Halifax
Windham County
Granted by New Hampshire May 11, 1750
Organized before 1778
1778 Harris Edward Halifax
Wells Hubbell Halifax
1780 Harris Edward Halifax
Shepherd Hazael Halifax
1781 Harris Edward Halifax
Henry Benjamin Halifax
1782 None
1783 Harris Edward Halifax
Tucker Joseph Halifax 1748-1808
1784-1788 Wells Hubbell Halifax
1789-1797 Henry Benjamin Halifax
1798 Bullock Darius Halifax 1761-1833
1799-1801 Henry Benjamin Halifax
1802-1807 Bullock Darius Halifax
1808-1811 Otis Stephen Halifax 1738-1831
1812-1817 Bullock Darius Halifax
1818 Avery Russell Halifax
1819 Bullock Darius Halifax
1820-1821 Henry Benjamin Halifax
1822 Boardman George Halifax 1770-1858
1823-1828 Stark James L. Halifax 1792-1868
1829-1830 Plumb Sanford Halifax 1790-1862
1831 Bullock Darius Halifax
1832 Plumb Sanford Halifax
1833 Woodward Benjamin Halifax 1787-1846
1834 Stark James L. Halifax
1835-1836 Woodward Benjamin Halifax
1837-1838 Worden Isaac Halifax 1791-1882
1839 Stark James L. Halifax
1840-1841 Henry Rufus K. Halifax 1807-1852
1842 Stark William H. Halifax -1859
1843 Woodward Benjamin Halifax
1844 Clark Nicholas Halifax 1798-1869
1845 Plumb William   Halifax 1785-1872
1846 Niles Stephen Halifax 1803-1886
1847-1848 Scott Jonas Halifax 1812-1852
1849 Henry Joseph Halifax
1850 Tucker Amos Halifax 1797-1855
1851 Scott Jonas Halifax
1852 Hager Elisha Halifax 1781-1860
1853 Worden Isaac Halifax
1854 Scott, II Martin Halifax 1824-1877
1855-1856 Stone Alpheus H. Halifax 1813-1880
1857 Tucker Amos H. Halifax 1822-1900
1858-1859 Niles Stephen Halifax
1860 Scott, II Martin Halifax
1861-1862 Fowler Charles Halifax 1813-
1863-1864 Tucker Amos H. Halifax
1865-1866 Tucker Albert J. Halifax 1824-1902
1867-1868 Ballou Almon Halifax 1816-1894
1869-1870 Stone Alpheus H. Halifax
1872 Griffin Charles F. Halifax 1829-1898
1874 Stone Alpheus H. Halifax
1876 Hager Albert M. V. Halifax 1837-
1878 Harrington Joseph L. Halifax 1840-1893
1880 Sumner Lewis W. Halifax 1839-
1882 Woodward Lemuel M. Halifax 1821-1896
1884 Clark George L. Halifax 1846-1912
1886 Woodward Lemuel M. Halifax
1888 Adams Luther Halifax 1840-1893
1890-1892 Clark George L. Halifax
1894 Evans Emery F. Halifax 1846-
1896 Plumb Hollis S. Halifax 1821-1902
1898 Sumner Lewis W. Halifax
1900 Smith Samuel J. Halifax 1863-
1902 Jones Ansel C. Halifax 1857-1916
1904 Miner Francis T. Halifax 1845-
1906 Niles Fayette H. Halifax 1842-1914
1908 Thurber Charles E. Halifax 1859-
1910 Plumb James N. Halifax 1856-
1912 Stone Frank B. Halifax 1859-
1915 Thurber Charles E. Halifax
1917 Amidon Otis W. Halifax 1870-
1919 Sumner Lewis Asa Halifax 1877-
1921 Warren William B. Halifax
1923-1925 Amidon Otis Willard Halifax 1870-
1927 May Fred Halifax 1881-
1929 Koshinsky John S. Halifax 1885-
1931 Fairbanks Mervin Alva Halifax 1883-
1933-1935 Sumner Lewis A. Halifax 1877-
1937 Pratt Fred Franklin Halifax 1891-
1939 May Fred A. Halifax 1881-
1941 Hebard Emory B. Halifax 1892-
1943-1949 May Fred A. Halifax 1881-
1951-1957 Ouellette Raymond H. Halifax 1903-
1959 May Fred A. Halifax 1881-
1961 Ouellette Raymond H. Halifax 1903-
1963 MacBride Roger Lea Halifax 1929-
1965 Stone Floyd N. Halifax 1897-
1966 Franklin Lawrence Elliot Guilford 1924- District 66
1967-1970 Puffer Erma Edna Vernon 1921- District 66
1971-1974 Bullock Ralph Francis Guilford 1906- District 66
1975-1982 Hunt, Sr. Stuart W. Guilford 1927- Windham-5
1983-1986 Kimack Michael A. Wilmington 1942- Bennington-Windham-1
1987-1996 Larsen David Carl Wilmington 1948- Bennington-Windham-1 Windham-Bennington-1
1997-2006 Rusten Robert H. Halifax 1950- Windham-Bennington-1 Windham-2
2007- Manwaring Ann Wilmington 1940- Windham-2 Windham-6
Hancock
Addison County
Granted by Vermont November 7, 1780
Chartered July 31, 1781
Organized June 18, 1792
1800-1802 Butts Esaias Hancock
1803-1804 None
1805-1808 Butts Esaias Hancock
1809-1810 Robbins Zenas Hancock 1767-1845
1811-1812 Butts Esaias Hancock
1813-1814 Hartshorn John Hancock
1815-1818 Butts Esaias Hancock
1819 Eastman Ichabod Hancock 1773-1841
1820 Butts Esaias Hancock
1821 Dodge Omri Hancock 1795-1826
1822-1823 Church Charles Hancock 1765-1839
1824 Barnes Zerah Hancock 1788-1863
1825 Dodge Omri Hancock
1826-1828 Church Charles Hancock
1829-1830 Claflin Nathan Hancock 1782-1854
1831 Hackett John Hancock
1832 Brooks Josiah P. Hancock
1833 Hackett John Hancock
1834 Brooks Josiah P. Hancock
1835-1838 Robbins Charles G. Hancock 1799-1876
1839-1840 Barnes Zerah Hancock
1841-1842 Robbins Charles G. Hancock
1843-1845 Barnes Zerah Hancock
1846 Hackett John Hancock
1847 Robinson Horace Hancock 1805-1877
1848 Robbins Charles G. Hancock
1849-1850 Claflin Robert Hancock 1811-1874
1851-1852 Taylor Augustus Hancock 1807-1890
1853 None
1854-1855 Perry Bela R. Hancock 1804-1872
1856-1857 Darling Ehud Hancock 1804-1891
1858-1859 Ingalls Moses Hancock 1800-1885
1860 Flint Royal Hancock 1799-1869
1861-1862 Ingalls Alden E. Hancock 1827-1914
1863 Claflin Robert Hancock
1867-1868 Robbins Charles M. Hancock 1831-1910
1869-1870 Bull Horatio N. Hancock 1806-1878
1872 Wright John E. Hancock 1837-1881
1874-1876 Hutchinson Titus Hancock 1809-1889
1878 Darling Ehud Hancock
1880 Perry Hiram R. Hancock 1842-1915
1882 Hastings Holman K. Hancock 1853-
1884 Darling John B. Hancock 1841-
1886 Flint Rolla Hancock 1845-1904
1888 Martin Azro D. Hancock 1826-1918
1890 Dunham Ransom A. Hancock 1848-
1892 Blair David B. Hancock 1837-
1894 Martin Clarence E. Hancock 1854-
1896 Martin Thomas B. Hancock 1830-1908
1898 Wilson George V. Hancock 1822-1905
1900 Farr George B. Hancock 1866-
1902 Claflin Elias B. Hancock 1840-1915
1904 Jones Winslow W. Hancock 1860-
1906 Mears Alson D. Hancock 1841-1910
1908 Marsh George E. Hancock 1839-1908 Died before taking his seat
1910 Eaton Pearl H. Hancock 1871-
1912 Eaton Carl H. Hancock 1869-
1915 Hubbard Carl C. Hancock 1855-
1917 Miller Arthur L. Hancock 1861-
1919 Marsh Dana George Hancock 1874-
1921 Martin Eugene L. Hancock
1923 Claflin Robert Daniel Hancock
1925 Blair George Thomas Hancock 1870-
1927 Farr George Bradford Hancock 1865-
1929 Dunham Daniel S. Hancock 1879-
1931 Eaton Blanche Martin Hancock 1871-
1933 Taylor George A. Hancock 1877-
1935 Hubbard Earl Axtell Hancock 1895-
1937 Comes Wentworth Clifton Hancock 1910-
1939 Whittier Belva Cox Hancock 1893-
1941 Taylor Arthur Henry Hancock 1905-
1943 Kinsley Harlan Elliot Hancock 1913-
1945 Dunham Wayne Ralph Hancock 1877-
1947 Brown Lula A. Hancock 1894-
1949-1951 Blair Laurence Ralph Hancock 1898-
1953-1965 Taylor Myron Charles Hancock 1896-
1966-1968 Miner Stanley Pingrey Stockbridge 1899-1988 District 65
1969-1980 Steventon Joseph Thomas Rochester 1919- District 65 Addison-Rutland-Windsor-1
1981-1982 Martin Wallace A. Rochester 1918- Addison-Rutland-Windsor-1
1983-1984 Arnold Maurice D. Whiting 1925-1983 Addison-Rutland-2 Died August 23, 1983
1985-1988 Arnold Shirlee Ann Whiting 1926- Addison-Rutland-2 Appointed October 7, 1983
1989-1992 Oliver Robert Gordon Leicester 1927- Addison-Rutland-2
1993-1996 Gossens Gerry F. Salisbury 1933- Addison-Rutland-2
1997-2000 Smith  Patricia P. Sudbury 1943- Addison-Rutland-2
2001-2002 Mann Ward Leicester 1956- Addison-Rutland-2
2003- Jewett Willem Ripton 1963- Addison-2
Hardwick
Caledonia County
Granted by Vermont November 7, 1780
Chartered August 19, 1781
Organized March 7, 1795
1797-1799 Spooner Paul Hardwick 1772-
1800-1803 Goodrich Levi Hardwick 1775-1856
1804-1806 Heath Samuel Hardwick
1807 Norris Mark Hardwick 1768-
1808 None
1809-1810 Farley Amos Hardwick
1811-1812 Warner Alpha Hardwick 1770-1854
1813-1816 Tuttle Amos Hardwick 1761-1833
1817 Whipple Joel Hardwick 1781-1827
1818 Cutler Joshua Hardwick 1781-1858
1819-1820 Goodrich Levi Hardwick
1821-1822 Aiken Solomon Hardwick 1758-1833
1823-1825 Fuller Timothy P. Hardwick 1790-1854
1826 Warner Samuel Hardwick 1794-
1827 Goodrich Levi Hardwick
1828 Strong Elnathan Hardwick 1787-1843
1829 Fuller Timothy P. Hardwick
1830-1831 Crosby Orra Hardwick 1793-1872
1832 Patch Joseph Hardwick
1833 Underwood Silas Hardwick 1783-1859
1834 Fuller Timothy P. Hardwick
1835 Pennock, Jr. Isaac Hardwick 1795-1864
1836 Nichols Ethan H. Hardwick
1837-1838 Goodrich Levi Hardwick
1839 Underwood Silas Hardwick
1840 Aiken Daniel W. Hardwick 1799-1890
1841 Davis, Jr. Samuel Hardwick 1807-
1842 Pope John L. Hardwick 1804-1873
1843 Goodrich Amasa H. Hardwick 1799-1865
1844-1845 Blair William Hardwick -1857
1846 Aiken Daniel W. Hardwick
1847-1848 French David Hardwick 1794-1859
1849 Grow Dustin Hardwick 1797-1874
1850 Aiken Daniel W. Hardwick
1851 Sanborn William Hardwick 1798-
1852 None
1853-1854 Judevine Alden E. Hardwick 1811-1888
1855 Stevens Joshua Hardwick 1807-1862
1856 Underwood Joseph Hardwick 1796-1876
1857-1858 Johnson Horace H. Hardwick 1819-
1859-1860 Goodrich Amasa H. Hardwick
1861-1862 Norris Samuel R. Hardwick 1814-1878
1863 Smith Charles S. Hardwick 1824-1898
1864-1865 Aiken Daniel W. Hardwick
1866-1867 Shedd Henry A. Hardwick 1820-1872
1868-1869 Underwood Joseph Hardwick
1870-1872 Goodrich Levi R. Hardwick 1819-1892
1874 Montgomery Charles G. Hardwick 1829-1914
1876 Crandall Alonzo Hardwick 1828-1913
1878-1880 Judevine Alden E. Hardwick
1882 Carter Heman E. Hardwick 1848-
1884 Hovey Jabez W. Hardwick 1833-
1886 Hathaway Lyman D. Hardwick 1833-1890
1888 George John H. Hardwick 1832-1907
1890 Tucker Melvin E. Hardwick 1849-
1892 Montgomery Charles G. Hardwick
1894 Bridgman George W. Hardwick 1840-1917
1896 Sawyer Charles M. Hardwick 1845-
1898 Johnson George L. Hardwick 1850-
1900 Taylor William H. Hardwick 1863-
1902 Dixon John A. Hardwick 1857-
1904 Darling Sumner E. Hardwick 1856-
1906 Pierce Charles T. Hardwick 1879-
1908 Montgomery Carroll S. Hardwick 1865-
1910 Bronson Timothy G. Hardwick 1859-1914
1912 French Charles L. Hardwick 1851-
1915 Morse Melvin G. Hardwick 1873-
1917 Hooper Richard S. Hardwick 1859-
1919 Taylor Frank Thomas Hardwick 1864-
1921 Allbee Guy Henry Hardwick 1872-
1923 Morse Melvin G. Hardwick
1925 Gallagher Stephen Renfrew Hardwick 1889-
1927 Jennings Burton C. Hardwick 1874-
1929 Davis   Charles F. Hardwick 1864-
1931 Utley Charles H. Hardwick 1874-
1933 Hancock John Ellsworth Hardwick 1903-
1935 Shepard Oscar L. Hardwick 1894-
1937 Gallagher William M. Hardwick 1892-
1939 Shepard Oscar L. Hardwick 1894-
1941-1943 Morse Melvin G. Hardwick 1873-
1945 Fay Ezra Brown Hardwick 1868-
1947 Appolt John Edward Hardwick 1876-
1949 Martin Urban Merrill Hardwick 1885-
1951-1955 Hancock John Ellsworth Hardwick 1903-
1957 Barcomb David Hardwick 1902-
1959-1965 Nolan George Edward Hardwick 1900-
1966-1974 Hancock John Ellsworth Hardwick 1903- District 40
1975-1976 Hancock John Ellsworth Hardwick 1903- Caledonia-Washington-1
Vance Roy Carroll Danville 1943- Caledonia-Washington-1
1977-1980 Urie Walter Lawrence Hardwick 1931- Caledonia-Washington-1
Vance Roy Carroll Danville 1943- Caledonia-Washington-1
1981-1982 Batten Anne K. Hardwick 1932- Caledonia-Washington-1
Gadapee Wayne A. Danville 1940- Caledonia-Washington-1
1983-1988 Batten Anne K. Hardwick 1932- Caledonia-1
1989-1998 Cillo Paul A. Hardwick 1953- Caledonia-1
1999-2004 Brown David A. Walden 1948- Caledonia-1 Caledonia-2
2005-2012 Leriche Lucy Hardwick 1963- Caledonia-2
2013- Michelsen Kristina I. Hardwick 1965- Caledonia-2  
Hartford
Windsor County
Granted by New Hampshire July 4, 1761
Organized March 8, 1768
1778 Tilden Stephen Hartford 1724-1813
1779 Robinson Amos Hartford
1780 Sprague Elkanah Hartford 1732- Succeeded April 6, 1781 by Stephen Tilden and Joseph Marsh, the first representatives having been recalled by the town
Robinson Amos Hartford Succeeded April 6, 1781 by Stephen Tilden and Joseph Marsh, the first representatives having been recalled by the town
1781 Sprague Elkanah Hartford
Marsh Joseph Hartford 1727-1811
1782 Marsh Joseph Hartford
Hazen Joshua Hartford 1745-1796
1783 Tilden Stephen Hartford
1784 Hazen Joshua Hartford
Tilden Stephen Hartford
1785 Tilden Stephen Hartford
1786 Marsh Elisha Hartford 1736-1823
1787-1788 Hazen Joshua Hartford
1789 Marsh Elisha Hartford
1790-1791 Hazen Joshua Hartford
1792 Marsh Elisha Hartford
1793 Hazen Joshua Hartford
1794-1797 Clark John Hartford
1798-1799 Strong William Hartford 1763-1840
1800 Russ Benjamin Hartford 1760-1821
1801-1802 Strong William Hartford
1803-1804 Perry William Hartford
1805-1809 Dewey Sherman Hartford 1772-1813
1810 Mason Elijah Hartford
1811-1812 Gere Nathan Hartford 1774-1824
1813-1814 Barron Abel Hartford 1769-1849
1815-1818 Strong William Hartford
1819-1820 Udall James Hartford 1754-1830
1821-1824 Wales George E. Hartford 1792-1860
1825-1832 Lyman Wyllys Hartford 1797-1862
1833-1837 Tracy Andrew Hartford 1797-1868
1838-1841 Porter John Hartford 1798-1886
1842-1843 Russ Shubael Hartford -1868
1844 Porter John Hartford
1845-1846 Hazen Allen Hartford 1795-1871
1847-1848 Porter John Hartford
1849 Hazen Allen Hartford
1850-1851 Dewey Albert G. Hartford 1805-1886
1852-1853 Lyman George   Hartford 1806-1879
1854 Hazen Luciuc Hartford 1801-1862
1855-1856 Smith Daniel Hartford -1872
1857-1858 Needham Daniel Hartford 1822-1895
1859-1860 Sprague Edward P. Hartford 1816-1896
1861-1862 Porter Benjamin Hartford 1797-1866
1863-1864 Dewey Albert G. Hartford
1865-1866 Chandler William G. Hartford 1817-1909
1867-1868 Parker Joseph C. Hartford 1823-1898
1869-1870 Safford Noah B. Hartford 1819-1886
1872 Pingree Stephen M. Hartford 1835-1892
1874 Watson Edwin C. Hartford 1818-1885
1876 Lindsey William Hartford 1833-1912
1878 Hazen Noah B. Hartford 1841-1910
1880 Allen Samuel J. Hartford 1819-1886
1882 Cushing Daniel L. Hartford 1836-1895
1884 Pease Allen L. Hartford 1843-1899
1886 Dewey William S Hartford 1841-
1888 Stone Charles B. Hartford 1822-1902
1890 Brockway George C. Hartford 1849-1915
1892 Bacon John L. Hartford 1862-1909
1894 Watson Alfred E, Hartford 1857-
1896 Morris Ephraim Hartford 1832-1901
1898 Wallace Everett J. Hartford 1856-
1900 O'Neill Frank H. Hartford 1862-
1902 Dewey John J. Hartford 1846-
1904 Daley Olin W. Hartford 1863-
1906 Barrows Elmer A. Hartford 1870-
1908 Bacon John L. Hartford
1910 Elliott David A. Hartford 1864-
1912 Stephens George Hartford 1864-
1915 Stacey James A. Hartford 1872-
1917 Perrin David A. Hartford 1851-
1919 Wheeler Leonard Douglas Hartford 1860-
1921 Davis Fred Ladd Hartford
1923 Adams Placide Ephraim Hartford 1870-
1925-1927 Brown James Hartford 1890-
1929 Watson Alfred Edwin Hartford 1857-
1931-1933 Coyle George W. Hartford 1866-
1935 Judd Martin K. Hartford 1893-
1937-1943 Watson Alfred Edwin Hartford 1857-
1945-1951 Davis  Clarence Arthur Hartford 1873-
1953 Lyman Philip Dewey Hartford
1955 Wright Seaver David Hartford 1895-
1957 Robinson Anna Mae Hartford 1908- Appointed by Governor Johnson December 18, 1956 to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Rep. Seaver D. Wright
1959 Dailey Edward James Hartford 1888-
1961-1965 Hathorn Byron C. Hartford 1928-
1966 Hathorn Byron C. Hartford 1928- District 8-3
Robinson Earl Eugene Hartford 1900- District 8-3
1967-1970 Hathorn Francis George Hartford 1915- District 8-3
Reed Norman Earl Hartford 1919- District 8-3
1971-1974 Parker Kenneth Howard Hartford 1947- District 8-2
Reed Norman Earl Hartford 1919- District 8-3
Rouse Stewart A. Hartford 1919- District 8-3
1975-1976 Reed Norman Earl Hartford 1919- Windsor-2
Rouse Stewart A. Hartford 1919- Windsor-2
1977-1978 Rouse Stewart A. Hartford 1919- Windsor-2 resigned
Dyer Kenneth   Hartford 1916- Windsor-2 appointed November 21, 1977
Reed Norman Earl Hartford 1919- Windsor-2
1979-1980 Reed Norman Earl Hartford 1919- Windsor-2
Sachs Ernest Paul Hartford 1944- Windsor-2
1981-1982 Small Millie Hartford 1924- Windsor-2
Reed Norman Earl Hartford 1919- Windsor-2
1983-1988 Chase Laurence F. Hartford 1915- Windsor-1-2
Reed Norman Earl Hartford 1919- Windsor-1-2
1989-1990 Reed Norman Earl Hartford 1919- Windsor-1-2
Rogenski Marion Mooney Hartford 1926- Windsor-1-2
Bohi Lynn Leverett Hartford 1947- Windsor-1-2
1991-1992 O'Neil  Lisa M. Hartford 1964- Windsor-1-2
Rogenski Marion Mooney Hartford 1926- Windsor-1-2
1993-1994 Bohi Lynn Leverett Hartford 1947- Windsor-2-2
O'Neil Lisa M. Hartford 1964- Windsor-2-2
1995-1998 Bohi Lynn Leverett Hartford 1947- Windsor-2-2
Lehman Ralph W. Hartford 1928- Windsor-2-2
1999-2000 Kainen Michael R. Hartford 1965- Windsor-2-2
Lehman Ralph W. Hartford 1928- Windsor-2-2
2001-2006 Bohi Lynn Leverett Hartford 1947- Windsor-2-2 Windsor-6-2
Kainen Michael R. Hartford 1965- Windsor-2-2 Windsor-6-2
2007-2008 Clerkin John J. Hartford 1949- Windsor-6-2
Ojibway Hildegard Z. Hartford 1957- Windsor-6-2
2009-2010 Bohi Charles   Hartford 1940- Windsor-6-2
Clerkin John J. Hartford 1949- Windsor-6-2
2011-2012 Bohi Charles Hartford 1940- Windsor-6-2
Christie Kevin Hartford 1950- Windsor-6-2
2013- Zagar Teo Barnard 1978- Windsor 4-1  
  Vowinkel Sheila J. Hartford   Windsor 4-2  
  Christie Kevin Hartford 1950- Windsor 4-2  
Hartland
Windsor County
Granted by New Hampshire July 10, 1761 as Hertford
Charter confirmed by New York July 23, 1766
Organized March 11, 1767
Name changed to Hartland June 15, 1782
1778 Gallup William Hartland 1734-1803
1779 Weld Elias Hartland
1780 Spooner Daniel Hartland 1741-1828
1781 Weld Elias Hartland
1782 Enos Roger Hartland 1729-1808
Weld Elias Hartland
1783 Gallup William Hartland
Weld Elias Hartland
1784 Enos Roger Hartland
Gallup William Hartland
1785 Gallup William Hartland
1786 Davison Dan  Hartland 1739-1827
Weld Elias Hartland
1787 Weld Elias Hartland
1788 Gallup William Hartland
1789 Denison George Hartland 1743-1821
1790 Gallup Oliver Hartland 1763-1818
1791 Enos Roger Hartland
1792-1796 Gallup Oliver Hartland
1797 Allen Ebenezer Hartland
1798 Gallup Oliver Hartland
1799 Perkins Samuel Hartland
1800 Gallup Oliver Hartland
1801-1809 Luce Elihu Hartland 1768-1846
1810 Webster Laban Hartland 1766-1853
1811-1812 Luce Elihu Hartland
1813-1814 Sumner David H. Hartland 1776-1867
1815-1818 Luce Elihu Hartland
1819-1822 Willard Simeon Hartland 1777-1851
1823-1824 Cushman Isaac N. Hartland 1788-1843
1825-1826 Bartlett Robert Hartland 1792-1882
1827 Lull Albe Hartland 1791-
1828-1829 Willard Simeon Hartland
1830-1831 Luce Elihu Hartland
1832 Cushman Isaac N. Hartland
1833-1834 Hadley Wells Hartland 1782-1850
1835-1836 Marcy John S. Hartland 1799-1882
1837-1839 Ashley Daniel Hartland 1785-1867
1840-1841 Cutts Hampden Hartland 1802-1875
1842-1843 Denison Daniel Hartland 1794-1861
1844-1845 Merritt Lewis Hartland 1794-1878
1846 Shedd Henry Hartland 1799-1866
1847 Cutts Hampden Hartland
1848 Stocker Eben M. Hartland 1811-1886
1849 Cotton Ward Hartland 1793-1868
1850 Taft Paschal P.  Hartland 1809-1889
1851-1852 Denison Daniel Hartland
1853-1854 Hodgman Jonathan Hartland 1790-1868
1855 West George C. Hartland 1795-1875
1856-1857 Colby John   Hartland 1807-1875
1858 Cutts Hampden Hartland
1859-1860 Colby John Hartland
1861-1862 Weed Nathaniel Hartland 1821-1862
1863-1865 Colby John Hartland
1866-1867 Emmons Lewis Hartland 1804-1878
1868-1869 Smith Oliver Hartland 1812-1899
1870 Bagley Edwin H. Hartland 1831-1907
1872 Thornton Charles C. Hartland 1826-1879
1874 Goodwin Elam M. Hartland 1828-1890
1876-1878 Thornton Charles C. Hartland
1880 Goodwin Elam M. Hartland
1882 Bates James G. Hartland 1825-1901
1884 Weed Asa Hartland 1828-1907
1886 Sturtevant Wilber R. Hartland 1844-
1888 Miller Henry R. Hartland 1850-
1890 Labaree Benjamin F. Hartland 1823-1894
1892 Miller Howard J. Hartland 1859-
1894 Britton Henry S. Hartland 1838-1914
1896 Rugg David F. Hartland 1852-1900
1898 Eastman Jerome H. Hartland 1844-1911
1900 Eastman George P. Hartland 1838-1914
1902 Hoisington Andrew J. Hartland 1864-
1904 Walker William Hartland 1848-1912
1906 Webster Daniel C. Hartland 1857-
1908 Gates Charles C. Hartland 1852-
1910 Martin Alonzo A. Hartland 1842-1916
1912 Rogers John D. Hartland 1861-1914
1915 Spalding Charles C. Hartland 1845-
1917 Dunbar Henry T. Hartland 1866-
1919 Miller James B. Hartland 1869-
1921 Webster John Parsons Hartland
1923-1925 Martin Allen W. Hartland 1874-
1927-1929 Webster Wilbur W. Hartland 1866-
1931 Miller Hugh H. Hartland 1861-
1933 Webster Wilbur W. Hartland 1866-
1935-1937 Perry Frederick Alton Hartland 1864-
1939-1941 Jackson Frank Dana Hartland 1891-
1943-1945 Britton John Glenn Hartland 1882-
1947-1949 Jackson Frank Dana Hartland 1891-
1951 Miller Everett Howard Hartland 1904-
1953-1955 Britton Allen Henry Hartland 1884-
1957-1961 Hatch Walter Freeman Hartland 1894-
1963 Curtis Willis Lansing Hartland 1917-
1965-1970 Miller Everett Howard Hartland 1904- District 8-2
1971-1974 Parker Kenneth Howard Hartford 1947- District 8-2
1975-1976 Conlin Edward Joseph Windsor 1897-1975 Windsor-3 Died 1975
Brock William Johnson Windsor 1909- Windsor-3 Appointed September 29, 1975
Tomasi Lawrence James Windsor 1906- Windsor-3
1977-1978 Davis Arthur Edward Windsor 1922- Windsor-3
Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
1979-1980 Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
Hood Louise B. Windsor 1916- Windsor-3
1981-1982 Hammond Sidney N. Hartland 1927- Windsor-3
Hood Louise B. Windsor 1916- Windsor-3
1983-1988 Hood Louise B. Windsor 1916- Windsor-3
Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
1989-1992 Harris Robert James Windsor 1950- Windsor-3
Hrydziusko Wesley J. Windsor 1931- Windsor-3
1993-2000 Dunne Matt B. Hartland 1969- Windsor-3
2001-2010 Adams Steven C. Hartland 1949- Windsor-3 Windsor-4
2011-2012 Bartholomew John L. Hartland 1955- Windsor-4
2013- Bartholomew John L. Hartland 1955- Windsor-1  
  Sweaney Donna G. Windsor 1943- Windsor-1  
Highgate
Franklin County
Granted by New Hampshire August 17, 1763
Organized March 31, 1791
1790-1792 Knickerbocker John Highgate
1793-1794 Butterfield Jonathan Highgate
1795 Smith Orange Highgate
1796 Butterfield Jonathan Highgate
1797 None
1798 Cobb Sylvester Highgate 1762-
1799 Croye John Highgate
1800 Cobb Sylvester Highgate
1801-1802 Saxe Matthew Highgate 1776-1836
1803 Cobb Sylvester Highgate
1804-1805 Saxe Matthew Highgate
1806-1807 Saxe Peter Highgate 1779-1839
1808 Going Benjamin Highgate
1809-1811 Hungerford Simeon Highgate
1812 Drury Abel Highgate 1772-1828
1813-1814 Rhodes Anthony Highgate
1815-1816 Hungerford Simeon Highgate
1817 Drury Abel Highgate
1818 Drury Needham Highgate
1819 Drury Abel Highgate
1820-1822 Averill John Highgate 1779-1865
1823-1824 Drury Abel Highgate
1825 Averill John Highgate
1826-1827 Best Thomas Highgate 1770-
1828 Averill John Highgate
1829-1831 Barr John Highgate -1869
1832-1833 Carpenter Jesse Highgate 1792-1867
1834 Paddock Robert L. Highgate -1861
1835-1836 Jenison Charles H. Highgate 1796-1843
1837 Barr John Highgate
1838 Drury Luther K. Highgate 1800-1872
1839-1840 Cutler Joseph B. Highgate 1779-1861
1841 Skeels William Highgate -1860
1842 Barr John Highgate
1843 Meigs Luther   Highgate 1792-1865
1844 Drury Luther K. Highgate
1845-1846 Drury Philo F. Highgate 1812-1893
1847 Watson Daniel Highgate 1812-1856
1848 None
1849 Cutler Jesse Highgate 1789-1878
1850 Herrick Arwin P. Highgate 1818-1897
1851 Carman Jacob Highgate 1800-
1852 None
1853-1854 Drury Calvin Highgate 1814-1891
1855 Wilson Asa Highgate
1856 Carman Jacob Highgate
1857 Baxter Henry Highgate 1821-1897
1858 Carman Jacob Highgate
1859-1860 Robinson Warren Highgate 1812-1895
1861 Skeels Amos Highgate 1816-1862
1862-1863 Rixford Oscar S. Highgate 1828-1911
1864-1865 Robinson Warren Highgate
1866 Church Melvin Highgate 1821-1895
1867 Smith Joseph R. Highgate 1806-1887
1868-1869 Rixford Oscar S. Highgate
1870 Baxter Henry Highgate
1872 Keyes Stephen Highgate 1837-1904
1874 Cutler Horace L. Highgate 1827-1885
1876 Skeels Hiram Highgate 1830-1884
1878 Sheridan Owen E. Highgate 1832-
1880 Searle Oscar S. Highgate 1820-1900
1882 Sheridan Owen E. Highgate
1884 Sanderson Judson B. Highgate 1848-
1886 Fitch John A. Highgate 1839-1891
1888 Phelps Edwin J. Highgate 1829-
1890 Sanderson Judson B. Highgate
1892 Hinds Oscar L. Highgate 1855-
1894 Cross Frank B. Highgate 1855-
1896 Sheldon Charles C. Highgate 1845-
1898 Sheridan Owen E. Highgate
1900 Hinerth Joseph Highgate 1845-1904
1902 Burton David N. Highgate 1855-
1904 Herrick Elihu E. Highgate 1845-
1906-1908 Felton Lyman H. Highgate 1848-
1910 Lyon Clark R. Highgate 1841-
1912 Corliss Joseph A. Highgate 1852-
1915 Rixford Oscar A. Highgate 1890-
1917 Steele Daniel W. Highgate 1862-
1919 Austin Chauncey Goodrich Highgate 1845-
1921-1923 Bates Eugene Abram Highgate 1854-
1925-1927 Hanna James A. Highgate 1867-
1929-1931 Tatro Charles M. Highgate 1872-
1933-1935 Poole Clarence Albert Highgate 1871-
1937-1939 McLeod James Boutwell Highgate 1903-
1941-1947 Lyon Josephene H. Highgate 1877-
1949-1951 Boss Charles L. Highgate 1885-
1953-1955 Cassidy Ethel Gray Highgate 1900-
1957-1959 Chevalier Elie L. Highgate 1886-
1961 Cassidy Ethel Gray Highgate 1900-
1963-1965 Pelkey Frances Bailey Highgate 1916-
1966 Coderre Armand Eldege Swanton 1887-1972 District 19
Pelkey Frances Bailey Highgate 1916- District 19
1967-1968 Coderre Armand Eldege Swanton 1887-1972 District 19
Martell Arthur J. Swanton 1898-1984 District 19
1969-1972 Martell Arthur J. Swanton 1898-1984 District 19
Nolan Raymond George Highgate 1912- District 19
1973-1974 Beaulieu Hyacinthe Amede Highgate 1916- District 19
Daniel Edward C. Swanton 1910-1985 District 19
1975-1976 Daniel Edward C. Swanton 1910-1985 Franklin-1
Martell Arthur J. Swanton 1898-1984 Franklin-1
1977-1980 Daniel Edward C. Swanton 1910-1985 Franklin-1
DaPrato Frank J. Swanton 1916- Franklin-1
1981-1982 DaPrato Frank J. Swanton 1916- Franklin-1
Fosgate, Sr. David M. Swanton 1935- Franklin-1
1983-1986 Gates Hugh Horne Franklin 1936- Franklin-1
1987-1992 Beaulieu Hyacinthe Amede Highgate 1916- Franklin-1
1993-1996 Corey Mary Lou Franklin 1946- Franklin-1
1997-2002 Barney Jason A. Highgate 1976- Franklin-1
2003-2008 McAllister, Sr. Norman H. Highgate 1951- Franklin-6
Perry Albert Joseph Richford 1935- Franklin-6
2009-2012 McAllister, Sr. Norman H. Highgate 1951- Franklin-6
Pearce Albert E. Richford 1943- Franklin-6
2013- Beyor Steve C. Highgate 1947- Franklin-5  
  Pearce Albert E. Richford 1943- Franklin-5  
Hinesburg
Chittenden County
Granted by New Hampshire June 24, 1762
Organized March 20, 1787
1789-1790 Bostwick Lemuel Hinesburg 1758-1819
1791 Barber Elisha Hinesburg
1792 Bostwick Lemuel Hinesburg
1793 Munson Thaddeus Hinesburg 1747-1814
1794-1795 Bostwick Lemuel Hinesburg
1796 Leavenworth Nathan Hinesburg 1764-1849
1797 Bostwick Lemuel Hinesburg
1798 Marsh William B. Hinesburg 1769-1827
1799-1800 Leavenworth Nathan Hinesburg
1801 Bostwick Lemuel Hinesburg
1802-1806 Leavenworth Nathan Hinesburg
1807-1808 Marsh William B. Hinesburg
1809-1813 Leavenworth Nathan Hinesburg
1814 Baldwin Edmund Hinesburg 1774-1856
1815 Leavenworth Nathan Hinesburg
1816 Baldwin Edmund Hinesburg
1817-1818 Leavenworth Nathan Hinesburg
1819-1820 Bostwick Erastus Hinesburg 1767-1864
1821-1822 Leavenworth Nathan Hinesburg
1823-1824 Hinsdell Mitchell Hinesburg 1791-1850
1825-1826 Eldridge John M. Hinesburg
1827-1828 Leavenworth Nathan Hinesburg
1829-1830 Peck Nahum Hinesburg 1796-1883
1831-1832 Marsh Joseph Hinesburg 1799-1877
1833-1834 Clark Amos Hinesburg
1835-1836 Miles Nathaniel Hinesburg 1794-1864
1837-1838 Byington Stephen Hinesburg 1794-1869
1839-1840 Boynton Jedediah Hinesburg 1774-1848
1841-1842 Smith Heman R. Hinesburg 1795-1861
1843-1844 Patrick John S. Hinesburg 1801-1864
1845-1846 Dorwin Lyman Hinesburg 1783-1848
1847-1848 Boynton Bial Hinesburg 1809-1851
1849-1850 Patrick Rufus Hinesburg 1812-1882
1851 None
1852-1853 Boynton Peter J. Hinesburg 1783-1867
1854-1855 Beecher Austin Hinesburg 1782-1872
1856-1857 Post Alson H. Hinesburg 1793-1881
1858-1859 Ferrin Clark E. Hinesburg 1818-1881
1860-1861 Miner James Hinesburg 1805-1891
1862-1863 Miles John F. Hinesburg 1820-
1864-1865 Baldwin Myron H. Hinesburg 1829-1908
1866-1867 Miles John W. Hinesburg 1812-1892
1868-1869 Baldwin Frederick H. Hinesburg 1829-1876
1870 Partch Noble L. Hinesburg 1817-1898
1872 Marsh Joseph Hinesburg
1874 Curry Andrew Hinesburg 1824-1907
1876 Boynton Guy D. Hinesburg 1839-1911
1878 Maeck Frederick   Hinesburg 1840-1886
1880 Allen John H. Hinesburg 1838-1914
1882 Ray Sydney C. Hinesburg 1825-1902
1884 Patrick, II Daniel Hinesburg 1846-
1886 Pierce Harrison W. Hinesburg 1838-
1888 Patrick David K. Hinesburg 1840-
1890 Peck Cicero G. Hinesburg 1828-1913
1892 Owen Harrison   Hinesburg 1840-
1894 Andrews Frank L. Hinesburg 1858-
1896 Miles Perry R. Hinesburg 1851-
1898 Somers Andrew Hinesburg 1843-1899
1900 Wright Charles R. Hinesburg 1848-
1902 Palmer Harley L. Hinesburg 1854-
1904 Martin Elon O. Hinesburg 1850-
1906 Reed Samuel D. Hinesburg 1876-
1908 Partch Noble D. Hinesburg 1849-
1910 Lucia Clayton B. Hinesburg 1877-
1912 Goodroe Henry W. Hinesburg 1857-
1915 Bostwick Carlton W. Hinesburg 1876-
1917 Finney Mitchell J. Hinesburg 1844-
1919 Dimick Paul Ernest Hinesburg 1881-
1921 Lyman Roger T. Hinesburg
1923 Amour Louis C. Hinesburg
1925 Baldwin Gaylord N. Hinesburg 1882-
1927 Brothers Meddie E. Hinesburg 1870-
1929 Berry Edward Jones Hinesburg 1893-
1931 Patrick Rufus Hinesburg 1871-
1933 Giffin Earl Clinton Hinesburg 1888-
1935 Lewis Edward J. Hinesburg 1871-
1937 Geprags Dora Emma Hinesburg 1897-
1939 Giffin Henry Richard Hinesburg 1875-
1941-1943 Riggs Herbert Hinesburg 1897-
1945 Lantham Elizabeth May Hinesburg 1906-
1947 Labell Henry Nelson Hinesburg 1889-
1949 Eddy Philip P. Hinesburg 1894-
1951 Lyman Edwin Andrews Hinesburg 1909-
1953-1957 Hill William C. Hinesburg 1917-
1959-1961 Lantham Harry J. Hinesburg 1899-
1963-1965 Irish Aaron D. Hinesburg 1903-
1966-1988 Carse Henry H. Hinesburg 1918- District 61 Chittenden-8 Chittenden-5-2
1989-1992 Ross Charles R. Hinesburg 1956- Chittenden-5-2
1993-1994 Ross Charles R. Hinesburg 1956- Chittenden-6 Resigned April 11, 1994
Lippert, Jr. William J. Hinesburg 1950- Chittenden-6 Appointed April 11, 1994
1995-2012 Lippert, Jr. William J. Hinesburg 1950- Chittenden-6 Chittenden-1-1
2013- Yantachka Michael L. Charlotte 1947- Chittenden 4-1    
  Lippert, Jr. William J. Hinesburg 1950- Chittenden 4-2    
Holland
Orleans County
Granted by Vermont March 8, 1787
Chartered October 26, 1789
Organized March 14, 1805
1806 Robinson Eber Holland 1759-1838
1807-1810 None
1811 Wilkins Eleazer B. Holland
1812 Robinson Eber Holland
1813 None
1814 Hinman Jason Holland 1782-1861
1815 None
1816-1817 Watson Parmenas Holland
1818-1822 None
1823 Hinman Jason Holland
1824 None
1825 Hinman Jason Holland
1826 None
1827-1828 Fairchild, Jr. Truman Holland 1795-1849
1829-1830 Emerson Isiah Holland
1831 Hinman Ezra Holland 1797-1868
1832 Emerson Isiah Holland
1833 French Joshua Holland 1804-1857
1834-1835 None
1836-1838 Hinman Jason Holland
1839-1840 Hinman Ezra Holland
1841 None
1842 French Jonathan Holland
1843 Hinman Jason Holland
1844-1845 Goodell Richard P. Holland 1808-1893
1846 Davis Aaron Holland 1805-1860
1847-1848 Ferrin Micah Holland 1787-1863
1849-1850 Pinney Henry Holland 1814-1892
1851 Pinney Levi Holland 1818-1887
1852 Pinney Henry Holland
1853 Buchanan Malcolm Holland 1812-1880
1854 Gove Luther C. Holland 1808-1881
1855 Allton Oren F. Holland 1826-1891
1856-1857 Hall William Holland 1800-1861
1858-1859 Bedell James G. Holland 1810-1874
1860-1861 Allbee Lewis Holland 1817-1905
1862-1863 Pinney Lewis Holland
1864 Hinman George A. Holland 1817-1880
1865 Hanson Hosea B. Holland 1818-1893
1866-1867 Green George H. Holland 1820-1902
1868-1869 Boynton Gardner C. Holland 1825-1898
1870 Robinson Josiah C. Holland 1804-1893
1872 Fletcher Sydney R. Holland 1832-1912
1874 Davis Stephen M. Holland 1843-
1876 Pinney Mason B. Holland 1836-1915
1878 Tabor Lemel R. Holland 1826-1906
1880 Caswell George R. Holland 1833-1901
1882 Pinney Eugene E. Holland 1854-
1884 Tice George H. Holland 1844-1914
1886 Ferrin Elvyn A. Holland 1845-
1888 Fletcher Sydney R. Holland
1890 Kidder Oliver L. Holland 1836-
1892 Robbins Frank H. Holland 1840-
1894 Bradford James A. Holland 1853-
1896 Marsh Harry R. Holland 1841-
1898 Page Judson M. Holland 1857-
1900 Bryant Harris T. Holland 1857-1909
1902 Kelley Levi R. Holland 1849-1914
1904 LeBaron Alfred M. Holland 1845-
1906 Goodall Fred E. Holland 1861-
1908 Ames Marshall L. Holland 1844-
1910 Rumery Albert A. Holland 1841-1917
1912 Hall Alfred R. Holland 1866-
1915 Flinn James Holland 1862-
1917 Demick Henry W. Holland 1870-
1919 Page Harry M. Holland 1881-
1921 Kelley Orville Levi Holland
1923 Rumery George Wessley Holland 1879-
1925 Moulton Ernest G. Holland 1864-
1927 Selby Orry Amos Holland 1879-
1929 Bennett Charles H. Holland 1865-
1931 Rice Frank E. Holland 1882-
1933 Flinn Fred James Holland 1897-
1935 Graves William Vroom Holland 1877-
1937 Davis Alfed Mason Holland 1880-
1939 Farr Bert J. Holland 1870-
1941 Simpson John Ernest Holland 1875-
1943-1945 Moulton Ernest G. Holland 1864-
1947-1949 Selby Orry Amos Holland 1879-
1951 Gray Carrie J. Holland 1891-
1953 Davis Alfred M. Holland 1880-
1955-1961 Gray Carrie J. Holland 1891-
1963 Page Reginald Langdon Holland 1917-
1965 Gray Carrie J. Holland 1891-
1966-1970 Barrup Doris Gray Morgan 1911- District 46
1971-1980 Smith Kermit A. Derby 1928- District 46 Orleans-3
1981-1982 Selby Lloyd O. Derby 1917- Orleans-3
1983-1986 Selby Lloyd O. Derby 1917- Orleans-3
Blais Benoit U. Derby 1918- Orleans-3
1987-1988 Hannan Paul William Holland 1949- Orleans-3
Blais Benoit U. Derby 1918- Orleans-3
1989-1990 Hannan Paul William Holland 1949- Orleans-3 Resigned October 24, 1989
Blais Benoit U. Derby 1918- Orleans-3 Appointed October 24, 1989
Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-3
1991-1992 Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-3
Blais Benoit U. Derby 1918- Orleans-3
1993-1994 Barber Edward J. Derby 1958- Orleans-1
Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-1
1995-1998 Walker Robert T. Brownington 1937- Orleans-1
Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-1
1999-2000 Postman Barbara Brownington 1944- Orleans-1
Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-1
2001-2004 Shaw Loren T. Derby 1941- Orleans-1
Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-1
2005-2006 Dowland Winston E. Holland 1942- Orleans-1
Shaw Loren T. Derby 1941- Orleans-1
2007-2008 Shaw Loren T. Derby 1941- Orleans-1
Wheeler Scott Derby 1965- Orleans-1
2009-2010 Lewis Robert   Derby 1951- Orleans-1
Wheeler Scott Derby 1965- Orleans-1
2011-2012 Lewis Robert  Derby 1951- Orleans-1
Batchelor Lynn Derby 1942- Orleans-1
2013- Batchelor Lynn Derby 1942- Orleans-1  
  Shaw Loren T. Derby 1941- Orleans-1  
Hubbardton
Rutland County
Granted by New Hampshire June 15, 1764
Organized March 22, 1785
1786 Hickock David Hubbardton
1787-1788 Rumsey Nathan Hubbardton -1815
1789 None
1790 Churchill Ezekiel Hubbardton 1764-1813
1797-1793 Whelpley James Hubbardton 1747-1838
1794 Rumsey Nathan Hubbardton
1795 Whelpley James Hubbardton
1796 Rumsey Nathan Hubbardton
1797 Flagg Theophilus Hubbardton 1763-1807
1798 Rumsey Nathan Hubbardton
1799-1803 Flagg Theophilus Hubbardton
1804-1809 Walker Elisha Hubbardton
1810 Horton Gideon Hubbardton 1769-1842
1811-1812 Walker Elisha Hubbardton
1813-1816 Barber David Hubbardton 1770-1860
1817-1821 Cheever Samuel Hubbardton 1783-1867
1822-1824 Wallace Seth Hubbardton
1825-1826 Barber David Hubbardton
1827-1828 Cheever Samuel Hubbardton
1829-1834 Jennings Ira Hubbardton 1795-1861
1835-1836 Barber Ira Hubbardton
1837-1838 St. John, Jr. Seth Hubbardton 1801-1853
1839-1840 Rumsey Chauncey S. Hubbardton 1805-1893
1841-1842 Flagg James Hubbardton 1789-1873
1843-1844 Barber James W. Hubbardton 1797-1875
1845-1846 Balis Reuben Hubbardton 1785-1872
1847-1848 Holmes Pliny Hubbardton
1849-1850 Jennings Justin Hubbardton 1798-1873
1851-1852 Dikeman Perry Hubbardton 1788-1871
1853 Bradley Stephen J. Hubbardton 1814-1897
1854-1855 Rumsey Chauncey S. Hubbardton
1856-1857 Holmes Fayette Hubbardton 1824-1896
1858-1859 St. John  Reuben Hubbardton 1806-1882
1860-1861 Barber Milton G. Hubbardton 1801-1882
1862-1863 Balis William Hubbardton 1829-1916
1864 Holmes Benjamin F. Hubbardton 1836-
1865-1866 Holmes Daniel Hubbardton 1837-1913
1867 Barber James W. Hubbardton
1868-1869 Hill Absil L. Hubbardton 1836-1902
1870 St. John Samuel W. Hubbardton 1834-1900
1872 Root Seneca Hubbardton 1818-1899
1874 Wilson Henry Hubbardton 1840-
1876 Jennings Cyrus Hubbardton 1838-1907
1878 Bresee Alber Hubbardton 1822-1904
1880 St. John Allen Hubbardton 1840-
1882 Ganson Edgar J. Hubbardton 1830-1904
1884 Billings Benjamin F. Hubbardton 1837-
1886 Gault Francis C. Hubbardton 1830-1906
1888 Dikeman George W. Hubbardton 1815-1896
1890 Thomas Francis A. Hubbardton 1843-
1892 Lawrence Rodney R. Hubbardton 1841-
1894 Rhodes Charles B. Hubbardton 1846-
1896 Dikeman Schuyler M. Hubbardton 1833-1903
1898 Peters J. Wright Hubbardton 1854-
1900 Mott Allen L. Hubbardton 1852-
1902 Parsons Timothy Hubbardton 1837-
1904 Redfield Horace M. Hubbardton 1852-
1906 Gibbs Byron D. Hubbardton 1850-
1908 Bresee Merritt C. Hubbardton 1870-
1910 Jennings Elmer E. Hubbardton 1867-
1912 Jones Frank A. Hubbardton 1865-
1915 Manchester Clarence S. Hubbardton 1866-
1917 Parsons Samuel T. Hubbardton 1875-
1919 Roach Erwin C. Hubbardton 1851-
1921 St. John Earl Allen Hubbardton
1923 Lincoln Dawley Franklin Hubbardton 1871-
1925 St. John Custis Allen Hubbardton 1862-
1927 Hunt Edgar G. Hubbardton 1861-
1929 Hanley William D. Hubbardton 1888-
1931 Hanley Robert Alexander Hubbardton 1882-
1933 Giddings Elmer Elsworth Hubbardton 1862-
1935 Howland Thomas Elroy Hubbardton 1883-
1937 Regan John Hubbardton 1881-
1939-1941 Parsons Samuel Allen Hubbardton 1899-
1943 Walsh Thomas Henry Hubbardton 1894-
1945 Gibbs Delos Byron Hubbardton 1884-
1947-1965 Parsons Samuel Allen Hubbardton 1899-
1966-1968 Northrop Gerald Ellis Castleton 1900-1967 District 47 Died March 20, 1967
McClure Robert H. Castleton 1922- District 47 Appointed March 25, 1967
1969-1970 Boutwell Harry Elmer Castleton 1910- District 47
1971-1974 Mulligan John J. Castleton 1917- District 47
1975-1978 Bartholomew Lisle Benson 1912- Addison-Rutland-1
1979-1982 Pyle Walter MacDonald Shoreham 1921- Addison-Rutland-1
1983-1986 Wilson, Jr. Albert C. Fair Haven 1926- Rutland-1
Stagg Evelyn W. Castleton 1916- Rutland-1
1987-1990 Price Megan D. Fair Haven 1954- Rutland-1
Stagg Evelyn W. Castleton 1916- Rutland-1
1991-1992 Price Megan D. Fair Haven 1954- Rutland-1
Helm Robert G. Castleton 1929- Rutland-1
1993-2002 Young Mark S. Orwell 1953- Addison-Rutland-1
2003-2004 Rogers David Castleton 1968- Rutland-2
Helm Robert G. Castleton 1929- Rutland-2
2005- Canfield William Fair Haven Rutland-2 Rutland-3
Helm Robert G. Castleton/Fair Haven 1929- Rutland-2 Rutland-3
Huntington
Chittenden County
Granted by New Hampshire June 7, 1763 as New Huntington
Organized March 29, 1790
Name changed to Huntington October 27, 1795
1791 Johns Jehiel Huntington 1756-1840
1792 Hall James Huntington
1793 Johns Jehiel Huntington
1794 Brownson Amos Huntington
1795 Johns Jehiel Huntington
1796-1797 Russell Sylvester Huntington
1798 Fitch John Huntington 1754-1850
1799-1800 Russell Sylvester Huntington
1801-1802 Buel Elias Huntington 1737-1824
1803 Carpenter Jesse P. Huntington 1775-
1804 Buel Elias Huntington
1805-1811 Fitch John Huntington
1812-1813 Ambler, Jr. James Huntington 1785-1868
1814 Buel Elias Huntington
1815-1816 Derby Benjamin Huntington 1756-
1817 Ambler, Jr. James Huntington
1818 Derby Benjamin Huntington
1819 Ambler, Jr. James Huntington
1820-1822 Derby Benjamin Huntington
1823-1824 Ambler, Jr. James Huntington
1825 Derby Benjamin Huntington
1826-1827 Ambler, Jr. James Huntington
1828-1830 Judson John Huntington 1795-1865
1831-1832 Ambler  Selah Huntington 1790-1873
1833 Ambler, Jr. James Huntington
1834-1835 Allen Benjamin Huntington
1836 None
1837 Snyder John Huntington
1838 Judson John Huntington
1839 None
1840-1841 Ferguson Alexander Huntington 1802-1868
1842-1843 Ambler Selah Huntington
1844-1845 Eddy George Huntington 1793-1865
1846-1847 Snyder John Huntington
1848-1849 Hurlbut William S. Huntington 1803-1887
1850-1851 Bromley George W. Huntington 1818-1887
1852 None
1853-1854 Rood Jacob S. Huntington 1815-1904
1855-1856 Firman Royal Huntington 1822-1873
1857 Loveland Alonzo H. Huntington 1821-1892
1858-1859 Crane Anson J. Huntington 1826-1881
1860-1861 Snyder Leonard C. Huntington 1827-
1862-1863 Judson Eli T. Huntington 1823-1899
1864-1865 Brewster Henry Huntington 1824-1904
1866-1867 Snyder Leonard C. Huntington
1868-1869 Remington Philemon Huntington 1814-1880
1870 Bates Alfred E. Huntington 1828-1908
1872 Williams George L. Huntington 1830-1893
1874 Sayles George W. Huntington 1841-1906
1876 Ellis Guy D. Huntington 1830-1897
1878 Norton Henry R. Huntington 1834-1901
1880 Ellis Orvis H. Huntington 1839-1905
1882 Brewster Harrison H. Huntington 1840-1911
1884 White Alvin D. Huntington 1841-1896
1886 Chessmore Alwyn H. Huntington 1837-1891
1888 Randall Samuel J. Huntington 1844-
1890 Tomlinson Oscar J. Huntington 1842-
1892 Strong Frank R. Huntington 1857-
1894 O'Brien Benjamin F. Huntington 1846-1914
1896 Norton George M. Huntington 1858-
1898 Falby Frederic D. Huntington 1866-
1900 Brewster Warham Huntington 1835-1911
1902 Sweet Janus S. Huntington 1859-
1904 Brewster George W. Huntington 1845-
1906 Carpenter Norman A. Huntington 1836-
1908 Hallock George H. Huntington 1848-
1910 Norton Romeo A. Huntington 1857-
1912 Brewster Carlos S. Huntington 1872-
1915 Norton Ernest G. Huntington 1877-
1917 Johnson Truman W. Huntington 1868-
1919 Small Fay Howard Huntington 1880-
1921 Groton Ernest O. Huntington
1923 Alger Howard Arthur Huntington
1925 Johns Norman A. Huntington 1864-
1927 Ellis Harry J. Huntington 1875-
1929 Sargent Harley William Huntington 1887-
1931 Metcalf Cyrus A. Huntington 1896-
1933 Jaques Philip Comador Huntington 1899-
1935 Higley Carlos S. Huntington 1883-
1937 Benway James Clinton Huntington 1875-
1939 Weaver Carl Oliver Huntington 1891-
1941 Beaudry Wilford Elmanzor Huntington 1898-
1943-1945 Jaques Philip Comador Huntington 1899-
1947 Spaulding Gladwin A. Huntington 1896-
1949 Jaques Philip Comador Huntington 1899-
1951 Struthers James Huntington 1887-
1953 Jaques Philip Comador Huntington 1899-
1955 Struthers James Huntington 1887-
1957-1959 Shattuck Fay Bial Huntington 1900-
1961 Phillips Gerald Fielders Huntington 1927-
1963 Weaver Carl O. Huntington 1891-
1965 Shattuck Fay Bial Huntington 1900-
1966 LaFreniere Bertha Bolton 1908-1985 District 58
1967-1970 Lunnie Neal C. Richmond 1917- District 58
1971-1972 Hallock Harold D. Richmond 1900-1987 District 58
1973-1974 Carpenter Wesley S. Richmond 1916- District 58
1975-1982 Carse Henry H. Hinesburg 1918- Chittenden-8
1983-1986 Steele Karen K. Waterbury 1942- Chittenden-Washington-1
Wallace Keith Alton Waterbury 1908- Chittenden-Washington-1
1987-1990 Steele Karen K. Waterbury 1942- Chittenden-Washington-1
Paolini Robert Michael Waterbury 1949- Chittenden-Washington-1
1991-1992 Steele Karen K. Waterbury 1942- Chittenden-Washington-1
Vincent Val D. Waterbury 1948- Chittenden-Washington-1
1993-1996 Talbott William Bruce Monkton 1949- Addison-2
1997-2000 Dominick Anthony Starksboro 1936- Addison-2
2001-2002 Fisher Michael Lincoln 1965- Addison-2
2003-2004 Vincent Val D. Waterbury 1948- Washington-Chittenden-1
Dostis Robert   Waterbury 1958- Washington-Chittenden-1
2005-2008 Dostis Robert Waterbury 1958- Washington-Chittenden-1
Minter Sue Waterbury 1961- Washington-Chittenden-1
2009-2010 Minter Sue Waterbury 1961- Washington-Chittenden-1
Stevens Tom Waterbury 1961- Washington-Chittenden-1
2011- Minter Sue Waterbury 1961- Washington-Chittenden-1 Resigned January 2011
Ellis Rebecca Waterbury 1965- Washington-Chittenden-1 Appointed January 2011
Stevens Tom Waterbury 1961- Washington-Chittenden-1
Hyde Park
Lamoille County
Granted by Vermont November 6, 1780
Chartered August 27, 1781
Organized March 1791
In Orleans County until the organization of Lamoille County in 1836
1812-1815 Sawyer Nathaniel P. Hyde Park 1772-1852
1816-1821 Sawyer Joshua Hyde Park 1789-1869
1822-1827 Flanders Abner Hyde Park
1828 Fitch Theophilus W. Hyde Park 1765-1845
1828-1830 Noyes Breed Hyde Park 1786-1834
1831 Fitch Theophilus W. Hyde Park
1832-1836 Sawyer Joshua Hyde Park
1837-1838 Edgerton Levi Hyde Park 1775-1869
1839-1840 Noyes Lucius H. Hyde Park 1811-1877
1841-1842 Boardman Almond Hyde Park 1807-1891
1843 Edgerton Levi Hyde Park
1844 None
1845-1846 Keeler Nathaniel P. Hyde Park 1815-1885
1847-1848 Page John C. Hyde Park -1888
1849-1850 Noyes Carlos S. Hyde Park 1816-1897
1851 None
1852-1853 Herrick Ira Hyde Park 1803-
1854 Noyes Lucius H. Hyde Park
1855-1856 Noyes William P. S. Hyde Park 1826-
1857 Sherwin Lyman B. Hyde Park 1822-1904
1858 Powers H. Henry Hyde Park 1835-1913
1859-1860 Child John A. Hyde Park 1824-1864
1861 None
1862-1863 Noyes Carlos S. Hyde Park
1864-1865 Page Russell S. Hyde Park 1813-1893
1866-1868 Brigham Waldo Hyde Park 1829-1900
1869-1870 Page Carroll S. Hyde Park 1843-
1872 Waterman George L. Hyde Park 1838-1886
1874 McFarland Nathan  Hyde Park 1813-1892
1876 Randall David Hyde Park 1823-1898
1878 Cinnamon Samuel Hyde Park 1825-
1880 Hendrick Harrison W. Hyde Park 1848-1883
1882 Randall Carroll F. Hyde Park 1856-
1884 Kenfield William H. H.  Hyde Park 1841-1891
1886 Hinds Sylvanus W. Hyde Park 1831-1893
1888 Cheney Myron P. Hyde Park 1851-
1890 Fitch Vernon D. Hyde Park 1840-
1892 Harrinton Lawson D. Hyde Park 1843-
1894 Davis Amos C. Hyde Park 1849-
1896 Butts L. Porter Hyde Park 1844-
1898 Allen George B. Hyde Park 1864-
1900 Strong Frank H. Hyde Park 1852-
1902 Lilley Henry J. Hyde Park 1837-1907
1904 Waite Smith B. Hyde Park 1856-
1906 Hulburd Roger W. Hyde Park 1856-
1908 Sherwin Elbridge G. Hyde Park 1841-
1910 Page Russell S. Hyde Park 1877-
1912 Strong Walter D. Hyde Park 1876-
1915 Miner John Hyde Park 1876-
1917 Finnegan Dennis C. Hyde Park 1877-
1919 McFarland Henry M. Hyde Park 1852-
1921 Blake Palmer George Hyde Park
1923 Crocker Rowland Whittier Hyde Park 1884-
1925 Collins Elbridge B. Hyde Park 1869-
1927 Waite Smith B. Hyde Park 1856-
1929-1931 Page Proctor Hull Hyde Park 1896-
1933 Crocker Rowland Whittier Hyde Park 1884-
1935 Finnegan Dennis C. Hyde Park 1877-
1937 Noyes Lucius Henry Hyde Park 1874-
1939 Lanpher Herbert Walker Hyde Park 1903-
1941-1943 Gray Delbert B. Hyde Park 1885-
1945-1947 Potter Lula Maude Fletcher Hyde Park 1885-
1949 Hulburd Benjamin N. Hyde Park 1898- Resigned April 14, 1949
Cooke Oscar Herbert Hyde Park 1894- Appointed April 18, 1949
1951-1955 Lanphear Wyman Ernest Hyde Park 1907-
1957-1963 Potter Lula Maude Fletcher Hyde Park 1885-
1965 Goodwin Ernest E. Hyde Park 1900-1971
1966 Goodwin Ernest E. Hyde Park 1900-1971 District 36
Smith Philip Lawrence Johnson 1891-1978 District 36
1967-1970 Goodwin Ernest E. Hyde Park 1900-1971 District 36
Manchester Roger Henry Waterville 1915- District 36
1971-1972 Goodwin Ernest E. Hyde Park 1900-1971 District 36 Died February 17, 1971
Manchester Roger Henry Waterville 1915- District 36 Appointed March 8, 1971
Nye Kenneth L. Cambridge 1902- District 36
1973-1974 Earle Ernest Joseph Eden 1941- District 36
Nye Kenneth L. Cambridge 1902- District 36
1975-1976 Earle Ernest Joseph Eden 1941- Lamoille-2
Paine George Herbert Morristown 1913- Lamoille-2
1977-1982 Earle Ernest Joseph Eden 1941- Lamoille-2
Miller McDonald Morristown 1927- Lamoille-2
1983-1992 Harvey Kenneth A. Hyde Park 1951- Lamoille-1
1993-1996 Yacavone David W. Wolcott 1954- Lamoille-2-1
1997-2002 Bourdeau Stephanie A. Hyde Park 1951- Lamoille-2-1
2003-2004 Bourdeau Stephanie A. Hyde Park 1951-2003 Lamoille-2 Resigned February 13, 2003
Bailey Harold L. Hyde Park Lamoille-2 Appointed March 11, 2003
2005-2012 Martin Linda Wolcott 1951- Lamoille-2
2013- Martin Linda J. Wolcott 1951- Lamoille-2
  Woodward Mark Johnson 1956- Lamoille-2