Cabot
Washington County
Granted by Vermont November 6, 1789
Chartered August 17, 1781
Organized March 29, 1788
In Caledonia County until 1855
1791 Lyford Thomas Cabot 1738-1804
1792-1794 Morse James Cabot
1795-1797 Warner Samuel Cabot
1798-1800 Beardsley Horace Cabot
1801-1803 Fisher Joseph Cabot 1767-1853
1804 Dana, Jr. John Cabot 1777-1850
1805 Fisher Joseph Cabot
1806 Scott Perley Cabot 1765-1850
1807 Dana, Jr. John Cabot
1808 Damon John Cabot 1776-1864
1809 Fisher Joseph Cabot
1810 Dana, Jr. John Cabot
1811-1812 Fisher Joseph Cabot
1813 Damon John Cabot
1814 Fisher Joseph Cabot
1815-1817 Haines David Cabot 1775-1856
1818-1820 Dana John Cabot
1821 Hoyt Enoch Cabot 1766-1821
1822-1828 Babcock Jeremiah Cabot
1829-1830 Perry Anthony Cabot 1774-1854
1831-1832 Wheeler Nathan Cabot 1781-1851
1833 Hoit Tristram Cabot 1793-1872
1834-1835 Warner Oliver Cabot
1836 Dana Oliver Cabot
1837-1838 Atkins Jeremiah Cabot 1801-1873
1839-1840 Lance, Jr. Robert Cabot 1802-1879
1841-1842 Webster Alpha Cabot 1799-1874
1843 Fisher Caleb Cabot 1791-1886
1844 Goodenough Salem Cabot 1798-1886
1845 None
1846-1847 Perry Allen Cabot 1815-1889
1848-1849 Lyford, Jr. Thomas Cabot 1802-1881
1850-1851 Gould Daniel Cabot 1799-1887
1852 None
1853-1854 McLean John Cabot 1814-1855
1855-1856 Wallace Matthew Cabot 1813-1896
1857-1858 Scott Benjamin Cabot 1805-1881
1859-1860 Farr Roswell Cabot 1805-1864
1861-1862 Cook Quinton Cabot 1815-
18631864 Fisher Edwin Cabot 1825-1897
1865 None
1866 Hale Valorous Cabot 1807-1875
1867 None
1868 Hale Valorous Cabot
1869 Paine George Cabot 1808-1895
1870-1872 Lance Theron Cabot 1837-1902
1874 Abbott Nathaniel Cabot 1824-1899
1876 Webster George Cabot 1841-1914
1878 Town True A. Cabot 1836-
1880 Gould George Cabot 1840-
1882 Paige George Cabot 1828-1900
1884 Haines Ira Cabot 1830-1914
1886 Wells Hiram Cabot 1837-1906
1888 Farrington John Cabot 1832-1917
1890 Fitts Orvis Cabot 1834-1914
1892 Adams Charles Cabot 1838-1912
1894 Foster Alonzo Cabot 1830-1914
1896 Rogers Beauman Cabot 1860-
1898 Lance Byron Cabot 1835-1912
1900 Warren Mial Cabot 1852-
1902 Wells Merton Cabot 1866-1909
1904 Hilliard Dow Cabot 1858-
1906 Austin Charles Cabot 1866-
1908 Norris Samuel Cabot 1861-
1910 Burbank  Lester Cabot 1866-
1912 Bolton Aaron Cabot 1869-
1915 Lance Walter Cabot 1872-
1917 Barrett Orrill Cabot 1859-
1919 Gould Edwin Cabot 1875-
1921 Carpenter Howard Cabot
1923 Lamberton Fred Cabot 1861-
1925 Hoyt Ralph Cabot 1877-
1927 Lyford Burt Cabot 1867-
1929 Bolton Raymond Cabot 1894-
1931 Smith Akbert Cabot 1871-
1933 Wells Gertrude Cabot 1864-
1935 White Ralph Cabot 1891-
1937 Chester Mason Cabot 1877-
1939 Walker William Cabot 1887-
1941 Tebbetts Herbert Cabot 1886-
1943 Hickie Wendell Cabot 1879-
1945 Rogers Mary Cabot 1888-
1947 Carpenter George Cabot 1907-
1949 Walbridge Everett Cabot 1899-
1951 Bartlett Arthur Cabot 1885-
1953 Gould Edwin Cabot 1875-
1955 Walbridge Everett Cabot 1899-
1957 Carpenter Flora Cabot 1902-
1959 Urban Bernard Cabot 1902-
1961 Walbridge Frances Cabot 1890-
1963-1965 Smith Edwin Cabot 1902-
1966 Ladeau Christine Burbank Plainfield 1919- District 67
1967-1970 Smith Sidney F. Marshfield 1903- District 67
1971-1974 Tibbitts Arnold L. Marshfield 1919- District 67
1975-1980 Morse Eva M. Calais 1938- Washington-2
1981-1984 Marsh Donald Marshfield 1948- Washington-2
1985-1986 Spaulding Robert William East Montpelier 1944- Washington-2
Youngbaer Peter David Marshfield 1952- Washington-2
1987-1992 Christiansen Andrew Perry East Montpelier 1953- Washington-2
Youngbaer Peter David Marshfield 1952- Washington-2
1993-1994 Pitkin Caleb W. Cabot 1958- Caledonia-Washington-1
1995-2008 Larrabee, Sr. Steven E. Danville 1956- Caledonia-Washington-1
2009- Toll Catherine Beattie Danville 1959- Caledonia-Washington-1
Calais
Washington County
Granted by Vermont October 21, 1780
Chartered August 15, 1781
Organized March 23, 1795
In Caledonia County until the organization of Washington in 1811
1795-1799 Wheelock Peter Calais 1750-1820
1800-1801 Bliss Abidel Calais 1740-1805
1802 Bliss Joshua Calais 1770-1856
1803 Palmer Gershom Calais 1773-1810
1804 Perry Lemuel Calais 1774-1851
1805-1810 Palmer Gershom Calais
1811 None
1812-1813 Wheelock Gideon Calais 1772-1851
1814 Fay Samuel Calais 1767-1850
1815-1816 Page Benjamin Calais
1817 Wheelock Gideon Calais
1818-1820 Curtis Caleb Calais 1770-1836
1821 Wheelock Gideon Calais
1822 Page Benjamin Calais
1823-1825 Kelton Lovell Calais 1773-1840
1826 Sheple David Calais 1789-1864
1827 Kelton Lovell Calais
1828-1831 Janes Pardon Calais 1788-1870
1832 None
1833-1834 Wheeler Shubael Calais 1793-1868
1835-1836 Curtis Pliny Calais 1795-1853
1837-1838 Lance Joseph Calais 1799-1865
1839-1840 Pearce Alonzo Calais 1799-1879
1841-1842 Kent Abdiel Calais 1805-1887
1843-1844 Dudley Charles Calais 1798-1874
1845-1846 Chase Nelson Calais 1802-1882
1847 Wheeler Shubael Calais
1848-1849 McLoud Enoch Calais 1801-1884
1850 Fay David Calais 1820-1895
1851-1852 Moses Rufus Calais 1806-1858
1853 Deming Ebenezer Calais -1858
1854-1855 George Asa Calais 1797-1880
1856-1857 Warren Lester Calais 1814-1901
1858-1859 Slayton Hiram Calais 1825-1896
1860-1861 Dwinell Albert Calais 1823-1909
1862-1863 Kent John Calais 1813-1892
1864-1865 Foster Alonzo Calais 1830-1914
1866-1867 Foster Sidney Calais 1828-1902
1868-1869 Morse Ira Calais 1813-1883
1870 None
1872 Slayton Walter Calais 1831-1903
1874 Toby James Calais 1845-1883
1876 Burnap Erasmus Calais 1813-1890
1878 White Benjamin Calais 1835-
1880 Leonard Joseph Calais 1828-1905
1882 Kent Leroy Calais 1843-1911
1884 Bennett Charles Calais 1825-1911
1886 Pearce Alonzo Calais 1825-1900
1888 Dwinell Clarence Calais 1850-
1890 Pierce Walter Calais 1865-1905
1892 Burnap Charles Calais 1839-
1894 Fair Shubael Calais 1834-1907
1896 Bliss Warren Calais 1840-
1898 Hathaway Mahlon Calais 1844-1911
1900 Lamphere Theron Calais 1847-1906
1902 Bliss Augustus Calais 1832-1907
1904 Sanders George Calais 1868-
1906 Robinson Irwin Calais 1864-
1908 Balentine George Calais 1862-
1910 Wheeler Luther Calais 1859-
1912 Eastman Walter Calais 1869-
1915 Foster Herbert Calais 1853-
1917 Dwinell Dell Calais 1867-
1919 Sanders George Calais 1868-
1921 Wheeler Edward Calais
1923 Gray Ivan Calais 1877-
1925 Robinson Alexander Calais 1873-
1927 Bugbee Chester Calais 1870-
1929 Fitch Erwin Calais 1887-
1931 Wheelock George Calais 1871-
1933 Graham John Calais 1880-
1935 Lamphere Archie Calais 1878-
1937 Morse Sidney Calais 1894-
1939 Bliss Clifford Calais 1875-
1941 Morse Ira Calais 1899-
1943 Balentine Ralph Calais 1898-
1945 Bailey Allan Calais 1894-
1947 Fowler Harrison Calais 1903-
1949 Bailey Allan Calais 1894-
1951 Cate Elton Calais 1924-
1953 Leonard Lew Wallace Calais 1898-
1955-1957 Fitch Erwin Calais 1887-
1959-1961 Batchelder Carl Calais 1895-
1963 Scribner Ellen Calais 1900-
1965 Blachly William Calais 1924-
1966-1970 Delair Frances L. East Montpelier 1913-1981 District 60
1971-1980 Morse Eva Mae Calais 1938- District 60 Washington-2
1981-1982 Marsh Donald Marshfield 1948- Washington-2
1983-1986 Auld Susan Daniels Middlesex 1940- Washington-1
1987-1992 Harrington Paul Clarke Middlesex 1950- Washington-1
1993-1996 Christiansen Andrew Perry East Montpelier 1953- Washington-2
Hudson David H. East Montpelier 1938- Washington-2
1997-2002 Alfano Elaine R. Calais 1952- Washington-2
Osman Donny Plainfield 1947- Washington-2
2003-2004 Shouldice Heather F. Calais 1965- Washington-6
2005- Ancel Janet Calais 1946- Washington-6
Cambridge
Lamoille County
Granted by Vermont November 7, 1780
Chartered August 30, 1781
Organized March 29, 1785
In Franklin County until the organization of Lamoille 1836
1785 Kinsley Daniel Cambridge 1764-1828
1786 None
1787-1788 Fassett John Cambridge 1743-1803
1789-1790 Fassett Amos Cambridge -1810
1791 Fassett John Cambridge
1792 Hall Prince Cambridge 1767-1830
1793 Fisk Johnathan Cambridge -1797
1794 Gilmore James Cambridge 1745-1816
1795-1796 Walbridge Solomon Cambridge 1755-1814
1797 Fassett John Cambridge
1798 None
1799-1800 Safford David Cambridge 1744-1831
1801-1802 Walbridge Solomon Cambridge
1803 Fassett Elias Cambridge 1771-1822
1804-1809 Walbridge Solomon Cambridge
1810 Green Salmon Cambridge
1811-1812 Gilmore James Cambridge
1813 Powell Truman Cambridge 1767-1852
1814 Hopkins Frederick Cambridge 1761-1845
1815 Fassett John Cambridge 1769-1853
1816 Carlton Enoch Cambridge 1791-1874
1817-1821 Wires John Cambridge 1771-1855
1822 Gilmore James Cambridge 1769-1852
1823-1824 Warner John Cambridge 1780-1863
1825-1832 Smilie Nathan Cambridge 1787-1862
1833 Gilmore James Cambridge
1834 Smilie Nathan Cambridge
1835 Reynolds Harry Cambridge 1795-1856
1836 Griswold Isaac Cambridge 1784-1869
1837 Safford Oel Cambridge 1794-1861
1838-1839 Griswold Willard Cambridge 1798-1876
1840 Smilie Nathan Cambridge
1841-1842 Baker Joseph Cambridge 1806-1873
1843 Morgan Joseph Cambridge 1804-1863
1844-1845 None
1846 Smilie Nathan Cambridge
1847 None
1848 Crane Jason Cambridge 1811-1850
1849-1850 None
1851 Bentley Elisha Cambridge 1811-1897
1852 None
1853 Warner Harrison Cambridge 1813-1875
1854-1855 Watkins David Cambridge 1811-1893
1856 Bentley Elisha Cambridge
1857 Warner Harrison Cambridge
1858-1859 Barber Giles Cambridge 1803-1879
1860-1861 Fullington Bradbury Cambridge 1816-1892
1862 Gates Jonathan Cambridge 1816-1871
1863 Watkins David Cambridge
1864-1865 Wires Junius Cambridge 1810-1897
1866-1867 Wheelock Edwin Cambridge 1822-1907
1868-1869 Wetherby Farwell Cambridge 1805-1890
1870 Mudgett Edward Cambridge 1832-1894
1872 Wires Harlow Cambridge 1830-1918
1874 Powell George Cambridge 1839-1881
1876 Page John Cambridge 1850-1893
1878 Melendy William Cambridge 1819-
1880 Blaisdell Lowell Cambridge 1848-1897
1882 Kinsley Alonzo Cambridge 1836-1913
1884 Parker Wallace Cambridge 1842-
1886 Chase Zina Cambridge 1830-1893
1888 Fullington Frederick Cambridge 1851-
1890 Macoy Byron Cambridge 1843-
1892 Walker Daniel Cambridge 1841-1917
1894 Green Julius Cambridge 1847-
1896 Wilcox Joel Cambridge 1836-1908
1898 Sherman Otis Cambridge 1853-
1900 Raymore Willis Cambridge 1849-
1902 Harrington Lawson Cambridge 1843-
1904 Leavens Linus Cambridge 1859-
1906 Smith Fred Cambridge 1865-1917
1908 Mudgett William Cambridge 1863-
1910 Willey Fred Cambridge 1874-
1912 Smilie Levi Cambridge 1855-
1915 Reynolds Bert Cambridge 1872-
1917 Bellows Charles Cambridge 1866-
1919 Ellsworth Kirk Cambridge 1880-
1921 Powell Clarence Cambridge
1923 Lang William Cambridge 1854-
1925 Smith Elsie Cambridge 1865-
1927 Watson James Cambridge 1872-
1929 Stevens Mark Cambridge 1862-
1931 Hawley Henry Cambridge 1884-
1933 Mudgett Carl Cambridge 1874-
1935 Noble Fred Cambridge 1863-
1937 Learned Wallace Cambridge 1884-
1939 Putnam Joel Cambridge 1874-
1941-1943 Porter Milo Cambridge 1875-
1945-1947 Hubbard Ernest Cambridge 1893-
1949-1951 Sheldon Willis Cambridge 1890-
1953-1957 Porter Norman Cambridge 1895-
1959-1961 Langdell Pearl Cambridge 1882-
1963-1965 Bryce Olin Cambridge 1899-
1966 Goodwin Ernest E. Hyde Park 1900-1971 District 36
Smith Philip Lawrence Johnson 1891-1978 District 36
1967-1970 Goodwin Ernest E. Hyde Park 1900-1971 District 36
Manchester Roger Henry Waterville 1915- District 36
1971-1972 Manchester Roger Henry Cambridge 1915- District 36
Nye Kenneth L. Cambridge 1902- District 36
1973-1974 Earle Ernest Joseph Eden 1941- District 36
Nye Kenneth L. Cambridge 1902- District 36
1975-1976 Dewey Giles W. Stowe 1916- Lamoille-1
Hooper Franklin J. Johnson 1904-1988 Lamoille-1
1977-1978 Hooper Franklin J. Johnson 1904-1988 Lamoille-1
Lang C. Martin Stowe 1907- Lamoille-1
1979-1980 Hooper Franklin J. Johnson 1904-1988 Lamoille-1
Lang C. Martin Stowe 1907- Lamoille-1
1981-1982 Farmer John M. Stowe 1934- Lamoille-1
Hooper Franklin J. Johnson 1904- Lamoille-1
1983-2009 Westman Richard A. Cambridge 1959- Franklin-Lamoille 1-2 Franklin-Lamoille 1 Lamoille 1 Lamoille 4 resigned 2009
2009-2012 Howard Adam Brewster Cambridge 1973- Lamoille-4 Appointed 2009
2013- Juskiewicz Bernard C. Cambridge 1943- Lamoille-3    
Canaan
Essex County
Granted by Vermont February 25, 1782
Organized at a date not ascertained
1798 Chamberlain James Canaan 1766-1814
1799-1800 None
1801-1806 Beach Samuel Canaan -1813
1807 Ingham Micajah Canaan
1808 Ingham Oliver Canaan 1768-1857
1809 Ingham Micajah Canaan
1810 None
1811 Ingham Oliver Canaan
1812 Goss Daniel Canaan
1813-1814 Ingham Oliver Canaan
1815 Morrill Moses Canaan
1816-1821 Ingham Oliver Canaan
1822 Cooper Jesse Canaan 1770-1855
1823 Goss Daniel Canaan
1824-1825 Ingham Oliver Canaan
1826 Ingalls Caleb Canaan 1776-1850
1827 Ingham Oliver Canaan
1828 Cooper Jesse Canaan
1829 Steele James Canaan
1830 None
1831 Morrill William Canaan
1832 Cooper Samuel Canaan -1874
1833 Ingalls Caleb Canaan
1834-1835 Morrill William Canaan
1836 Dennett Samuel Canaan
1837 Morrill William Canaan
1838-1839 Morrison Joshua Canaan
1840-1841 Morrill Alexander Canaan
1842 Morrill William Canaan
1843-1844 Weeks Matthias Canaan 1806-
1845-1846 Hinman Harvey Canaan
1847-1848 Blood Stilman Canaan
1849 Morrill William Canaan
1850-1851 Traks William Canaan 1801-1877
1852 Rich William Canaan
1853 Hartshorn George Canaan
1854 Flanders Henry Canaan
1855 Cummings Sumner Canaan 1820-1888
1856 Flanders Henry Canaan
1857 Cummings Sumner Canaan
1858 Cooper Joseph Canaan 1824-1891
1859 Hartshorn George Canaan
1860-1861 Rich William Canaan
1862-1863 Stewart Elijah Canaan 1814-1889
1864-1865 Parsons Samuel Canaan 1821-1905
1866-1867 Cooper Hiram Canaan 1818-
1868-1869 Huntoon George Canaan 1835-1917
1870 Lucas Harvey Canaan 1832-1914
1872 Weeks Charles Canaan 1833-1907
1874 Morrisnon Sidney Canaan 1831-1881
1876 Frizzell Addison Canaan 1839-
1878 Hilliard George Canaan 1845-1915
1880 Morrill William Canaan 1826-1892
1882 Green Charles Canaan 1822-1899
1884 Haynes John Canaan 1824-
1886 Moore James Canaan 1821-1897
1888 None
1890 Frizzell Ruric Canaan 1856-1894
1892 Holton Charles Canaan 1855-1916
1894 Harriman Gilbert Canaan 1831-1912
1896 Green Edwin Canaan 1856-
1898 Trask Guy Canaan 1860-
1900 Vancore Horace Canaan 1847-1916
1902 Morrison Herbert Canaan 1859-1916
1904 Cook Wheatley Canaan 1854-
1906 Young Norman Canaan 1866-
1908 Heath Frank Canaan 1881-1917
1910 Carll Edwin Canaan 1852-
1912 Frizzell Amasa Canaan 1849-
1915 Lund Henry Canaan 1854-
1917 Carlton Fred Canaan 1877-
1919 Harriman Walter Canaan 1888-
1921 Marsh Stanley Canaan
1923 Judd Lewis Canaan 1886-
1925 Holmes Russell Canaan 1900-
1927-1929 Young Norman Canaan 1866-
1931 Gould William Canaan 1865-
1933 Locke John Canaan 1881-
1935 Young Maurice Canaan 1900-
1937 Holmes Russell Canaan 1900-
1939-1941 Banfill George Canaan 1898-
1943 Young Maurice Canaan 1900-
1945 Judd Lewis Canaan 1886-
1947 Ballard Ruth Canaan 1902-
1949-1951 Banfill George Canaan 1898-
1953 Locke John Canaan 1881-
1955 Judd Lewis Canaan 1886-
1957-1959 Carr Harriet Canaan 1921-
1961-1963 Holmes Russell Canaan 1900-
1965 Carr Harriet Canaan 1921-
1966-1974 Colby Amos Clark Lunenbyrg 1937- District 63
1975-1976 Brunette Walter S. Lunenburg 1909- Essex-1
1977-1978 Fournier Michael E. Lunenburg 1947- Essex-1
1979-1982 Brunette Walter S. Lunenburg 1909- Essex-1
1983-1984 Manning Francis J. Brighton 1933- Caledonia-Essex 2
1985-1998 Stafford Gordon N. Brighton 1938- Caledonia-Essex-2 Essex-Caledonia-2
1999- Johnson William F. Canaan 1952- Essex-Caledonia-2 Essex-Caledonia-Orleans
Castleton
Rutland County
Granted by New Hampshire September 22, 1761
Organized March 1777
March 1778 Remington Zadock Castleton 1745-1838 expelled under suspicion of being a Tory
1778-October 1779 Belknap Jesse Castleton
1780-1781 Higley Brewster Castleton 1735-1805
1782 Moulton Reuben Castleton
1783 Cogswell Eli Castleton
1784 Clark Isaac Castleton 1749-1822
Lee Noah Castleton 1743-1840
1785-1786 Higley Brewster Castleton
1787 Clark Isaac Castleton
1788 Cogswell Eli Castleton
1789 Lee Noah Castleton
1790-1793 Cogswell Eli Castleton
1794-1795 Lee Noah Castleton
1796-1799 Clark Isaac Castleton
1800-1807 Shaw Samuel Castleton 1768-1827
1808-1809 Mason John Castleton 1764-1846
1810 Sanford David Castleton 1768-1842
1811-1812 Langdon Ebenezer Castleton 1775-1849
1813-1814 Langdon Chauncey Castleton 1763-1830
1815-1816 Pond Willard Castleton
1818 Mason John Castleton
1819-1820 Langdon Chauncey Castleton
1821 Moulton Reuben Castleton
1822 Langdon Chauncey Castleton
1823-1828 Moulton Reuben
1829-1830 None
1831-1832 Merrill Selah Castleton 1796-1839
1833 Holt Nehemiah Castleton -1877
1834-1835 Meacham John Castleton 1775-1848
1836 None
1837-1838 Westover Hyde Castleton 1796-1886
1839-1840 Higley Erastus Castleton 1772-1861
1841-1842 Sanford William Castleton 1784-1866
1843-1844 Harris Oliver Castleton 1797-1860
1845-1846 Cheever Samuel Castleton 1783-1867
1847-1848 Rice Timothy Castleton 1805-1869
1849 Carr Ezra Castleton
1850 Colburn William Castleton 1803-1869
1851-1852 Wright Isaac Castleton 1802-1862
1853-1854 Spencer Chester Castleton 1800-1877
1855 Smith Albert Castleton 1800-1874
1856 Spencer Chester Castleton
1857-1858 Westover Hyde Castleton
1859-1860 Wright Isaac Castleton
1861 Hallock Edward Castleton 1806-1866
1862-1864 Hyde Pitt Castleton 1816-1881
1865-1866 Phillips Richard Castleton 1819-1908
1867 Howe John Castleton 1833-1893
1868-1869 Barney Fayette Castleton 1817-1891
1870 Hyde Pitt Castleton
1872 Armstrong Egbert Castleton 1839-1905
1874 Hyde Pitt Castleton
1876 Guernsey William Castleton 1828-1890
1878 Howe John Castleton
1880 Hazard Samuel Castleton 1814-1905
1882 Brien Edwin Castleton 1847-1883
1884 Clark Henry Castleton 1847-
1886 Ransom Charles Castleton 1841-1913
1888 Barrows Francis Castleton 1825-1908
1890 Jones John Castleton 1830-1913
1892 Ellis Horace Castleton 1852-1915
1894 Ransom Albert Castleton 1847-
1896 Clark Henry Castleton
1898-1900 Delehanty James Castleton 1844-1917
1902-1904 Durick Jeremiah Castleton 1869-
1906 Clark Henry Castleton
1908 Rumsey Henry Castleton 1844-
1910 Johnson Daneil Castleton 1845-
1912 Mulvey Jeremiah Castleton 1843-
1915-1917 Cummings James Castleton 1840-
1919 Durick Timothy Castleton
1921 Cummings James Castleton
1923 James Hollis Castleton 1879-
1925 Ellis Edward Castleton 1886-
1927 Leavenworth Philip Castleton 1867-
1929 Clark Edward Castleton 1859-
1931 Mahar Edward Castleton 1876-
1933 Northrop Gerald Castleton 1900-
1935 Quinn Edward Castleton 1897-
1937 Churchill Joseph Castleton 1874-
1939 Towers Leo Castleton 1896-
1941 Quinn Edward Castleton 1897-
1943 Brown Harold Castleton 1902-
1945 Hennessey Joseph Castleton 1896-
1947 Brown Harold Castleton 1902-
1949 Langdon Henry Castleton 1880-
1951 Crampton Cyrus Castleton 1886-
1953 Quinlan Farrell Castleton 1922-
1955-1957 Harrington George Castleton 1917- resigned August 9, 1957
1959-1963 Grady Jeremiah Castleton 1897-
1965 Kehoe Edward Castleton 1917- appointed May 26, 1965 to replace Jeremiah Grady
1966 Northrop Gerald Ellis Castleton 1900-1967 District 47 died March 20, 1967
1967-1968 Northrop Gerald Ellis Castleton 1900-1967 District 47 died March 20, 1967
McClure Robert H. Castleton 1922- District 47 appointed March 25, 1967
1969-1970 Boutwell Harry Elmer Castleton 1910- District 47
1971-1978 Mulligan John J. Castleton 1917- District 47 Rutland-4
1979-1982 Rampone Alfred F. Castleton 1924- Rutland-4
1983-1990 Stagg Evelyn W. Castleton 1916- Rutland-1
1991-1996 Helm Robert G. Castleton 1949- Rutland-1
1997-1998 Helm Robert G. Castleton 1949- Rutland-1
Ranney Hal G. Castleton 1950- Rutland-1
1999-2000 Helm Robert G. Castleton 1949- Rutland-1
Pratt Arthur D. Castleton 1933- Rutland-1
2001-2004 Helm Robert G. Castleton 1949- Rutland-1 Rutland-2
Rogers David Castleton 1968- Rutland-1 Rutland-2
2005- Canfield William Fair Haven Rutland-2 Rutland-3
Helm Robert G. Castleton 1949- Rutland-2 Rutland-3
Cavendish
Windsor County
Granted by New Hampshire October 12, 1761
Granted by New York January 6, 1772
Organized March 12, 1782
March 1778 Coffeen John Cavendish 1727-1802
October 1778 None
1779 Russell John Cavendish 1751-1836
1780 None
1781 Coffeen John Cavendish
1782-1783 None
1784 Atherton Jonathan Cavendish 1759-1826
1785-1786 Coffeen John Cavendish
1787-1788 None
1789-1790 Fletcher Asaph Cavendish 1746-1839
1791 Russell John Cavendish
1792 Fletcher Asaph Cavendish
1793-1794 Smith James Cavendish 1756-1842
1795-1796 Proctor Leonard Cavendish 1734-1827
1797-1805 Smith James Cavendish
1806 Wheelock John Cavendish
1807 Lovell Randall Cavendish
1808 Smith James Cavendish
1809-1817 Hatch Uriel Cavendish 1780-1878
1818 Dutton, Jr. Salmon Cavendish 1770-1857
1819 Hatch Uriel Cavendish
1820 Fletcher Asaph Cavendish
1821 Hatch Uriel Cavendish
1822-1823 Adams Jesse Cavendish 1775-1845
1824-1825 Jackman Levi Cavendish 1774-1846
1826-1827 Ingalls Edmund Cavendish 1770-1850
1828-1829 Smith, Jr. James Cavendish 1798-1842
1830-1832 Jackman Levi Cavendish
1833-1834 Gilson Josiah Cavendish 1793-1879
1835 Adams Samuel Cavendish 1789-1875
1836 Smith William Cavendish 1800-1891
1837 Jackman Levi Cavendish
1838 White Joseph Cavendish 1787-1869
1839-1840 Adams Samuel Cavendish
1841-1842 Hyde Zenas Cavendish
1843 Smith William Cavendish
1844 Webber Christopher Cavendish 1773-1850
1845-1846 Adams Jospeh Cavendish 1800-1884
1847-1849 Deane John Cavendish 1814-1884
1850-1851 Smith William Cavendish
1852-1854 Deane John Cavendish
1855-1856 Balcom George Cavendish 1819-1900
1857-1858 Deane John Cavendish
1859-1860 Davis George Cavendish
1861-1862 Fletcher Ryland Cavendish 1799-1885
1863-1864 Deane John Cavendish
1865-1866 Gilson Josiah Cavendish
1867-1868 Fletcher Henry Cavendish 1839-1897
1869-1870 Peirce Horatio Cavendish 1831-1888
1872 Barrett Charles Cavendish 1814-1898
1874 Burbank Albin Cavendish 1838-1913
1876 Hazelton Daniel Cavendish 1824-1901
1878-1882 Fletcher Henry Cavendish
1884-1886 Piper Nelson Cavendish 1840-1914
1888 Sperry William Cavendish 1840-1914
1890 Burbank Albin Cavendish
1892 Story Darwin Cavendish 1819-1910
1894 Buck Milo Cavendish 1844-1915
1896 Wheeler Frank Cavendish 1851-
1898-1900 Whitcomb Charles Cavendish 1854-
1902 Fletcher Allen Cavendish 1853-
1904 White Elliot Cavendish 1856-
1906-1910 Fletcher Allen Cavendish
1912 Stimets Daniel Cavendish 1863-
1915 Parker George Cavendish 1869-
1917 Pollard Park Cavendish 1869-
1919 Belknap Ira Cavendish 1854-
1921-1923 Pollard Park Cavendish 1869-
1925 Shedd Fred Cavendish 1868-
1927 Hoxie Benjamin Cavendish 1873-
1929 Drugg Henry Cavendish 1873-
1931 Gay Leon Cavendish 1884-
1933 Pollard Park Cavendish 1869-
1935-1939 Parker Richard Cavendish 1896-
1941-1943 Pickett John Cavendish 1894-
1945-1949 Moore William Cavendish 1874-
1951 Pollard Erminie Cavendish 1902-
1953-1955 Gay Olin Cavendish
1957-1959 Browne John Cavendish 1902-
1961-1968 Pickard Dwight Cavendish 1891- District 53
1969-1974 Hicks Henry Nichols Weathersfield 1906- District 53
1975-1980 Hunter, IV William Armstrong Weathersfield 1953- Windsor-4
Murphy John Francis Ludlow 1923-2011 Windsor-4
1981-1988 Murphy John Francis Ludlow 1923-2011 Windsor-4
Tofferi Leigh J. Ludlow 1952- Windsor-4
1989-1992 Davis Don Paul Cavendish 1950- Windsor-4
Murphy John Francis Ludlow 1923-2011 Windsor-4
1993-1994 Lauritsen Tom Weathersfield 1948- Windsor-4
1995-2000 Richardson Gary P. Weathersfield 1935- Windsor-4
2001-2002 Davis Don Paul Cavendish 1950- Windsor-4
2003-2012 Shand Ernest W. Weathersfield 1940- Windsor-2
2013- Huntley Mark Cavendish 1956- Windsor-2  
Charleston
Orleans County
Granted by Vermont November 10, 1780 as Navy
Organized March 31, 1806
Name changed to Charleston November 6, 1825
1807-1808 Allyn Abner Charleston 1772-1834
1809-1810 Hunkins Robert Charleston
1811 Allyn Abner Charleston
1812 None
1813 Cole Ebenezer Charleston 1782-1869
1814-1815 None
1816-1818 Warren Jonas Charleston 1764-1843
1819-1824 None
1825-1827 Allen Jonas Charleston
1828-1829 Bingham Elisha Charleston
1830-1831 Bingham Tyler Charleston
1832-1833 Gaskill Silas Charleston
1834-1835 Cole Ebenezer Charleston
1836-1837 Bingham Elisha Charleston
1838 Gilkey Silas Charleston
1839 Cole Stephen Charleston 1780-1873
1840 Cole Ebenezer Charleston
1841 Cole Stephen Charleston
1842 Brackett Isaac Charleston
1843-1844 Parlin Amos Charleston 1798-1891
1845-1846 Gage Gardner Charleston 1807-1857
1847-1848 Cole Winthrop Charleston 1800-1884
1849-1850 Richards Jacob Charleston 1799-1880
1851-1852 Clarke Loren Charleston 1807-1883
1853-1854 Cole William Charleston -1867
1855-1856 Clarke William Charleston 1817-1892
1857-1858 Cole Zenas Charleston 1819-
1859-1860 Dickerman Jerre Charleston 1830-1906
1861-1862 Carruth Jonas Charleston 1815-1884
1863 Lyon Edson Charleston 1812-1878
1864-1865 Webster Daniel Charleston 1805-1873
1866 Lyon Edson Charleston
1867 Lawerence Albert Charleston 1806-1892
1868-1869 Carpenter B. F. Deming Charleston 1838-
1870 Lang Andrew Charleston 1822-1902
1872 Carpenter Charles Charleston 1828-1916
1874 Stevens Roswell Charleston 1826-1903
1876-1878 Hinman Charles Charleston 1846-1901
1880 Dolloff Thomas Charleston 1821-1889
1882 Pratt Tracy Charleston 1837-1916
1884 Dunton Edson Charleston 1841-
1886 Holton Joseph Charleston 1850-
1888 Sweeney John Charleston 1851-
1890 Parlin John Charleston 1827-1915
1892 Coruth Charles Charleston 1851-
1894 Norton William Charleston 1841-1913
1896 Buck Wilson Charleston 1859-1916
1898 Nelson William Charleston 1854-
1900 Stevens Lafayette Charleston 1850-1913
1902 Nelson William Charleston
1904 Royce Clark Charleston 1840-1914
1906 Oliver Julius Charleston 1824-1907
1908 Allyn Edwin Charleston 1845-1911
1910 Gatchell Robert Charleston 1860-
1912 Canning Herman Charleston 1876-
1915 Parlin Fred Charleston 1860-
1917 Buck John Charleston 1869-
1919 Hinton Wilson Charleston 1877-
1921 Allyn Abner Charleston
1923 Kinne George Charleston 1854-
1925 Canning Herman Charleston 1876-
1927 Buck Edward Charleston 1856-
1929 Gray Will Charleston 1885-
1931 Willis Earl Charleston 1890-
1933 Parlin Amos Charleston 1874-
1935 Hinton Eugene Charleston 1882-
1937 Bly Harley Charleston 1885-
1939 Royce Bernard Charleston 1873-
1941 Pierce George Charleston 1879-
1943 Weymouth Irving Charleston 1876-
1945 Pierce George Charleston 1879-
1947 Weymouth Irving Charleston 1876-
1949 Bly Harley Charleston 1885-
1951 Weymouth Irving Charleston 1876-
1953 Locke Homer Charleston 1891-
1955 Racine Joseph Charleston 1890-
1957 Hinton Eugene Charleston 1882-
1959 Racine Joseph Charleston 1890-
1961-1965 Bennett Clinton Charleston 1902-
1966-1974 Joseph Peter Anthony Brighton 1919- District 50
1975-1976 Bresette Michael Charles Brighton 1945- Essex-Orleans-1
1977-1978 Griffes Donald Leon Charleston 1931- Essex-Orleans-1
1979-1982 Manning Francis J. Brighton 1933- Essex-Orleans-1
1983-1986 Blais Benoit U. Derby 1918- Orleans-3
Selby Lloyd O. Derby 1917- Orleans-3
1987-1988 Blais Benoit U. Derby 1918- Orleans-3
Hannan Paul William Holland 1949- Orleans-3
1989-1992 Blais Benoit U. Derby 1918- Orleans-3
Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-3
1993-1994 Barber Edward J. Derby 1958- Orleans-1
Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-1
1995-1998 Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-1
Walker Robert T. Brownington 1937- Orleans-1
1999-2000 Postman Barbara Brownington 1944- Orleans-1
Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-1
2001-2004 Shaw Loren T. Derby 1941- Orleans-1
Sheltra Nancy J. Derby 1948- Orleans-1
2005-2006 Dowland Winston E. Holland 1942- Orleans-1
Shaw Loren T. Derby 1941- Orleans-1
2007-2008 Shaw Loren T. Derby 1941- Orleans-1
Wheeler Scott Derby 1965- Orleans-1
2009-2010 Lewis Robert   Derby 1951- Orleans-1
Wheeler Scott Derby 1965- Orleans-1
2011-2012 Batchelor Lynn Derby 1942- Orleans-1
Lewis Robert Derby 1951- Orleans-1
2013- Batchelor Lynn Derby 1942- Orleans-1  
  Shaw Loren T. Derby 1941- Orleans-1  
Charlotte
Chittenden County
Granted by New Hampshire June 24, 1762
Organized March 13, 1787
1788-1790 McNeil John Charlotte 1741-1813
1791 Horsford, Jr. Daniel Charlotte 1748-1835
1792-1793 McNeil John Charlotte
1794-1795 Hubbell David Charlotte 1755-1845
1796 McNeil John Charlotte
1797 Thorp John Charlotte 1756-1799
1798-1799 Barnes Hezekiah Charlotte
1800-1802 Newell Nathaniel Charlotte 1756-1833
1803 Rich Samuel Charlotte 1764-1829
1804 Newell Nathaniel Charlotte
1805 Meech Ezra Charlotte 1773-1856
1806 Newell Nathaniel Charlotte
1807 Meech Ezra Charlotte
1808 Newell Nathaniel Charlotte
1809-1810 Barnes Hezekiah Charlotte
1811-1812 Newell Nathaniel Charlotte
1813-1815 Wheeler Zadock Charlotte
1816-1817 Barnes Hezekiah Charlotte
1818 Newell Nathaniel Charlotte
1819 Stone Ithiel Charlotte
1820-1821 Newell Nathaniel Charlotte
1822-1824 Barton Jeremiah Charlotte 1771-1838
1825 Newell Nathaniel Charlotte
1826-1827 Noble William Charlotte 1784-1874
1828 Newell Nathaniel Charlotte
1829-1831 Pease William Charlotte 1772-1837
1832-1833 Powell Myron Charlotte
1834-1835 Lovely Noble Charlotte
1836-1837 Hewitt Pitt Charlotte 1794-1875
1838-1839 Barnes Samuel Charlotte 1796-1847
1840-1841 Beach Aaron Charlotte 1789-1878
1842-1843 Leavenworth Burk Charlotte 1801-1879
1844-1845 Pease William Charlotte 1809-1858
1846-1847 Squier Abner Charlotte 1802-1854
1848 Wheeler Elanson Charlotte 1803-1884
1849-1850 Sherman John Charlotte 1798-1881
1851-1852 Prindle Midas Charlotte 1799-1874
1853-1854 Cook Charles Charlotte 1814-1890
1855-1856 Beers Benjamin Charlotte 1803-1881
1857-1858 Stone Joel Charlotte 1792-1869
1859-1860 Lake Daniel Charlotte 1811-1890
1861-1862 Higbee Peter Charlotte 1811-1888
1863-1864 Newell Herman Charlotte 1817-
1865-1866 Pease Peter Charlotte 1818-1904
1867-1868 Squier James Charlotte 1826-1887
1869-1870 Edgerton Alanson Charlotte 1813-1890
1872 Nelson Lewis Charlotte 1823-
1874 Shaw Joseph Charlotte 1816-1891
1876 Prindle Henry Charlotte 1839-1903
1878 Thorp Henry Charlotte 1825-1898
1880 Prindle Charles Charlotte 1814-1884
1882 Thorp John Charlotte 1832-
1884 Quinlan John Charlotte 1813-1892
1886 Higbee William Charlotte 1842-1911
1888 Varney William Charlotte 1839-1918
1890 Byington Alfred Charlotte 1830-1914
1892 Clark Brayton Charlotte 1850-
1894 Williams Myron Charlotte 1836-1912
1896 Read Orrin Charlotte 1843-
1898 Foote George Charlotte 1839-1913
1900 Quinlan Joseph Charlotte 1861-
1902 Russell Sidney Charlotte 1845-1902
1904 Beers Ransom Charlotte 1842-
1906 Foote William Charlotte 1843-1913
1908 Bradley William Charlotte 1849-
1910 Byington Charles Charlotte 1860-
1912 Converse E. Hudson Charlotte 1847-
1915 Williams James Charlotte 1846-1916
1917 Taggart John Charlotte 1849-
1919 Williams John Charlotte 1877-
1921 Prindle George Charlotte
1923 Carpenter Merritt Charlotte
1925 Bradley William Charlotte 1849-
1927 Foote Charles Charlotte 1872-
1929 Lewis Frank Charlotte 1856-
1931 Palmer Harry Charlotte 1880-
1933 Hayes William Charlotte 1890-
1935 Williams Daisy Charlotte 1883-
1937 Prindle Leon Charlotte 1884-
1939 Spear John Charlotte 1871-
1941 Carpenter Forrest Charlotte 1892-
1943 Frink Evelyn Charlotte 1899-
1945 Aube Domina Charlotte 1890-
1947 Foote May Charlotte 1887-
1949 Foote Floyd Charlotte 1890-
1951 Williams Murchinson Charlotte 1893-
1953 Foote Floyd Charlotte 1890-
1955-1959 Field Mary Charlotte 1912-
1961-1963 Harte Patrick Charlotte 1899-
1965 Harte Helen Charlotte 1909- Appointed March 22, 1965 to replace Patrcik F. Harte
1966 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1923- District 30
Mikell William E. Williston 1927- District 30
1967-1968 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1923- District 30
Thurber Mary Dousman Charlotte 1912-1978 District 30
1969-1970 Bucklin V. Rhodes Charlotte 1918- District 30
Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1923- District 30
1971-1972 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1923- District 30
Thurber Mary Dousman Charlotte 1912-1978 District 30
1973-1974 Lunderville Howard P. Williston 1923- District 30
Snelling Richard A. Shelburne 1927- District 30
1975-1976 Curtis David William Charlotte 1938- Chittenden-7
Snelling Richard A. Shelburne 1927- Chittenden-7
1977-1980 Morse Gretchen B. Charlotte 1943- Chittenden-7
Soule Sallie Charlotte 1928- Chittenden-7
1981-1984 Bronson Gwendolyn Tibbits Shelburne 1937- Chittenden-7 Chittenden 5-1
Morse Gretchen B. Charlotte 1943- Chittenden-7 Chittenden 5-1
1985-1986 Bronson Gwendolyn Tibbits Shelburne 1937- Chittenden 5-1
Prindle Mark D. Charlotte 1924- Chittenden 5-1
1987-1992 Bronson Gwendolyn Tibbits Shelburne 1937- Chittenden 5-1
Prindle Mark D. Charlotte 1924-1987 Chittenden 5-1 died 1987
Prindle Hazel Webster Charlotte 1924- Chittenden 5-1 appointed January 5, 1988
1993-1994 Prindle Hazel Webster Charlotte 1924- Chittenden 5-3
1995-1998 Krasnow Gerald P. Charlotte 1947- Chittenden 5-3
1999-2000 Krasnow Alysia D. Charlotte 1972- Chittenden 5-3
2001-2004 Amidon Ed Charlotte 1934- Chittenden 5-3 Chittenden 1-2
2005-2010 Orr Scott A. Charlotte 1969- Chittenden 1-2
2011- Yantachka Michael Charlotte 1947- Chittenden 1-2, Chittenden 4-1
Chelsea
Orange County
Granted by Vermont August 4, 1781 as Turnersburgh
Organized March 31, 1788
Name chanded to Chelsea October 13, 1788
1791-1792 Huntington Theophilus Chelsea 1753-1830
1793-1794 Badger Samuel Chelsea
1795 Elderkin Joshua Chelsea 1720-1801
1796 Buhanon Stephen Chelsea 1763-1831
1797-1798 Hatch Reuben Chelsea 1763-1818
1799-1800 Huntington Theophilus Chelsea
1801 Hatch Reuben Chelsea
1802 Huntington Theophilus Chelsea
1803 Dana Josiah Chelsea 1773-1840
1804 Hyde Elihu Chelsea 1768-1831
1805 Huntington Theophilus Chelsea
1806 Dana Josiah Chelsea
1807 Hotchkiss Elisha Chelsea 1778-1858
1808-1809 Dana Josiah Chelsea
1810 Oak Benjamin Chelsea 1776-1842
1811-1813 Hotchkiss Elisha Chelsea
1814 None
1816-1822 Buck D. Azro Chelsea 1789-1841
1823 McLaughlen Harris Chelsea 1771-1847
1824 Rolfe Benjamin Chelsea 1777-1834
1825-1826 Buck D. Azro Chelsea
1827 McLaughlen Harris Chelsea
1828 Hale Harry Chelsea 1780-1861
1829-1830 Buck D. Azro Chelsea
1831 McLaughlen Harris Chelsea
1832 Hale Harry Chelsea
1833-1835 Buck D. Azro Chelsea
1836 Hale Harry Chelsea
1837-1839 Winslow Thomas Chelsea 1779-1848
1840-1843 Vilas Levi Chelsea 1811-1879
1844 None
1845-1846 Jones Perley Chelsea 1812-1874
1847-1848 None
1849-1851 Hyde Elihu Chelsea 1804-1881
1852 None
1853 Blodgett Benjamin Chelsea 1809-1863
1854-1855 Grow Foster Chelsea 1814-1882
1856 Lincoln Harvey Chelsea 1812-1883
1857 Martin Burnam Chelsea 1811-1882
1858-1859 Hebard William Chelsea 1800-1875
1860-1861 Dickinson William Chelsea 1814-1902
1862-1863 Hinckley Lyman Chelsea 1832-1887
1864-1865 Hebard William Chelsea
1866-1867 Moore Carlos Chelsea
1868-1870 Hinckley Lyman Chelsea
1872 Hebard William Chelsea
1874 Goodwin Asa Chelsea 1804-1889
1876 Martin Burnam Chelsea
1878 Whitney Alvah Chelsea 1832-
1880 Hinckley Lyman Chelsea
1882-1884 Tracy Joseph Chelsea 1829-1885
1886 Bixby Hira Chelsea 1833-1903
1888 Emery Curtis Chelsea 1861-
1890-1892 Darling Joseph Chelsea 1833-1910
1894 Bacon John Chelsea 1825-1906
1896 Goodwin Charles Chelsea 1857-
1898-1900 Emery Curtis Chelsea
1902 Mattison Hiram Chelsea 1871-
1904-1906 Darling Hale Chelsea 1869-
1908 None
1910 Corwin Ernest Chelsea 1866-
1912 Adams Benjamin Chelsea 1869-
1915-1917 Wilson Stanley Chelsea 1879-
1919 Waldo Frederick Chelsea 1861-
1921 Darling Hale Chelsea
1923 Burgess Oliver Chelsea 1885-
1925 Wilson Stanley Chelsea 1879-
1927 Sprague Andrew Chelsea 1864-
1929 Adams William Chelsea 1899-
1931 Bradshaw Albert Chelsea 1860-
1933 Davis John Chelsea 1882-
1935 Flint George Chelsea 1889-
1937-1939 Keyser F. Ray Chelsea 1898-
1941 Allen O. Fay Chelsea 1886-
1943 Walker Ezra Chelsea 1882-
1945 Heath Percy Chelsea 1880-
1947 Gilman Dean Chelsea 1884-
1949 Heath Percy Chelsea 1880-
1951 Allen Alice Chelsea 1900-
1953 Coburn Berthold Chelsea 1899-
1955-1959 Keyser, Jr. F. Ray Chelsea 1927-
1961-1965 Kennedy Walter Chelsea 1920-
1966 Kennedy Walter Chelsea 1920- District 35
Milne Donald G. Topsham 1934- District 35
1967-1974 Jackman Lawrence McLam Corinth 1903-1979 District 35
Kennedy Walter Chelsea 1920- District 35
1975-1976 Howe John A. Tunbridge 1913- Orange-1
1977-1980 Field William B. Chelsea 1941- Orange-1
1981-1982 Betts Richard H. Chelsea 1914-1987 Orange-1
1983-1986 Betts Richard H. Chelsea 1914-1987 Orange-2
MacDonald Mark A. Williamstown 1942- Orange-2
1987-1988 Betts Richard H. Chelsea 1914-1987 Orange-2 Died February 3, 1987
MacDonald Mark A. Williamstown 1942- Orange-2
Betts Emily W. Chelsea 1918- Orange-2 Appointed March 10, 1987
1989-1994 MacDonald Mark A. Williamstown 1942- Orange-2
Richardson Kermit W. Orange 1929- Orange-2
1995-2000 Milne Marion C. Washington 1935- Orange-2
Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-2
2001-2006 Kennedy Sylvia R. Chelsea 1932- Orange-2 Orange-1
Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-2 Orange-1
2007- Davis Susan Hatch Washington 1953- Orange-1
Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-1
Chester
Windsor County
Granted by New Hampshire February 22, 1754 as Flamstead
Re-granted November 3, 1761 as New Flamstead
Granted by New York July 14, 1766 as Chester
Organized June 1767
1778-1780 Chandler, Jr. Thomas Chester 1740-1798
1781 Jones Reuben Chester 1747-1833
1782 Carroll Thomas Chester 1740-1816
1783 Heald Daniel Chester 1739-1833
1784 Gilkey William Chester 1733-1804
1785-1786 Heald Daniel Chester
1787 Chandler Thomas Chester
1788-1791 Heald Daniel Chester
1792 Field Abner Chester 1754-1792
1793 Heald Daniel Chester
1794 Ranney Waitstill Chester 1762-1839
1795-1797 Heald Daniel Chester
1799-1800 Sargeant Jabez Chester 1750-1811
1801-1807 Leland Aaron Chester 1761-1832
1808 Fullerton Thomas Chester 1771-1824
1809-1810 Leland Aaron Chester
1811-1812 Hosmer William Chester
1813 Leland Aaron Chester
1814 None
1815 Leland Joshua Chester 1765-1829
1816 None
1817 Heald Amos Chester 1767-1849
1818 None
1819-1821 Field Abner Chester 1774-1850
1822 Richardson Abiel Chester 1783-1864
1823-1825 Field Stephen Chester 1791-1879
1826-1827 Sargeant Jabez Chester 1789-1868
1828 Bruce Rufus Chester
1829-1830 Richardson Abiel Chester
1831-1832 Bates David Chester
1833-1834 Field Stephen Chester
1835 Hilton Dearborn Chester 1803-1860
1836 Edson Ptolemy Chester 1785-1866
1837 Field Abner Chester
1838 Onion Horace Chester
1839 Henry Hugh Chester 1814-1869
1840 Lee Gideon Chester 1811-1880
1841-1843 Henry Hugh Chester
1844-1845 Weston Haskell Chester 1805-1878
1846 None
1847 Sherwin Rodney Chester 1811-1855
1848-1849 None
1850 Heald A. E. Prescott Chester 1809-1871
1851 None
1852-1853 Richardson Mason Chester 1810-1881
1854 Rankin Andrew Chester 1796-1862
1855-1856 Spaulding Granville Chester 1815-1896
1857-1858 Rounds William Chester 1825-1898
1859-1860 Howard Aurelius Chester 1812-1881
1861-1862 Henry Hugh Chester
1863-1867 Rounds William Chester
1868-1869 Wentworth Merrick Chester 1799-1888
1870-1876 Henry Hugh Chester
1878 Edson Nehemiah Chester 1829-1899
1880 Davis Daniel Chester 1844-
1882 Mather Patrick Chester 1843-1904
1884 Henry Hugh Chester
1886 Smith Norman Chester 1834-1898
1888 Barney Herbert Chester 1856-
1890 Pollard James Chester 1862-
1892 Robbins Philemon Chester 1825-1900
1894 Adams Clarence Chester 1857-1904
1896 Pierce Frederick Chester 1850-
1898 Waterman Roswell Chester 1857-
1900 Sowles Milford Chester 1865-
1902 Waterman Charles Chester 1856-
1904 Davis Edwin Chester 1867-
1906 Sherwin L. Ethelbert Chester 1869-1913
1908 Ballou Henry Chester 1865-
1910 Bond Henry Chester 1845-1914
1912 Carpenter Luciuc Chester 1879-
1915 Wellman Charles Chester 1863-
1917 Fullam Clinton Chester 1870-
1919 Marsh George Chester 1877-
1921 Ballou Henry Chester
1923 Ray Charles Chester 1856-
1925 Stewart Herbert Chester 1868-
1927-1929 Pollard William Chester 1854-
1931 Ballou Paul Chester 1897-
1933 Pollard Arthur Chester 1875-
1935 Munro Arthur Chester 1881-
1937 Harlow George Chester 1865-
1939-1943 Robbins James Chester 1871-
1945 Pierce Edgar Chester 1890-
1947-1949 Robbins James Chester 1871-
1951-1957 Vail Edward Chester 1891-
1959 Hawkes Alexander Chester 1884-
1961-1963 Whitaker Paul Chester 1913-
1965 Chadwick Thomas Chester 1895-
1966-1968 Chadwick Thomas Allen Chester 1895- District 44
1969-1972 Orcutt William Murray Chester 1920- District 44
1973-1974 Nason Charles P. Chester 1908- District 44
1975-1976 Hunt, Sr. Stuart W. Guilford 1927- Windham-5
1977-1978 Nason Charles P. Chester 1945- Windsor-5-3
1979-1984 Bates Mayolyn H. Chester 1925- Windsor-5-3
1985-1988 Spater Thomas C. Chester 1937- Windsor-6
1989-1996 Farrar Aili R. Chester 1925- Windsor-5
1997-2000 Suchmann William F. Chester 1922- Windsor-5
2001-2002 Carey Erron J. Chester 1946- Windsor-5
2003-2004 Carey Erron J. Chester 1946- Windsor-1
2005-2010 Pellett Kathy D. Chester 1944- Windsor-1
2011- Dakin Leigh J. Chester Windsor-1 Windsor 3-1
Chittenden
Rutland County
Granted by Vermont March 16, 1780
Organized March 30, 1789
1789-1792 Ladd Nathaniel Chittenden
1793 None
1794 Bancroft John Chittenden
1795 Nelson Nathan Chittenden
1796 None
1797-1807 Cowee John Chittenden
1808-1810 Cooley Samuel Chittenden
1811-1812 Manley Thomas Chittenden 1776-1851
1813-1814 Wheeler Jonas Chittenden
1815 Manley Thomas Chittenden
1816 Keeler Wolcott Chittenden
1817 Manley Thomas Chittenden
1818 Mitchell Howard Chittenden
1819 Wheeler Jonas Chittenden
1820-1821 Keeler Wolcott Chittenden
1822 Wheeler Jonas Chittenden
1823-1824 Keeler Wolcott Chittenden
1825 Barnard Warren Chittenden 1790-1871
1826-1827 Keeler Wolcott Chittenden
1828-1830 Wheeler Jonas Chittenden
1831 Woodbury John Chittenden
1832 Wheeler Jonas Chittenden
1833 Woodbury John Chittenden
1834 Wheeler Jonas Chittenden
1835-1836 Leonard Thomas Chittenden 1804-1894
1837-1841 Leonard, Jr. Capen Chittenden 1808-1894
1842-1844 Bogue Daniel Chittenden
1845 Leonard Capen Chittenden
1846 Manley Thomas Chittenden
1847 Harrison William Chittenden 1790-1866
1848 Harris Reuben Chittenden
1849 Harrison William Chittenden
1850 Harrison Samuel Chittenden 1817-1878
1851-1852 Parker Joseph Chittenden 1806-1868
1853 Manley Milton Chittenden 1819-1880
1854-1855 Wetmore Joseph Chittenden 1807-1877
1856-1857 Barnard George Chittenden 1810-1864
1858-1859 Baird Hiram Chittenden 1830-1883
1860-1861 Edmunds Linus Chittenden 1810-1877
1862-1863 Manley Milton Chittenden
1864-1865 Winslow Lewis Chittenden 1829-1891
1866-1867 Baird Hiram Chittenden 1804-1891
1868-1869 Hewitt Charles Chittenden 1799-1887
1870 Baird Hiram Chittenden
1872 Barnard Royal Chittenden 1843-
1874 Allen Riley Chittenden 1830-1890
1876 Long Henry Chittenden 1836-
1878 Holden Charles Chittenden 1840-
1880-1882 Horton Edward Chittenden 1841-
1884 Atwood Loren Chittenden 1821-1906
1886 Parker Nelson Chittenden 1833-1911
1888 Baird Rufus Chittenden 1829-1905
1890 Horton Edwin Chittenden
1892 Parker Nelson Chittenden
1894 Blanchard John Chittenden 1861-
1896 Perry Ernest Chittenden 1854-
1898 Dow Richardson Chittenden 1822-1908
1900 Horton Julius Chittenden 1848-
1902 Allen Lafayette Chittenden 1855-
1904 Osgood Willard Chittenden 1842-
1906 Holden Charles Chittenden
1908 Potter Lafayette Chittenden 1846-
1910 Wetmore Royal Chittenden 1856-
1912 Perry Charles Chittenden 1880-
1915 Parker Charles Chittenden 1887-
1917 Wooster Charles Chittenden 1861-
1919 Hills Harley Chittenden 1885-
1921 Baird Horton Chittenden
1923 Baird Ralph Chittenden 1884-
1925 Tarbell Fred Chittenden 1873-
1927 Perry Clarence Chittenden 1880-
1929 Elliott Henry Chittenden 1859-
1931 Leahey Hugh Chittenden 1889-
1933 Holmquist Nelson Chittenden 1877-
1935 Potter James Chittenden 1893-
1937 Elliott Arthur Chittenden 1882-
1939 Clark Leland Chittenden 1884-
1941 Elliott Arthur Chittenden 1882-
1943 Parker Belle Chittenden 1883-
1945 Baird Sara Chittenden 1892-
1947 Baird Ralph Chittenden 1884-
1949 Perry Clarence Chittenden 1880-
1951-1955 Baird Ralph Chittenden 1884-
1957-1965 Perry Clarence Chittenden 1880-
1966-1968 Kellogg Kenneth T. Rutland Town 1898-1986 District 2-5
1969-1974 Peake Emerson Alfred Rutland Town 1915- District 2-5
1975-1976 Candon Patrick J. Pittsford 1908- Rutland-2
Carlson Alof A. Proctor 1907- Rutland-2
1977-1978 Candon Patrick J. Pittsford 1908- Rutland-2
Phillips Everett Franklin Pittsford 1907- Rutland-2
1979-1980 Candon Patrick J. Pittsford 1908- Rutland-2
Giddings Raymond W. Pittsford 1922- Rutland-2
1981-1982 Candon Mark Justin Proctor 1952- Rutland-2
Giddings Raymond W. Pittsford 1922- Rutland-2
1983-1984 Moore Donald Alfred Shrewsbury 1923- Rutland-3
1985-1990 Sarty Peter G. Sherburne 1933- Rutland-3
1991-1992 McEwan Kenneth D. Mendon 1946- Rutland-3
1993-1994 Crowley John P. Mendon 1936- Rutland-Windsor-1
1995-1996 Pike Ira M. Mendon 1941- Rultand-Windsor-1
1995-2002 Pike Ira M. Mendon 1941- Rutland-Windsor-1
2003-2008 Chen Harry L. Mendon 1952- Rutland-Windsor-1
2009-2010 Smith Megan McKenna Mendon 1955- Rutland-Windsor-1
2011-2012 Eckhardt Jim Chittenden 1961- Rutland-Windsor-1
2013- Gallivan Anne L. Chittenden 1949- Rutland-Windsor-1  
Clarendon
Rutland County
Granted by New Hampshire September 5, 1761
Organized before 1778
1778 Lewis Abner Clarendon
1779 Clark Ezekiel Clarendon
Angel Nebediah Clarendon -1825
1780 Smith Joseph Clarendon
Smith Elihu Clarendon
1781 Smith Joseph Clarendon
Walker Lewis Clarendon 1745-1813
1782 Smith Elihu Clarendon
Moseley Increase Clarendon 1712-1792
1783 Smith Joseph Clarendon
Curtis Thaddeus Clarendon 1726-
1784 Marsh Daniel Clarendon 1748-1808
Cooper Abel Clarendon
1785-1788 Marsh Daniel Clarendon
1789-1790 Smith Elihu Clarendon
1791-1793 Spencer Abel Clarendon
1794 Cooper Abel Clarendon
1795 Herrington Theophilus Clarendon 1762-1813
1796-1797 Spencer Abel Clarendon
1798-1803 Herrington Theophilus Clarendon
1804-4805 Dyer Daniel Clarendon -1845
1806-1807 Harrington James Clarendon
1808-1809 Flagg Eleazer Clarendon
1810-1812 Steward Thomas Clarendon 1771-1840
1813-1814 French Seba Clarendon
1815 Tinkham David Clarendon
1816 Steward Thomas Clarendon
1817-1818 Beal Horatio Clarendon
1819-1822 Hodges Henry Clarendon 1779-1840
1823 Round Lindsey Clarendon 1785-1867
1824-1825 Hodges Silas Clarendon 1785-1858
1826 Steward Thomas Clarendon
1827-1828 Round Oziel Clarendon 1788-1875
1829 Button Frederick Clarendon 1788-1874
1830 Round Lindsey Clarendon
1831-1832 Walker Lewis Clarendon 1781-1863
1833 Ewing Daniel Clarendon 1787-1862
1834 Campbell Amos Clarendon 1797-1844
1835 Giddings Chapman Clarendon 1797-1869
1836 Shaw Johnathan Clarendon
1837 Smith Enoch Clarendon 1800-1880
1838-1840 Hayes Joseph Clarendon 1793-1844
1841 Smith Enoch Clarendon
1842-1843 Briggs Philip Clarendon 1800-1853
1844 Billings Franklin Clarendon 1807-1885
1845 None
1846 Billings Franklin Clarendon
1847 Ross Walter Clarendon 1800-1871
1848 Spencer Calvin Clarendon 1799-1870
1849 Arnold Green Clarendon 1790-1852
1850-1851 Congdon Joseph Clarendon 1807-1872
1852 Steward Thomas Clarendon 1806-1887
1853 Ross Walter Clarendon
1854-1855 Marsh William Clarendon 1809-1878
1856 Kingsley Horace Clarendon 1806-1886
1857-1858 Walker Lewis Clarendon 1808-1892
1859-1860 Round, Jr. Lindsey Clarendon 1818-1876
1861-1862 Hodges Hannibal Clarendon 1817-1888
1863 Smith Nathan Clarendon 1804-1876
1864-1865 Round, Jr. Lindsey Clarendon
1866-1867 Benson Porter Clarendon 1833-1876
1868-1869 Walker William Clarendon 1839-1902
1870 Colvin Linus Clarendon 1812-1887
1872 Pierce Thomas Clarendon 1820-1904
1874 Holden Eli Clarendon 1814-1899
1876 Colvin John Clarendon 1846-
1878 Congdon Edwin Clarendon 1833-
1880 Potter Noel Clarendon 1841-1898
1882 Powers Russell Clarendon 1847-
1884 Smith Seneca Clarendon 1852-
1886 Wescott Arunah Clarendon 1835-1906
1888 Button Hiram Clarendon 1818-1896
1890 Croft Leonard Clarendon 1851-
1892 Wescott George Clarendon 1833-1907
1894 Davis Judson Clarendon 1854-1916
1896 Spencer Albert Clarendon 1853-
1898 Steward Leonard Clarendon 1843-1913
1900 Webb Henry Clarendon 1834-1907
1902 Stafford Charles Clarendon 1857-
1904 Winslow Henry Clarendon 1868-
1906 Congdon Elmer Clarendon 1862-
1908 Keyes John Clarendon 1851-
1910 Holden Arthur Clarendon 1850-
1912 Crossman Warren Clarendon 1860-
1915 Kingsley John Clarendon 1852-
1917 Potter Louis Clarendon 1858-
1919 Lincoln Otis Clarendon 1846-
1921 Newton Aldace Clarendon
1923 Ewing Walter Clarendon 1875-
1925 Spafford Charles Clarendon 1854-
1927 Croft Leonard Clarendon 1851-
1929 Weeks Amherst Clarendon 1886-
1931 Page Curtis Clarendon 1877-
1933 Pratt John Clarendon 1883-
1935 Marsh William Clarendon 1889-
1937 Leonard George Clarendon 1897-
1939 Pierce Thomas Clarendon 1873-
1941 Squier Willard Clarendon 1902-
1943 Pratt John Clarendon 1883-
1945 Moran James Clarendon 1885-
1947 Savery Harrison Clarendon 1883-
1949 Pratt John Clarendon 1883-
1951-1955 Herrick William Clarendon 1903-
1957 Savery Harrison Clarendon 1883-
1959-1961 Moulton Leon Clarendon 1891-
1963 Herrick William Clarendon 1903-
1965 Ridlon George Clarendon 1898-
1966-1972 Ridlon George H. Clarendon 1898-1986 District 33
Stafford Ralph Edwin Wallingford 1905- District 33
1973-1974 Korngiebel Daniel K. Shrewsbury 1927- District 33
Stafford Ralph Edwin Wallingford 1905- District 33
1975-1982 Moore Donald Alfred Shrewsbury 1923- Rutland-7
1983-1984 Candon Mark Justin Proctor 1952- Rutland-7
Tumielewicz Anthony West Rutland 1914- Rutland-7
1985-1986 Orzell John J. West Rutland 1918- Rutland-7
Sanborn Arthur B. Proctor 1945- Rutland-7
1987-1988 Sanborn Arthur B. Proctor 1945- Rutland-7
Tumielewicz Anthony West Rutland 1914- Rutland-7
1989-1990 Pendleton Ted Proctor 1941- Rutland-7
Tumielewicz Anthony West Rutland 1914- Rutland-7
1991-1992 Bourassa Alphonse J. West Rutland 1941- Rutland-7
Johnston Robert J. Ira 1929- Rutland-7
1993-1994 Bourassa Alphonse J. Ira 1941- Rutland-7
Deuel Danny West Rutland 1947- Rutland-7
1995-1998 Deuel Danny West Rutland 1947- Rutland-7
Klopchin Michael J. Clarendon 1947- Rutland-7
1999-2000 Baker Joseph A. West Rutland 1959- Rutland-7
Deuel Danny West Rutland 1947- Rutland-7
2001-2004 Baker Joseph A. West Rutland 1959- Rutland-7 Rutland-1-2
Crowley Judy Bloomer West Rutland 1936- Rutland-7 Rutland-1-2
2005-2010 Baker Joseph A. West Rutland 1959- Rutland-1-2  
Potter David Earle Clarendon 1943- Rutland-1-2
2011- Burditt Tom West Rutland 1956- Rutland-1-2 Rutland-2
Potter David Earle Clarendon 1943- Rutland-1-2 Rutland-2
Colchester
Chittenden County
Granted by New Hampshire June 7, 1763
Organized 1791
1785-1786 Butterfield Thomas Colchester
1787-1792 Allen Ira Colchester 1751-1814
1793 Law John Colchester
1794 Allen Ira Colchester
1795 Staunton, Jr. Joshua Colchester 1768-1806
1796-1797 Staunton Joshua Colchester 1740-1811
1798-1800 Staunton, Jr. Joshua Colchester
1801-1802 Law John Colchester
1803 Staunton, Jr. Joshua Colchester
1804 Boardman Benjamin Colchester 1768-1823
1805 Hine Simeon Colchester
1806 Munson William Colchester 1764-1830
1807 Hine Simeon Colchester
1808 Child Francis Colchester -1830
1809-1810 Hine Simeon Colchester
1811 Enos Roger Colchester
1812-1816 Allen Heman Colchester 1779-1852
1817 Bryan Nathan Colchester 1774-1866
1818 Hine William Colchester 1784-1831
1819-1820 Penniman Jabez Colchester 1765-1841
1821 None
1822-1824 Bryan Nathan Colchester
1825-1826 Penniman Jabez Colchester
1827-1830 Wolcott Noah Colchester
1831 Penniman Udney Colchester 1796-1862
1832 None
1833 Penniman Udney Colchester
1834 Weaver John Colchester 1798-1871
1835-1837 Brownell Thomas Colchester 1789-1863
1838-1839 Merrill Arad Colchester 1782-1849
1840 Lyon John Colchester 1799-1887
1841-1842 Webster John Colchester 1796-1863
1843-1844 Rhodes Joseph Colchester 1776-1865
1845-1847 Rolfe Jacob Colchester 1790-1864
1848 Richardson Amos Colchester 1793-1862
1849 Merrill Andrew Colchester 1815-1891
1850-1851 None
1852 Mayo George Colchester 1818-1862
1853 Merrill Andrew Colchester
1854 None
1855-1856 Newton Roswell Colchester 1804-1882
1857 Harding Charles Colchester
1858-1859 Platt Lemuel Colchester 1811-1880
1860 Edwards James Colchester 1812-1878
1861 Hine Simeon Colchester 1814-1896
1862 Adams John Colchester 1824-1896
1863-1864 Brownell Albert Colchester 1812-1870
1865-1866 Weston Sidney Colchester 1825-1906
1867 McGregor John Colchester 1828-1897
1868 Kennedy Frederick Colchester 1829-1913
1869-1870 Stevens Alonzo Colchester 1828-1900
1872 Allen Elisha Colchester 1819-1891
1874 Lafountain Charles Colchester 1823-1899
1876 Edwards Avery Colchester 1818-1899
1878 Cramton Josiah Colchester 1839-1883
1880-1882 LeClair Francis Colchester 1818-1889
1884 Rolfe John Colchester 1838-1902
1886 Platt Lemuel Colchester 1841-1902
1888 Carpentier Frank Colchester 1840-
1890 Jubell Frank Colchester 1837-1910
1892 Lavigne Joseph Colchester 1844-1915
1894 Stevens Alonzo Colchester
1896 Conlin Henry Colchester 1867-
1898 Nash George Colchester 1836-
1900 Graves Frank Colchester 1869-
1902 Allard Francis Colchester 1856-
1904 Stevens Charles Colchester 1867-1911
1906-1908 Lavigne Joseph Colchester
1910 Allard Francis Colchester
1912 Blais Emile Colchester 1866-1915
1915 Burdick Almond Colchester 1868-
1917-1919 O'Sullivan Daniel Colchester 1866-
1921 Bailey Henry Colchester
1923 Kenyon Ned Colchester
1925 Wright J. Murray Colchester 1871-
1927 Gale Benjamin Colchester 1864-
1929 Hulburd Alva Colchester 1856-
1931 Burnham Herbert Colchester 1859-
1933 Wheelock Ruel Colchester 1880-
1935 Parker Homer Colchester 1876-
1937 Nichols Guy Colchester 1887-
1939 Fitzgerald Charles Colchester 1896-
1941 Collins Ray Colchester 1887-
1943 Thompson Murray Colchester 1876- Resigned
Wright Ruth Colchester 1903- Appointed January 7, 1943
1945 Thompson Murray Colchester 1876-
1947 Wright Ruth Colchester 1903-
1949 Monta Harley Colchester 1890-
1951 Wright Ruth Colchester 1903-
1953-1955 Leggett Homer Colchester 1891-
1957 Nichols Guy Colchester 1887-
1959 Delaney Charles Colchester 1923-
1961-1965 Mazza, Sr. Joseph Colchester 1905-
1966-1972 Mazza, Sr. Joseph Michael Colchester 1905- District 14-3
1973-1974 Mazza  Richard Thomas Colchester 1939- District 14-3
1975-1976 Robinson William Dwight Colchester 1943- Chittenden 1-2
Mazza Richard Thomas Colchester 1939- Chittenden 1-3
McGregor Thomas Earl Colchester 1934- Chittenden 1-3
1977-1978 Robinson William Dwight Colchester 1943- Chittenden 1-2
Bergeron Paul Urbaim Colchester 1940- Chittenden 1-3
Feeley Theresa Gouvin Colchester 1947- Chittenden 1-3
1979-1980 Bergeron Paul Urbaim Colchester 1940- Chittenden 1-3
Feeley Theresa Gouvin Colchester 1947- Chittenden 1-3
1981-1982 Feeley Theresa Gouvin Colchester 1947- Chittenden 1-3
Lambert Paul M. Colchester 1937- Chittenden 1-3
1983-1984 Pingert Christina M. Colchester 1946- Chittenden 9-1
Sweeney Gerald H. Colchester 1928- Chittenden 9-1
Simpers Mary P. Colchester 1934- Chittenden 9-2
Lambert Paul M. Colchester 1937- Chittenden 9-2
1985-1986 Pingert Christina M. Colchester 1946- Chittenden 9-1
Sweeney Gerald H. Colchester 1928- Chittenden 9-1
Porter Pat Colchester 1940- Chittenden 9-2
Simpers Mary P. Colchester 1934- Chittenden 9-2
1987-1988 Sweeney Gerald H. Colchester 1928- Chittenden 9-1
Yarnell Carolyn Ann Colchester 1944- Chittenden 9-1
Porter Pat Colchester 1940- Chittenden 9-2
Simpers Mary P. Colchester 1934- Chittenden 9-2
1989-1990 Yarnell Carolyn Ann Colchester 1944- Chittenden 9-1
Conant Joan Anderson Colchester 1943- Chittenden 9-1
Simpers Mary P. Colchester 1934- Chittenden 9-2
Schaefer Inge C. Colchester 1939- Chittenden 9-2
1991-1992 Conant Joan Anderson Colchester 1943- Chittenden 9-1
Yarnell Carolyn Ann Colchester 1943- Chittenden 9-1
Schaefer Inge C. Colchester 1939- Chittenden 9-2
Simpers Mary P. Colchester 1934- Chittenden 9-2
1993-1994 Conant Joan Anderson Colchester 1943- Chittenden 1-1
Yarnell Carolyn Ann Colchester 1943- Chittenden 1-1
Kurt Kerry H. Colchester 1963- Chittenden 1-2
Schaefer Inge C. Colchester 1939- Chittenden 1-2
1995-1996 Conant Joan Anderson Colchester 1943- Chittenden 1-1
Yarnell Carolyn Ann Colchester 1943- Chittenden 1-1
Kurt Kerry H. Colchester 1963- Chittenden 1-2
Simpers Mary P. Colchester 1934- Chittenden 1-2
1997-1998 Vinton  Michael C. Colchester 1942- Chittenden 1-1
Yarnell Carolyn Ann Colchester 1943- Chittenden 1-1
Kurt Kerry H. Colchester 1963- Chittenden 1-2 resigned August 17, 1997
Dakin Maureen Pietryka Colchester 1950- Chittenden 1-2 appointed September 29, 1997
Simpers Mary P. Colchester 1934- Chittenden 1-2
1999-2002 Vinton  Michael C. Colchester 1942- Chittenden 1-1
Severance Malcolm F. Colchester 1924- Chittenden 1-1
Dakin Maureen Pietryka Colchester 1950- Chittenden 1-2
Schaefer Henry G. Colchester 1936- Chittenden 1-2
2003-2004 Sweeney Joyce S. Colchester 1928- Chittenden 7-1
Severance Malcolm F. Colchester 1924- Chittenden 7-1
Brennan Patrick M. Colchester 1953- Chittenden 7-2
Dakin Maureen Pietryka Colchester 1950- Chittenden 7-2
2005-2006 Condon James O'Neill Colchester 1958- Chittenden 7-1
Severance Malcolm F. Colchester 1924- Chittenden 7-1
Brennan Patrick M. Colchester 1953- Chittenden 7-2
Niquette Kathrine Renn Colchester Chittenden 7-2
2007-2010 Condon James O'Neill Colchester 1958- Chittenden 7-1
Zenie John Colchester 1947- Chittenden 7-1
Brennan Patrick M. Colchester 1953- Chittenden 7-2
Spengler Kristy Colchester 1953- Chittenden 7-2
2011- Bouchard Robert A. Colchester 1955- Chittenden 7-1 Chittenden 9-1
Condon James O. Colchester 1958- Chittenden 7-1 Chittenden 9-1
Brennan Patrick M. Colchester 1953- Chittenden 7-2 Chittenden 9-2
Spengler Kristy Colchester 1969- Chittenden 7-2 Chittenden 9-2
Concord
Essex County
Granted by Vermont November 7, 1780
Chartered September 15, 1781
Organized March 3, 1794
1794 Spafford Elijah Concord 1763-1814
1795-1796 Lewis Jonathan Concord 1777-1867
1797 Wetherbe Samuel Concord 1745-1819
1798 Frye John Concord 1749-1832
1799-1803 Wetherbe Samuel Concord
1804-1805 Hibbard David Concord 1755-1845
1806 Wetherbe Samuel Concord
1807 Hibbard David Concord
1808 Wetherbe, Jr. Samuel Concord 1770-1853
1809-1810 Graves Richardson Concord 1774-1852
1811 None
1812 Taggard Robert Concord 1772-1859
1813-1814 Graves Richardson Concord
1815-1816 Judevine Cornelius Concord 1776-1862
1817 Woodbury, Jr. Jesse Concord 1782-1854
1818 Hibbard David Concord
1819 Woodbury, Jr. Jesse Concord
1820 None
1821 May James Concord 1772-1859
1822-1823 Hibbard, Jr. David Concord 1780-1852
1824-1827 Hibbard Dyer Concord 1782-1853
1828-1835 Taggard Archibald Concord 1789-1875
1836-1837 Hill Moses Concord 1800-1876
1838-1840 Hibbard, III David Concord 1810-1889
1841-1842 Graves Nathan Concord 1802-1873
1843-1844 Hibbard, III David Concord
1845-1846 Frye Harvey Concord 1798-1863
1847-1848 May William Concord 1809-1861
1849-1850 Carruth Jenneson Concord 1806-1867
1851 May Preston Concord 1809-1865
1852 None
1853 Holbrook Ebenezer Concord 1803-1870
1854-1855 Darling John Concord 1809-1889
1856-1857 Hill Chauncey Concord 1805-1878
1858-1859 Hibbard, III David Concord
1860-1862 Tabor Lemuel Concord 1809-1890
1863-1864 Howe Levi Concord 1817-1897
1865-1866 Judevine Harvey Concord 1820-1905
1867-1868 Hibbard, III David Concord
1869-1870 Chase Charles Concord 1819-1878
1872 Crane William Concord 1811-1886
1874 Hibbard David Concord 1828-1904
1876 Ford Samuel Concord 1823-1911
1878 Chase Willard Concord 1840-
1880 Grout Selim Concord 1836-1904
1882 Wadleigh Benjamin Concord 1829-1891
1884 Johnson Russell Concord 1841-
1886 Pratt William Concord 1842-
1888 Walbridge John Concord 1847-1914
1890 Kellogg Samuel Concord 1837-1910
1892 Reed Marcus Concord 1839-1912
1894 Tilton Charles Concord 1832-1907
1896 Pratt John Concord 1844-1916
1898 Lewis Ira Concord 1845-1908
1900 Cutting Oliver Concord 1837-
1902 Hastings Lambert Concord 1868-
1904 Brewer Frederick Concord 1860-
1906 Reed Elmer Concord 1865-
1908 French George Concord 1858-
1910 Cutting Clarence Concord 1873-
1912 Cutting Horace Concord 1844-1914
1915 Turner Irvin Concord 1871-
1917 Chapman John Concord 1872-
1919 Reed William Concord 1867-
1921 Richardson, Jr. Jacob Concord
1923 Folsom John Concord 1871-
1925 Ford Dan Concord 1863-
1927 Currier Harry Concord 1873-
1929 Streeter William Concord 1868-
1931 Hodge Charles Concord 1861-
1933 Davis George Concord 1869-
1935 Lillicrap Frederick Concord 1899-
1937 Baker Orville Concord 1883-
1939 Crowell Clyde Concord 1869-
1941 Cobleigh Bertha Concord 1879-
1943 Scott Donat Concord 1912-
1945 Clark Elsie Concord 1906-
1947-1949 Hastings Adah Concord 1891-
1951-1955 Cutting Mildred Concord 1892- Appointed January 9, 1951 by the Governor
1957-1959 Baker Cleona Concord 1906-
1961-1963 Goudreault Alfred Concord 1886-
1965 Baker Cleona Concord 1906-
1966-1970 Morrison Arthur Thomas Waterford 1902-1987 District 56
1971-1974 Roy Wendell P. Barnet 1907- District 56
1975-1976 Syri Amy C. Concord 1908- Caledonia-Essex-2
1977-1980 Chesbrough Thomas Barnet 1917- Caledonia-Essex-2
1981-1982 Faris Elmer L. Barnet 1914- Caledonia-Essex-2
1983-1988 Irwin John W. Maidstone 1914- Essex-1
1989-2012 Peaslee Janice L. Guildhall 1935- Essex-1
2013- Quimby Constance N. Concord   Essex-Caledonia  
Corinth
Orange County
Granted by New Hampshire February 4, 1764
Granted by New York March 2, 1772
Organized 1781
1778 Nutting Joshua Corinth
1779 None
1780-1781 Taplin John Corinth 1748-1835
1782-1783 Lovewell Nehemiah Corinth 1726-1801
1874 Nutting Joshua Corinth
1785-1786 None
1787 Foster Reuben Corinth
1788 None
1789-1791 Sleeman Peter Corinth
1792-1795 Hazeltine Samuel Corinth -1808
1796-1797 Taplin Mansfield Corinth 1753-1835
1798 Hazeltine Samuel Corinth
1799 Taplin Mansfield Corinth
1800 Hazeltine Samuel Corinth
1801 Taplin Mansfield Corinth
1802-1803 Hazeltine Samuel Corinth
1804 Cooke Daniel Corinth 1766-1839
1805-1807 Tenney Joshua Corinth 1764-1844
1808 Ormsby Joseph Corinth
1809 Hale Nicholas Corinth 1766-1847
1810-1812 Spencer William Corinth 1781-1871
1813 Hale Nicholas Corinth
1814 Cooke Daniel Corinth
1815 Ormsby Joseph Corinth
1816 Corliss John Corinth 1781-1817
1817-1819 Eaton Peter Corinth 1778-1857
1820-1821 Spencer William Corinth
1822-1825 Smith Richard Corinth 1777-1851
1826-1827 Spencer William Corinth
1828-1829 Eaton Stephen Corinth 1777-1852
1830-1833 Green Winthrop Corinth -1849
1834 Sawyer Plant Corinth 1778-1840
1835 Spencer William Corinth
1836-1838 Sleeper George Corinth 1794-1872
1839 Smith Richard Corinth
1840-1841 Dearborn David Corinth 1796-1871
1842-1843 Page, Jr. Reuben Corinth 1803-1863
1844-1845 Darling Samuel Corinth 1785-1848
1846-1847 Ward Ephraim Corinth 1779-1864
1848-1849 Tenney John Corinth 1815-1892
1850-1851 None
1852-1853 Fellows Hubbard Corinth 1800-1862
1854-1855 Blake Nathan Corinth 1827-1908
1856 Henderson Moses Corinth 1819-1904
1857-1858 Little Amos Corinth 1800-1865
1859-1860 Smith Charles Corinth 1816-1878
1861 Gillett Herman Corinth 1828-1907
1862 Page, Jr. Reuben Corinth
1863-1964 Winchester Greenleaf Corinth 1812-1898
1865-1866 Corliss Arad Corinth 1823-1884
1867-1868 Crook Roswell Corinth 1808-1899
1869 Eaton Frederic Corinth 1822-1899
1870 Huntington S. Dana Corinth 1812-1887
1872 Humphrey Mahlon Corinth 1831-1906
1874 Cooke George Corinth 1843-1891
1876 Rowland Daniel Corinth 1831-1915
1878 Sargeabt Caleb Corinth 1835-1913
1880 None
1882 Chamberlain James Corinth 1834-
1884 Jenne Roswell Corinth 1844-1894
1886 Carter Joseph Corinth 1854-
1888 Fulton Robert Corinth 1824-1893
1890 Davis George Corinth 1844-
1892 Hodge John Corinth 1839-1908
1894 Locke William Corinth 1861-
1896 Scribner John Corinth 1837-
1898 Scribner Benjamin Corinth 1867-
1900 Taplin Frank Corinth 1849-
1902 Martin Hezekiah Corinth 1856-
1904 Thompson William Corinth 1865-
1906 Fellows Corydon Corinth 1844-1912
1908 Wiggins Josiah Corinth 1857-
1910 Goodwin John Corinth 1857-
1912 Jackman Alfred Corinth 1870-
1915 Jewell Frank Corinth 1856-
1917 Eaton Frank Corinth 1859-
1919 Huse George Corinth 1878-
1921 White Charles Corinth
1923 Richardson George Corinth 1873-
1925 Eastman Aaron Corinth 1881-
1927-1929 Jackman Winthrop Corinth 1872-
1931 Locke David Corinth 1857-
1933 Bowen Ernest Corinth 1885-
1935 Hastings G. Berton Corinth 1877-
1937 Hunter Harry Corinth 1881-
1939 Jordan Wayland Corinth 1891-
1941-1943 McLam Harry Corinth 1884-
1945 Richardson George Corinth 1873-
1947 Brainerd Leon Corinth 1890-
1949 McLam Harry Corinth 1884-
1951 White Dorothy Corinth 1900-
1953 McLam Harry Corinth 1884-
1955 Richardson George Corinth 1873-
1957-1959 Jackman Lawrence Corinth 1903-
1961-1963 Jordan Wayland Corinth 1891-
1965 Jackman Lawrence Corinth 1903-
1966 Kennedy Walter Chelsea 1920- District 35
Milne Donald G. Topsham 1934- District 35
1967-1974 Jackman Lawrence McLam Corinth 1903-1979 District 35
Kennedy Walter Chelsea 1920- District 35
1975-1978 Appleton Kenneth Wright Bradford 1909-1986 Orange-2
1979-1992 Kenyon Wayne George Bradford 1933- Orange-2 Orange-3
1993-1996 Spain Robert J. Bradford 1956- Orange-3
1997-1998 Kenyon Wayne George Bradford 1933- Orange-3
1999-2002 Randall Neil O. Bradford 1934- Orange-3
2003-2012 Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-1
2013- Davis Susan Hatch Washington 1953- Orange-1  
  Winters Philip C. Williamstown 1937- Orange-1  
Cornwall
Addison County
Granted by New Hampshire November 3, 1761
Organized March 2, 1784
1778-1779 Foot Nathan Cornwall 1738-1808
1780-1785 None
1786 Hall Hiland Cornwall 1754-1789
1787-1789 Benton Samuel Cornwall
1790 Tolman Thomas Cornwall 1756-1842
1791 Benton Samuel Cornwall
1792 Slade William Cornwall 1753-1826
1793-1797 Linsley Joel Cornwall 1756-1819
1798 Slade William Cornwall
1799 Linsley Joel Cornwall
1800 Slade William Cornwall
1801-1802 Linsley Joel Cornwall
1803-1804 Foot David Cornwall 1753-1821
1805-1806 Sanford Benjamin Cornwall 1761-1833
1807 Foot David Cornwall
1808-1809 Linsley Joel Cornwall
1810 Feen Titus Cornwall
1811-1817 Matthews Darius Cornwall 1766-1819
1818-1819 DeLong Aaron Cornwall 1768-1829
1820 Matthews Thomas Cornwall 1791-1869
1821 Sanford Benjamin Cornwall
1822 Bingham Asahel Cornwall 1788-
1823-1824 Sanford Benjamin Cornwall
1825-1828 Janes Horace Cornwall 1789-1852
1829-1830 Cook Chauncey Cornwall 1796-1860
1831-1832 Hamilton William Cornwall 1795-1865
1833-1835 Bingham Asahel Cornwall
1836-1839 Ellsworth Jesse Cornwall 1791-1870
1840-1841 Matthews Ebenezer Cornwall
1842 Sanford Daniel Cornwall 1786-1876
1843-1844 Tilden Calvin Cornwall 1805-1868
1845-1846 Foot Abram Cornwall 1805-1876
1847-1848 Tilden Calvin Cornwall
1849-1850 Jones Rollin Cornwall 1819-1898
1851-1852 Porter Marcus Cornwall 1807-1867
1853 Foot Abram Cornwall
1854-1855 Pinney Horace Cornwall
1856-1857 Field Orrin Cornwall 1792-1882
1858-1859 Rockwell Simeon Cornwall 1815-1901
1860-1861 Lane Charles Cornwall 1822-1900
1862-1863 Wright Victor Cornwall 1819-1867
1864-1866 Lane Henry Cornwall 1824-1887
1867-1868 Jones Rollin Cornwall
1869-1870 Benedict Julius Cornwall 1821-1899
1872 Hooker Franklin Cornwall 1827-1896
1874 Dana Edward Cornwall 1834-1886
1876 Porter Edward Cornwall 1836-
1878 Frost Anson Cornwall 1822-1909
1880 Bingham W. Harrison Cornwall 1843-1916
1882 Williamson Milo Cornwall 1834-1904
1884 Dean Harrison Cornwall 1837-1902
1886 Lane Charles Cornwall 1853-
1888 Sanford Harrison Cornwall 1847-
1890 Taylor Harvey Cornwall 1839-1907
1892 Witherell Charles Cornwall 1848-
1894 Lane Arthur Cornwall 1863-
1896 Bingham Alverton Cornwall 1842-
1898 Peet Lyman Cornwall 1838-1917
1900 Foote Abram Cornwall 1862-
1902 Frost Carlton Cornwall 1855-1906
1904 Atwood John Cornwall 1850-
1906 Hamblin Ira Cornwall 1854-
1908 Benedict Charles Cornwall 1856-
1910 Warner Frank Cornwall 1858-
1912 Foote Franklin Cornwall 1862-
1915 Foote Abram Cornwall
1917 Atwood John Cornwall 1875-
1919 Peet Edward Cornwall 1881-
1921 Sperry John Cornwall
1923 Fisher Llewellyn Cornwall
1925 Field Merrill Cornwall 1872-
1927 Delaney John Cornwall 1872-
1929 Parkhill Arthur Cornwall 1878-
1931 Foote Abram Cornwall 1862-
1933 Vancelette Roy Cornwall 1877-
1935 Bingham Maurice Cornwall 1897-
1937 Bourdeau Victor Cornwall 1883-
1939-1941 Bruso Willard Cornwall 1904-
1943 Gill Ray Cornwall 1893- Resigned
Bruso Willard Cornwall 1904- Appointed January 12, 1943
1945-1947 Gill Ray Cornwall 1893-
1949 DeLong William Cornwall 1912-
1951-1953 Ringey William Cornwall 1895-
1955 Pratt Horace Cornwall 1893-
1957 Norton Howard Cornwall 1904-
1959-1966 Bedford H. Ward Cornwall 1906- District 70
1967-1972 Howlett Carey Harris Bridport 1909- District 70
1973-1980 Giard Harold Walter Bridport 1952- District 70 Addison-4
1981-1982 Arnold Maurice D. Whiting 1925- Addison-4
1983-1990 Smith, Jr. Langdon G. New Haven 1953- Addison-4-1
1991-1998 Freidin John S. New Haven 1941- Addison-4-1
1999-2002 Smith  Harvey T. New Haven 1945- Addison-4-1
2003- Jewett Willem Ripton 1963- Addison-2
Coventry
Orleans County
Granted by Vermont November 4, 1780
Organized March 31, 1803
Name changed to Orleans November 3, 1841
Name changed back to Coventry November 1, 1843
1803-1804 Marsh Joseph Coventry 1778-
1805 Ide, Jr. John Coventry -1860
1806 None
1807-1808 Ide, Jr. John Coventry
1809-1811 None
1812-1820 Redfield Peleg Coventry 1777-1848
1821-1827 Ide, Jr. John Coventry
1828 Harmon Calvin Coventry
1829 Flanders Philip Coventry 1778-1857
1830 Harmon Calvin Coventry
1831 Parker Isaac Coventry 1790-1882
1832 Story Charles Coventry 1788-1851
1833 Parker Isaac Coventry
1834 Story Charles Coventry
1835 Thrasher Holland Coventry 1805-1887
1836-1837 Harmon Argalus Coventry -1839
1838 Kendall Samuel Coventry 1799-1856
1839-1841 Cleveland  Elijah Coventry 1795-1883
1842-1843 Guild Thomas Coventry 1786-1869
1844-1845 Wheelock Josiah Coventry 1807-1880
1846 Cleveland  Elijah Coventry
1847-1848 Parker Isaac Coventry
1849-1850 Dickerman William Coventry 1820-1859
1851 Kendall Samuel Coventry
1852-1853 Jones Horace Coventry 1813-1896
1854-1855 Blanchard David Coventry 1821-1891
1856-1857 Frost Loring Coventry -1869
1858-1859 Peabody Richard Coventry 1811-
1860-1861 Gray Asahel Coventry 1814-1870
1862-1863 White Pliny Coventry 1822-1869
1864-1865 Boynton Ira Coventry 1810-1893
1866-1867 Soper Loren Coventry 1821-1875
1868-1869 Cowles Seth Coventry 1805-1882
1870-1872 Walworth Daniel Coventry 1808-1887
1874 Mitchell Warren Coventry 1808-1894
1876 Burbank Samuel Coventry 1829-1905
1878 Kidder Joseph Coventry 1810-1901
1880-1882 Black Henry Coventry 1842-1917
1884 Williams Frank Coventry 1853-
1886 Rowell Chester Coventry 1830-1890
1888 Cleveland  Henry Coventry 1842-
1890 Parker Isaac Coventry 1819-1899
1892 None
1894 Nye Lucius Coventry 1838-1912
1896 Barrows William Coventry 1840-1900
1898 Thrasher Hollis Coventry 1845-1904
1900 Pearson Samuel Coventry 1842-1912
1902 Litchfield Charles Coventry 1852-
1904 Dow William Coventry 1845-
1906 Bole Andrew Coventry 1862-
1908 Wheelock John Coventry 1851-
1910 Wright Charles Coventry 1845-
1912 Lawson William Coventry 1862-
1915 Adams Ethan Coventry 1851-
1917 Wright Homer Coventry 1857-
1919 Elliot William Coventry 1872-
1921 Labell James Coventry
1923 Day Herbert Coventry 1852-
1925 Miner Herbert Coventry 1877-
1927 Batchelder Ernest Coventry 1862-
1929 Graveline Edward Coventry 1878-
1931 Cummings Jasper Coventry 1892-
1933 Keeler John Coventry 1888-
1935 Thayer Henry Coventry 1881-
1937 Gleason Forest Coventry 1877-
1939 Lawson Aylmer Coventry 1887-
1941 Goss Henry Coventry 1861-
1943-1945 Cleveland  Lester Coventry 1897-
1947 Elliot William Coventry 1872-
1949-1951 Petit Laurier Coventry 1902-
1953 Lawson Leonard Coventry
1955-1961 Lawson George Coventry 1897-
1963-1965 Petit Laurier Coventry 1904-
1966 Hebard Emory A. Glover 1917- District 28
Mandigo Melvin Harvey Glover 1913-2005 District 28
1967-1968 Alexander Doris Sears Irasburg 1897-1987 District 28
Hebard Emory A. Glover 1917- District 28
1969-1970 Alexander Doris Sears Irasburg 1897-1987 District 28
Mandigo Melvin Harvey Glover 1913-2005 District 28
1971-1974 Hebard Emory A. Glover 1917- District 28
Mandigo Melvin Harvey Glover 1913-2008 District 28
1975-1978 Austin Dale C. Newport 1932- Orleans-2
Spates Frank Harris Newport 1904- Orleans-2
1979-1980 Spates Frank Harris Newport 1904- Orleans-2
Fyfe William Arthur Newport 1916-2004 Orleans-2
1981-1982 Farrell William F. Newport 1912- Orleans-2
Spates Frank Harris Newport 1904- Orleans-2
1983-1984 Farrell William F. Newport 1912- Orleans-2
Fyfe William Arthur Newport City 1916- Orleans-2
1985-1986 Fyfe William Arthur Newport City 1916- Orleans-2
Paull Mary Telford Newport City 1940- Orleans-2
1987-1988 Fyfe William Arthur Newport City 1916- Orleans-2
Paull Mary Telford Newport City 1940- Orleans-2
1989-1994 Fyfe William Arthur Newport City 1916- Orleans-2
Durgin Maud-Ann Newport City 1925- Orleans-2
1995-2000 Buckland Forest A. Newport 1926- Orleans-2
Fyfe William Arthur Newport City 1916- Orleans-2
2001-2004 Hall John K. Newport City 1950- Orleans-2
Kilmartin Duncan Frey Newport City 1942- Orleans-2
2005- Kilmartin Duncan Frey Newport City 1942- Orleans-2
Marcotte Michael Coventry 1958- Orleans-2
Craftsbury
Orleans County
Granted by Vermont November 6, 1780
Chartered August 23, 1781 as Minden
Name changed to Craftsbury October 27, 1790
Organized March 15, 1792
1792-1793 Crafts Ebenezer Craftsbury 1740-1810
1794 Scott Joseph Craftsbury 1761-1841
1795 None
1796 Crafts Samuel Craftsbury 1768-1853
1797-1799 Scott Joseph Craftsbury
1800-1801 Crafts Samuel Craftsbury
1802 Davison Daniel Craftsbury 1764-1828
1803 Crafts Samuel Craftsbury
1804 Corbin Royal Craftsbury 1766-1851
1805 Crafts Samuel Craftsbury
1806 Corbin Royal Craftsbury
1807 Olds Jesse Craftsbury 1770-1838
1808-1814 Corbin Royal Craftsbury
1815 Scott Joseph Craftsbury
1816 Corbin Royal Craftsbury
1817 Scott Joseph Craftsbury
1818-1819 Scott William Craftsbury 1767-1839
1820 Mason Hiram Craftsbury
1821-1824 Young Augustus Craftsbury 1785-1857
1825 Scott Joseph Craftsbury
1826 Young Augustus Craftsbury
1827 Mason Hiram Craftsbury
1828-1830 Young Augustus Craftsbury
1831 Corbin Royal Craftsbury
1832 Young Augustus Craftsbury
1833 Scott, Jr. Joseph Craftsbury 1803-1875
1834 None
1835 Scott, Jr. Joseph Craftsbury
1836-1838 Hastings William Craftsbury 1803-1891
1839-1840 Cook George Craftsbury 1811-1894
1841-1842 Dustin Daniel Craftsbury 1797-1883
1843-1847 None
1848-1849 Hastings William Craftsbury
1850-1852 None
1853 Mason John Craftsbury 1805-1866
1854 Wheeler Leander Craftsbury 1807-1887
1855-1857 Chamberlin Schuyler Craftsbury 1801-1862
1858-1859 Scott Joseph Craftsbury
1860 Davison, Jr. Amory Craftsbury 1830-1907
1861-1862 Dutton Amasa Craftsbury 1820-1898
1863-1864 Merrill Jesse Craftsbury 1807-1884
1865-1866 Root Moses Craftsbury 1821-1903
1867-1868 Corey Simeon Craftsbury 1824-1883
1869-1870 Chamberlin Charles Craftsbury 1827-1905
1872 Wild Edward Craftsbury 1839-1890
1874 Scott Joseph Craftsbury
1876 Hoyt Charles Craftsbury 1842-1888
1878 Miles Willard Craftsbury 1845-
1880 Simpson James Craftsbury 1822-1886
1882 Gage Ephraim Craftsbury 1829-1897
1884 Renfrew Stephen Craftsbury 1833-1887
1886 Stevens Henry Craftsbury 1851-
1888 Seaver Gilman Craftsbury 1820-1903
1890 Dustin Charles Craftsbury 1847-1917
1892 Graham Horace Craftsbury 1862-
1894 Paddock Augustus Craftsbury 1838-1906
1896 Gallagher Thomas Craftsbury 1857-
1898 Davison Portus Craftsbury 1859-
1900 Graham Horace Craftsbury
1902 Gallagher James Craftsbury 1860-
1904 Skinner Howard Craftsbury 1865-
1906 Dutton Edward Craftsbury 1864-
1908 Goodwin Edward Craftsbury 1873-
1910 Williams Nelson Craftsbury 1849-
1912 Lathe Seth Craftsbury 1860-
1915 Thompson Marcellus Craftsbury 1869-
1917 Johnson Martin Craftsbury 1876-
1919 Sawyer Martin Craftsbury 1866-
1921 Hadley William Craftsbury
1923 Graham Horace Craftsbury 1862-
1925 Simpson Mary Craftsbury 1888-
1927 Williams Lee Craftsbury 1895-
1929 Lathe Hollis Craftsbury 1894-
1931 Dutton Edward Craftsbury 1864-
1933 Taylor Fred Craftsbury 1864-
1935 Wilson William Craftsbury 1876-
1937-1939 Keeler Ernest Craftsbury 1884-
1941 Johnson Thomas Craftsbury 1877-
1943 Pike Allen Craftsbury 1890-
1945-1947 Simpson Jean Craftsbury 1897-
1949 Williams Alice Craftsbury 1898-
1951 Simpson Jean Craftsbury 1897-
1953-1955 Young Henry Craftsbury 1905-
1957-1959 Wilson L. Earle Craftsbury 1904-
1961-1963 Goodwin Neil Craftsbury 1909-
1965 Wilson L. Earle Craftsbury 1904-
1966-1972 Lawrence George R. Albany 1909- District 71
1971-1974 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- District 71
1975-1976 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Lamoille-Orleans-1
Hebard Emory A. Glover 1917-1993 Lamoille-Orleans-1
1977-1982 Russell Jr. Wallace C. Barton 1928-1996 Lamoille-Orleans-1
Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Lamoille-Orleans-1
1983-1996 Russell Jr. Wallace C. Barton 1928-1996 Orleans-4 Orleans-Caledonia-1
Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Orleans-4 Orleans-Caledonia-1
1997-2000 Kinsey Robert Everett Craftsbury 1927- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Hathaway David C. Barton 1945- Orleans-Caledonia-1
2001-2002 Bolduc David P. Barton 1956- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Goodridge Kevin Albany 1954- Orleans-Caledonia-1
2003-2004 Bolduc David P. Barton 1956- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Rodgers John S. Glover 1965- Orleans-Caledonia-1
2005-2010 Morley, III John S. Barton 1970- Orleans-Caledonia-1
Rodgers John S. Glover 1965- Orleans-Caledonia-1
2011- Strong Vicki Albany Orleans-Caledonia-1
Young Sam  Albany/Glover 1978- Orleans-Caledonia-1