891-
1951 Lewis Ernest E. Poultney 1886-
1953 Akerstrom Clarence E. Poultney 1881-
1955 Hall Blanchard F. Poultney 1888-
1957 Phillips Arthur Willis Poultney 1891-
1959-1963 Humphrey Paul D. Poultney 1897-
1965 DeBonis, Jr. Daniel Vincent Poultney 1914-1985
1966-1974 DeBonis, Jr. Daniel Vincent Poultney 1914-1985 District 37
1975-1978 DeBonis, Jr. Daniel Vincent Poultney 1914-1985 Rutland-4
Mulligan John J. Castleton 1917- Rutland-4
1979-1982 DeBonis, Jr. Daniel Vincent Poultney 1914-1985 Rutland-4
Rampone Alfred F. Castleton 1924- Rutland-4
1983-1986 DeBonis, Jr. Daniel Vincent Poultney 1914-1985 Rutland-8 Died October 8, 1985
DeBonis  Michael A. Poultney 1912- Rutland-8 Appointed December 2, 1985
1987-1994 DeBonis Michael A. Poultney 1912- Rutland-8 Rutland-3
1995-2002 Maslack Frederick A. Poultney 1958- Rutland-3
2003- Donaghy Andrew P. Poultney 1942- Rutland-1-1
Pownal
Bennington County
Granted by New Hampshire January 8, 1760
Organized March 9, 1760
1778 March Jewett Thomas Pownal 1736-1812
1778 October Williams Joseph Pownal
Noble Eli Pownal 1739-1827
1779 Angel Abiathar Pownal 1747-1830
Gardner Benjamin Pownal
1780 Briggs Joseph Pownal
Barber Elisha Pownal
1781 Aylesworth Judiah Pownal -1800
Gardner Benjamin Pownal
1782 Gardner Benjamin Pownal
Williams Joseph Pownal
1783 Jewett Thomas Pownal
1784 Niles John Pownal
Gardner Benjamin Pownal
1785 Niles John Pownal
1786 Gardner Benjamin Pownal
1787-1791 Jewett Thomas Pownal
1792-1795 Wright Josiah Pownal 1752-1817
1796 Wright Solomon Pownal 1763-1837
1797-1802 Wright Josiah Pownal
1803-1804 Wright Solomon Pownal
1805-1810 Gardner Benjamin Pownal
1811-1813 Wright Samuel Pownal
1814 Brownell, II Thomas Pownal
1815-1817 Wright Solomon Pownal
1818-1819 Gardner Benjamin Pownal
1820 Merchant Stoddard Pownal -1828
1821 Wright Solomon Pownal
1822 Staunton Lodowick Pownal 1775-1849
1823 Wright Solomon Pownal
1824 Staunton Lodowick Pownal
1825 Merchant Stoddard Pownal
1826 Porter Abel W. Pownal
1827 Merchant Stoddard Pownal
1828-1830 Wright John Pownal 1796-1862
1831 Wright Samuel Pownal
1832 Peck Jacob Pownal
1833 Carpenter Reynolds Pownal 1784-1862
1834 Stevens Benjamin Pownal
1835 Moar John Pownal -1843
1836 Morgan Benjamin F. Pownal 1799-1887
1837 Barber Elijah Pownal 1798-1884
1838 Gardner David Pownal 1795-1867
1839 Barber Elijah Pownal
1840 Wagar Sebastian Pownal 1790-1869
1841 Brownell  Blackmer E. Pownal 1810-1904
1842 Barber Noel Pownal 1805-1876
1843 Blanchard William R. Pownal 1802-1891
1844 Merchant Homer O. Pownal 1806-1886
1845 Gardner David Pownal
1846 Thompson Barber Pownal 1812-1874
1847-1848 Carpenter Jonathan N. Pownal 1816-1849
1849 Carpenter, Jr. Reynolds Pownal 1818-1878
1850 Brimmer Green Pownal 1812-1901
1851 Perkins Eddy Pownal 1802-1887
1852 Barber Noel Pownal
1853 Thompson Noel Pownal 1818-1903
1854 Potter Major W. Pownal 1814-1892
1855 Gardner Samuel J. Pownal 1824-1900
1856 Wright Pliny Pownal 1789-1864
1857 Thompson Perry Pownal 1828-1861
1858 Myers Harman Pownal 1809-1869
1859 Morgan Edward N. S. Pownal 1826-1884
1860 Lincoln Levi Pownal 1798-1878
1861-1862 Paddock Charles A. Pownal 1820-1901
1863 Barber Charles H. Pownal 1839-1912
1864 Arnold William B. Pownal 1827-1898
1865 Gardner Solomon W. Pownal 1822-1880
1866 Foster Blackman N. Pownal 1834-
1867 Wright Joseph W. Pownal 1825-1900
1868 Bushnell, II David Pownal 1826-1907
1869 Wright Pliny Pownal 1844-1890
1870 Rickards Thomas Pownal 1833-
1872 Wright Solomon Pownal 1837-
1874 Paddock Ichabod F. Pownal 1824-1890
1876 Mason John L. Pownal 1816-1890
1878 Paddock Ichabod F. Pownal
1880 Parker Abraham G. Pownal 1815-1897
1882 Thompson Amasa Pownal 1841-1911
1884 Brownell Thomas E. Pownal 1836-1911
1886 Gardner Abraham B. Pownal 1858-1914
1888 Myers Henry W. Pownal 1848-
1890 Niles Ward E. Pownal 1845-
1892 Bates Daniel T. Pownal 1854-
1894 Merchant Arthur J. Pownal 1862-
1896 Potter Everett E. Pownal 1857-
1898 Gardner John W. Pownal 1868-
1900 Smith Sedgwick L. Pownal 1843-
1902 Grady Stephen J. Pownal 1865-
1904 Potter Fred  Pownal 1865-
1906 Brown Fredercik C. Pownal 1870-
1908 Morgan Herbert W. Pownal 1860-
1910 Myers George N. Pownal 1862-
1912 Gardner Daniel F. Pownal 1884-
1915 Peckham Clyde A. Pownal 1874-
1917 Wilson Frank A. Pownal 1863-1917
1919-1923 Potter Everett Eli Pownal
1925 Wilcox Brownell R. Pownal 1858-
1927 Potter Everett Eli Pownal
1929 Walk Max C. Pownal 1870-
1931 Myers George Nelson Pownal 1862-
1933 Wilcox Lauriston A. Pownal 1888-
1935 Amadon Benjamin Franklin Pownal 1879-
1937 Walk Max C. Pownal 1870-
1939 Thompson Clayton Lee Pownal 1870-
1941-1943 Walk Max C. Pownal 1870-
1945-1947 Crispell Charles W. Pownal 1894-
1949-1951 Patterson John Walter Pownal 1880-
1953-1957 Amadon Henry   Pownal 1886-
1959 Lounsbury James William Pownal 1916-
1961 Smith William Jay Pownal 1918-
1963-1965 Lounsbury James William Pownal 1916-
1966 Collins Kenalene Jenkins Readsboro 1919- District 32
Whitney Ira Dexter Stamford 1902- District 32
1967-1968 Lounsbury James William Pownal 1916-2005 District 32
Whitney Ira Dexter Stamford 1902- District 32
1969-1970 Carter, Jr. Harvey D. Pownal 1938- District 32
Farwell Porter Wilmington 1906-1977 District 32
1971-1972 Collins Kenalene Jenkins Readsboro 1919- District 32
Mason, Sr. Anson Daniel Pownal 1905- District 32
1973-1974 Collins Kenalene Jenkins Readsboro 1919- District 32
Hamilton G. William Wilmington 1933- District 32
1975-1976 Sauer Charles Andrew Bennington 1930- Bennington-4-4
1977-1978 Boulter E. Theodore Pownal 1924- Bennington-4-4
1979-1980 Daugherty Eugene Pownal 1930- Bennington-4-4
1981-1982 Tucker Carl L. Pownal 1908- Bennington-4-4
1983-1984 Armstrong Herbert L. Pownal 1943- Bennington-3
1985-1986 Tucker Carl L. Pownal 1908- Bennington-3
1987-1998 Palmer Charles B. Pownal 1935- Bennington-3
1999-2002 Palmer Allen C. Pownal 1955- Bennington-3
2003- Botzow, II William G. F.  Pownal 1945- Bennington-1
Proctor
Rutland County
Incorporated out of parts of Rutland and Pittsford November 18, 1886
Organized March 1, 1887
1888 Proctor Redfield Proctor 1831-1908
1890 Proctor Fletcher D. Proctor 1860-1911
1892 Taylor Benjamin F. Proctor 1852-
1894 Morse Edmund R. Proctor 1858-
1896 Edson James H. Proctor 1865-
1898 Higbee Wilbur E. Proctor 1862-
1900 Proctor Fletcher D. Proctor
1902 Davis George H. Proctor 1864-
1904 Proctor Fletcher D. Proctor
1906 Cameron John C. Proctor 1862-
1908 Boyce Guy H. Proctor 1869-
1910 Thompson George Z. Proctor 1870-
1912-1915 Proctor Redfield Proctor 1879-
1917 Williams Benjamin   Proctor 1876-
1919 Williams Benjamin Proctor 1876-
1921-1923 Hunter Claude Irving Proctor 1877-
1925-1927 Boyce Guy H. Proctor 1869-
1929 Williams Benjamin Proctor 1876-
1931 Boyce Guy H. Proctor 1869-
1933-1937 Proctor Mortimer Robinson Proctor 1889-
1939-1941 Fay Wallace Macfie Proctor 1896-
1953 Boyce Vaughn Field Proctor
1955 Smith Howard V. Proctor 1910-
1957-1959 Loraine Frank Proctor 1890-
1961-1965 Partridge Sanborn Proctor 1915-
1966-1968 Partridge Sanborn Proctor 1915-
1969-1972 Boyce Vaughan Field Proctor 1898-1986 District 41
1973-1974 Farrell Edwin William Proctor 1937- District 41
1975-1976 Candon Patrick James Pittsford 1908- Rutland-2
Carlson Alof A. Proctor 1907-2005 Rutland-2
1977-1978 Phillips Everett Franklin Pittsford 1907-1977 Rutland-2 Died 1977
Giddings, Sr. Raymond W. Pittsford 1922- Rutland-2 Appointed January 9, 1978
Candon Patrick James Pittsford 1908- Rutland-2
1979-1982 Candon Patrick James Pittsford 1908- Rutland-2
Giddings, Sr. Raymond W. Pittsford 1922- Rutland-2
1983-1984 Tumielewicz Anthony J. West Rutland 1914- Rutland-7
Candon Mark Justin Proctor 1952- Rutland-7
1985-1986 Sanborn Arthur B. Proctor 1945- Rutland-7
Orzell John J. West Rutland 1918-1988 Rutland-7
1987-1988 Sanborn Arthur B. Proctor 1945- Rutland-7 Resigned February 16, 1988
Carlson Alof A. Proctor 1907-2005 Rutland-7 Appointed February 17, 1988
Tumielewicz Anthony J. West Rutland 1914- Rutland-7
1989-1990 Pendleton Ted Proctor 1941- Rutland-7
Tumielewicz Anthony J. West Rutland 1914- Rutland-7
1991-1992 Bourassa Alphonse J. West Rutland 1941- Rutland-7
Pendleton Ted Proctor 1941- Rutland-7 Resigned September 20, 1991
Johnston Robert J. Ira 1929- Rutland-7 Appointed October 21, 1991
1993-1994 Bourassa Alphonse J. West Rutland 1941- Rutland-7
Deuel Danny West Rutland 1947- Rutland-7
1995-1998 Klopchin Michael J. Clarendon 1947- Rutland-7
Deuel Danny West Rutland 1947- Rutland-7
1999-2000 Baker Joseph A. West Rutland 1959- Rutland-7
Deuel Danny West Rutland 1947- Rutland-7
2001-2004 Baker Joseph A. West Rutland 1959- Rutland-7 Rutland-1-2
Crowley Judith W. Bloomer West Rutland 1936- Rutland-7 Rutland-1-2
2005-2010 Baker Joseph A. West Rutland 1959- Rutland-1-2
Potter David Earl Clarendon 1943- Rutland-1-2
2011- Burditt Thomas B. West Rutland 1956- Rutland-1-2, Rutland-2
Potter David Earl Clarendon 1943- Rutland-1-2, Rutland-2
Putney
Windham County
Granted by New Hampshire December 26, 1753
Grant renewed June 12, 1760 and July 1761
Confirmed by New York November 14, 1766
Organized May 8, 1770
1778 Miles Abner Putney 1745-
1779 Miles Abner Putney
Hale Amos Putney
1780 Hale Amos Putney
Martin Daniel Putney 1751-1837
1781 Jewett Daniel Putney 1744-1829
Wilson Lucas Putney
1782-1783 Wilson Lucas Putney
Sabin, Jr. Noah Putney 1750-1827
1784 Wilson Lucas Putney
Hale James Putney 1745-1808
1785 Wilson Lucas Putney
1786 Jewett Daniel Putney
1787 Sabin, Jr. Noah Putney
1788-1789 Jewett Daniel Putney
1790-1796 Campbell John Putney 1754-1820
1797-1800 Jewett Daniel Putney
1801 Goodhue Josiah Putney 1759-1829
1802 Fitch James Putney
1803-1807 Jewett Daniel Putney
1808-1809 Leavitt David Putney
1810-1811 Taft Willard Putney 1766-1845
1812-1813 Chamberlin Nathaniel Putney
1814 Leavitt David Putney
1815-1820 White Phinehas White Putney 1770-1847
1821-1822 Winslow Joseph Putney
1823 Crawford Theophilus Putney 1764-1856
1824-1825 None
1826-1827 Keyes, II Asa Putney 1788-1880
1828-1829 Crawford David Putney 1789-1871
1830-1831 Campbell John Putney 1793-1866
1832-1833 Crawford David Putney
1834-1836 Campbell Alexander Putney 1769-1839
1837 None
1838 Moore Forris Putney 1796-1858
1839-1840 Smith John Putney 1789-1843
1841-1842 Barton Henry N. Putney
1843-1844 Radway Joseph T. Putney 1794-1876
1845 Keyes  James Putney 1793-1862
1846-1847 Richardson Walter P. Putney
1848-1849 Richardson Warren B. Putney 1802-1859
1850-1851 Crawford Mark Putney 1800-1861
1852-1853 Blood Charles Putney 1802-1882
1854-1855 Keyes Phineas D. Putney 1812-1870
1856-1857 Kimball John Putney 1796-1884
1858-1859 Hitchcock Aaron Putney 1791-1877
1860-1861 Johnson James J. Putney 1821-1873
1862-1863 Shrigley Charles Putney 1818-1899
1864 Kimball John Putney
1865-1866 Cobb David R. Putney 1810-1888
1867-1868 Robertson John Putney 1824-1898
1869-1870 Wheat Samuel E. Putney 1815-1891
1872-1874 Webster Dan P. Putney 1845-1904
1876 Parker Sterne O. Putney 1825-1903
1878 Robertson William Putney 1822-1912
1880 Davis Denison Putney 1819-1901
1882 Phillips George H. Putney 1836-1904
1884 Kathan Robert Putney 1821-1905
1886 Farr Harlan P. Putney 1836-1916
1888 Wheat Herbert E. Putney 1858-1912
1890-1892 Hewitt Alexis B Putney 1822-1894
1894 Ingalls Moses C. Putney 1830-1911
1896 Ward Mark Putney 1843-1902
1898 Phillips George H. Putney
1900-1902 Houghton Frederick L. Putney 1859-
1904 Corser Adelbert M. Putney 1863-
1906 Warren Henry C. Putney 1835-
1908 Everleth Herbert G. Putney 1855-
1910 Miller John R. Putney 1856-
1912-1917 Aiken Edward W. Putney 1860-
1919 Aiken Edward Webster Putney 1860-
1921 Parmelee Fred L. Putney
1923 Leach Fred Campbell Putney 1861-
1925 Aplin George T. Putney 1862-
1927 Coe Henry T. Putney 1868-
1929 Loomis Robert Goodyear Putney 1874-
1931-1933 Aiken George David Putney 1892-
1935 Jones Walter Bryant Putney 1891-
1937 Darrow William Hinds Putney 1890-
1939-1941 Frost Henry Walter Putney 1886-
1943-1951 Martin Elbert E. Putney 1881-
1953 Chase Philip Bradford Putney 1894-
1955 Tanner Alma Richter Putney 1887-
1957-1959 Chase Philip Bradford Putney 1894-
1961-1965 Hamilton George Henry Putney 1883-
1966-1968 Miller Ellwyn E. Putney 1910- District 13-2
1969-1972 Wilson Frank G. Putney 1919- District 13-2
1973-1976 Cole Jordan D. Putney 1913- District 13-2 Windham-2
Edwards Donald E. Grafton 1937- Windham-2
1977-1980 Edwards Donald E. Grafton 1937- Windham-2
Wright Norman Edward Westminster 1937- Windham-2
1981-1982 Edwards Donald E. Grafton 1937- Windham-2
Young Toby Westminster 1936- Windham-2
Wright Norman Edward Westminster 1937- Windham-2
1983-1984 Wright Norman Edward Westminster 1937- Windham-1 Resigned August 20, 1983
Graham Phyllis Westminster 1922- Windham-1 Appointed December 5, 1983
Young Toby Westminster 1936- Windham-1
1985-1988 Burke Timothy J. Putney 1948- Windham-1
Young Toby Westminster 1936- Windham-1
1989-1990 Burke Timothy J. Putney 1948- Windham-1
Shumlin Peter E. Putney 1956- Windham-1
Young Toby Westminster 1936- Windham-1
1991-1992 Deen David Lewis Westminster 1944- Windham-1
Shumlin Peter E. Putney 1956- Windham-1
1993-2006 Darrow Steve Dummerston 1949- Windham-1 Windham-5
Deen David Lewis Westminster 1944- Windham-1 Windham-5
2007- Deen David Lewis Westminster 1944- Windham-5, Windham-4
Mrowicki Michael Putney 1954- Windham-5, Windham-4